Morphettville Parks (AUS)
August 23, 2024
Race 6 - Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap - POST Time - 1:42AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - 0 - 62. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Burning The Clock | 9/G | Jacob Opperman | 132 | Ivan Lister | 51/1 |
2
|
98 | Craft Star | 5/G | Scratched | 132 | Andrew Noblet | 23/1 |
3
|
20 | Important Product | 7/G | Ben Price | 132 | Peter Nolan | 15/1 |
4
|
7 | Putanothercoinin | 4/G | Dylan Caboche | 132 | Michael Ruberry | 11/1 |
5
|
14 | Kushan Khanivale | 5/G | Callan Murray | 131 | Grant Young | 16/1 |
6
|
13 | Outpost | 8/G | Tatum Bull | 131 | Simon Bates | 21/1 |
7
|
10 | Riche D'amour | 4/G | Samuel Payne | 131 | Roslyn Day | 24/5 |
8
|
4 | Sunday Fun Day | 5/G | Todd Pannell | 130 | James Dodgson | 51/1 |
9
|
16 | Watchme Win | 4/G | Taylor Johnstone | 130 | Andrew Gluyas | 11/2 |
10
|
8 | Whenthedeelingsdun | 6/M | Alice Lindsay | 127 | Sue & Jason Jaensch | 10/1 |
11
|
1 | Hateech | 8/M | Rochelle Milnes | 126 | Claudette Rose | 11/1 |
12
|
15 | Lady Simone | 7/M | Jake Toeroek | 126 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 19/2 |
13
|
19 | Pricilla's Choice | 5/M | Nichola Yuen | 125 | Roslyn Day | 13/1 |
14
|
3 | Sharendipity | 4/M | Lachlan Neindorf | 125 | Cody Reardon | 7/1 |
15
|
17 | Lion's Instinct | 4/G | Margaret Collett | 128 | Justin Pickering | 26/1 |
16
|
2 | Nankeen | 4/G | Dom Tourneur | 128 | Belinda O'Loughlin | 21/1 |
17
|
12 | Two Kay Klick | 5/G | Alana Livesey | 128 | Robert Schultz | 51/1 |
18
|
18 | Togetherforever | 5/M | Todd Pannell | 124 | Michael Hickmott | 17/1 |
19
|
6 | Commander Meroo | 8/G | Jake Toeroek | 128 | John Macmillan | 17/1 |
20
|
9 | Fun Forever | 4/G | Jason Holder | 127 | Andrew Gluyas | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - I W Lister, M Lister, Mrs J D Lister & W F Lister ; 2 - Mrs A L Noblet, Mrs A Kempster & Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Zahra) ; 3 - Mr P M Nolan, Mr P Fama, Mr N D Mitton, Mr G Taormina, Mrs J A Gibb, Mr A J Keain, Mr D Ascenzo, Mr S Ross, Mr D Hagan, Mrs D K Burgess, Mr Cg Sexton ; 4 - M W Ruberry, J L Ruberry, Ms M L Ruberry & Miss S Ham ; 5 - J N Fox ; 6 - Opusone Racing (Mgr: A Pappalardo) ; 7 - Ms R G Day, M J Kelly, Mrs D Morfidis, P Morfidis, G J Hickey, Mrs N J Hickey, Cutloose Racing (Mgr: G J Hickey), Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Hay Pea Eye (Mgr: S T Morris), J P Pape, B J Hodder, Mrs J N Hodder, I A Serpo & Miss B M Klassmann ; 8 - Mrs L N Pegus, Rum 'N' Racin (Mgr: A J Atchison) & Silver City Seven (Mgr: Mrs J Trengove) ; 9 - A J Hehir, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, B H Perks, J M Brooks, H R Brooks, P D Page, A P Mezzini, C R Cowan, A J Flanegan, L V Valente, T P McAuliffe, A J Gluyas, M J Palmer, R Van Den Berg, Slainte Racing No2 (Mrg: Aj Hehir) & Foolish Pleasure (Mgr: R L Dutton ) ; 10 - Br Jaensch, Rw Steen, Mrs R Walters ; 11 - Ms C M Rose, J Clark & Miss A Wallace ; 12 - Miss C Jolly, R Jolly, J Jolly, Miss L Jolly, Ms D Jolly & Bbq Inn Racing No 1 & 2 (Mgr R Jolly) ; 13 - Ms R G Day ; 14 - B H Christofilakis, R Foscaro, C J Reardon, Miss J M Papanicolaou, Dr N P S Sandhu & S A Muxlow ; 15 - Mrs T C Shepperd, L Kotz, Mrs S L Kotz, E J Kotz, Mrs K F Kotz, Mrs M Buttery, C Buttery, B Kawau, Mrs R L Bray, Mrs V Horne, B T Shepperd, L W Freeman, Miss T Freeman, K T Castley, B K Byass, A Byass, Mrs S N Freeman, T C Freeman, D W Shelton & B P Clarke ; 16 - R J Lintern ; 17 - R Schultz & R Gleed ; 18 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Minella Bloodstock (Mgr: M J Hickmott), B J White, D Molloy, Dascomarles (Mgr: L J Abric), M J White, Punt And A Pint Racing (Mgr: N Heath), R M James, C J Prostimo, T James & River Mates (Mgr: W M Hassam) ; 19 - M J Abdallah & J W McCabe ; 20 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H S Perks, Miss T N Perks & J A Perks
Morphettville Parks
Entries for August 23, 2024
Race 6 - Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap - POST Time - 1:42AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - 0 - 62. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Burning the Clock
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Ivan Lister |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Craft Star
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Noblet |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Important Product
