Morphettville Parks (AUS)
August 23, 2024
Race 1 - Sportsbet Nobody Does It Better Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:47PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Fine Future | 4/G | Lyle Hewitson | 127 | Stephen Theodore | 15/2 |
2
|
11 | Geeijo | 4/G | Jacob Opperman | 127 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 31/1 |
3
|
18 | Solesun | 4/G | Ben Price | 127 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 17/1 |
4
|
16 | Switch Hit | 4/G | Beau Mertens | 127 | Mitchell Freedman | 11/1 |
5
|
14 | The Golden Fist | 4/G | Jake Toeroek | 127 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 2/1 |
6
|
7 | Thinkingnintynine | 4/G | Teagan Voorham | 127 | Travis Doudle | 11/1 |
7
|
5 | Artistic Gal | 5/M | Nichola Yuen | 123 | James Dodgson | 101/1 |
8
|
17 | Esticon | 4/M | Alana Livesey | 123 | Ryan Balfour | 34/1 |
9
|
1 | Gumeracha Cracker | 4/M | Jason Holder | 123 | Andrew Gluyas | 16/1 |
10
|
98 | Halliwell | 4/M | Scratched | 123 | Michael Hickmott | 8/1 |
11
|
8 | Idracowra | 4/M | Callan Murray | 123 | Stuart Padman | 41/1 |
12
|
9 | Stolen | 4/M | Todd Pannell | 123 | Michael Hickmott | 10/1 |
13
|
6 | The Last Flash | 4/M | Stacey Metcalfe | 123 | Sue & Jason Jaensch | 71/1 |
14
|
12 | Zounormous | 6/M | Dom Tourneur | 123 | Donald Green | 126/1 |
15
|
2 | Splash Landing | 4/M | Rochelle Milnes | 123 | David Jolly | 34/1 |
16
|
13 | Mateo | 4/G | Jessica Eaton | 127 | Jessica Eaton | 51/1 |
17
|
10 | Throne Of God | 5/M | 123 | Simon Bates | 101/1 | |
18
|
4 | Sanpago | 4/G | Felicity Atkinson | 127 | John Hyam | 61/1 |
Owners: 1 - On Fire Racing (Mgr: J P Kersten), J M Schutt, D J Brook, Ms M Murphy, R M Hooper, S R Aylett, Mrs A Y Livingstone, J A Livingstone, B Callaghan, D McIntosh, C Symons & C Goss ; 2 - J Martin, M Dawes & I Stuart ; 3 - Clarken Bloodstock, A D Vermeulen, Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, A F M Panozzo, Mrs S Cummings, T A Shorland, G J Rae, B Pike, T Needham, G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield), Mrs S L A Bandick, P J McLean, A S Kittel, M F Anderson, A K Stewart, Mrs G M Cullity & J M Cullity ; 4 - Mrs J R Freedman, F A Magnabosco & J F Lonsdale ; 5 - Towner Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs A J Hall) & T Worner. ; 6 - T J Doudle, On Fire Racing (Mgr: N L Kersten), M J Sayers, 4025271 Racing (Mgr: R Smith), Stepping Stone (Mgr: Ms A A Umoff), Big Steaks (Mgr: Mk Anderson) & J H Knox ; 7 - J M Dodgson & V Downing ; 8 - R W Balfour, B G Regnier, D Di Iorio, Mrs J Di Iorio, P Downing, K J Crosby, Mrs S Francis, B P Gottschutzke, M Harvey, Kooringal Stud (Mgr: A S Lamont), That'Ll Do , Drinks At Noon, Champagne On A Beer Budget (Mgr: Mrs A M Jones) Roundstone, G E McConnal, Mrs L M McConnal & M K Sparrow ; 9 - G J Cox, Mrs B A Cox, S A Cox, Mrs A L Cox & Miss D L Cox ; 10 - Minella Bloodstock, T Dunell & S Ralph ; 11 - Mrs A A Padman, A Mintz, M E Pittman, D P West, H P Nairn, D A Rose, A Stewart & Dr R Van Dissel ; 12 - Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), Mayford Park 4 (Mgr: B P Maya) & Minella Bloodstock ; 13 - Send The Fleet, C H Boully, Cadgee No 2, The Light Horseman Club, Mrs J A Steen, Mrs G P Cromwell ; 14 - D B Green, Mrs L J Dunn, P T Wagenknecht & Mrs A L Wagenknecht ; 15 - Grand Syndicates Flinders ; 16 - J Tzaferis, J W Dare, A Smith, A T Davidson, J P Schell, B D Slater, J A Millar, G Rowlands, W E Swale, T R Panagiotou, Mrs J Di Pinto & S Tzaferis ; 17 - J J Ross & K P Ross ; 18 - Miss C J Watson, Ms K Williams, Mrs S M Cozamanis, Ms K L Arnold, The Queen Bees (Mgr: Mrs Sl Kelly) & Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam)
Race 2 - Hahn Handicap - POST Time - 11:22PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB For Three-Years-Old - BENCHMARK 66. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Zestiman | 3/C | Todd Pannell | 134 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 5/1 |
2
|
98 | Wolfgang | 3/G | Scratched | 130 | Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans | 7/2 |
3
|
5 | Stoli Bolli | 3/G | Lyle Hewitson | 128 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 5/2 |
4
|
4 | I Loverain | 3/G | Jake Toeroek | 125 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 9/2 |
5
|
6 | Extra Bounce | 3/F | Margaret Collett | 119 | Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray | 21/1 |
6
|
1 | Queenoftheair | 3/F | Ben Price | 119 | Chris Bieg | 21/1 |
7
|
2 | Mondello | 3/F | Taylor Johnstone | 119 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 26/1 |
8
|
7 | Tiny Bay | 3/F | Felicity Atkinson | 119 | Trevor Day | 61/1 |
Owners: 1 - D Azzopardi, Ms S Puddy, Smart Mates (Mgr: N Bowden), Wild Horse Crew (Mgr: M S Ammann), W K Stanley, B Culph, A Bourke, M Rothschild, E Le Grande, D Hehir, D Todd, G Karisson, M Morkos, D Genova, M McMillan, Mrs S McMillan, S Jessep, Chase The Dream (Mgr: Miss J Baker), D Tubb & Miss T Lamb ; 2 - Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams), P B McCloskey, Mrs M L Kennewell, Group 1 Bloodstock (Mgr: M P Becker), D Rogers, Mrs K Rogers, C Rogers, M McNeil & Mrs S McNeil ; 3 - Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom) ; 4 - A B Newman, Mrs K D Newman, D A Crook, Miss V E C Bowsher, B G Skinner, Go You Deema (Mgr: J S Turci), L Allen, M J Hambly, G A Noblet, S Pisani, P A Brook, F D'Agostino, N D'Agostino, D K L Racing (Mgr: C Knibbs), B Palma, C De Michele & Aurum Consortium (Mgr: D M Coddington) ; 5 - Mrs J A Macgillivray, D J Clarken, I R Katz & Ms A Vella ; 6 - Brentknoll Thoroughbreds (Mgr: T A Lillie), C M Bieg, Conmanj (Mgr: C Eleftheriou) & Grunters (Mgr: R D C Ward) ; 7 - R Jolly, Miss C Jolly, W Reynolds, G Thomas, M Crawford, D Lewis, K Norman, P Dohnt, R Beens, C Mulloy, P Cook, R Gryzb, Mrs L Gryzb, I Perryman, Bbq Inn Racing No 1 (Mgr: R R Jolly) Bbq Inn Racing No 2 (Mgr: R Jolly) Toff Racing (Mgr: A Mooney) Bula Bula (Mgr C Fitzgerald), Baymoon Racing (Mgr J Bayer) ; 8 - T L & Mrs J A Day
Race 3 - Dominant Handicap - POST Time - 11:57PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB BENCHMARK 68. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Adelaide Ace | 8/G | Beau Mertens | 134 | Mitchell Freedman | 13/1 |
2
|
8 | Aiguilette | 9/G | Dom Tourneur | 131 | John Macmillan | 7/1 |
3
|
9 | Peacemaker | 6/G | Felicity Atkinson | 131 | Chris Bieg | 8/1 |
4
|
7 | France's Boy | 11/G | Margaret Collett | 130 | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs | 4/1 |
5
|
2 | Silent Don | 7/G | Ben Price | 126 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 10/1 |
6
|
4 | Reservoir Dog | 5/G | Jacob Opperman | 125 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 3/1 |
7
|
6 | Got An Inspiration | 6/G | Anna Jordsjo | 120 | Garret Lynch | 31/1 |
8
|
1 | Stratum Pride | 6/M | Alana Livesey | 119 | Philippe Huserot | 11/2 |
9
|
5 | Cowley's Creek | 9/G | Rochelle Milnes | 119 | Trevor Day | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - Miss T Weir & B Weir ; 2 - Ms T Hartwell, Dr J K Sinclair, N P Cadd, M D Bruggemann, N Stratfold, L K Stratfold, R M Dean, Mrs J B Dean, A G Grantham, G E Ireland, J R Spackman, F R Studd, J Spicer, G C Brown, Mrs B J Hughes & Mrs A K Clayton ; 3 - Mrs S E Bieg, Onion Balls Racing (Mgr: D J Rowe) & Suffering Succotash (Mgr: R L Coward) ; 4 - Mrs N M How, J E Hickmott, P D Brown, D Dewar, Mrs G Brown & Mrs K Dewar ; 5 - Mrs E A Creek, A J Moyle, M W Scroop & Mrs S Scroop ; 6 - Clarken Bloodstock (W Clarken), G Winter, G Moore, The Out Of Towners ( M Sultana), P Finlay, W Jones, B Evans, The 3 P'S ( B Pike), W Ellis, D P Stone, D Hambly, G Cooke, E & L Quinn (Mgr: L T Quinn), L Davison, R Fairlie, G Carnegie-Smith, D Burke, Battye Midds Racing ( S Middleton) & S Hambly ; 7 - Mr E Watt ; 8 - P Huserot ; 9 - T L Day & Mrs J A Day
Race 4 - Happy 70th Birthday John Payne Handicap - POST Time - 12:32AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/16M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Exalted Fire | 7/G | Rochelle Milnes | 131 | Michael Hickmott | 5/1 |
2
|
