Morphettville Parks (AUS)
August 23, 2024
Race 7 - Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap - POST Time - 2:22AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Sir Kingsford | 5/G | Nichola Yuen | 141 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 17/1 |
2
|
19 | Goliotus | 7/G | Felicity Atkinson | 139 | Ricky Bruhn | 34/1 |
3
|
98 | Rogue Rocker | 7/G | Scratched | 135 | David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins | 7/1 |
4
|
14 | Ammo Amor | 8/G | Tatum Bull | 133 | Kristi Evans | 41/1 |
5
|
3 | Magnetic Prince | 7/G | Melissa Julius | 133 | Daniel Bowman | 8/1 |
6
|
10 | Sandastan | 6/G | Sairyn Fawke | 133 | Garret Lynch | 81/1 |
7
|
13 | Tippa | 4/G | Rochelle Milnes | 133 | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill | 11/1 |
8
|
4 | Willybeafactor | 8/G | Alana Livesey | 133 | G Dimitropoulos & C Vozzo | 8/1 |
9
|
2 | Annihilate | 5/G | Teagan Voorham | 132 | Chris Bieg | 15/1 |
10
|
8 | The Guava | 5/G | Jason Holder | 132 | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill | 5/1 |
11
|
18 | Sixteen Reasons | 5/M | Jacob Opperman | 131 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 22/5 |
12
|
17 | Exalted Dame | 6/M | Taylor Johnstone | 130 | Jon O'Connor | 11/1 |
13
|
7 | Portation | 6/G | Stacey Metcalfe | 130 | Sue & Jason Jaensch | 15/1 |
14
|
16 | Lunar Solar | 6/M | Margaret Collett | 125 | Garret Lynch | 101/1 |
15
|
6 | Headphones | 7/M | Samuel Payne | 125 | Judy Streets | 13/1 |
16
|
15 | Komachi | 6/G | Kayla Crowther | 130 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 15/1 |
17
|
98 | Brookline | 6/M | Scratched | 124 | Archie Alexander | 34/1 |
18
|
9 | Toast The Deel | 6/M | Jessica Eaton | 123 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 51/1 |
19
|
12 | Voltage Point | 4/G | Jake Toeroek | 125 | Chris Bieg | 8/1 |
20
|
1 | Solar Blast | 5/G | Lachlan Neindorf | 124 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 18/1 |
Owners: 1 - I C Millen, P A Schlink, A P Schlink, Mrs J H Harnett, A Harnett, M P Brien, S A Woolgar, Pj & J Hill Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: P J Hill), R P Knight & G D Searle ; 2 - R C & Mrs R M Bruhn ; 3 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 4 - Miss K L Evans, W J Hunt, B S Kilsby, D A Nickolai, A W Robertson, J Dellow, L B Hamdorf, Mrs K Grindrod, M Runting & N Gardner ; 5 - Hello Possum, S Bishop, P McDowall, P Chow, J Bowman, S Wittman, P Drake & Twenty Seven Forty ; 6 - T Sparks ; 7 - B J Bowman, G R Nilsson, J A Chay, S L Westerman, Big River Racing, Black Jack Gully Blokes, J K Bellinger, J J Maloney, A W Sneath, A Lamond, B P Young, J J Munro, A D Auld, D M Barlow, G M Hamlyn, Nangwarry Racing, 19th Hole Racing, The Madonna'S, T J Blundell & T N Gardner ; 8 - G Dimitropoulos, Mrs K A Dimitropoulos, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, Boys 'N' Babes (Mgr: G P Taylor), J R Grentell, I R Burkinshaw, A R Short, B W Stokes, E R McDermott, K M McDermott & Mrs L C Clark ; 9 - D J Rowe, Mrs K Rowe, P Borg, Mrs C Borg, Mrs E Hosking & S Hosking ; 10 - M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, A D Doyle, C J Formby, M D Plant, S A Blockley, C M Genockey, Mrs S M Genockey, P J Caddy, A Murphy, B R Kemp, G Winter, Mrs M A Shield, K N Gill, P G Walsh, J F Ahern, S Mathews & Mrs J Mathews ; 11 - M A Crawford, Adelaide Cricket Boys (Mgr: A J Byrne), Mrs M J Crawford, P R Caskey, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo), T A Dillon, H H Duffield, P A Crawford, S A Tolley, Mrs N J Tolley, Baby Giraffe Racing (Mgr: P Smyth), Mrs C Crawford, J B Levinson Mrs L J Duffield & Mrs S A Dillon ; 12 - I R Brown, Mrs H C Smith, Mrs K L Dansie, Ms S Niehuus, D Hamzy, C J Altman, B J Bronner & R Donazzan ; 13 - Send The Fleet (Mgr: B R Jaensch) ; 14 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 15 - P L Bennett & Mrs Y E Hunt ; 16 - Dr D P Arnold, P M Cole, Mrs R I Cole, A J Dempsey, Dr P R Knight, Ms H E Park, A M Ryan, N T Smith, F J Spillane, Mrs K G Spillane, Bj Thomsen, M P Whelan, A D J McDonald, S M Kelsh, Miss K M Eishold & C B Oxlade ; 17 - Mrs A Alexander, D McLean, M Harper, T Matheson, D Owen, M Watson, P Gough, Mrs M Williams, R Menchise, The Bloodstock Business, Holland Racing & Dunkeld Boys ; 18 - S B Racing (W Ballantine), N Eaves, D Hollyman, M Timothee, D Quigley, Lomah (P Hayes), P Glanville, R Dawson, P Garske, Ms J Mathers, Ms G Stroud, M Closter, J Kydd, H McDiarmid, Spinburg (A Spink), Miss K Pegg, Ms J Galligan, Embracing Racing (S Cole), E D F (J R Tebb) & Yeah Mate Racing ; 19 - C M Bieg, N J Clark, C F Sherratt, T W Sweeney, Onion Balls Racing (Mgr: D J Rowe) & Summerset Park Stud (Mgr: Ms M A McBryde) ; 20 - R R Jolly, G M Hamlyn, C J Winter, B J Winter, D Turner, Mrs T McCulloch, I R Johnson, J C Finnis, P Bruggemann, A Bruggemann, I M McMillan, L D Bruggemann, J C Spence, P M Dunstan, Mrs C Whitwell, L R Whitwell, A J Ball, I M Perryman & A J White
Morphettville Parks
Entries for August 23, 2024
