IPSWICH (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 1 - RAY WHITE IPSWICH CLASS 3 PLATE - POST Time - 09:43PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
IPSWICH CL3 SW
Purse $56,270. TB CL3 SW 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
12 | Flying Mikki | 5/G | Michael Rodd | 132 | David McColm | 7/2 |
2
|
18 | Invinovich | 5/G | Cejay Graham | 132 | Natalie McCall | 28/1 |
3
|
11 | Flag Hall | 4/G | Marnu Potgieter | 131 | Lee Freedman | 8/1 |
4
|
13 | The Lucky Alien | 4/G | Jake Molloy | 131 | Greg Cornish | 20/1 |
5
|
1 | Atmosphere | 5/G | Angela Jones | 129 | Jack Bruce | 5/1 |
6
|
15 | Affinity Flyer | 5/M | Jake Bayliss | 128 | Indiana Turner | 44/1 |
7
|
7 | Crymenotears | 6/M | Samantha Collett | 128 | Jesse Townsend | 99/1 |
8
|
19 | One 'n' Only | 5/M | 128 | Kim Loy | 99/1 | |
9
|
10 | Party Spirit | 5/M | Damien Thornton | 128 | Robert Heathcote | 11/1 |
10
|
14 | Payline | 4/G | Justin Huxtable | 128 | Chris Munce | 7/2 |
11
|
9 | Spirit Queen | 5/M | Vlad Duric | 128 | Tony Gollan | 88/1 |
12
|
2 | Fire Lane | 4/F | Robbie Dolan | 127 | Brad Widdup | 9/1 |
13
|
3 | Immortality | 5/G | Les Tilley | 126 | Stephen Lee | 37/1 |
14
|
15 | Action King | 4/G | 125 | Kelly Schweida | 99/1 | |
15
|
5 | Shohei | 6/M | Jim Byrne | 125 | Kelly Schweida | 28/1 |
16
|
4 | I See You Coming | 6/G | Ryan Maloney | 129 | Tony Gollan | 9/1 |
17
|
8 | Baltray | 6/G | Georgina Cartwright | 132 | Lennie Wheeler | 88/1 |
18
|
17 | Twyford | 5/G | Martin Harley | 132 | John Hubbard | 88/1 |
19
|
6 | Atomic Selfie | 7/M | Boris Thornton | 128 | Indiana Turner | 66/1 |
Owners: 1 - D Mccolm, Mrs J L Mccolm, D J Wardlaw & Mrs M M Wardlaw ; 2 - Mrs S C Sevior, Dutch Courage R.S., J W Evans, D L Sullivan, Ms D De Pasquale, ; 3 - D L Freedman, M D Sullivan, P Zappia, S A Aboud, S J Dash, J R Lindsay, P K Per ; 4 - A J Hill & Ms A V Martin ; 5 - High Calibre Racing No 3, P M Bednarek, D J Cawthorne, R I Darrah, M A Ebert, F ; 6 - Mrs A Ikin ; 7 - J G Townsend, S Peell, M Frohloff, H Perrem & J Gillett ; 8 - The Yellowbrick Road Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Visalli) ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, J D Handley,Mrs P M Taylor, P T O'Shea, Mrs J M Hun ; 10 - Mrs C Munce, T D Chivers, B Clulow, C Schembri, L C Henderson, Ms D Iervese, A ; 11 - Mrs M F Anderson & J S Gorrie ; 12 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt) & B J Vassallo ; 13 - C J Smith, J Perry, J Briant, B J Sadler, J R Godfrey, S B Mcintyre, S B Lee, G ; 14 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 15 - G Harvey ; 16 - P G Mccallum, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), Mrs M D Rou ; 17 - Ms E H Banks, P Musa, V L Kembrey, Ms A L Willaton, C J Meier, W H Syrch, J Gre ; 18 - M W Owen ; 19 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart
Race 2 - CHANNEL SEVEN WINTER PROVINCIAL STAYERS FINAL BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:18PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $79,440. TB BM78 Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 9/16 miles. 1 9/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | The Right Way | 5/G | Alisha Donald | 132 | Greg Wright | 2/1 |
2
|
9 | Tappy's Lad | 7/G | Justin Huxtable | 130 | Kerry Taplin | 99/1 |
3
|
9 | Lately | 6/G | Boris Thornton | 129 | Brian J Smith | 15/2 |
4
|
7 | Disputed River | 5/G | Nikita Beriman | 125 | Stuart Kendrick | 10/1 |
5
|
13 | Tavistorm | 6/G | Michael Rodd | 125 | Stuart Kendrick | 10/1 |
6
|
14 | Shezadandi | 7/M | Sean Cormack | 122 | Jason Patton | 10/1 |
7
|
4 | Leather Jacket Lew | 7/G | Mark Du Plessis | 120 | Louise White | 36/1 |
8
|
10 | Chassagne | 5/M | Damien Thornton | 119 | Annabel Neasham | 5/2 |
9
|
11 | Deshorente | 6/M | Luke Tarrant | 119 | Joe Gleeson | 43/1 |
10
|
2 | Likeabeel | 9/G | Robbie Dolan | 119 | Patrick Busuttin | 20/1 |
11
|
12 | Tavieslass | 6/M | Casey Waddell | 119 | Greg Wright | 54/1 |
12
|
1 | Tuki Twelve | 6/G | Samantha Collett | 119 | Gillian Heinrich | 27/1 |
13
|
6 | Giddy Gan's Joy | 5/M | Angela Jones | 115 | Simon Foster | 27/1 |
14
|
3 | Nitroglycerine | 8/G | Ron Stewart | 115 | Bruce Brown | 43/1 |
15
|
5 | Sea Treasures | 6/G | Cejay Graham | 115 | Michelle Labahn | 24/1 |
Owners: 1 - A C Wright ; 2 - I Taplin ; 3 - C A A Little ; 4 - T Kendrick & P Kendrick ; 5 - Krew Racing (Mgr: N R Kendrick), R J Shannon, B G Shannon, L K Wahlstrom, Mrs C ; 6 - J B Stokes ; 7 - Ms D L Seib, Mrs J M Seib, Miss B M Seib, D W Seib, B J Seib, J C A Irwin, D Mc ; 8 - Cru Racing (Mgr: M A Rogers) ; 9 - Mrs K M Gleeson & D F W Milligan ; 10 - P M Busuttin ; 11 - A C Wright ; 12 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) & Miss T C Heinrich ; 13 - Divor (Mgr: F G Jellicoe) ; 14 - K Hatchman, M Mana, R J Lamb, R Seminara, D Di Lorenzo, A Whyte, E H Brown, E K ; 15 - Ms M Labahn, S A Meyland & Ms K N Labahn-Meyland
Race 3 - GREAT NORTHERN IPSWICH MILE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:53PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $56,270. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Tenzing | 6/G | Angela Jones | 134 | Tony Gollan | 7/2 |
2
|
14 | Fifth Position | 8/G | Michael Rodd | 133 | Tony Gollan | 10/1 |
3
|
17 | Flashing Steel | 5/G | Dan McGillivray | 133 | Annabel Neasham | 99/1 |
4
|
4 | Magic Conqueror | 7/G | Damien Thornton | 133 | Kelly Schweida | 13/1 |
5
|
13 | Bettcha The Crown | 5/G | Jim Byrne | 132 | Desleigh Forster | 10/1 |