3 | Gottabesavvy | 5/G | Todd Pannell | 128 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 11/2 |
3
|
1 | Lake's Folly | 8/G | Tatum Bull | 127 | Michael Hickmott | 14/1 |
4
|
9 | Montepulciano | 7/G | Kayla Crowther | 126 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 19/2 |
5
|
4 | Khor | 5/G | Jake Toeroek | 123 | Ciaron Maher | 17/5 |
6
|
6 | Exalted Ruth | 9/M | Lyle Hewitson | 121 | Garret Lynch | 16/1 |
7
|
5 | The Devil In Her | 5/M | Alana Kelly | 121 | Patrick Payne | 4/1 |
8
|
7 | Crown Mint | 7/G | Alana Livesey | 119 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 15/1 |
9
|
10 | Flyway | 6/G | Dom Tourneur | 119 | Chris Bieg | 61/1 |
10
|
2 | Vino Decasa Nostra | 6/G | 119 | Jarrod Lynch | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - Minella Bloodstock, A T Maloney, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, R A J Lawrie, Mrs M Lawrie, Mrs M J Cross, T J Cross, Mrs J Koster, Mrs W J Koster, Howell Enterprises, N W Highdale, S G Thornton, Mrs H J Tucker, W W Tucker , R Buckley B Heffernan, D Heffernan, K A Perry & Fire Up For Cups ; 2 - J G Beatson, L A C Fenwick, K J O'Brien, M J Bradley, D A Kneebone, D Edmonds, H G Green, R K Flintoff, Mrs S Flintoff, W N Luxton, Mrs J E Luxton, D Stefanetti, D Orlando, A P T L (Mgr: S Rachoff), Off The Tools (Mgr: L Toole), Flying Snag (Mgr: P Fowler) & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 3 - A Maloney, A Beaton, Carty Racing, B A Carp, A D Wolff, Dr B M Carp, P Cherny, D M Briskin, N Sable, G D Peer, M A Herskope, Miss P V McKenzie, S Kazakis, M Churchill, J A O'Neill, R M Brott, Seven Sovereigns, Marbled Racing, A L Kirkwood-Scott & M Bowd ; 4 - K Sexton, P Ditchburn, P Ninnis, Mrs P Southern-Ninnis, Mrs M Shephard, Mrs K Donald, Mrs J Gifford, G Conron, Ms M White, G Gifford, C Mahon, R Edwards, Miss C R Jolly, Ms S Yabsley, Ascot Park Bowls (M Lampshire), Bula Bula (C Fitzgerald), Hoof Hearted 2 (G Platt), Btpt Racing & Lockdown Racing ; 5 - R A E Lyons, E J Hornbrook, P D Harrison, D Harrison, P N Kean, B J Anderton, Mrs L E Anderton, F K Butler, Mrs K M Butler & J P Van Duuren ; 6 - A J Burgess, J L J Maddigan & Mrs T A Crabb ; 7 - J V O'Neill, D G Ellis, P J Spencer, D J Sutherland, Mj Curtain, D J Harrison, N D Rance, G B Lauder, M B Smith, J L Crawly, C J Crawley, P W Jess, K R James, Ms S Griffin, M D K (Mgr: M A Wicks), Brooboys (Mgr: P Baker) & K M P Kinsey (Mgr: M Barrie) ; 8 - Ms J Heaney, C McLean, Mrs M Holton, R Warnock, N Holton, Mrs P Southern-Ninnis, P Ninnis, J Atkinson, R Holton, Ms C Holton, C Reynolds, S Rolls, Mrs S Reynolds, Mrs L Warnock, Ms M White, Ms R Atkinson, G Conron, G S Dankert ; 9 - C Withall, D J Myers, L Pickford, W A Turnbull, J Stirk, M H Coleman, A D McClure, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, J E Matteucci, D Battisti, J Carvill, T J Kelly, B M Harris, R Scovell R M Milne & M Biagi ; 10 - Albanesi Brothers Racing (Mgr: F Albanesi) & R Albanesi
Race 5 - Spring Carnival at Morphettville (October 19th - November 9th) Handicap - POST Time - 1:07AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB 0 - 68. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/8M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Lottaroc | 6/G | Jessica Eaton | 132 | David Noonan | 11/2 |
2
|
3 | Eureka's Victory | 6/G | Callan Murray | 131 | Nicole Irwin | 13/1 |
3
|
7 | Privileged Son | 6/G | Samuel Payne | 130 | Patrick Payne | 15/2 |
4
|
12 | Chosen Miss | 6/M | Rochelle Milnes | 128 | Garret Lynch | 13/2 |
5
|
14 | Musgrave | 5/G | Todd Pannell | 128 | Ciaron Maher | 5/1 |
6
|
8 | Eaglelou | 6/G | Jake Toeroek | 127 | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush | 17/1 |
7
|
11 | Set To Prophet | 6/G | Taylor Johnstone | 127 | Grant Young | 11/2 |
8
|
9 | Capricorn Ridge | 7/G | Jacob Opperman | 125 | Matthew Seyers | 11/1 |
9
|
15 | Badiss | 6/G | Nichola Yuen | 124 | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush | 16/1 |
10
|
5 | Nama Dude | 8/G | Alana Kelly | 124 | Daniel P Kelly | 26/1 |
11
|
4 | Santelmo Fuego | 9/G | Jason Holder | 123 | Grant Young | 21/1 |
12
|
6 | D'isles | 6/M | Sophie Logan | 119 | Nikki Gordon | 21/1 |
13
|
10 | Tametomo | 6/G | Teagan Voorham | 119 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 51/1 |
14
|
13 | Scamster | 6/G | Alana Livesey | 119 | Cody Reardon | 26/1 |
15
|
1 | Sesar | 9/G | Ben Price | 119 | Dean Saxon | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - J V Joiner, N J Noonan & T J Noonan ; 2 - Mrs D P Stephenson & Mrs N J Irwin ; 3 - Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon), Privileged (Mgr: M J Catanzariti) & T W Lanyon ; 4 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 5 - Eales Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: L E Eales), R R C Racing (Mgr: R Coats), Mrs E Jackson, A W Eales, B D Heard, N Fiore, M J Bracken, R M Fiore, Kraving Rotallieo (Mgr: P Podbury) & Mrs B J Johnson ; 6 - D E Magro, J B Roberts, M J Trimboli, T H McDonald, Baxmakers (Mgr: Miss L McFarlane), J J Owen, Mrs I M Owen, R J Czabayski, M D Burt, M W Memmler, D Magro, C G Ingram, T M Rasheed, A E Swan, B R Hilton, E J Black, C Catalano, G Catalano & P C Caven ; 7 - D P Azzopardi, Ms S D Puddy, Ms D Puddy, P Stellini, G Karisson, S W Orton, W Hoghton, M P Mulady, S Hull, A Migliore, G Failli, M Failli, C Gervasi, J Gurrisi, C J Harris, S Kuvas, W M Moore, Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: T Dimitriadis), S Hoghton & N Churchill ; 8 - Mrs S Seyers & G L Wilks ; 9 - P L Rayner, S M Oldfield, Miss J L Oldfield & A P Oldfield ; 10 - Mrs V M Kelly, B T Yon, Mrs S A Watt, Mrs J Overall, A Overall, M K T Blackberry & J McMickan ; 11 - J N Fox ; 12 - P A Van Schaik, D B Kilpatrick, A J Fisher, Mrs S V Kilpatrick, C R Graham, Ms A R Axford & J D Frew ; 13 - G P Stewart, Mrs A E Stewart, Mrs L Tschirpig, T D Tschirpig, Ms E L Stewart, D P Stewart, Miss R E Heatley, L C Heatley, Mrs K A Keast & A S Keast ; 14 - Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon, M F Rogers, B H Christofilakis, Dr N P S Sandhu, S A Muxlow, Mrs B Winchester, K Winchester, B Macbeth, Mrs J Macbeth, D Conier, D G Reynolds, J J Masters, Miss R J Masters, J C Masters, Mrs R Masters, S B Steer, D B Warburton, Mrs T J Warburton & B Pledge ; 15 - Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, Ms D Ward, Dr S B Heinze, P W Triffett, P Kerian, O Hennessy, W J Roennfeldt, G L Summerhayes & L S Carey
Race 6 - Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap - POST Time - 1:42AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - 0 - 62. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Burning The Clock | 9/G | Jacob Opperman | 132 | Ivan Lister | 51/1 |
2
|
98 | Craft Star | 5/G | Scratched | 132 | Andrew Noblet | 23/1 |
3
|
20 | Important Product | 7/G | Ben Price | 132 | Peter Nolan | 15/1 |
4
|
7 | Putanothercoinin | 4/G | Dylan Caboche | 132 | Michael Ruberry | 11/1 |
5
|
14 | Kushan Khanivale | 5/G | Callan Murray | 131 | Grant Young | 16/1 |
6
|
13 | Outpost | 8/G | Tatum Bull | 131 | Simon Bates | 21/1 |
7
|
10 | Riche D'amour | 4/G | Samuel Payne | 131 | Roslyn Day | 24/5 |
8
|
4 | Sunday Fun Day | 5/G | Todd Pannell | 130 | James Dodgson | 51/1 |
9
|
16 | Watchme Win | 4/G | Taylor Johnstone | 130 | Andrew Gluyas | 11/2 |
10
|
8 | Whenthedeelingsdun | 6/M | Alice Lindsay | 127 | Sue & Jason Jaensch | 10/1 |
11
|
1 | Hateech | 8/M | Rochelle Milnes | 126 | Claudette Rose | 11/1 |
12
|
15 | Lady Simone | 7/M | Jake Toeroek | 126 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 19/2 |
13
|
19 | Pricilla's Choice | 5/M | Nichola Yuen | 125 | Roslyn Day | 13/1 |
14
|
3 | Sharendipity | 4/M | Lachlan Neindorf | 125 | Cody Reardon | 7/1 |
15
|
17 | Lion's Instinct | 4/G | Margaret Collett | 128 | Justin Pickering | 26/1 |
16
|
2 | Nankeen | 4/G | Dom Tourneur | 128 | Belinda O'Loughlin | 21/1 |
17
|
12 | Two Kay Klick | 5/G | Alana Livesey | 128 | Robert Schultz | 51/1 |
18
|
18 | Togetherforever | 5/M | Todd Pannell | 124 | Michael Hickmott | 17/1 |
19
|
6 | Commander Meroo | 8/G | Jake Toeroek | 128 | John Macmillan | 17/1 |
20
|
