Morphettville Parks (AUS)
August 23, 2024
Race 8 - Sportsbet Leon Macdonald Stakes - POST Time - 2:57AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Morphettville Parks STAKES
Purse $120,325. TB Standard Weight for Age. (LISTED). 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Attrition | 5/H | Beau Mertens | 130 | Mitchell Freedman | 13/2 |
2
|
12 | Nicolini Vito | 7/G | Lyle Hewitson | 130 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 6/1 |
3
|
13 | Indispensable | 8/G | Tatum Bull | 130 | Melody Cunningham | 34/1 |
4
|
10 | Pudding | 6/G | Jacob Opperman | 130 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 41/1 |
5
|
11 | My Khalifa | 6/G | Dom Tourneur | 130 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 14/1 |
6
|
2 | Lord Vladivostok | 8/G | Todd Pannell | 130 | Michael Hickmott | 26/1 |
7
|
8 | Dubai Poet | 5/G | Jessica Eaton | 130 | Michael Hickmott | 34/1 |
8
|
1 | Air Assault | 4/G | Jason Holder | 128 | Andrew Gluyas | 17/2 |
9
|
4 | See You In Heaven | 5/M | Jake Toeroek | 125 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 23/10 |
10
|
3 | The Map | 6/M | Margaret Collett | 125 | Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray | 41/1 |
11
|
6 | Second To Nun | 5/M | Kayla Crowther | 125 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 10/1 |
12
|
5 | Favourite Child | 5/M | Ben Price | 125 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 19/1 |
13
|
9 | Street Delight | 5/M | Lachlan Neindorf | 125 | Phillip Stokes | 61/1 |
Owners: 1 - Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Ms D M Suss, R M Turnbull, P A Gorey, S A Dunkley, D J Brooks, McGrath Racing (Mgr: M O McGrath), Mrs A McGrath, B Norton, J Norton, Mrs N De Gelder, J F Pennington, K F Norton, C Norton, Miss N Y Crowe, Mrs J Travaglia & Mrs P L Turnbull ; 2 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & D J Gordon ; 3 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 4 - R Jolly, G Neo, I M Perryman, P Twartz, P Ditchburn, G Carlson, J Naffine, K Wetherall, P Vaughan, A Hayes, Ms C Ormond, D P Hoffmann, Equine Epicureans (Mgr: J F C Petch), Bbq Inn Racing No 1 (Mgr: R R Jolly), Bbq Inn Racing No 2 (Mgr: R R Jolly) & Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) ; 5 - S B Charlton, L Charlton, D R Ward, F Stamoulis, J M Baker, G W Guest, R A Wilson, J Tye, Ms J Heaney, Mrs A J Charlton, Miss M J Charlton, Right Field (P O'Shea) & Pnu (G McIntosh) ; 6 - J A Barnao, T G Heptinstall, C V Barnao, D R Platt, T M Pivac, Mrs N Cruckshank, Ms H M Herd, M W Cummings & A Campbell ; 7 - Minella Bloodstock, A T Maloney, N B Grivell, Whyalla Book Club, Miss C Finn, B Ramsey Family, J & Kj Davis Family, A L Beaton, Emdeejay, A D Taylor, G C Van Veenendaal, A J Blackshaw, A J Ball, C D Goold, N I Dinning, M C Durrant, Greenrise Sailing Club, C J Speers, Z Barry & B Lewis ; 8 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, L J Perks, Mrs E A Perks, T C Waltham, N J Briggs, J C Cooke, O J Cooke, R J Cooke, S J Cooke, C B Taylor, P Tunno, P Moragiannis, G G Tully, L T Williamson, R B Williamson, M S Hughes & The Victorem (Mgr: A J M Mackie) ; 9 - R R Jolly, J Solomon, M J Philp, Mrs P E Clingly, J A Manuel, Inside Out (Mgr: C Edwards), B M Jackson, A J Butler, Ms M L Gill, O A Davies, L D Baring, G M Pretty, B R Porter, D A Hurrell, D A Loy & K R Sexton ; 10 - Mrs J A Macgillivray, D J Clarken, R A Sadek, P Cousins, G V Davidson, Mrs B R Davidson, B R Hayden, South East Connections (Mgr: R S Dix) & Gambling Graziers (Mgr: A B Prior) ; 11 - Clarken Second To Nun, C A Long, D M Pannell, Miss M P Dolling, H Ngo, P G Thompson, The Trade Federation, R A J O'Donohue, B J Green, Tj & Ca Cleland, P D Morris, R B Dolling, Mrs C M McAvaney, N P Ortmann, Ms J Miller, G H Smith, J P Kelton, G T Carnegie-Smith, Have 5 & Clarken Bloodstock ; 12 - W Ballantine, Ms G Stroud, G Stroud, Mrs M Stroud, M Spring, Mrs D Spring, R Dawson, J Tebb, Ms D Griffin, M Burnett, C Field, M Bond, G Worrell, D Williams, L Capsalis, D Ballantine, Mrs S Ballantine & G Earney ; 13 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, Mrs M Portelli, P Newton, B R Group A (Mgr: N P Bennett), B Britten, A Stanley, Nononotme (Mgr: E Brohier), N Bull, M Hay, P Wells, B Feldmann, Bennett Ej Delight (Mgr: N P Bennett), J Giardina, Bell View Park Stud (Mgr: A Mackrell) & D Matthews