6
|
3 | Phaistos | 9/G | Boris Thornton | 130 | Gillian Heinrich | 53/1 |
7
|
1 | Cocobrew Express | 5/G | Samantha Collett | 129 | Ryan Tyrell | 15/1 |
8
|
2 | Evocator | 6/G | Robbie Dolan | 128 | Barry Lockwood | 17/2 |
9
|
12 | Le Heros | 7/G | 128 | Paul Duncan | 27/1 | |
10
|
8 | Madame Odette | 5/M | Vlad Duric | 127 | Tony Gollan | 11/2 |
11
|
9 | Kipling's Journey | 6/G | Adin Thompson | 126 | P, W Hulbert | 13/1 |
12
|
11 | Blazen Boots | 6/G | Ryan Maloney | 125 | Tony Gollan | 15/2 |
13
|
10 | Redwood Shadow | 7/G | Cejay Graham | 125 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 10/1 |
14
|
6 | Tavis Town | 8/G | Mark Du Plessis | 125 | Paul Duncan | 35/1 |
15
|
16 | Chasing Jackley | 7/G | Jake Bayliss | 120 | A, T Sweeney | 99/1 |
16
|
7 | Start Strutting | 6/G | Nozi Tomizawa | 120 | Kevin Kemp | 19/1 |
17
|
12 | Iron Grace | 5/M | 119 | Scott Morrisey | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), Supreme Thoroughbred Stud (Mrs M Galluzzo), ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), S E Bristow, Mrs S H Bristow, T J Pem ; 3 - O T I Racing, Hon. G J Williamson, M F Cox, P Hickman, K Coughlan, Dawastjo Rac ; 4 - G A Betts, K S Swindail, T D Dall'Osto, Mrs S Goldie, C C Mcmahon, J R Shrimpto ; 5 - Dale Miller (Mgr: A D Miller) ; 6 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 7 - T C Button, A B Bauman, R J Gibbs, B E Ryan, Mrs C J Ryan, Shane Haines Racing ; 8 - S Conroy, Mrs T Pye, P Pye, R Schull, J O'Brien, Mrs J Burge, G Burge, B Pepper ; 9 - P H Duncan, Ms D Sukarna, R R Burt ; 10 - C Bennett, Flying Start Cloudwatch (Mgr: C Bennett), Fss Triple Treat Club (Mgr ; 11 - Est D Garratt, C P Randell, P J Saggers, J A Fraser, A Walsh, Ms P M Dowse, J W ; 12 - Strong Bloodstock, Bad Boys Racing, B Hennock, C Chapman, Ms B A Cooper, C R Fi ; 13 - G J Loiero, J B Cooke, M Carter, W B Davison, F A L Racing (Mgr: A Falcone) ; 14 - P H Duncan, R R Burt, A R Williamson, D A Barker, Mrs R L Shaw, ; 15 - D P Alston & Ms S E Nation ; 16 - P R Reedy, Mrs Y F Reedy, Mrs G C Reedy, Mrs C T Reedy, Miss A T Reedy, Miss E ; 17 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey
Race 4 - IPSWICH PARTY HIRE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:28PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $56,270. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
15 | Tsunami Sam | 6/G | Dan McGillivray | 137 | John Keys | 16/1 |
2
|
11 | Le Melody | 6/M | Tahlia Fenlon | 136 | Stephen Jones | 22/1 |
3
|
4 | Atmosphere | 5/G | 134 | Jack Bruce | 99/1 | |
4
|
4 | Navas Two | 7/G | Michael Rodd | 134 | Adam Campton | 10/1 |
5
|
21 | Safework | 7/G | Jake Molloy | 134 | Scott Morrisey | 99/1 |
6
|
2 | Beaux Rumble | 6/G | Casey Waddell | 133 | Gillian Heinrich | 12/1 |
7
|
9 | Bugalugs | 9/G | Jake Molloy | 133 | Jimmy Downes | 99/1 |
8
|
16 | Space Tracker | 5/G | Ryan Maloney | 132 | Annabel Neasham | 15/2 |
9
|
5 | Rockribbed | 7/G | Vlad Duric | 131 | Tony Gollan | 4/1 |
10
|
16 | Zuma California | 6/G | Boris Thornton | 131 | Cameron H Richardson | 99/1 |
11
|
7 | He's Heaven | 5/G | Damien Thornton | 130 | Desleigh Forster | 19/1 |
12
|
3 | Majestic Boom | 5/G | Adin Thompson | 129 | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith | 5/1 |
13
|
10 | Bold Pedro | 7/G | Nikita Beriman | 128 | Garnett Taylor | 36/1 |
14
|
18 | Daytona | 5/G | Regan Bayliss | 128 | Tony Gollan | 15/2 |
15
|
12 | Redzoust | 5/G | Cejay Graham | 126 | Rex Lipp | 24/1 |
16
|
14 | All Stashed Up | 7/M | Mark Du Plessis | 122 | Jennifer Fraser | 18/1 |
17
|
8 | Spooky Spirit | 5/G | Les Tilley | 126 | Kevin Kemp | 24/1 |
18
|
17 | Magic In Me | 7/G | Melea Castle | 125 | Garry Schwenke | 88/1 |
19
|
17 | Star Gamble | 6/G | 123 | Kelly Schweida | 99/1 | |
20
|
6 | Tanker | 7/G | 122 | Indiana Turner | 36/1 | |
21
|
13 | Fighting Idol | 5/G | Justin Stanley | 121 | Neil Hocking | 16/1 |
22
|
1 | Affinity Flyer | 5/M | Jake Bayliss | 119 | Indiana Turner | 44/1 |
23
|
18 | Atomic Selfie | 7/M | 119 | Indiana Turner | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Ms J A Evans, Miss L M Kelly, Unravelling The Code (Mgr: U Fanizza), M Khod ; 2 - Group One Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Azzopardi), J Azzopardi, Group One Sillage (Mgr ; 3 - High Calibre Racing No 3, P M Bednarek, D J Cawthorne, R I Darrah, M A Ebert, F ; 4 - C R (Mgr: A Campton), J P Cuvelier, B J Margin, Dr S Dhupelia, J Zucco, C Sita, ; 5 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey ; 6 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 7 - Christmas Creek T'Breds (Mgr: M R Downes), Ms J A Morgan, B Downes, Mrs K A Dow ; 8 - Ontrack Space Tracker, C Lambley, G Katos, G X Ryan, Dr D A Worthley, D Carney, ; 9 - B C Walker, N A Robertiello, P N Bartilomo, R Raciti, E O'Shea, N Zangari, J G ; 10 - C H Richardson & Mrs C Richardson ; 11 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 12 - D N Mayfield-Smith & Mrs J B Kunde ; 13 - G W Cleary & Mrs R G Cleary ; 14 - Viva Racing (M Lowe), High Calibre Racing (D Maguire), A House, K Asquith, D Si ; 15 - S Carroll & C A A Little ; 16 - Ms J B Fraser & D E Loomis ; 17 - I B Price, Mrs D M Price, I G Price & Mrs H E Price ; 18 - G R Schwenke, Mrs J L Schwenke, D R Amedee, Mrs S M Amedee, J A Barr, Mrs D P B ; 19 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 20 - I Turner, Dr C M Sewgoolam, Dr H Sewgoolam, J Marshall, S Sewgoolam, T O'Brien, ; 21 - M B E Moore ; 22 - Mrs A Ikin ; 23 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart
Race 5 - RIVER 949FM BUNDAMBA PLATE CLASS 6 PLATE (4YO ONLY QTIS BONUSES APPLICABLE) - POST Time - 12:03AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH CL6 SW
Purse $56,270. TB CL6 SW 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Hollywood North | 6/G | Jake Molloy | 132 | Stuart Kendrick | 20/1 |
2
|
2 | Sailor's Secret | 5/G | Jim Byrne | 132 | Kelly Schweida | 9/1 |
3
|
1 | Why We Drink | 6/G | Michael Cahill | 132 | Jan Pritchard | 43/1 |
4
|
11 | Navas Two | 7/G | 129 | Adam Campton | 99/1 | |
5
|
11 | Ready For Anything | 6/G | Regan Bayliss | 129 | Matthew Dunn | 11/1 |
6
|
12 | The Face | 7/G | Cejay Graham | 129 | David Vandyke | 4/1 |
7
|
7 | Tidal Creek | 6/G | Jake Bayliss | 129 | Stuart Kendrick | 27/1 |
8
|
8 | Without Revenge | 6/G | Martin Harley | 129 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 15/1 |
9
|
5 | Crazy Train | 7/M | Damien Thornton | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 12/1 |
10
|
6 | Oughton | 6/G | Justin Stanley | 126 | Melissa Kelly | 7/2 |
11
|
10 | Standing Order | 5/G | Ryan Maloney | 126 | Tony Gollan | 9/1 |
12
|
3 | Centre Bounce | 5/M | Robbie Dolan | 125 | Matthew Dunn | 17/1 |
13
|
6 | Fancify | 5/M | Michael Rodd | 125 | Michael Hickmott | 99/1 |
14
|
9 | Kalumburu | 5/G | Angela Jones | 122 | Lindsay Hatch | 20/1 |
15
|
13 | Warby | 5/G | Vlad Duric | 122 | Tony Gollan | 9/2 |
Owners: 1 - Double R Thoroughbreds, Kratzie Racing No. 53, B J Walsh, S M Mcdonald, C M For ; 2 - K M Schweida, Ms J A Makim, G R Makim, G W Bosse, M W P Hutchinson, Dr S P Brow ; 3 - B P Kenny, Ms J Pritchard, M J Cleary & Mrs S M Cleary ; 4 - C R (Mgr: A Campton), J P Cuvelier, B J Margin, Dr S Dhupelia, J Zucco, C Sita, ; 5 - R Chua, D J Rajander, A L Bartlett, L J Furber, R D Hutchison, R J Kenny, J K K ; 6 - S W Smith, G J Fulton, Ms V M Smith, M J Hopkins, J Mccaig, M Cleaver & R H ; 7 - Mrs T Kendrick, J M Baker, K W Chia, M J Yelaska, K J Morse, B Schneider, M S V ; 8 - C G Geran, A Green, K W Cockburn, P N Flood, S L Bird, G M Goodrum, G W Spies, ; 9 - M D Holland, P E Ham, G A Head, Mrs K M Mcnally, Mrs L Minogue, G A Stretton, I ; 10 - L C Kelly ; 11 - B2b Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: R Surace) ; 12 - N V Schmidt, Mrs H J Schmidt, A Balzan, D R Jones, G A Davy, Mrs D R Sherrin, M ; 13 - A Yao ; 14 - Klemley Park (Mgr: Ms S M Leyshan), P Dostal, P J Gibson, K J M Mcmahon, R B By ; 15 - S Hedge, Dr T Brennan, R Dall'Alba, P Brennan, C Douglas, G Read, K Hood, J Mil
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES T L COONEY - POST Time - 12:38AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
IPSWICH OPEN SW
Purse $79,440. TB OPEN SW 3yo Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Cifrado | 4/G | Michael Rodd | 126 | Rex Lipp | 13/2 |
2
|
8 | Hedged | 4/G | Vlad Duric | 126 | Mick Jnr | 9/5 |
3
|
1 | Golden Decade | 4/G | Ryan Maloney | 126 | Matthew Dunn | 9/2 |
4
|
11 | Weigall Tiger | 4/G | Adin Thompson | 126 | Kelly Schweida | 15/1 |
5
|
13 | Sharp Dazzler | 4/G | Cejay Graham | 126 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 22/1 |
6
|
3 | Show Me Mercy | 4/G | Regan Bayliss | 126 | Stuart Kendrick | 27/1 |
7
|
2 | Can't Getwhatiwant | 4/G | Nozi Tomizawa | 126 | Kevin Kemp | 76/1 |
8
|
10 | Miss Aria | 4/F | Damien Thornton | 121 | Danny O'Brien | 4/1 |
9
|
7 | Russian Alliance | 4/F | Mark Du Plessis | 121 | Kevin Kemp | 43/1 |
10
|
4 | Ringer's Reward | 4/F | Martin Harley | 121 | Kevin Kemp | 54/1 |
11
|
5 | Red Defcon | 4/F | Angela Jones | 121 | Matt Kropp | 87/1 |
12
|
6 | Fortuneer | 4/F | Boris Thornton | 121 | S, M O'Dea & Hoysted | 17/2 |
13
|
12 | Betterletmedance | 4/F | Jim Byrne | 121 | David Vandyke | 27/1 |
Owners: 1 - C A A Little ; 2 - R T D Racing, G N Franklin, P J Mcelvogue, C J Bourke, Mrs L Robertson, Olke Al ; 3 - Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N Jacobsen) ; 4 - R J Zuttion, Mrs B J Zuttion, Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst), C D Wenck, M Grant ; 5 - Mrs S E Wee ; 6 - M A Mclean, M L Cain, B Watts, R G O'Keefe, I Dempsey, Mrs W L Sullivan, G Sull ; 7 - Ulandra Bloodstock (Mgr: J Kruger), Mrs J Kemp, D O'Sullivan, T O'Sullivan, B H ; 8 - R M Anderson & Mrs P Anderson ; 9 - P R Reedy, G Batzloff, T D Batzloff, M J Smith, Mrs J M Smith, W G Green, Mrs J ; 10 - D Mcmanus ; 11 - J P Wagstaff ; 12 - Proven Thoroughbreds, Taj Farm, S J O'Dea, Ytb Thoroughbreds,Rubick Package, Ha ; 13 - Viva Racing (Mgr: M S Lowe), High Calibre Racing, B Heffernan, B Cardillo, S Bu
Race 7 - TAB IPSWICH CUP - POST Time - 01:17AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $165,500. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 5/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Luncies | 7/G | Ryan Maloney | 132 | Kris Lees | 3/1 |
2
|
8 | Zoumon | 6/G | Regan Bayliss | 131 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 10/1 |
3
|
10 | Desert Icon | 8/G | Mark Du Plessis | 129 | Chris Waller | 32/1 |
4
|
5 | King Frankel | 6/G | Cejay Graham | 127 | Annabel Neasham | 10/1 |
5
|
3 | Dune Forty Five | 7/G | Vlad Duric | 119 | Robert Heathcote | 17/2 |
6
|
9 | Warp Speed | 8/G | Michael Cahill | 119 | Mark Goodwin | 23/1 |
7
|
2 | Port Philip | 6/G | Jim Byrne | 119 | Marcus Wilson | 35/1 |
8
|
12 | Caprice Des Dieux | 6/G | Jake Bayliss | 119 | Stephen Lee | 64/1 |
9
|