9 | Fun Forever | 4/G | Jason Holder | 127 | Andrew Gluyas | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - I W Lister, M Lister, Mrs J D Lister & W F Lister ; 2 - Mrs A L Noblet, Mrs A Kempster & Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Zahra) ; 3 - Mr P M Nolan, Mr P Fama, Mr N D Mitton, Mr G Taormina, Mrs J A Gibb, Mr A J Keain, Mr D Ascenzo, Mr S Ross, Mr D Hagan, Mrs D K Burgess, Mr Cg Sexton ; 4 - M W Ruberry, J L Ruberry, Ms M L Ruberry & Miss S Ham ; 5 - J N Fox ; 6 - Opusone Racing (Mgr: A Pappalardo) ; 7 - Ms R G Day, M J Kelly, Mrs D Morfidis, P Morfidis, G J Hickey, Mrs N J Hickey, Cutloose Racing (Mgr: G J Hickey), Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Hay Pea Eye (Mgr: S T Morris), J P Pape, B J Hodder, Mrs J N Hodder, I A Serpo & Miss B M Klassmann ; 8 - Mrs L N Pegus, Rum 'N' Racin (Mgr: A J Atchison) & Silver City Seven (Mgr: Mrs J Trengove) ; 9 - A J Hehir, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, B H Perks, J M Brooks, H R Brooks, P D Page, A P Mezzini, C R Cowan, A J Flanegan, L V Valente, T P McAuliffe, A J Gluyas, M J Palmer, R Van Den Berg, Slainte Racing No2 (Mrg: Aj Hehir) & Foolish Pleasure (Mgr: R L Dutton ) ; 10 - Br Jaensch, Rw Steen, Mrs R Walters ; 11 - Ms C M Rose, J Clark & Miss A Wallace ; 12 - Miss C Jolly, R Jolly, J Jolly, Miss L Jolly, Ms D Jolly & Bbq Inn Racing No 1 & 2 (Mgr R Jolly) ; 13 - Ms R G Day ; 14 - B H Christofilakis, R Foscaro, C J Reardon, Miss J M Papanicolaou, Dr N P S Sandhu & S A Muxlow ; 15 - Mrs T C Shepperd, L Kotz, Mrs S L Kotz, E J Kotz, Mrs K F Kotz, Mrs M Buttery, C Buttery, B Kawau, Mrs R L Bray, Mrs V Horne, B T Shepperd, L W Freeman, Miss T Freeman, K T Castley, B K Byass, A Byass, Mrs S N Freeman, T C Freeman, D W Shelton & B P Clarke ; 16 - R J Lintern ; 17 - R Schultz & R Gleed ; 18 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Minella Bloodstock (Mgr: M J Hickmott), B J White, D Molloy, Dascomarles (Mgr: L J Abric), M J White, Punt And A Pint Racing (Mgr: N Heath), R M James, C J Prostimo, T James & River Mates (Mgr: W M Hassam) ; 19 - M J Abdallah & J W McCabe ; 20 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H S Perks, Miss T N Perks & J A Perks
Race 7 - Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap - POST Time - 2:22AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Sir Kingsford | 5/G | Nichola Yuen | 141 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 17/1 |
2
|
19 | Goliotus | 7/G | Felicity Atkinson | 139 | Ricky Bruhn | 34/1 |
3
|
98 | Rogue Rocker | 7/G | Scratched | 135 | David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins | 7/1 |
4
|
14 | Ammo Amor | 8/G | Tatum Bull | 133 | Kristi Evans | 41/1 |
5
|
3 | Magnetic Prince | 7/G | Melissa Julius | 133 | Daniel Bowman | 8/1 |
6
|
10 | Sandastan | 6/G | Sairyn Fawke | 133 | Garret Lynch | 81/1 |
7
|
13 | Tippa | 4/G | Rochelle Milnes | 133 | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill | 11/1 |
8
|
4 | Willybeafactor | 8/G | Alana Livesey | 133 | G Dimitropoulos & C Vozzo | 8/1 |
9
|
2 | Annihilate | 5/G | Teagan Voorham | 132 | Chris Bieg | 15/1 |
10
|
8 | The Guava | 5/G | Jason Holder | 132 | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill | 5/1 |
11
|
18 | Sixteen Reasons | 5/M | Jacob Opperman | 131 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 22/5 |
12
|
17 | Exalted Dame | 6/M | Taylor Johnstone | 130 | Jon O'Connor | 11/1 |
13
|
7 | Portation | 6/G | Stacey Metcalfe | 130 | Sue & Jason Jaensch | 15/1 |
14
|
16 | Lunar Solar | 6/M | Margaret Collett | 125 | Garret Lynch | 101/1 |
15
|
6 | Headphones | 7/M | Samuel Payne | 125 | Judy Streets | 13/1 |
16
|
15 | Komachi | 6/G | Kayla Crowther | 130 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 15/1 |
17
|
98 | Brookline | 6/M | Scratched | 124 | Archie Alexander | 34/1 |
18
|
9 | Toast The Deel | 6/M | Jessica Eaton | 123 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 51/1 |
19
|
12 | Voltage Point | 4/G | Jake Toeroek | 125 | Chris Bieg | 8/1 |
20
|
1 | Solar Blast | 5/G | Lachlan Neindorf | 124 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 18/1 |
Owners: 1 - I C Millen, P A Schlink, A P Schlink, Mrs J H Harnett, A Harnett, M P Brien, S A Woolgar, Pj & J Hill Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: P J Hill), R P Knight & G D Searle ; 2 - R C & Mrs R M Bruhn ; 3 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 4 - Miss K L Evans, W J Hunt, B S Kilsby, D A Nickolai, A W Robertson, J Dellow, L B Hamdorf, Mrs K Grindrod, M Runting & N Gardner ; 5 - Hello Possum, S Bishop, P McDowall, P Chow, J Bowman, S Wittman, P Drake & Twenty Seven Forty ; 6 - T Sparks ; 7 - B J Bowman, G R Nilsson, J A Chay, S L Westerman, Big River Racing, Black Jack Gully Blokes, J K Bellinger, J J Maloney, A W Sneath, A Lamond, B P Young, J J Munro, A D Auld, D M Barlow, G M Hamlyn, Nangwarry Racing, 19th Hole Racing, The Madonna'S, T J Blundell & T N Gardner ; 8 - G Dimitropoulos, Mrs K A Dimitropoulos, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, Boys 'N' Babes (Mgr: G P Taylor), J R Grentell, I R Burkinshaw, A R Short, B W Stokes, E R McDermott, K M McDermott & Mrs L C Clark ; 9 - D J Rowe, Mrs K Rowe, P Borg, Mrs C Borg, Mrs E Hosking & S Hosking ; 10 - M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, A D Doyle, C J Formby, M D Plant, S A Blockley, C M Genockey, Mrs S M Genockey, P J Caddy, A Murphy, B R Kemp, G Winter, Mrs M A Shield, K N Gill, P G Walsh, J F Ahern, S Mathews & Mrs J Mathews ; 11 - M A Crawford, Adelaide Cricket Boys (Mgr: A J Byrne), Mrs M J Crawford, P R Caskey, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo), T A Dillon, H H Duffield, P A Crawford, S A Tolley, Mrs N J Tolley, Baby Giraffe Racing (Mgr: P Smyth), Mrs C Crawford, J B Levinson Mrs L J Duffield & Mrs S A Dillon ; 12 - I R Brown, Mrs H C Smith, Mrs K L Dansie, Ms S Niehuus, D Hamzy, C J Altman, B J Bronner & R Donazzan ; 13 - Send The Fleet (Mgr: B R Jaensch) ; 14 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 15 - P L Bennett & Mrs Y E Hunt ; 16 - Dr D P Arnold, P M Cole, Mrs R I Cole, A J Dempsey, Dr P R Knight, Ms H E Park, A M Ryan, N T Smith, F J Spillane, Mrs K G Spillane, Bj Thomsen, M P Whelan, A D J McDonald, S M Kelsh, Miss K M Eishold & C B Oxlade ; 17 - Mrs A Alexander, D McLean, M Harper, T Matheson, D Owen, M Watson, P Gough, Mrs M Williams, R Menchise, The Bloodstock Business, Holland Racing & Dunkeld Boys ; 18 - S B Racing (W Ballantine), N Eaves, D Hollyman, M Timothee, D Quigley, Lomah (P Hayes), P Glanville, R Dawson, P Garske, Ms J Mathers, Ms G Stroud, M Closter, J Kydd, H McDiarmid, Spinburg (A Spink), Miss K Pegg, Ms J Galligan, Embracing Racing (S Cole), E D F (J R Tebb) & Yeah Mate Racing ; 19 - C M Bieg, N J Clark, C F Sherratt, T W Sweeney, Onion Balls Racing (Mgr: D J Rowe) & Summerset Park Stud (Mgr: Ms M A McBryde) ; 20 - R R Jolly, G M Hamlyn, C J Winter, B J Winter, D Turner, Mrs T McCulloch, I R Johnson, J C Finnis, P Bruggemann, A Bruggemann, I M McMillan, L D Bruggemann, J C Spence, P M Dunstan, Mrs C Whitwell, L R Whitwell, A J Ball, I M Perryman & A J White
Race 8 - Sportsbet Leon Macdonald Stakes - POST Time - 2:57AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Morphettville Parks STAKES
Purse $120,325. TB Standard Weight for Age. (LISTED). 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Attrition | 5/H | Beau Mertens | 130 | Mitchell Freedman | 13/2 |
2
|
12 | Nicolini Vito | 7/G | Lyle Hewitson | 130 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 6/1 |
3
|
13 | Indispensable | 8/G | Tatum Bull | 130 | Melody Cunningham | 34/1 |
4
|
10 | Pudding | 6/G | Jacob Opperman | 130 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 41/1 |
5
|
11 | My Khalifa | 6/G | Dom Tourneur | 130 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 14/1 |
6
|
2 | Lord Vladivostok | 8/G | Todd Pannell | 130 | Michael Hickmott | 26/1 |
7
|
8 | Dubai Poet | 5/G | Jessica Eaton | 130 | Michael Hickmott | 34/1 |
8
|
1 | Air Assault | 4/G | Jason Holder | 128 | Andrew Gluyas | 17/2 |
9
|
4 | See You In Heaven | 5/M | Jake Toeroek | 125 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 23/10 |