Race 7 - Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap - POST Time - 2:22AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
Sir Kingsford
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 141 |
Goliotus
Jockey | Felicity Atkinson |
---|---|
Trainer | Ricky Bruhn |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Rogue Rocker
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Ammo Amor
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Kristi Evans |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Magnetic Prince
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Bowman |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Sandastan
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 81/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Tippa
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Willybeafactor
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | G Dimitropoulos & C Vozzo |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Annihilate
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 132 |
The Guava
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Sixteen Reasons
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 22/5 |
Weight | 131 |
Exalted Dame
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Jon O'Connor |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Portation
Jockey | Stacey Metcalfe |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue & Jason Jaensch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Lunar Solar
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Headphones
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | Judy Streets |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Komachi
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Brookline
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Toast The Deel
Jockey | Jessica Eaton |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Voltage Point
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Solar Blast
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Owners: 1 - I C Millen, P A Schlink, A P Schlink, Mrs J H Harnett, A Harnett, M P Brien, S A Woolgar, Pj & J Hill Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: P J Hill), R P Knight & G D Searle ; 2 - R C & Mrs R M Bruhn ; 3 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 4 - Miss K L Evans, W J Hunt, B S Kilsby, D A Nickolai, A W Robertson, J Dellow, L B Hamdorf, Mrs K Grindrod, M Runting & N Gardner ; 5 - Hello Possum, S Bishop, P McDowall, P Chow, J Bowman, S Wittman, P Drake & Twenty Seven Forty ; 6 - T Sparks ; 7 - B J Bowman, G R Nilsson, J A Chay, S L Westerman, Big River Racing, Black Jack Gully Blokes, J K Bellinger, J J Maloney, A W Sneath, A Lamond, B P Young, J J Munro, A D Auld, D M Barlow, G M Hamlyn, Nangwarry Racing, 19th Hole Racing, The Madonna'S, T J Blundell & T N Gardner ; 8 - G Dimitropoulos, Mrs K A Dimitropoulos, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, Boys 'N' Babes (Mgr: G P Taylor), J R Grentell, I R Burkinshaw, A R Short, B W Stokes, E R McDermott, K M McDermott & Mrs L C Clark ; 9 - D J Rowe, Mrs K Rowe, P Borg, Mrs C Borg, Mrs E Hosking & S Hosking ; 10 - M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, A D Doyle, C J Formby, M D Plant, S A Blockley, C M Genockey, Mrs S M Genockey, P J Caddy, A Murphy, B R Kemp, G Winter, Mrs M A Shield, K N Gill, P G Walsh, J F Ahern, S Mathews & Mrs J Mathews ; 11 - M A Crawford, Adelaide Cricket Boys (Mgr: A J Byrne), Mrs M J Crawford, P R Caskey, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo), T A Dillon, H H Duffield, P A Crawford, S A Tolley, Mrs N J Tolley, Baby Giraffe Racing (Mgr: P Smyth), Mrs C Crawford, J B Levinson Mrs L J Duffield & Mrs S A Dillon ; 12 - I R Brown, Mrs H C Smith, Mrs K L Dansie, Ms S Niehuus, D Hamzy, C J Altman, B J Bronner & R Donazzan ; 13 - Send The Fleet (Mgr: B R Jaensch) ; 14 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 15 - P L Bennett & Mrs Y E Hunt ; 16 - Dr D P Arnold, P M Cole, Mrs R I Cole, A J Dempsey, Dr P R Knight, Ms H E Park, A M Ryan, N T Smith, F J Spillane, Mrs K G Spillane, Bj Thomsen, M P Whelan, A D J McDonald, S M Kelsh, Miss K M Eishold & C B Oxlade ; 17 - Mrs A Alexander, D McLean, M Harper, T Matheson, D Owen, M Watson, P Gough, Mrs M Williams, R Menchise, The Bloodstock Business, Holland Racing & Dunkeld Boys ; 18 - S B Racing (W Ballantine), N Eaves, D Hollyman, M Timothee, D Quigley, Lomah (P Hayes), P Glanville, R Dawson, P Garske, Ms J Mathers, Ms G Stroud, M Closter, J Kydd, H McDiarmid, Spinburg (A Spink), Miss K Pegg, Ms J Galligan, Embracing Racing (S Cole), E D F (J R Tebb) & Yeah Mate Racing ; 19 - C M Bieg, N J Clark, C F Sherratt, T W Sweeney, Onion Balls Racing (Mgr: D J Rowe) & Summerset Park Stud (Mgr: Ms M A McBryde) ; 20 - R R Jolly, G M Hamlyn, C J Winter, B J Winter, D Turner, Mrs T McCulloch, I R Johnson, J C Finnis, P Bruggemann, A Bruggemann, I M McMillan, L D Bruggemann, J C Spence, P M Dunstan, Mrs C Whitwell, L R Whitwell, A J Ball, I M Perryman & A J White