14 | Encoder | 4/G | Damien Thornton | 119 | Lee Freedman | 17/1 |
10
|
11 | Regal Lion | 6/G | Robbie Dolan | 118 | Annabel Neasham | 7/2 |
11
|
6 | London Banker | 9/G | Ron Stewart | 117 | Kelly Schweida | 16/1 |
12
|
13 | Nikau Spur | 8/G | Karl Zechner | 117 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 13/1 |
13
|
1 | Red Wave | 6/G | Angela Jones | 117 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 21/1 |
14
|
7 | Brookhaven | 5/G | Samantha Collett | 117 | Chris Munce | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd, L Petagna, B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Divo ; 2 - Mt Hallowell Stud, L Caminiti, D Findlay, Asco International, B Rouse, Mrs M Ro ; 3 - Star Thoroughbreds (Ms D Martin), F Kennedy, Paramount Racing (Ms K Wood), Magi ; 4 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), G D Althaus, A R Black, B P Bradley, W D Clem, A ; 5 - Miss M S Bell & Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd ; 6 - B R Neven, J Nolan, J B Edwards, L Crawford & A D Crawford ; 7 - Three Star Racing (Mgr: Mrs N Kaya), S Rammohan Shetty, J Damiano, C Pappas ; 8 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D ; 9 - D P Azzopardi, B Mckenna, C Mckenzie, Ms C Taber, D B Scott, J R A C Investment ; 10 - O T I Racing, Ms B S Mccomb, C D Mccomb, Adelante Racing, R Menchise, J P Spenc ; 11 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 12 - Ko & Kc Thoroughbred Racing Group Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J O'Brien), C G Geran, R ; 13 - Mrs J M Webster & Ms M L Sears ; 14 - Mrs C Munce, L J Thompson, Mrs M A Droney, P M Roberts, Mrs S Thompson, Mrs L B
Race 8 - IMPERIAL RACING EYE LINER STAKES - POST Time - 01:53AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $132,400. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Yellow Brick | 5/G | 133 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 99/1 | |
2
|
12 | Jigsaw | 6/G | Vlad Duric | 130 | Cindy Alderson | 5/1 |
3
|
6 | Blaze A Trail | 7/G | Ryan Maloney | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 10/1 |
4
|
5 | Petronius | 8/G | Angela Jones | 126 | Barry Lockwood | 22/1 |
5
|
11 | Rocketing By | 7/G | Robbie Dolan | 126 | David Pfieffer | 13/1 |
6
|
7 | Sinawann | 7/G | Jim Byrne | 122 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 24/1 |
7
|
1 | Wategos | 6/G | Damien Thornton | 122 | Bjorn Baker | 9/5 |
8
|
8 | Military Expert | 6/G | Cejay Graham | 121 | Annabel Neasham | 13/1 |
9
|
9 | At Witz End | 9/G | Samantha Collett | 120 | Daniel S Bowen | 22/1 |
10
|
3 | Jetty | 7/G | Jake Bayliss | 119 | Chris Munce | 27/1 |
11
|
2 | Military Gambler | 6/G | Martin Harley | 119 | Chris Munce | 54/1 |
12
|
4 | Lost In Transit | 5/G | Nikita Beriman | 119 | Stuart Kendrick | 12/1 |
13
|
5 | Hatchet | 6/G | Ron Stewart | 117 | Robert Heathcote | 99/1 |
14
|
10 | Fancify | 5/M | Adin Thompson | 117 | Michael Hickmott | 5/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs L J Sears, Ms M L Sears & Mrs S E Wee ; 2 - Ms C M Alderson & M C Price ; 3 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 4 - R T Hay ; 5 - Rejak (Mgr: R K Kostadinovski), Ballcuzzi (Mgr: R L Coxsedge), D Galinec, J Krs ; 6 - F A L Racing (Mgr: A Falcone) & G J Loiero ; 7 - B J Baker, Dr J Corcoran, Mrs A C Baker, M J Davidson, P Mcgreal, Mrs M C Mcgre ; 8 - C Bennett, Flying Start No.15, P James, 4551 Racing, Mrs K J Lamond, N G Lamond ; 9 - J Thew & I J Crawford ; 10 - Strong Bloodstock (Mgr: B Armstrong), Fremia Racing (Mgr: B J Freeman), J Ayer ; 11 - P R Gutzke, M R Schumacher, D Moretti, Ms A Brynza, C D Mccoombes, D Schembri, ; 12 - Mrs T Kendrick, J Miller, G Miller & P Boyce ; 13 - Mrs C E Chapman, A R B Chapman, D M Meehan & Miss B C Hale ; 14 - A Yao
Race 9 - GORDON'S GIN GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC - POST Time - 02:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $105,920. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
17 | Tashi | 5/M | Regan Bayliss | 132 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 6/1 |
2
|
2 | Eagle Nest | 5/M | Michael Rodd | 129 | G, S Ryan & Alexiou | 16/1 |
3
|
15 | Bezique | 5/M | Ryan Maloney | 128 | Tony Gollan | 17/2 |
4
|
16 | Grey River | 5/M | Justin Huxtable | 128 | Jon O'Connor | 20/1 |
5
|
17 | You'll Be Mist | 6/M | Jake Bayliss | 128 | Darryl Hansen | 87/1 |
6
|
9 | Midnight In Tokyo | 5/M | Martin Harley | 127 | Annabel Neasham | 11/2 |
7
|
6 | Jaja Chaboogie | 8/M | Michael Cahill | 126 | John Keys | 99/1 |
8
|
5 | Sneaky Paige | 6/M | Cejay Graham | 126 | Brad Widdup | 17/1 |
9
|
13 | Le Melody | 6/M | Jim Byrne | 122 | Stephen Jones | 44/1 |
10
|
13 | Wollombi | 5/M | Vlad Duric | 122 | Tony Gollan | 11/1 |
11
|
11 | Party For Two | 4/F | Nikita Beriman | 120 | S, M O'Dea & Hoysted | 15/2 |
12
|
8 | Lady Of Luxury | 7/M | Samantha Collett | 120 | Bjorn Baker | 44/1 |
13
|
7 | Typhoon Taavi | 6/M | Angela Jones | 120 | Tony Gollan | 17/2 |
14
|
3 | Black On Beauty | 6/M | Damien Thornton | 117 | Tony Gollan | 11/1 |
15
|
1 | Blue Spinel | 5/M | Mark Du Plessis | 117 | Tony Gollan | 27/1 |
16
|
14 | Junqueira | 5/M | Robbie Dolan | 117 | John O'Shea | 12/1 |
17
|
10 | Crazy Train | 7/M | Ron Stewart | 117 | Matthew Dunn | 33/1 |
18
|
12 | Burning Bell | 6/M | 119 | Toby Edmonds | 36/1 | |
19
|
4 | Centre Bounce | 5/M | 119 | Matthew Dunn | 65/1 | |
20
|
18 | All Stashed Up | 7/M | 117 | Jennifer Fraser | 76/1 |