10
|
3 | The Map | 6/M | Margaret Collett | 125 | Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray | 41/1 |
11
|
6 | Second To Nun | 5/M | Kayla Crowther | 125 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 10/1 |
12
|
5 | Favourite Child | 5/M | Ben Price | 125 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 19/1 |
13
|
9 | Street Delight | 5/M | Lachlan Neindorf | 125 | Phillip Stokes | 61/1 |
Owners: 1 - Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Ms D M Suss, R M Turnbull, P A Gorey, S A Dunkley, D J Brooks, McGrath Racing (Mgr: M O McGrath), Mrs A McGrath, B Norton, J Norton, Mrs N De Gelder, J F Pennington, K F Norton, C Norton, Miss N Y Crowe, Mrs J Travaglia & Mrs P L Turnbull ; 2 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & D J Gordon ; 3 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 4 - R Jolly, G Neo, I M Perryman, P Twartz, P Ditchburn, G Carlson, J Naffine, K Wetherall, P Vaughan, A Hayes, Ms C Ormond, D P Hoffmann, Equine Epicureans (Mgr: J F C Petch), Bbq Inn Racing No 1 (Mgr: R R Jolly), Bbq Inn Racing No 2 (Mgr: R R Jolly) & Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) ; 5 - S B Charlton, L Charlton, D R Ward, F Stamoulis, J M Baker, G W Guest, R A Wilson, J Tye, Ms J Heaney, Mrs A J Charlton, Miss M J Charlton, Right Field (P O'Shea) & Pnu (G McIntosh) ; 6 - J A Barnao, T G Heptinstall, C V Barnao, D R Platt, T M Pivac, Mrs N Cruckshank, Ms H M Herd, M W Cummings & A Campbell ; 7 - Minella Bloodstock, A T Maloney, N B Grivell, Whyalla Book Club, Miss C Finn, B Ramsey Family, J & Kj Davis Family, A L Beaton, Emdeejay, A D Taylor, G C Van Veenendaal, A J Blackshaw, A J Ball, C D Goold, N I Dinning, M C Durrant, Greenrise Sailing Club, C J Speers, Z Barry & B Lewis ; 8 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, L J Perks, Mrs E A Perks, T C Waltham, N J Briggs, J C Cooke, O J Cooke, R J Cooke, S J Cooke, C B Taylor, P Tunno, P Moragiannis, G G Tully, L T Williamson, R B Williamson, M S Hughes & The Victorem (Mgr: A J M Mackie) ; 9 - R R Jolly, J Solomon, M J Philp, Mrs P E Clingly, J A Manuel, Inside Out (Mgr: C Edwards), B M Jackson, A J Butler, Ms M L Gill, O A Davies, L D Baring, G M Pretty, B R Porter, D A Hurrell, D A Loy & K R Sexton ; 10 - Mrs J A Macgillivray, D J Clarken, R A Sadek, P Cousins, G V Davidson, Mrs B R Davidson, B R Hayden, South East Connections (Mgr: R S Dix) & Gambling Graziers (Mgr: A B Prior) ; 11 - Clarken Second To Nun, C A Long, D M Pannell, Miss M P Dolling, H Ngo, P G Thompson, The Trade Federation, R A J O'Donohue, B J Green, Tj & Ca Cleland, P D Morris, R B Dolling, Mrs C M McAvaney, N P Ortmann, Ms J Miller, G H Smith, J P Kelton, G T Carnegie-Smith, Have 5 & Clarken Bloodstock ; 12 - W Ballantine, Ms G Stroud, G Stroud, Mrs M Stroud, M Spring, Mrs D Spring, R Dawson, J Tebb, Ms D Griffin, M Burnett, C Field, M Bond, G Worrell, D Williams, L Capsalis, D Ballantine, Mrs S Ballantine & G Earney ; 13 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, Mrs M Portelli, P Newton, B R Group A (Mgr: N P Bennett), B Britten, A Stanley, Nononotme (Mgr: E Brohier), N Bull, M Hay, P Wells, B Feldmann, Bennett Ej Delight (Mgr: N P Bennett), J Giardina, Bell View Park Stud (Mgr: A Mackrell) & D Matthews
Race 9 - Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap - POST Time - 3:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 72. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Boonie | 5/G | Margaret Collett | 135 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 11/1 |
2
|
98 | Orlabent | 5/G | Scratched | 135 | Melody Cunningham | 13/2 |
3
|
12 | Plus Fours | 5/G | Lachlan Neindorf | 133 | Phillip Stokes | 19/2 |
4
|
5 | Classy Kenny | 7/G | Samuel Payne | 131 | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs | 15/1 |
5
|
9 | Bristler | 5/G | Jason Holder | 130 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 9/2 |
6
|
15 | Final Chance | 8/G | Alana Kelly | 127 | Scott Whittle | 71/1 |
7
|
16 | Winning Revolution | 5/G | Taylor Johnstone | 127 | Jon O'Connor | 11/1 |
8
|
18 | Sunzou | 5/G | Rochelle Milnes | 126 | Travis Doudle | 7/1 |
9
|
7 | Mouse Almighty | 8/M | Stacey Metcalfe | 125 | G Dimitropoulos & C Vozzo | 41/1 |
10
|
17 | Royal Tyke | 9/G | Tatum Bull | 125 | Brett Campbell | 34/1 |
11
|
14 | The Gov | 7/M | Alana Livesey | 125 | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill | 34/1 |
12
|
8 | Zanthron | 4/G | Nichola Yuen | 125 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 11/2 |
13
|
2 | Chosen Blonde | 7/M | Matthew Chadwick | 123 | Chris Bieg | 34/1 |
14
|
4 | Everglade | 5/M | Jacob Opperman | 123 | Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor | 12/1 |
15
|
6 | Rising Legend | 6/G | Felicity Atkinson | 124 | Chris Bieg | 26/1 |
16
|
13 | Saville | 7/G | 124 | Ryan Hannemann & Greg Lesnikowski | 26/1 | |
17
|
3 | Jilladora | 5/M | Sairyn Fawke | 119 | Justin Pickering | 21/1 |
18
|
10 | Grand Host | 7/G | Anna Jordsjo | 123 | Matthew Seyers | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M N Balnaves, R Barrett, C R Powell, B C Roberts, G Winter & G S Winter ; 2 - J Carvill, S J Cunningham, Mrs M J Cunningham & H McAdam ; 3 - Gilgai Farm (Mgr: R R Jamieson), J E Pate, N R Hildebrand, T J Robinson, J J McKendrick, A Brady, M J Browell & P F Guerra ; 4 - J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How, G Iaria, Mrs M L Harvey, S M Harvey, Ms L Hoysted, Mrs R J Hoysted, Miss G Harvey, Mrs K L Nolan, P D Brown, Mrs G M Brown, Mrs C Hickmott & Mrs J Drage ; 5 - M D Sheehan, T A Hams, D J Hams, D J Hams, Great Flinders Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C M Fitzgerald), A J Sheehan, D C Leske, P Calvert, J Roberts, N J Yeomans, L B Dolling, B M Lynch, P C Hannan & J R Blacker ; 6 - Ms E Whittle ; 7 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 8 - M J Sayers, Bodyparts Syndication (Mgr: M Brown), C Dix, Mrs E Doudle, Ms D Stewart, Mrs M Rosenow, D C Rosenow, D O T S Racing (Mgr: P W Davies) & A M Moffatt ; 9 - R M Manning, I N McRobert, M L Russell & G Dimitropoulos ; 10 - B A Campbell, Miss Y N Lethbridge, B J Patterson, W J Henson & B W Lange ; 11 - B W Flitter ; 12 - G P Stewart, B Wilson, M Pipinias & P L Duffield ; 13 - Mrs S E Bieg, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, P A Mauger, J D Dollman, M C Brougham, R A Bosher & Beer O'Clock (Mgr: P J Sweet) ; 14 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M K Dawson, B I Ford, C Doidge, M A Walkley, N F Warburton, A M Branson, R Ozols, M A Pilkington, R J F Brockwell, Ms L Thynne, B J Thynne & P R Greelish ; 15 - D G Reynolds, J Carvill, J Stirk, Lower North Racing (Mgr: J R Nicholls), N A Taylor, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, T M Pollock, T Kloeden, W A Turnbull, Ms C L Smith, M Carnell & Mrs C Bunker ; 16 - Dr M & Mrs S Hale ; 17 - M D Pickering, N D Daniel, I C Wallis, Mrs E A Rasheed, P B Dawe, P L Jeffery, Amorini Racing (Mgr: C J Bosley), N J Russell, L Lusty, M Woolford, P J Monaghan, M Slate & Boys Will Be Boys (Mgr: J A Story) ; 18 - Mrs S Seyers, D Brown, Mrs J Brown, G J Seyers, G J Boyce, Mrs J Sweet, J A Rafferty, Mrs A Reidy, G Reidy, J A White, Mrs K White, Mrs L M Thomas, A N Thomas, Mrs T Thomas, Miss S Thomas, Hi Five Syndicates (Mgr: R I Sweet) & Hot Pies (Mgr: S Lehman)
Morphettville Parks
Entries for August 23, 2024
Race 1 - Sportsbet Nobody Does It Better Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:47PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
Fine Future
Jockey | Lyle Hewitson |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Theodore |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Geeijo
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Solesun
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Switch Hit
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
The Golden Fist
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Thinkingnintynine
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | Travis Doudle |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Artistic Gal
