Morphettville Parks (AUS)
August 23, 2024
Race 5 - Spring Carnival at Morphettville (October 19th - November 9th) Handicap - POST Time - 1:07AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB 0 - 68. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/8M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Lottaroc | 6/G | Jessica Eaton | 132 | David Noonan | 11/2 |
2
|
3 | Eureka's Victory | 6/G | Callan Murray | 131 | Nicole Irwin | 13/1 |
3
|
7 | Privileged Son | 6/G | Samuel Payne | 130 | Patrick Payne | 15/2 |
4
|
12 | Chosen Miss | 6/M | Rochelle Milnes | 128 | Garret Lynch | 13/2 |
5
|
14 | Musgrave | 5/G | Todd Pannell | 128 | Ciaron Maher | 5/1 |
6
|
8 | Eaglelou | 6/G | Jake Toeroek | 127 | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush | 17/1 |
7
|
11 | Set To Prophet | 6/G | Taylor Johnstone | 127 | Grant Young | 11/2 |
8
|
9 | Capricorn Ridge | 7/G | Jacob Opperman | 125 | Matthew Seyers | 11/1 |
9
|
15 | Badiss | 6/G | Nichola Yuen | 124 | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush | 16/1 |
10
|
5 | Nama Dude | 8/G | Alana Kelly | 124 | Daniel P Kelly | 26/1 |
11
|
4 | Santelmo Fuego | 9/G | Jason Holder | 123 | Grant Young | 21/1 |
12
|
6 | D'isles | 6/M | Sophie Logan | 119 | Nikki Gordon | 21/1 |
13
|
10 | Tametomo | 6/G | Teagan Voorham | 119 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 51/1 |
14
|
13 | Scamster | 6/G | Alana Livesey | 119 | Cody Reardon | 26/1 |
15
|
1 | Sesar | 9/G | Ben Price | 119 | Dean Saxon | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - J V Joiner, N J Noonan & T J Noonan ; 2 - Mrs D P Stephenson & Mrs N J Irwin ; 3 - Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon), Privileged (Mgr: M J Catanzariti) & T W Lanyon ; 4 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 5 - Eales Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: L E Eales), R R C Racing (Mgr: R Coats), Mrs E Jackson, A W Eales, B D Heard, N Fiore, M J Bracken, R M Fiore, Kraving Rotallieo (Mgr: P Podbury) & Mrs B J Johnson ; 6 - D E Magro, J B Roberts, M J Trimboli, T H McDonald, Baxmakers (Mgr: Miss L McFarlane), J J Owen, Mrs I M Owen, R J Czabayski, M D Burt, M W Memmler, D Magro, C G Ingram, T M Rasheed, A E Swan, B R Hilton, E J Black, C Catalano, G Catalano & P C Caven ; 7 - D P Azzopardi, Ms S D Puddy, Ms D Puddy, P Stellini, G Karisson, S W Orton, W Hoghton, M P Mulady, S Hull, A Migliore, G Failli, M Failli, C Gervasi, J Gurrisi, C J Harris, S Kuvas, W M Moore, Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: T Dimitriadis), S Hoghton & N Churchill ; 8 - Mrs S Seyers & G L Wilks ; 9 - P L Rayner, S M Oldfield, Miss J L Oldfield & A P Oldfield ; 10 - Mrs V M Kelly, B T Yon, Mrs S A Watt, Mrs J Overall, A Overall, M K T Blackberry & J McMickan ; 11 - J N Fox ; 12 - P A Van Schaik, D B Kilpatrick, A J Fisher, Mrs S V Kilpatrick, C R Graham, Ms A R Axford & J D Frew ; 13 - G P Stewart, Mrs A E Stewart, Mrs L Tschirpig, T D Tschirpig, Ms E L Stewart, D P Stewart, Miss R E Heatley, L C Heatley, Mrs K A Keast & A S Keast ; 14 - Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon, M F Rogers, B H Christofilakis, Dr N P S Sandhu, S A Muxlow, Mrs B Winchester, K Winchester, B Macbeth, Mrs J Macbeth, D Conier, D G Reynolds, J J Masters, Miss R J Masters, J C Masters, Mrs R Masters, S B Steer, D B Warburton, Mrs T J Warburton & B Pledge ; 15 - Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, Ms D Ward, Dr S B Heinze, P W Triffett, P Kerian, O Hennessy, W J Roennfeldt, G L Summerhayes & L S Carey
Morphettville Parks
Entries for August 23, 2024
