Morphettville Parks (AUS)
August 23, 2024
Race 4 - Happy 70th Birthday John Payne Handicap - POST Time - 12:32AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/16M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Exalted Fire | 7/G | Rochelle Milnes | 131 | Michael Hickmott | 5/1 |
2
|
3 | Gottabesavvy | 5/G | Todd Pannell | 128 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 11/2 |
3
|
1 | Lake's Folly | 8/G | Tatum Bull | 127 | Michael Hickmott | 14/1 |
4
|
9 | Montepulciano | 7/G | Kayla Crowther | 126 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 19/2 |
5
|
4 | Khor | 5/G | Jake Toeroek | 123 | Ciaron Maher | 17/5 |
6
|
6 | Exalted Ruth | 9/M | Lyle Hewitson | 121 | Garret Lynch | 16/1 |
7
|
5 | The Devil In Her | 5/M | Alana Kelly | 121 | Patrick Payne | 4/1 |
8
|
7 | Crown Mint | 7/G | Alana Livesey | 119 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 15/1 |
9
|
10 | Flyway | 6/G | Dom Tourneur | 119 | Chris Bieg | 61/1 |
10
|
2 | Vino Decasa Nostra | 6/G | 119 | Jarrod Lynch | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - Minella Bloodstock, A T Maloney, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, R A J Lawrie, Mrs M Lawrie, Mrs M J Cross, T J Cross, Mrs J Koster, Mrs W J Koster, Howell Enterprises, N W Highdale, S G Thornton, Mrs H J Tucker, W W Tucker , R Buckley B Heffernan, D Heffernan, K A Perry & Fire Up For Cups ; 2 - J G Beatson, L A C Fenwick, K J O'Brien, M J Bradley, D A Kneebone, D Edmonds, H G Green, R K Flintoff, Mrs S Flintoff, W N Luxton, Mrs J E Luxton, D Stefanetti, D Orlando, A P T L (Mgr: S Rachoff), Off The Tools (Mgr: L Toole), Flying Snag (Mgr: P Fowler) & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 3 - A Maloney, A Beaton, Carty Racing, B A Carp, A D Wolff, Dr B M Carp, P Cherny, D M Briskin, N Sable, G D Peer, M A Herskope, Miss P V McKenzie, S Kazakis, M Churchill, J A O'Neill, R M Brott, Seven Sovereigns, Marbled Racing, A L Kirkwood-Scott & M Bowd ; 4 - K Sexton, P Ditchburn, P Ninnis, Mrs P Southern-Ninnis, Mrs M Shephard, Mrs K Donald, Mrs J Gifford, G Conron, Ms M White, G Gifford, C Mahon, R Edwards, Miss C R Jolly, Ms S Yabsley, Ascot Park Bowls (M Lampshire), Bula Bula (C Fitzgerald), Hoof Hearted 2 (G Platt), Btpt Racing & Lockdown Racing ; 5 - R A E Lyons, E J Hornbrook, P D Harrison, D Harrison, P N Kean, B J Anderton, Mrs L E Anderton, F K Butler, Mrs K M Butler & J P Van Duuren ; 6 - A J Burgess, J L J Maddigan & Mrs T A Crabb ; 7 - J V O'Neill, D G Ellis, P J Spencer, D J Sutherland, Mj Curtain, D J Harrison, N D Rance, G B Lauder, M B Smith, J L Crawly, C J Crawley, P W Jess, K R James, Ms S Griffin, M D K (Mgr: M A Wicks), Brooboys (Mgr: P Baker) & K M P Kinsey (Mgr: M Barrie) ; 8 - Ms J Heaney, C McLean, Mrs M Holton, R Warnock, N Holton, Mrs P Southern-Ninnis, P Ninnis, J Atkinson, R Holton, Ms C Holton, C Reynolds, S Rolls, Mrs S Reynolds, Mrs L Warnock, Ms M White, Ms R Atkinson, G Conron, G S Dankert ; 9 - C Withall, D J Myers, L Pickford, W A Turnbull, J Stirk, M H Coleman, A D McClure, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, J E Matteucci, D Battisti, J Carvill, T J Kelly, B M Harris, R Scovell R M Milne & M Biagi ; 10 - Albanesi Brothers Racing (Mgr: F Albanesi) & R Albanesi