Owners: 1 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severi ; 2 - J Moore, G J Moore, C K V Lee, Newgate Bloodstock (Mgr: H A Field), Hollymount ; 3 - Black Soil Bloodstock (Mgr: B A Siemsen), G R Bachmann, S A Morris, Paddy's Pal ; 4 - P A Crawford, Mrs O A Crawford, Mrs C Crawford & J B O'Connor ; 5 - Mrs L M Lawlor, Miss D M Lawlor, Miss P L Lawlor & Miss S E Lawlor ; 6 - D J Mckenzie & Mrs M E Mckenzie ; 7 - Mrs J A Richards, D M Richards, G J Richards, G V Richards, Mrs C G Richards, R ; 8 - Miss P L Belsham, M P Flannery, D H Knight, M Katsanevas, Lustre Lodge Thorough ; 9 - Group One Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Azzopardi), J Azzopardi, Group One Sillage (Mgr ; 10 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 11 - Telemon Stud (Mgr: D J Fletcher), Mrs R J Fletcher, Miss J R Fletcher, Miss S R ; 12 - Go Bloodstock Australia ; 13 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 14 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt), B J Vassallo, Mrs K Bark ; 15 - J M Collins, Mrs L A Collins, Mrs C A Spencer, D J Collins & K A Collins ; 16 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 17 - M D Holland, P E Ham, G A Head, Mrs K M Mcnally, Mrs L Minogue, G A Stretton, I ; 18 - Ontrack Flamenco (Mgr: G J Morgan), M L Borger, N L Fowles, Average Joe Racing ; 19 - N V Schmidt, Mrs H J Schmidt, A Balzan, D R Jones, G A Davy, Mrs D R Sherrin, M ; 20 - Ms J B Fraser & D E Loomis
IPSWICH
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 1 - RAY WHITE IPSWICH CLASS 3 PLATE - POST Time - 09:43PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
IPSWICH CL3 SW
Purse $56,270. TB CL3 SW 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Flying Mikki
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | David McColm |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Invinovich
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Natalie McCall |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 28/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Flag Hall
Jockey | Marnu Potgieter |
---|---|
Trainer | Lee Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
The Lucky Alien
Jockey | Jake Molloy |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Cornish |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Atmosphere
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Bruce |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Affinity Flyer
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Crymenotears
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Jesse Townsend |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
One 'N' Only
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Loy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Party Spirit
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Payline
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Spirit Queen
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Fire Lane
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Immortality
Jockey | Les Tilley |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 37/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Action King
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Shohei
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 28/1 |
Weight | 125 |
I See You Coming
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Baltray
Jockey | Georgina Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Lennie Wheeler |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Twyford
Jockey | Martin Harley |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hubbard |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Atomic Selfie
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 66/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - D Mccolm, Mrs J L Mccolm, D J Wardlaw & Mrs M M Wardlaw ; 2 - Mrs S C Sevior, Dutch Courage R.S., J W Evans, D L Sullivan, Ms D De Pasquale, ; 3 - D L Freedman, M D Sullivan, P Zappia, S A Aboud, S J Dash, J R Lindsay, P K Per ; 4 - A J Hill & Ms A V Martin ; 5 - High Calibre Racing No 3, P M Bednarek, D J Cawthorne, R I Darrah, M A Ebert, F ; 6 - Mrs A Ikin ; 7 - J G Townsend, S Peell, M Frohloff, H Perrem & J Gillett ; 8 - The Yellowbrick Road Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Visalli) ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, J D Handley,Mrs P M Taylor, P T O'Shea, Mrs J M Hun ; 10 - Mrs C Munce, T D Chivers, B Clulow, C Schembri, L C Henderson, Ms D Iervese, A ; 11 - Mrs M F Anderson & J S Gorrie ; 12 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt) & B J Vassallo ; 13 - C J Smith, J Perry, J Briant, B J Sadler, J R Godfrey, S B Mcintyre, S B Lee, G ; 14 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 15 - G Harvey ; 16 - P G Mccallum, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), Mrs M D Rou ; 17 - Ms E H Banks, P Musa, V L Kembrey, Ms A L Willaton, C J Meier, W H Syrch, J Gre ; 18 - M W Owen ; 19 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart
Race 2 - CHANNEL SEVEN WINTER PROVINCIAL STAYERS FINAL BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:18PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $79,440. TB BM78 Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 9/16 miles. 1 9/16 m
The Right Way
Jockey | Alisha Donald |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Wright |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Tappy's Lad
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Kerry Taplin |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Lately