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | James Dodgson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Esticon
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Balfour |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Gumeracha Cracker
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Halliwell
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Idracowra
Jockey | Callan Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Padman |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Stolen
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 123 |
The Last Flash
Jockey | Stacey Metcalfe |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue & Jason Jaensch |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Zounormous
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Donald Green |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 126/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Splash Landing
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | David Jolly |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Mateo
Jockey | Jessica Eaton |
---|---|
Trainer | Jessica Eaton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Throne Of God
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Bates |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Sanpago
Jockey | Felicity Atkinson |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hyam |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - On Fire Racing (Mgr: J P Kersten), J M Schutt, D J Brook, Ms M Murphy, R M Hooper, S R Aylett, Mrs A Y Livingstone, J A Livingstone, B Callaghan, D McIntosh, C Symons & C Goss ; 2 - J Martin, M Dawes & I Stuart ; 3 - Clarken Bloodstock, A D Vermeulen, Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, A F M Panozzo, Mrs S Cummings, T A Shorland, G J Rae, B Pike, T Needham, G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield), Mrs S L A Bandick, P J McLean, A S Kittel, M F Anderson, A K Stewart, Mrs G M Cullity & J M Cullity ; 4 - Mrs J R Freedman, F A Magnabosco & J F Lonsdale ; 5 - Towner Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs A J Hall) & T Worner. ; 6 - T J Doudle, On Fire Racing (Mgr: N L Kersten), M J Sayers, 4025271 Racing (Mgr: R Smith), Stepping Stone (Mgr: Ms A A Umoff), Big Steaks (Mgr: Mk Anderson) & J H Knox ; 7 - J M Dodgson & V Downing ; 8 - R W Balfour, B G Regnier, D Di Iorio, Mrs J Di Iorio, P Downing, K J Crosby, Mrs S Francis, B P Gottschutzke, M Harvey, Kooringal Stud (Mgr: A S Lamont), That'Ll Do , Drinks At Noon, Champagne On A Beer Budget (Mgr: Mrs A M Jones) Roundstone, G E McConnal, Mrs L M McConnal & M K Sparrow ; 9 - G J Cox, Mrs B A Cox, S A Cox, Mrs A L Cox & Miss D L Cox ; 10 - Minella Bloodstock, T Dunell & S Ralph ; 11 - Mrs A A Padman, A Mintz, M E Pittman, D P West, H P Nairn, D A Rose, A Stewart & Dr R Van Dissel ; 12 - Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), Mayford Park 4 (Mgr: B P Maya) & Minella Bloodstock ; 13 - Send The Fleet, C H Boully, Cadgee No 2, The Light Horseman Club, Mrs J A Steen, Mrs G P Cromwell ; 14 - D B Green, Mrs L J Dunn, P T Wagenknecht & Mrs A L Wagenknecht ; 15 - Grand Syndicates Flinders ; 16 - J Tzaferis, J W Dare, A Smith, A T Davidson, J P Schell, B D Slater, J A Millar, G Rowlands, W E Swale, T R Panagiotou, Mrs J Di Pinto & S Tzaferis ; 17 - J J Ross & K P Ross ; 18 - Miss C J Watson, Ms K Williams, Mrs S M Cozamanis, Ms K L Arnold, The Queen Bees (Mgr: Mrs Sl Kelly) & Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam)
Race 2 - Hahn Handicap - POST Time - 11:22PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB For Three-Years-Old - BENCHMARK 66. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Zestiman
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Wolfgang
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Stoli Bolli
Jockey | Lyle Hewitson |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 128 |
I Loverain
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Extra Bounce
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Queenoftheair
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Mondello
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Tiny Bay
Jockey | Felicity Atkinson |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Day |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - D Azzopardi, Ms S Puddy, Smart Mates (Mgr: N Bowden), Wild Horse Crew (Mgr: M S Ammann), W K Stanley, B Culph, A Bourke, M Rothschild, E Le Grande, D Hehir, D Todd, G Karisson, M Morkos, D Genova, M McMillan, Mrs S McMillan, S Jessep, Chase The Dream (Mgr: Miss J Baker), D Tubb & Miss T Lamb ; 2 - Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams), P B McCloskey, Mrs M L Kennewell, Group 1 Bloodstock (Mgr: M P Becker), D Rogers, Mrs K Rogers, C Rogers, M McNeil & Mrs S McNeil ; 3 - Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom) ; 4 - A B Newman, Mrs K D Newman, D A Crook, Miss V E C Bowsher, B G Skinner, Go You Deema (Mgr: J S Turci), L Allen, M J Hambly, G A Noblet, S Pisani, P A Brook, F D'Agostino, N D'Agostino, D K L Racing (Mgr: C Knibbs), B Palma, C De Michele & Aurum Consortium (Mgr: D M Coddington) ; 5 - Mrs J A Macgillivray, D J Clarken, I R Katz & Ms A Vella ; 6 - Brentknoll Thoroughbreds (Mgr: T A Lillie), C M Bieg, Conmanj (Mgr: C Eleftheriou) & Grunters (Mgr: R D C Ward) ; 7 - R Jolly, Miss C Jolly, W Reynolds, G Thomas, M Crawford, D Lewis, K Norman, P Dohnt, R Beens, C Mulloy, P Cook, R Gryzb, Mrs L Gryzb, I Perryman, Bbq Inn Racing No 1 (Mgr: R R Jolly) Bbq Inn Racing No 2 (Mgr: R Jolly) Toff Racing (Mgr: A Mooney) Bula Bula (Mgr C Fitzgerald), Baymoon Racing (Mgr J Bayer) ; 8 - T L & Mrs J A Day
Race 3 - Dominant Handicap - POST Time - 11:57PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB BENCHMARK 68. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
Adelaide Ace
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Aiguilette
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | John Macmillan |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Peacemaker
Jockey | Felicity Atkinson |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
France's Boy
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Silent Don
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Reservoir Dog
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Got An Inspiration
Jockey | Anna Jordsjo |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Stratum Pride
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Philippe Huserot |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Cowley's Creek
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Day |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Miss T Weir & B Weir ; 2 - Ms T Hartwell, Dr J K Sinclair, N P Cadd, M D Bruggemann, N Stratfold, L K Stratfold, R M Dean, Mrs J B Dean, A G Grantham, G E Ireland, J R Spackman, F R Studd, J Spicer, G C Brown, Mrs B J Hughes & Mrs A K Clayton ; 3 - Mrs S E Bieg, Onion Balls Racing (Mgr: D J Rowe) & Suffering Succotash (Mgr: R L Coward) ; 4 - Mrs N M How, J E Hickmott, P D Brown, D Dewar, Mrs G Brown & Mrs K Dewar ; 5 - Mrs E A Creek, A J Moyle, M W Scroop & Mrs S Scroop ; 6 - Clarken Bloodstock (W Clarken), G Winter, G Moore, The Out Of Towners ( M Sultana), P Finlay, W Jones, B Evans, The 3 P'S ( B Pike), W Ellis, D P Stone, D Hambly, G Cooke, E & L Quinn (Mgr: L T Quinn), L Davison, R Fairlie, G Carnegie-Smith, D Burke, Battye Midds Racing ( S Middleton) & S Hambly ; 7 - Mr E Watt ; 8 - P Huserot ; 9 - T L Day & Mrs J A Day
Race 4 - Happy 70th Birthday John Payne Handicap - POST Time - 12:32AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/16M
Exalted Fire
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Gottabesavvy
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Lake's Folly
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Montepulciano
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 19/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Khor
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/5 |
Weight | 123 |
Exalted Ruth
Jockey | Lyle Hewitson |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 121 |