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Nolan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Putanothercoinin
Jockey | Dylan Caboche |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Ruberry |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Kushan Khanivale
Jockey | Callan Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Young |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Outpost
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Bates |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Riche D'amour
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | Roslyn Day |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 24/5 |
Weight | 131 |
Sunday Fun Day
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | James Dodgson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Watchme Win
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Whenthedeelingsdun
Jockey | Alice Lindsay |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue & Jason Jaensch |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Hateech
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Claudette Rose |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Lady Simone
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 19/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Pricilla's Choice
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | Roslyn Day |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sharendipity
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Cody Reardon |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Lion's Instinct
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Justin Pickering |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Nankeen
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Belinda O'Loughlin |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Two Kay Klick
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Schultz |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Togetherforever
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Commander Meroo
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | John Macmillan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Fun Forever
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - I W Lister, M Lister, Mrs J D Lister & W F Lister ; 2 - Mrs A L Noblet, Mrs A Kempster & Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Zahra) ; 3 - Mr P M Nolan, Mr P Fama, Mr N D Mitton, Mr G Taormina, Mrs J A Gibb, Mr A J Keain, Mr D Ascenzo, Mr S Ross, Mr D Hagan, Mrs D K Burgess, Mr Cg Sexton ; 4 - M W Ruberry, J L Ruberry, Ms M L Ruberry & Miss S Ham ; 5 - J N Fox ; 6 - Opusone Racing (Mgr: A Pappalardo) ; 7 - Ms R G Day, M J Kelly, Mrs D Morfidis, P Morfidis, G J Hickey, Mrs N J Hickey, Cutloose Racing (Mgr: G J Hickey), Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Hay Pea Eye (Mgr: S T Morris), J P Pape, B J Hodder, Mrs J N Hodder, I A Serpo & Miss B M Klassmann ; 8 - Mrs L N Pegus, Rum 'N' Racin (Mgr: A J Atchison) & Silver City Seven (Mgr: Mrs J Trengove) ; 9 - A J Hehir, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, B H Perks, J M Brooks, H R Brooks, P D Page, A P Mezzini, C R Cowan, A J Flanegan, L V Valente, T P McAuliffe, A J Gluyas, M J Palmer, R Van Den Berg, Slainte Racing No2 (Mrg: Aj Hehir) & Foolish Pleasure (Mgr: R L Dutton ) ; 10 - Br Jaensch, Rw Steen, Mrs R Walters ; 11 - Ms C M Rose, J Clark & Miss A Wallace ; 12 - Miss C Jolly, R Jolly, J Jolly, Miss L Jolly, Ms D Jolly & Bbq Inn Racing No 1 & 2 (Mgr R Jolly) ; 13 - Ms R G Day ; 14 - B H Christofilakis, R Foscaro, C J Reardon, Miss J M Papanicolaou, Dr N P S Sandhu & S A Muxlow ; 15 - Mrs T C Shepperd, L Kotz, Mrs S L Kotz, E J Kotz, Mrs K F Kotz, Mrs M Buttery, C Buttery, B Kawau, Mrs R L Bray, Mrs V Horne, B T Shepperd, L W Freeman, Miss T Freeman, K T Castley, B K Byass, A Byass, Mrs S N Freeman, T C Freeman, D W Shelton & B P Clarke ; 16 - R J Lintern ; 17 - R Schultz & R Gleed ; 18 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Minella Bloodstock (Mgr: M J Hickmott), B J White, D Molloy, Dascomarles (Mgr: L J Abric), M J White, Punt And A Pint Racing (Mgr: N Heath), R M James, C J Prostimo, T James & River Mates (Mgr: W M Hassam) ; 19 - M J Abdallah & J W McCabe ; 20 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H S Perks, Miss T N Perks & J A Perks