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian J Smith |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Disputed River
Jockey | Nikita Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Tavistorm
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Shezadandi
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Patton |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Leather Jacket Lew
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Louise White |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Chassagne
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Deshorente
Jockey | Luke Tarrant |
---|---|
Trainer | Joe Gleeson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 43/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Likeabeel
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Busuttin |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Tavieslass
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Wright |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 54/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Tuki Twelve
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Gillian Heinrich |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Giddy Gan's Joy
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Foster |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Nitroglycerine
Jockey | Ron Stewart |
---|---|
Trainer | Bruce Brown |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 43/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Sea Treasures
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Michelle Labahn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Owners: 1 - A C Wright ; 2 - I Taplin ; 3 - C A A Little ; 4 - T Kendrick & P Kendrick ; 5 - Krew Racing (Mgr: N R Kendrick), R J Shannon, B G Shannon, L K Wahlstrom, Mrs C ; 6 - J B Stokes ; 7 - Ms D L Seib, Mrs J M Seib, Miss B M Seib, D W Seib, B J Seib, J C A Irwin, D Mc ; 8 - Cru Racing (Mgr: M A Rogers) ; 9 - Mrs K M Gleeson & D F W Milligan ; 10 - P M Busuttin ; 11 - A C Wright ; 12 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) & Miss T C Heinrich ; 13 - Divor (Mgr: F G Jellicoe) ; 14 - K Hatchman, M Mana, R J Lamb, R Seminara, D Di Lorenzo, A Whyte, E H Brown, E K ; 15 - Ms M Labahn, S A Meyland & Ms K N Labahn-Meyland
Race 3 - GREAT NORTHERN IPSWICH MILE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:53PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $56,270. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 m
Tenzing
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Fifth Position
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Flashing Steel
Jockey | Dan McGillivray |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Magic Conqueror
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Bettcha The Crown
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Desleigh Forster |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Phaistos
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Gillian Heinrich |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Cocobrew Express
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Tyrell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Evocator
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | Barry Lockwood |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Le Heros
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Duncan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Madame Odette
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Kipling's Journey
Jockey | Adin Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | P, W Hulbert |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Blazen Boots
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Redwood Shadow
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Tavis Town
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Duncan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Chasing Jackley
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | A, T Sweeney |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Start Strutting
Jockey | Nozi Tomizawa |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Kemp |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Iron Grace
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), Supreme Thoroughbred Stud (Mrs M Galluzzo), ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), S E Bristow, Mrs S H Bristow, T J Pem ; 3 - O T I Racing, Hon. G J Williamson, M F Cox, P Hickman, K Coughlan, Dawastjo Rac ; 4 - G A Betts, K S Swindail, T D Dall'Osto, Mrs S Goldie, C C Mcmahon, J R Shrimpto ; 5 - Dale Miller (Mgr: A D Miller) ; 6 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 7 - T C Button, A B Bauman, R J Gibbs, B E Ryan, Mrs C J Ryan, Shane Haines Racing ; 8 - S Conroy, Mrs T Pye, P Pye, R Schull, J O'Brien, Mrs J Burge, G Burge, B Pepper ; 9 - P H Duncan, Ms D Sukarna, R R Burt ; 10 - C Bennett, Flying Start Cloudwatch (Mgr: C Bennett), Fss Triple Treat Club (Mgr ; 11 - Est D Garratt, C P Randell, P J Saggers, J A Fraser, A Walsh, Ms P M Dowse, J W ; 12 - Strong Bloodstock, Bad Boys Racing, B Hennock, C Chapman, Ms B A Cooper, C R Fi ; 13 - G J Loiero, J B Cooke, M Carter, W B Davison, F A L Racing (Mgr: A Falcone) ; 14 - P H Duncan, R R Burt, A R Williamson, D A Barker, Mrs R L Shaw, ; 15 - D P Alston & Ms S E Nation ; 16 - P R Reedy, Mrs Y F Reedy, Mrs G C Reedy, Mrs C T Reedy, Miss A T Reedy, Miss E ; 17 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey
Race 4 - IPSWICH PARTY HIRE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:28PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $56,270. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Tsunami Sam
Jockey | Dan McGillivray |
---|---|
Trainer | John Keys |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Le Melody
Jockey | Tahlia Fenlon |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Jones |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Atmosphere
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Bruce |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Navas Two
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Safework
Jockey | Jake Molloy |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Beaux Rumble
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Gillian Heinrich |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Bugalugs
Jockey | Jake Molloy |
---|---|
Trainer | Jimmy Downes |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Space Tracker
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Rockribbed
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Zuma California
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Cameron H Richardson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 131 |
He's Heaven
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Desleigh Forster |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Majestic Boom
Jockey | Adin Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Bold Pedro
Jockey | Nikita Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | Garnett Taylor |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Daytona
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Redzoust
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Rex Lipp |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 126 |
All Stashed Up
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Jennifer Fraser |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Spooky Spirit
Jockey | Les Tilley |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Kemp |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Magic In Me
Jockey | Melea Castle |
---|---|
Trainer | Garry Schwenke |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Star Gamble
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Tanker
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Fighting Idol
Jockey | Justin Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Hocking |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Affinity Flyer
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Atomic Selfie
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Ms J A Evans, Miss L M Kelly, Unravelling The Code (Mgr: U Fanizza), M Khod ; 2 - Group One Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Azzopardi), J Azzopardi, Group One Sillage (Mgr ; 3 - High Calibre Racing No 3, P M Bednarek, D J Cawthorne, R I Darrah, M A Ebert, F ; 4 - C R (Mgr: A Campton), J P Cuvelier, B J Margin, Dr S Dhupelia, J Zucco, C Sita, ; 5 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey ; 6 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 7 - Christmas Creek T'Breds (Mgr: M R Downes), Ms J A Morgan, B Downes, Mrs K A Dow ; 8 - Ontrack Space Tracker, C Lambley, G Katos, G X Ryan, Dr D A Worthley, D Carney, ; 9 - B C Walker, N A Robertiello, P N Bartilomo, R Raciti, E O'Shea, N Zangari, J G ; 10 - C H Richardson & Mrs C Richardson ; 11 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 12 - D N Mayfield-Smith & Mrs J B Kunde ; 13 - G W Cleary & Mrs R G Cleary ; 14 - Viva Racing (M Lowe), High Calibre Racing (D Maguire), A House, K Asquith, D Si ; 15 - S Carroll & C A A Little ; 16 - Ms J B Fraser & D E Loomis ; 17 - I B Price, Mrs D M Price, I G Price & Mrs H E Price ; 18 - G R Schwenke, Mrs J L Schwenke, D R Amedee, Mrs S M Amedee, J A Barr, Mrs D P B ; 19 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 20 - I Turner, Dr C M Sewgoolam, Dr H Sewgoolam, J Marshall, S Sewgoolam, T O'Brien, ; 21 - M B E Moore ; 22 - Mrs A Ikin ; 23 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart
Race 5 - RIVER 949FM BUNDAMBA PLATE CLASS 6 PLATE (4YO ONLY QTIS BONUSES APPLICABLE) - POST Time - 12:03AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH CL6 SW
Purse $56,270. TB CL6 SW 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f
Hollywood North
Jockey | Jake Molloy |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Sailor's Secret
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Why We Drink
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Jan Pritchard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 43/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Navas Two
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Ready For Anything
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 129 |
The Face
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | David Vandyke |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Tidal Creek
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Without Revenge
Jockey | Martin Harley |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Crazy Train
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Oughton
Jockey | Justin Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Melissa Kelly |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Standing Order