The Devil In Her
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Crown Mint
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Flyway
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Vino Decasa Nostra
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Minella Bloodstock, A T Maloney, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, R A J Lawrie, Mrs M Lawrie, Mrs M J Cross, T J Cross, Mrs J Koster, Mrs W J Koster, Howell Enterprises, N W Highdale, S G Thornton, Mrs H J Tucker, W W Tucker , R Buckley B Heffernan, D Heffernan, K A Perry & Fire Up For Cups ; 2 - J G Beatson, L A C Fenwick, K J O'Brien, M J Bradley, D A Kneebone, D Edmonds, H G Green, R K Flintoff, Mrs S Flintoff, W N Luxton, Mrs J E Luxton, D Stefanetti, D Orlando, A P T L (Mgr: S Rachoff), Off The Tools (Mgr: L Toole), Flying Snag (Mgr: P Fowler) & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 3 - A Maloney, A Beaton, Carty Racing, B A Carp, A D Wolff, Dr B M Carp, P Cherny, D M Briskin, N Sable, G D Peer, M A Herskope, Miss P V McKenzie, S Kazakis, M Churchill, J A O'Neill, R M Brott, Seven Sovereigns, Marbled Racing, A L Kirkwood-Scott & M Bowd ; 4 - K Sexton, P Ditchburn, P Ninnis, Mrs P Southern-Ninnis, Mrs M Shephard, Mrs K Donald, Mrs J Gifford, G Conron, Ms M White, G Gifford, C Mahon, R Edwards, Miss C R Jolly, Ms S Yabsley, Ascot Park Bowls (M Lampshire), Bula Bula (C Fitzgerald), Hoof Hearted 2 (G Platt), Btpt Racing & Lockdown Racing ; 5 - R A E Lyons, E J Hornbrook, P D Harrison, D Harrison, P N Kean, B J Anderton, Mrs L E Anderton, F K Butler, Mrs K M Butler & J P Van Duuren ; 6 - A J Burgess, J L J Maddigan & Mrs T A Crabb ; 7 - J V O'Neill, D G Ellis, P J Spencer, D J Sutherland, Mj Curtain, D J Harrison, N D Rance, G B Lauder, M B Smith, J L Crawly, C J Crawley, P W Jess, K R James, Ms S Griffin, M D K (Mgr: M A Wicks), Brooboys (Mgr: P Baker) & K M P Kinsey (Mgr: M Barrie) ; 8 - Ms J Heaney, C McLean, Mrs M Holton, R Warnock, N Holton, Mrs P Southern-Ninnis, P Ninnis, J Atkinson, R Holton, Ms C Holton, C Reynolds, S Rolls, Mrs S Reynolds, Mrs L Warnock, Ms M White, Ms R Atkinson, G Conron, G S Dankert ; 9 - C Withall, D J Myers, L Pickford, W A Turnbull, J Stirk, M H Coleman, A D McClure, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, J E Matteucci, D Battisti, J Carvill, T J Kelly, B M Harris, R Scovell R M Milne & M Biagi ; 10 - Albanesi Brothers Racing (Mgr: F Albanesi) & R Albanesi
Race 5 - Spring Carnival at Morphettville (October 19th - November 9th) Handicap - POST Time - 1:07AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB 0 - 68. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/8M
Lottaroc
Jockey | Jessica Eaton |
---|---|
Trainer | David Noonan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Eureka's Victory
Jockey | Callan Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Nicole Irwin |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Privileged Son
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Chosen Miss
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Musgrave
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Eaglelou
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Set To Prophet
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Young |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Capricorn Ridge
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Seyers |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Badiss
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Nama Dude
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel P Kelly |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Santelmo Fuego
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Young |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 123 |
D'isles
Jockey | Sophie Logan |
---|---|
Trainer | Nikki Gordon |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Tametomo
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Scamster
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Cody Reardon |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sesar
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Dean Saxon |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - J V Joiner, N J Noonan & T J Noonan ; 2 - Mrs D P Stephenson & Mrs N J Irwin ; 3 - Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon), Privileged (Mgr: M J Catanzariti) & T W Lanyon ; 4 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 5 - Eales Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: L E Eales), R R C Racing (Mgr: R Coats), Mrs E Jackson, A W Eales, B D Heard, N Fiore, M J Bracken, R M Fiore, Kraving Rotallieo (Mgr: P Podbury) & Mrs B J Johnson ; 6 - D E Magro, J B Roberts, M J Trimboli, T H McDonald, Baxmakers (Mgr: Miss L McFarlane), J J Owen, Mrs I M Owen, R J Czabayski, M D Burt, M W Memmler, D Magro, C G Ingram, T M Rasheed, A E Swan, B R Hilton, E J Black, C Catalano, G Catalano & P C Caven ; 7 - D P Azzopardi, Ms S D Puddy, Ms D Puddy, P Stellini, G Karisson, S W Orton, W Hoghton, M P Mulady, S Hull, A Migliore, G Failli, M Failli, C Gervasi, J Gurrisi, C J Harris, S Kuvas, W M Moore, Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: T Dimitriadis), S Hoghton & N Churchill ; 8 - Mrs S Seyers & G L Wilks ; 9 - P L Rayner, S M Oldfield, Miss J L Oldfield & A P Oldfield ; 10 - Mrs V M Kelly, B T Yon, Mrs S A Watt, Mrs J Overall, A Overall, M K T Blackberry & J McMickan ; 11 - J N Fox ; 12 - P A Van Schaik, D B Kilpatrick, A J Fisher, Mrs S V Kilpatrick, C R Graham, Ms A R Axford & J D Frew ; 13 - G P Stewart, Mrs A E Stewart, Mrs L Tschirpig, T D Tschirpig, Ms E L Stewart, D P Stewart, Miss R E Heatley, L C Heatley, Mrs K A Keast & A S Keast ; 14 - Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon, M F Rogers, B H Christofilakis, Dr N P S Sandhu, S A Muxlow, Mrs B Winchester, K Winchester, B Macbeth, Mrs J Macbeth, D Conier, D G Reynolds, J J Masters, Miss R J Masters, J C Masters, Mrs R Masters, S B Steer, D B Warburton, Mrs T J Warburton & B Pledge ; 15 - Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, Ms D Ward, Dr S B Heinze, P W Triffett, P Kerian, O Hennessy, W J Roennfeldt, G L Summerhayes & L S Carey
Race 6 - Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap - POST Time - 1:42AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - 0 - 62. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Burning the Clock
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Ivan Lister |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Craft Star
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Noblet |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Important Product
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Nolan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Putanothercoinin
Jockey | Dylan Caboche |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Ruberry |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Kushan Khanivale
Jockey | Callan Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Young |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Outpost
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Bates |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Riche D'amour
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | Roslyn Day |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 24/5 |
Weight | 131 |
Sunday Fun Day
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | James Dodgson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Watchme Win
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Whenthedeelingsdun
Jockey | Alice Lindsay |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue & Jason Jaensch |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Hateech
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Claudette Rose |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Lady Simone
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 19/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Pricilla's Choice
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | Roslyn Day |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sharendipity