Morphettville Parks
Entries for August 23, 2024
Race 4 - Happy 70th Birthday John Payne Handicap - POST Time - 12:32AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/16M
Exalted Fire
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Gottabesavvy
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Lake's Folly
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Montepulciano
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 19/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Khor
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/5 |
Weight | 123 |
Exalted Ruth
Jockey | Lyle Hewitson |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 121 |
The Devil In Her
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Crown Mint
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Flyway
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Vino Decasa Nostra
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Minella Bloodstock, A T Maloney, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, R A J Lawrie, Mrs M Lawrie, Mrs M J Cross, T J Cross, Mrs J Koster, Mrs W J Koster, Howell Enterprises, N W Highdale, S G Thornton, Mrs H J Tucker, W W Tucker , R Buckley B Heffernan, D Heffernan, K A Perry & Fire Up For Cups ; 2 - J G Beatson, L A C Fenwick, K J O'Brien, M J Bradley, D A Kneebone, D Edmonds, H G Green, R K Flintoff, Mrs S Flintoff, W N Luxton, Mrs J E Luxton, D Stefanetti, D Orlando, A P T L (Mgr: S Rachoff), Off The Tools (Mgr: L Toole), Flying Snag (Mgr: P Fowler) & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 3 - A Maloney, A Beaton, Carty Racing, B A Carp, A D Wolff, Dr B M Carp, P Cherny, D M Briskin, N Sable, G D Peer, M A Herskope, Miss P V McKenzie, S Kazakis, M Churchill, J A O'Neill, R M Brott, Seven Sovereigns, Marbled Racing, A L Kirkwood-Scott & M Bowd ; 4 - K Sexton, P Ditchburn, P Ninnis, Mrs P Southern-Ninnis, Mrs M Shephard, Mrs K Donald, Mrs J Gifford, G Conron, Ms M White, G Gifford, C Mahon, R Edwards, Miss C R Jolly, Ms S Yabsley, Ascot Park Bowls (M Lampshire), Bula Bula (C Fitzgerald), Hoof Hearted 2 (G Platt), Btpt Racing & Lockdown Racing ; 5 - R A E Lyons, E J Hornbrook, P D Harrison, D Harrison, P N Kean, B J Anderton, Mrs L E Anderton, F K Butler, Mrs K M Butler & J P Van Duuren ; 6 - A J Burgess, J L J Maddigan & Mrs T A Crabb ; 7 - J V O'Neill, D G Ellis, P J Spencer, D J Sutherland, Mj Curtain, D J Harrison, N D Rance, G B Lauder, M B Smith, J L Crawly, C J Crawley, P W Jess, K R James, Ms S Griffin, M D K (Mgr: M A Wicks), Brooboys (Mgr: P Baker) & K M P Kinsey (Mgr: M Barrie) ; 8 - Ms J Heaney, C McLean, Mrs M Holton, R Warnock, N Holton, Mrs P Southern-Ninnis, P Ninnis, J Atkinson, R Holton, Ms C Holton, C Reynolds, S Rolls, Mrs S Reynolds, Mrs L Warnock, Ms M White, Ms R Atkinson, G Conron, G S Dankert ; 9 - C Withall, D J Myers, L Pickford, W A Turnbull, J Stirk, M H Coleman, A D McClure, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, J E Matteucci, D Battisti, J Carvill, T J Kelly, B M Harris, R Scovell R M Milne & M Biagi ; 10 - Albanesi Brothers Racing (Mgr: F Albanesi) & R Albanesi