Morphettville Parks (AUS)
August 23, 2024
Race 9 - Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap - POST Time - 3:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 72. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Boonie | 5/G | Margaret Collett | 135 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 11/1 |
2
|
98 | Orlabent | 5/G | Scratched | 135 | Melody Cunningham | 13/2 |
3
|
12 | Plus Fours | 5/G | Lachlan Neindorf | 133 | Phillip Stokes | 19/2 |
4
|
5 | Classy Kenny | 7/G | Samuel Payne | 131 | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs | 15/1 |
5
|
9 | Bristler | 5/G | Jason Holder | 130 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 9/2 |
6
|
15 | Final Chance | 8/G | Alana Kelly | 127 | Scott Whittle | 71/1 |
7
|
16 | Winning Revolution | 5/G | Taylor Johnstone | 127 | Jon O'Connor | 11/1 |
8
|
18 | Sunzou | 5/G | Rochelle Milnes | 126 | Travis Doudle | 7/1 |
9
|
7 | Mouse Almighty | 8/M | Stacey Metcalfe | 125 | G Dimitropoulos & C Vozzo | 41/1 |
10
|
17 | Royal Tyke | 9/G | Tatum Bull | 125 | Brett Campbell | 34/1 |
11
|
14 | The Gov | 7/M | Alana Livesey | 125 | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill | 34/1 |
12
|
8 | Zanthron | 4/G | Nichola Yuen | 125 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 11/2 |
13
|
2 | Chosen Blonde | 7/M | Matthew Chadwick | 123 | Chris Bieg | 34/1 |
14
|
4 | Everglade | 5/M | Jacob Opperman | 123 | Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor | 12/1 |
15
|
6 | Rising Legend | 6/G | Felicity Atkinson | 124 | Chris Bieg | 26/1 |
16
|
13 | Saville | 7/G | 124 | Ryan Hannemann & Greg Lesnikowski | 26/1 | |
17
|
3 | Jilladora | 5/M | Sairyn Fawke | 119 | Justin Pickering | 21/1 |
18
|
10 | Grand Host | 7/G | Anna Jordsjo | 123 | Matthew Seyers | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M N Balnaves, R Barrett, C R Powell, B C Roberts, G Winter & G S Winter ; 2 - J Carvill, S J Cunningham, Mrs M J Cunningham & H McAdam ; 3 - Gilgai Farm (Mgr: R R Jamieson), J E Pate, N R Hildebrand, T J Robinson, J J McKendrick, A Brady, M J Browell & P F Guerra ; 4 - J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How, G Iaria, Mrs M L Harvey, S M Harvey, Ms L Hoysted, Mrs R J Hoysted, Miss G Harvey, Mrs K L Nolan, P D Brown, Mrs G M Brown, Mrs C Hickmott & Mrs J Drage ; 5 - M D Sheehan, T A Hams, D J Hams, D J Hams, Great Flinders Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C M Fitzgerald), A J Sheehan, D C Leske, P Calvert, J Roberts, N J Yeomans, L B Dolling, B M Lynch, P C Hannan & J R Blacker ; 6 - Ms E Whittle ; 7 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 8 - M J Sayers, Bodyparts Syndication (Mgr: M Brown), C Dix, Mrs E Doudle, Ms D Stewart, Mrs M Rosenow, D C Rosenow, D O T S Racing (Mgr: P W Davies) & A M Moffatt ; 9 - R M Manning, I N McRobert, M L Russell & G Dimitropoulos ; 10 - B A Campbell, Miss Y N Lethbridge, B J Patterson, W J Henson & B W Lange ; 11 - B W Flitter ; 12 - G P Stewart, B Wilson, M Pipinias & P L Duffield ; 13 - Mrs S E Bieg, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, P A Mauger, J D Dollman, M C Brougham, R A Bosher & Beer O'Clock (Mgr: P J Sweet) ; 14 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M K Dawson, B I Ford, C Doidge, M A Walkley, N F Warburton, A M Branson, R Ozols, M A Pilkington, R J F Brockwell, Ms L Thynne, B J Thynne & P R Greelish ; 15 - D G Reynolds, J Carvill, J Stirk, Lower North Racing (Mgr: J R Nicholls), N A Taylor, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, T M Pollock, T Kloeden, W A Turnbull, Ms C L Smith, M Carnell & Mrs C Bunker ; 16 - Dr M & Mrs S Hale ; 17 - M D Pickering, N D Daniel, I C Wallis, Mrs E A Rasheed, P B Dawe, P L Jeffery, Amorini Racing (Mgr: C J Bosley), N J Russell, L Lusty, M Woolford, P J Monaghan, M Slate & Boys Will Be Boys (Mgr: J A Story) ; 18 - Mrs S Seyers, D Brown, Mrs J Brown, G J Seyers, G J Boyce, Mrs J Sweet, J A Rafferty, Mrs A Reidy, G Reidy, J A White, Mrs K White, Mrs L M Thomas, A N Thomas, Mrs T Thomas, Miss S Thomas, Hi Five Syndicates (Mgr: R I Sweet) & Hot Pies (Mgr: S Lehman)
Morphettville Parks
Entries for August 23, 2024