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Cody Reardon |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Lion's Instinct
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Justin Pickering |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Nankeen
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Belinda O'Loughlin |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Two Kay Klick
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Schultz |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Togetherforever
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Commander Meroo
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | John Macmillan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Fun Forever
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - I W Lister, M Lister, Mrs J D Lister & W F Lister ; 2 - Mrs A L Noblet, Mrs A Kempster & Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Zahra) ; 3 - Mr P M Nolan, Mr P Fama, Mr N D Mitton, Mr G Taormina, Mrs J A Gibb, Mr A J Keain, Mr D Ascenzo, Mr S Ross, Mr D Hagan, Mrs D K Burgess, Mr Cg Sexton ; 4 - M W Ruberry, J L Ruberry, Ms M L Ruberry & Miss S Ham ; 5 - J N Fox ; 6 - Opusone Racing (Mgr: A Pappalardo) ; 7 - Ms R G Day, M J Kelly, Mrs D Morfidis, P Morfidis, G J Hickey, Mrs N J Hickey, Cutloose Racing (Mgr: G J Hickey), Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Hay Pea Eye (Mgr: S T Morris), J P Pape, B J Hodder, Mrs J N Hodder, I A Serpo & Miss B M Klassmann ; 8 - Mrs L N Pegus, Rum 'N' Racin (Mgr: A J Atchison) & Silver City Seven (Mgr: Mrs J Trengove) ; 9 - A J Hehir, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, B H Perks, J M Brooks, H R Brooks, P D Page, A P Mezzini, C R Cowan, A J Flanegan, L V Valente, T P McAuliffe, A J Gluyas, M J Palmer, R Van Den Berg, Slainte Racing No2 (Mrg: Aj Hehir) & Foolish Pleasure (Mgr: R L Dutton ) ; 10 - Br Jaensch, Rw Steen, Mrs R Walters ; 11 - Ms C M Rose, J Clark & Miss A Wallace ; 12 - Miss C Jolly, R Jolly, J Jolly, Miss L Jolly, Ms D Jolly & Bbq Inn Racing No 1 & 2 (Mgr R Jolly) ; 13 - Ms R G Day ; 14 - B H Christofilakis, R Foscaro, C J Reardon, Miss J M Papanicolaou, Dr N P S Sandhu & S A Muxlow ; 15 - Mrs T C Shepperd, L Kotz, Mrs S L Kotz, E J Kotz, Mrs K F Kotz, Mrs M Buttery, C Buttery, B Kawau, Mrs R L Bray, Mrs V Horne, B T Shepperd, L W Freeman, Miss T Freeman, K T Castley, B K Byass, A Byass, Mrs S N Freeman, T C Freeman, D W Shelton & B P Clarke ; 16 - R J Lintern ; 17 - R Schultz & R Gleed ; 18 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Minella Bloodstock (Mgr: M J Hickmott), B J White, D Molloy, Dascomarles (Mgr: L J Abric), M J White, Punt And A Pint Racing (Mgr: N Heath), R M James, C J Prostimo, T James & River Mates (Mgr: W M Hassam) ; 19 - M J Abdallah & J W McCabe ; 20 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H S Perks, Miss T N Perks & J A Perks
Race 7 - Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap - POST Time - 2:22AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
Sir Kingsford
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 141 |
Goliotus
Jockey | Felicity Atkinson |
---|---|
Trainer | Ricky Bruhn |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Rogue Rocker
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Ammo Amor
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Kristi Evans |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Magnetic Prince
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Bowman |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Sandastan
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 81/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Tippa
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Willybeafactor
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | G Dimitropoulos & C Vozzo |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Annihilate
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 132 |
The Guava
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Sixteen Reasons
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 22/5 |
Weight | 131 |
Exalted Dame
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Jon O'Connor |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Portation
Jockey | Stacey Metcalfe |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue & Jason Jaensch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Lunar Solar
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Headphones
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | Judy Streets |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Komachi
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Brookline
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Toast The Deel
Jockey | Jessica Eaton |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Voltage Point
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Solar Blast
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Owners: 1 - I C Millen, P A Schlink, A P Schlink, Mrs J H Harnett, A Harnett, M P Brien, S A Woolgar, Pj & J Hill Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: P J Hill), R P Knight & G D Searle ; 2 - R C & Mrs R M Bruhn ; 3 - A C Maley, O Guilarte, J B Biasin, S J Batchelor & D J Simmons ; 4 - Miss K L Evans, W J Hunt, B S Kilsby, D A Nickolai, A W Robertson, J Dellow, L B Hamdorf, Mrs K Grindrod, M Runting & N Gardner ; 5 - Hello Possum, S Bishop, P McDowall, P Chow, J Bowman, S Wittman, P Drake & Twenty Seven Forty ; 6 - T Sparks ; 7 - B J Bowman, G R Nilsson, J A Chay, S L Westerman, Big River Racing, Black Jack Gully Blokes, J K Bellinger, J J Maloney, A W Sneath, A Lamond, B P Young, J J Munro, A D Auld, D M Barlow, G M Hamlyn, Nangwarry Racing, 19th Hole Racing, The Madonna'S, T J Blundell & T N Gardner ; 8 - G Dimitropoulos, Mrs K A Dimitropoulos, Mrs J J Benson, Miss K A Benson, Boys 'N' Babes (Mgr: G P Taylor), J R Grentell, I R Burkinshaw, A R Short, B W Stokes, E R McDermott, K M McDermott & Mrs L C Clark ; 9 - D J Rowe, Mrs K Rowe, P Borg, Mrs C Borg, Mrs E Hosking & S Hosking ; 10 - M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, A D Doyle, C J Formby, M D Plant, S A Blockley, C M Genockey, Mrs S M Genockey, P J Caddy, A Murphy, B R Kemp, G Winter, Mrs M A Shield, K N Gill, P G Walsh, J F Ahern, S Mathews & Mrs J Mathews ; 11 - M A Crawford, Adelaide Cricket Boys (Mgr: A J Byrne), Mrs M J Crawford, P R Caskey, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo), T A Dillon, H H Duffield, P A Crawford, S A Tolley, Mrs N J Tolley, Baby Giraffe Racing (Mgr: P Smyth), Mrs C Crawford, J B Levinson Mrs L J Duffield & Mrs S A Dillon ; 12 - I R Brown, Mrs H C Smith, Mrs K L Dansie, Ms S Niehuus, D Hamzy, C J Altman, B J Bronner & R Donazzan ; 13 - Send The Fleet (Mgr: B R Jaensch) ; 14 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 15 - P L Bennett & Mrs Y E Hunt ; 16 - Dr D P Arnold, P M Cole, Mrs R I Cole, A J Dempsey, Dr P R Knight, Ms H E Park, A M Ryan, N T Smith, F J Spillane, Mrs K G Spillane, Bj Thomsen, M P Whelan, A D J McDonald, S M Kelsh, Miss K M Eishold & C B Oxlade ; 17 - Mrs A Alexander, D McLean, M Harper, T Matheson, D Owen, M Watson, P Gough, Mrs M Williams, R Menchise, The Bloodstock Business, Holland Racing & Dunkeld Boys ; 18 - S B Racing (W Ballantine), N Eaves, D Hollyman, M Timothee, D Quigley, Lomah (P Hayes), P Glanville, R Dawson, P Garske, Ms J Mathers, Ms G Stroud, M Closter, J Kydd, H McDiarmid, Spinburg (A Spink), Miss K Pegg, Ms J Galligan, Embracing Racing (S Cole), E D F (J R Tebb) & Yeah Mate Racing ; 19 - C M Bieg, N J Clark, C F Sherratt, T W Sweeney, Onion Balls Racing (Mgr: D J Rowe) & Summerset Park Stud (Mgr: Ms M A McBryde) ; 20 - R R Jolly, G M Hamlyn, C J Winter, B J Winter, D Turner, Mrs T McCulloch, I R Johnson, J C Finnis, P Bruggemann, A Bruggemann, I M McMillan, L D Bruggemann, J C Spence, P M Dunstan, Mrs C Whitwell, L R Whitwell, A J Ball, I M Perryman & A J White
Race 8 - Sportsbet Leon Macdonald Stakes - POST Time - 2:57AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Morphettville Parks STAKES
Purse $120,325. TB Standard Weight for Age. (LISTED). 7F