Morphettville Parks
Entries for August 23, 2024
Race 8 - Sportsbet Leon Macdonald Stakes - POST Time - 2:57AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Morphettville Parks STAKES
Purse $120,325. TB Standard Weight for Age. (LISTED). 7F
Attrition
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Nicolini Vito
Jockey | Lyle Hewitson |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Indispensable
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Pudding
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 130 |
My Khalifa
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Lord Vladivostok
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Dubai Poet
Jockey | Jessica Eaton |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Air Assault
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 128 |
See You In Heaven
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 23/10 |
Weight | 125 |
The Map
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Second To Nun
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Favourite Child
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Street Delight
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Stokes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Ms D M Suss, R M Turnbull, P A Gorey, S A Dunkley, D J Brooks, McGrath Racing (Mgr: M O McGrath), Mrs A McGrath, B Norton, J Norton, Mrs N De Gelder, J F Pennington, K F Norton, C Norton, Miss N Y Crowe, Mrs J Travaglia & Mrs P L Turnbull ; 2 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & D J Gordon ; 3 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 4 - R Jolly, G Neo, I M Perryman, P Twartz, P Ditchburn, G Carlson, J Naffine, K Wetherall, P Vaughan, A Hayes, Ms C Ormond, D P Hoffmann, Equine Epicureans (Mgr: J F C Petch), Bbq Inn Racing No 1 (Mgr: R R Jolly), Bbq Inn Racing No 2 (Mgr: R R Jolly) & Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) ; 5 - S B Charlton, L Charlton, D R Ward, F Stamoulis, J M Baker, G W Guest, R A Wilson, J Tye, Ms J Heaney, Mrs A J Charlton, Miss M J Charlton, Right Field (P O'Shea) & Pnu (G McIntosh) ; 6 - J A Barnao, T G Heptinstall, C V Barnao, D R Platt, T M Pivac, Mrs N Cruckshank, Ms H M Herd, M W Cummings & A Campbell ; 7 - Minella Bloodstock, A T Maloney, N B Grivell, Whyalla Book Club, Miss C Finn, B Ramsey Family, J & Kj Davis Family, A L Beaton, Emdeejay, A D Taylor, G C Van Veenendaal, A J Blackshaw, A J Ball, C D Goold, N I Dinning, M C Durrant, Greenrise Sailing Club, C J Speers, Z Barry & B Lewis ; 8 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, L J Perks, Mrs E A Perks, T C Waltham, N J Briggs, J C Cooke, O J Cooke, R J Cooke, S J Cooke, C B Taylor, P Tunno, P Moragiannis, G G Tully, L T Williamson, R B Williamson, M S Hughes & The Victorem (Mgr: A J M Mackie) ; 9 - R R Jolly, J Solomon, M J Philp, Mrs P E Clingly, J A Manuel, Inside Out (Mgr: C Edwards), B M Jackson, A J Butler, Ms M L Gill, O A Davies, L D Baring, G M Pretty, B R Porter, D A Hurrell, D A Loy & K R Sexton ; 10 - Mrs J A Macgillivray, D J Clarken, R A Sadek, P Cousins, G V Davidson, Mrs B R Davidson, B R Hayden, South East Connections (Mgr: R S Dix) & Gambling Graziers (Mgr: A B Prior) ; 11 - Clarken Second To Nun, C A Long, D M Pannell, Miss M P Dolling, H Ngo, P G Thompson, The Trade Federation, R A J O'Donohue, B J Green, Tj & Ca Cleland, P D Morris, R B Dolling, Mrs C M McAvaney, N P Ortmann, Ms J Miller, G H Smith, J P Kelton, G T Carnegie-Smith, Have 5 & Clarken Bloodstock ; 12 - W Ballantine, Ms G Stroud, G Stroud, Mrs M Stroud, M Spring, Mrs D Spring, R Dawson, J Tebb, Ms D Griffin, M Burnett, C Field, M Bond, G Worrell, D Williams, L Capsalis, D Ballantine, Mrs S Ballantine & G Earney ; 13 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, Mrs M Portelli, P Newton, B R Group A (Mgr: N P Bennett), B Britten, A Stanley, Nononotme (Mgr: E Brohier), N Bull, M Hay, P Wells, B Feldmann, Bennett Ej Delight (Mgr: N P Bennett), J Giardina, Bell View Park Stud (Mgr: A Mackrell) & D Matthews