Race 9 - Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap - POST Time - 3:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 72. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Boonie
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Orlabent
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 135 |
Plus Fours
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Stokes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 19/2 |
Weight | 133 |
Classy Kenny
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Bristler
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Final Chance
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Whittle |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Winning Revolution
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Jon O'Connor |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sunzou
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Travis Doudle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Mouse Almighty
Jockey | Stacey Metcalfe |
---|---|
Trainer | G Dimitropoulos & C Vozzo |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Royal Tyke
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Campbell |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
The Gov
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Zanthron
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Chosen Blonde
Jockey | Matthew Chadwick |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Everglade
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Rising Legend
Jockey | Felicity Atkinson |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Saville
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Hannemann & Greg Lesnikowski |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Jilladora
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | Justin Pickering |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Grand Host
Jockey | Anna Jordsjo |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Seyers |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M N Balnaves, R Barrett, C R Powell, B C Roberts, G Winter & G S Winter ; 2 - J Carvill, S J Cunningham, Mrs M J Cunningham & H McAdam ; 3 - Gilgai Farm (Mgr: R R Jamieson), J E Pate, N R Hildebrand, T J Robinson, J J McKendrick, A Brady, M J Browell & P F Guerra ; 4 - J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How, G Iaria, Mrs M L Harvey, S M Harvey, Ms L Hoysted, Mrs R J Hoysted, Miss G Harvey, Mrs K L Nolan, P D Brown, Mrs G M Brown, Mrs C Hickmott & Mrs J Drage ; 5 - M D Sheehan, T A Hams, D J Hams, D J Hams, Great Flinders Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C M Fitzgerald), A J Sheehan, D C Leske, P Calvert, J Roberts, N J Yeomans, L B Dolling, B M Lynch, P C Hannan & J R Blacker ; 6 - Ms E Whittle ; 7 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 8 - M J Sayers, Bodyparts Syndication (Mgr: M Brown), C Dix, Mrs E Doudle, Ms D Stewart, Mrs M Rosenow, D C Rosenow, D O T S Racing (Mgr: P W Davies) & A M Moffatt ; 9 - R M Manning, I N McRobert, M L Russell & G Dimitropoulos ; 10 - B A Campbell, Miss Y N Lethbridge, B J Patterson, W J Henson & B W Lange ; 11 - B W Flitter ; 12 - G P Stewart, B Wilson, M Pipinias & P L Duffield ; 13 - Mrs S E Bieg, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, P A Mauger, J D Dollman, M C Brougham, R A Bosher & Beer O'Clock (Mgr: P J Sweet) ; 14 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M K Dawson, B I Ford, C Doidge, M A Walkley, N F Warburton, A M Branson, R Ozols, M A Pilkington, R J F Brockwell, Ms L Thynne, B J Thynne & P R Greelish ; 15 - D G Reynolds, J Carvill, J Stirk, Lower North Racing (Mgr: J R Nicholls), N A Taylor, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, T M Pollock, T Kloeden, W A Turnbull, Ms C L Smith, M Carnell & Mrs C Bunker ; 16 - Dr M & Mrs S Hale ; 17 - M D Pickering, N D Daniel, I C Wallis, Mrs E A Rasheed, P B Dawe, P L Jeffery, Amorini Racing (Mgr: C J Bosley), N J Russell, L Lusty, M Woolford, P J Monaghan, M Slate & Boys Will Be Boys (Mgr: J A Story) ; 18 - Mrs S Seyers, D Brown, Mrs J Brown, G J Seyers, G J Boyce, Mrs J Sweet, J A Rafferty, Mrs A Reidy, G Reidy, J A White, Mrs K White, Mrs L M Thomas, A N Thomas, Mrs T Thomas, Miss S Thomas, Hi Five Syndicates (Mgr: R I Sweet) & Hot Pies (Mgr: S Lehman)