Attrition
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Nicolini Vito
Jockey | Lyle Hewitson |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Indispensable
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Pudding
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 130 |
My Khalifa
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Lord Vladivostok
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Dubai Poet
Jockey | Jessica Eaton |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Air Assault
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 128 |
See You In Heaven
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 23/10 |
Weight | 125 |
The Map
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Second To Nun
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Favourite Child
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Street Delight
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Stokes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Ms D M Suss, R M Turnbull, P A Gorey, S A Dunkley, D J Brooks, McGrath Racing (Mgr: M O McGrath), Mrs A McGrath, B Norton, J Norton, Mrs N De Gelder, J F Pennington, K F Norton, C Norton, Miss N Y Crowe, Mrs J Travaglia & Mrs P L Turnbull ; 2 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & D J Gordon ; 3 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 4 - R Jolly, G Neo, I M Perryman, P Twartz, P Ditchburn, G Carlson, J Naffine, K Wetherall, P Vaughan, A Hayes, Ms C Ormond, D P Hoffmann, Equine Epicureans (Mgr: J F C Petch), Bbq Inn Racing No 1 (Mgr: R R Jolly), Bbq Inn Racing No 2 (Mgr: R R Jolly) & Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) ; 5 - S B Charlton, L Charlton, D R Ward, F Stamoulis, J M Baker, G W Guest, R A Wilson, J Tye, Ms J Heaney, Mrs A J Charlton, Miss M J Charlton, Right Field (P O'Shea) & Pnu (G McIntosh) ; 6 - J A Barnao, T G Heptinstall, C V Barnao, D R Platt, T M Pivac, Mrs N Cruckshank, Ms H M Herd, M W Cummings & A Campbell ; 7 - Minella Bloodstock, A T Maloney, N B Grivell, Whyalla Book Club, Miss C Finn, B Ramsey Family, J & Kj Davis Family, A L Beaton, Emdeejay, A D Taylor, G C Van Veenendaal, A J Blackshaw, A J Ball, C D Goold, N I Dinning, M C Durrant, Greenrise Sailing Club, C J Speers, Z Barry & B Lewis ; 8 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, L J Perks, Mrs E A Perks, T C Waltham, N J Briggs, J C Cooke, O J Cooke, R J Cooke, S J Cooke, C B Taylor, P Tunno, P Moragiannis, G G Tully, L T Williamson, R B Williamson, M S Hughes & The Victorem (Mgr: A J M Mackie) ; 9 - R R Jolly, J Solomon, M J Philp, Mrs P E Clingly, J A Manuel, Inside Out (Mgr: C Edwards), B M Jackson, A J Butler, Ms M L Gill, O A Davies, L D Baring, G M Pretty, B R Porter, D A Hurrell, D A Loy & K R Sexton ; 10 - Mrs J A Macgillivray, D J Clarken, R A Sadek, P Cousins, G V Davidson, Mrs B R Davidson, B R Hayden, South East Connections (Mgr: R S Dix) & Gambling Graziers (Mgr: A B Prior) ; 11 - Clarken Second To Nun, C A Long, D M Pannell, Miss M P Dolling, H Ngo, P G Thompson, The Trade Federation, R A J O'Donohue, B J Green, Tj & Ca Cleland, P D Morris, R B Dolling, Mrs C M McAvaney, N P Ortmann, Ms J Miller, G H Smith, J P Kelton, G T Carnegie-Smith, Have 5 & Clarken Bloodstock ; 12 - W Ballantine, Ms G Stroud, G Stroud, Mrs M Stroud, M Spring, Mrs D Spring, R Dawson, J Tebb, Ms D Griffin, M Burnett, C Field, M Bond, G Worrell, D Williams, L Capsalis, D Ballantine, Mrs S Ballantine & G Earney ; 13 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, Mrs M Portelli, P Newton, B R Group A (Mgr: N P Bennett), B Britten, A Stanley, Nononotme (Mgr: E Brohier), N Bull, M Hay, P Wells, B Feldmann, Bennett Ej Delight (Mgr: N P Bennett), J Giardina, Bell View Park Stud (Mgr: A Mackrell) & D Matthews
Race 9 - Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap - POST Time - 3:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 72. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Boonie
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Orlabent
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 135 |
Plus Fours
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Stokes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 19/2 |
Weight | 133 |
Classy Kenny
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Bristler
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Final Chance
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Whittle |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Winning Revolution
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Jon O'Connor |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sunzou
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Travis Doudle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Mouse Almighty
Jockey | Stacey Metcalfe |
---|---|
Trainer | G Dimitropoulos & C Vozzo |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Royal Tyke
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Campbell |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
The Gov
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Zanthron
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Chosen Blonde
Jockey | Matthew Chadwick |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Everglade
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Rising Legend
Jockey | Felicity Atkinson |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Saville
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Hannemann & Greg Lesnikowski |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Jilladora
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | Justin Pickering |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Grand Host
Jockey | Anna Jordsjo |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Seyers |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M N Balnaves, R Barrett, C R Powell, B C Roberts, G Winter & G S Winter ; 2 - J Carvill, S J Cunningham, Mrs M J Cunningham & H McAdam ; 3 - Gilgai Farm (Mgr: R R Jamieson), J E Pate, N R Hildebrand, T J Robinson, J J McKendrick, A Brady, M J Browell & P F Guerra ; 4 - J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How, G Iaria, Mrs M L Harvey, S M Harvey, Ms L Hoysted, Mrs R J Hoysted, Miss G Harvey, Mrs K L Nolan, P D Brown, Mrs G M Brown, Mrs C Hickmott & Mrs J Drage ; 5 - M D Sheehan, T A Hams, D J Hams, D J Hams, Great Flinders Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C M Fitzgerald), A J Sheehan, D C Leske, P Calvert, J Roberts, N J Yeomans, L B Dolling, B M Lynch, P C Hannan & J R Blacker ; 6 - Ms E Whittle ; 7 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 8 - M J Sayers, Bodyparts Syndication (Mgr: M Brown), C Dix, Mrs E Doudle, Ms D Stewart, Mrs M Rosenow, D C Rosenow, D O T S Racing (Mgr: P W Davies) & A M Moffatt ; 9 - R M Manning, I N McRobert, M L Russell & G Dimitropoulos ; 10 - B A Campbell, Miss Y N Lethbridge, B J Patterson, W J Henson & B W Lange ; 11 - B W Flitter ; 12 - G P Stewart, B Wilson, M Pipinias & P L Duffield ; 13 - Mrs S E Bieg, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, P A Mauger, J D Dollman, M C Brougham, R A Bosher & Beer O'Clock (Mgr: P J Sweet) ; 14 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M K Dawson, B I Ford, C Doidge, M A Walkley, N F Warburton, A M Branson, R Ozols, M A Pilkington, R J F Brockwell, Ms L Thynne, B J Thynne & P R Greelish ; 15 - D G Reynolds, J Carvill, J Stirk, Lower North Racing (Mgr: J R Nicholls), N A Taylor, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, T M Pollock, T Kloeden, W A Turnbull, Ms C L Smith, M Carnell & Mrs C Bunker ; 16 - Dr M & Mrs S Hale ; 17 - M D Pickering, N D Daniel, I C Wallis, Mrs E A Rasheed, P B Dawe, P L Jeffery, Amorini Racing (Mgr: C J Bosley), N J Russell, L Lusty, M Woolford, P J Monaghan, M Slate & Boys Will Be Boys (Mgr: J A Story) ; 18 - Mrs S Seyers, D Brown, Mrs J Brown, G J Seyers, G J Boyce, Mrs J Sweet, J A Rafferty, Mrs A Reidy, G Reidy, J A White, Mrs K White, Mrs L M Thomas, A N Thomas, Mrs T Thomas, Miss S Thomas, Hi Five Syndicates (Mgr: R I Sweet) & Hot Pies (Mgr: S Lehman)