IPSWICH (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 9 - GORDON'S GIN GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC - POST Time - 02:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $105,920. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
17 | Tashi | 5/M | Regan Bayliss | 132 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 6/1 |
2
|
2 | Eagle Nest | 5/M | Michael Rodd | 129 | G, S Ryan & Alexiou | 16/1 |
3
|
15 | Bezique | 5/M | Ryan Maloney | 128 | Tony Gollan | 17/2 |
4
|
16 | Grey River | 5/M | Justin Huxtable | 128 | Jon O'Connor | 20/1 |
5
|
17 | You'll Be Mist | 6/M | Jake Bayliss | 128 | Darryl Hansen | 87/1 |
6
|
9 | Midnight In Tokyo | 5/M | Martin Harley | 127 | Annabel Neasham | 11/2 |
7
|
6 | Jaja Chaboogie | 8/M | Michael Cahill | 126 | John Keys | 99/1 |
8
|
5 | Sneaky Paige | 6/M | Cejay Graham | 126 | Brad Widdup | 17/1 |
9
|
13 | Le Melody | 6/M | Jim Byrne | 122 | Stephen Jones | 44/1 |
10
|
13 | Wollombi | 5/M | Vlad Duric | 122 | Tony Gollan | 11/1 |
11
|
11 | Party For Two | 4/F | Nikita Beriman | 120 | S, M O'Dea & Hoysted | 15/2 |
12
|
8 | Lady Of Luxury | 7/M | Samantha Collett | 120 | Bjorn Baker | 44/1 |
13
|
7 | Typhoon Taavi | 6/M | Angela Jones | 120 | Tony Gollan | 17/2 |
14
|
3 | Black On Beauty | 6/M | Damien Thornton | 117 | Tony Gollan | 11/1 |
15
|
1 | Blue Spinel | 5/M | Mark Du Plessis | 117 | Tony Gollan | 27/1 |
16
|
14 | Junqueira | 5/M | Robbie Dolan | 117 | John O'Shea | 12/1 |
17
|
10 | Crazy Train | 7/M | Ron Stewart | 117 | Matthew Dunn | 33/1 |
18
|
12 | Burning Bell | 6/M | 119 | Toby Edmonds | 36/1 | |
19
|
4 | Centre Bounce | 5/M | 119 | Matthew Dunn | 65/1 | |
20
|
18 | All Stashed Up | 7/M | 117 | Jennifer Fraser | 76/1 |
Owners: 1 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severi ; 2 - J Moore, G J Moore, C K V Lee, Newgate Bloodstock (Mgr: H A Field), Hollymount ; 3 - Black Soil Bloodstock (Mgr: B A Siemsen), G R Bachmann, S A Morris, Paddy's Pal ; 4 - P A Crawford, Mrs O A Crawford, Mrs C Crawford & J B O'Connor ; 5 - Mrs L M Lawlor, Miss D M Lawlor, Miss P L Lawlor & Miss S E Lawlor ; 6 - D J Mckenzie & Mrs M E Mckenzie ; 7 - Mrs J A Richards, D M Richards, G J Richards, G V Richards, Mrs C G Richards, R ; 8 - Miss P L Belsham, M P Flannery, D H Knight, M Katsanevas, Lustre Lodge Thorough ; 9 - Group One Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Azzopardi), J Azzopardi, Group One Sillage (Mgr ; 10 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 11 - Telemon Stud (Mgr: D J Fletcher), Mrs R J Fletcher, Miss J R Fletcher, Miss S R ; 12 - Go Bloodstock Australia ; 13 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 14 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt), B J Vassallo, Mrs K Bark ; 15 - J M Collins, Mrs L A Collins, Mrs C A Spencer, D J Collins & K A Collins ; 16 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 17 - M D Holland, P E Ham, G A Head, Mrs K M Mcnally, Mrs L Minogue, G A Stretton, I ; 18 - Ontrack Flamenco (Mgr: G J Morgan), M L Borger, N L Fowles, Average Joe Racing ; 19 - N V Schmidt, Mrs H J Schmidt, A Balzan, D R Jones, G A Davy, Mrs D R Sherrin, M ; 20 - Ms J B Fraser & D E Loomis
IPSWICH
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 9 - GORDON'S GIN GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC - POST Time - 02:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $105,920. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Tashi
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Eagle Nest
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | G, S Ryan & Alexiou |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Bezique
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Grey River
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Jon O'Connor |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
You'll Be Mist
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Hansen |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 87/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Midnight In Tokyo
Jockey | Martin Harley |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Jaja Chaboogie
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | John Keys |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sneaky Paige
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Le Melody
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Jones |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Wollombi
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Party For Two
Jockey | Nikita Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | S, M O'Dea & Hoysted |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Lady Of Luxury
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Typhoon Taavi
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Black On Beauty
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Blue Spinel
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Junqueira
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Crazy Train
Jockey | Ron Stewart |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Burning Bell
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby Edmonds |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Centre Bounce
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 65/1 |
Weight | 119 |
All Stashed Up
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jennifer Fraser |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 76/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severi ; 2 - J Moore, G J Moore, C K V Lee, Newgate Bloodstock (Mgr: H A Field), Hollymount ; 3 - Black Soil Bloodstock (Mgr: B A Siemsen), G R Bachmann, S A Morris, Paddy's Pal ; 4 - P A Crawford, Mrs O A Crawford, Mrs C Crawford & J B O'Connor ; 5 - Mrs L M Lawlor, Miss D M Lawlor, Miss P L Lawlor & Miss S E Lawlor ; 6 - D J Mckenzie & Mrs M E Mckenzie ; 7 - Mrs J A Richards, D M Richards, G J Richards, G V Richards, Mrs C G Richards, R ; 8 - Miss P L Belsham, M P Flannery, D H Knight, M Katsanevas, Lustre Lodge Thorough ; 9 - Group One Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Azzopardi), J Azzopardi, Group One Sillage (Mgr ; 10 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 11 - Telemon Stud (Mgr: D J Fletcher), Mrs R J Fletcher, Miss J R Fletcher, Miss S R ; 12 - Go Bloodstock Australia ; 13 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 14 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt), B J Vassallo, Mrs K Bark ; 15 - J M Collins, Mrs L A Collins, Mrs C A Spencer, D J Collins & K A Collins ; 16 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 17 - M D Holland, P E Ham, G A Head, Mrs K M Mcnally, Mrs L Minogue, G A Stretton, I ; 18 - Ontrack Flamenco (Mgr: G J Morgan), M L Borger, N L Fowles, Average Joe Racing ; 19 - N V Schmidt, Mrs H J Schmidt, A Balzan, D R Jones, G A Davy, Mrs D R Sherrin, M ; 20 - Ms J B Fraser & D E Loomis