Race 5 - Spring Carnival at Morphettville (October 19th - November 9th) Handicap - POST Time - 1:07AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB 0 - 68. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/8M
Lottaroc
Jockey | Jessica Eaton |
---|---|
Trainer | David Noonan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Eureka's Victory
Jockey | Callan Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Nicole Irwin |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Privileged Son
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Chosen Miss
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Musgrave
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Eaglelou
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Set To Prophet
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Young |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Capricorn Ridge
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Seyers |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Badiss
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Nama Dude
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel P Kelly |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Santelmo Fuego
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Young |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 123 |
D'isles
Jockey | Sophie Logan |
---|---|
Trainer | Nikki Gordon |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Tametomo
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Scamster
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Cody Reardon |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sesar
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Dean Saxon |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - J V Joiner, N J Noonan & T J Noonan ; 2 - Mrs D P Stephenson & Mrs N J Irwin ; 3 - Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon), Privileged (Mgr: M J Catanzariti) & T W Lanyon ; 4 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 5 - Eales Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: L E Eales), R R C Racing (Mgr: R Coats), Mrs E Jackson, A W Eales, B D Heard, N Fiore, M J Bracken, R M Fiore, Kraving Rotallieo (Mgr: P Podbury) & Mrs B J Johnson ; 6 - D E Magro, J B Roberts, M J Trimboli, T H McDonald, Baxmakers (Mgr: Miss L McFarlane), J J Owen, Mrs I M Owen, R J Czabayski, M D Burt, M W Memmler, D Magro, C G Ingram, T M Rasheed, A E Swan, B R Hilton, E J Black, C Catalano, G Catalano & P C Caven ; 7 - D P Azzopardi, Ms S D Puddy, Ms D Puddy, P Stellini, G Karisson, S W Orton, W Hoghton, M P Mulady, S Hull, A Migliore, G Failli, M Failli, C Gervasi, J Gurrisi, C J Harris, S Kuvas, W M Moore, Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: T Dimitriadis), S Hoghton & N Churchill ; 8 - Mrs S Seyers & G L Wilks ; 9 - P L Rayner, S M Oldfield, Miss J L Oldfield & A P Oldfield ; 10 - Mrs V M Kelly, B T Yon, Mrs S A Watt, Mrs J Overall, A Overall, M K T Blackberry & J McMickan ; 11 - J N Fox ; 12 - P A Van Schaik, D B Kilpatrick, A J Fisher, Mrs S V Kilpatrick, C R Graham, Ms A R Axford & J D Frew ; 13 - G P Stewart, Mrs A E Stewart, Mrs L Tschirpig, T D Tschirpig, Ms E L Stewart, D P Stewart, Miss R E Heatley, L C Heatley, Mrs K A Keast & A S Keast ; 14 - Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon, M F Rogers, B H Christofilakis, Dr N P S Sandhu, S A Muxlow, Mrs B Winchester, K Winchester, B Macbeth, Mrs J Macbeth, D Conier, D G Reynolds, J J Masters, Miss R J Masters, J C Masters, Mrs R Masters, S B Steer, D B Warburton, Mrs T J Warburton & B Pledge ; 15 - Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, Ms D Ward, Dr S B Heinze, P W Triffett, P Kerian, O Hennessy, W J Roennfeldt, G L Summerhayes & L S Carey