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Centre Bounce
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Fancify
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Kalumburu
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsay Hatch |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Warby
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Double R Thoroughbreds, Kratzie Racing No. 53, B J Walsh, S M Mcdonald, C M For ; 2 - K M Schweida, Ms J A Makim, G R Makim, G W Bosse, M W P Hutchinson, Dr S P Brow ; 3 - B P Kenny, Ms J Pritchard, M J Cleary & Mrs S M Cleary ; 4 - C R (Mgr: A Campton), J P Cuvelier, B J Margin, Dr S Dhupelia, J Zucco, C Sita, ; 5 - R Chua, D J Rajander, A L Bartlett, L J Furber, R D Hutchison, R J Kenny, J K K ; 6 - S W Smith, G J Fulton, Ms V M Smith, M J Hopkins, J Mccaig, M Cleaver & R H ; 7 - Mrs T Kendrick, J M Baker, K W Chia, M J Yelaska, K J Morse, B Schneider, M S V ; 8 - C G Geran, A Green, K W Cockburn, P N Flood, S L Bird, G M Goodrum, G W Spies, ; 9 - M D Holland, P E Ham, G A Head, Mrs K M Mcnally, Mrs L Minogue, G A Stretton, I ; 10 - L C Kelly ; 11 - B2b Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: R Surace) ; 12 - N V Schmidt, Mrs H J Schmidt, A Balzan, D R Jones, G A Davy, Mrs D R Sherrin, M ; 13 - A Yao ; 14 - Klemley Park (Mgr: Ms S M Leyshan), P Dostal, P J Gibson, K J M Mcmahon, R B By ; 15 - S Hedge, Dr T Brennan, R Dall'Alba, P Brennan, C Douglas, G Read, K Hood, J Mil
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES T L COONEY - POST Time - 12:38AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
IPSWICH OPEN SW
Purse $79,440. TB OPEN SW 3yo Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f
Cifrado
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | Rex Lipp |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Hedged
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Jnr |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 126 |
Golden Decade
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Weigall Tiger
Jockey | Adin Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sharp Dazzler
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Show Me Mercy
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Can't Getwhatiwant
Jockey | Nozi Tomizawa |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Kemp |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 76/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Miss Aria
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny O'Brien |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Russian Alliance
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Kemp |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 43/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Ringer's Reward
Jockey | Martin Harley |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Kemp |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 54/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Red Defcon
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Kropp |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 87/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Fortuneer
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | S, M O'Dea & Hoysted |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Betterletmedance
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | David Vandyke |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - C A A Little ; 2 - R T D Racing, G N Franklin, P J Mcelvogue, C J Bourke, Mrs L Robertson, Olke Al ; 3 - Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N Jacobsen) ; 4 - R J Zuttion, Mrs B J Zuttion, Gadawon (Mgr: G Billinghurst), C D Wenck, M Grant ; 5 - Mrs S E Wee ; 6 - M A Mclean, M L Cain, B Watts, R G O'Keefe, I Dempsey, Mrs W L Sullivan, G Sull ; 7 - Ulandra Bloodstock (Mgr: J Kruger), Mrs J Kemp, D O'Sullivan, T O'Sullivan, B H ; 8 - R M Anderson & Mrs P Anderson ; 9 - P R Reedy, G Batzloff, T D Batzloff, M J Smith, Mrs J M Smith, W G Green, Mrs J ; 10 - D Mcmanus ; 11 - J P Wagstaff ; 12 - Proven Thoroughbreds, Taj Farm, S J O'Dea, Ytb Thoroughbreds,Rubick Package, Ha ; 13 - Viva Racing (Mgr: M S Lowe), High Calibre Racing, B Heffernan, B Cardillo, S Bu
Race 7 - TAB IPSWICH CUP - POST Time - 01:17AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $165,500. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 5/16 m
Luncies
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Zoumon
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Desert Icon
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 129 |
King Frankel
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Dune Forty Five
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Warp Speed
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Goodwin |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Port Philip
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Caprice Des Dieux
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 64/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Encoder
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Lee Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Regal Lion
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 118 |
London Banker
Jockey | Ron Stewart |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Nikau Spur
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Red Wave
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Brookhaven
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd, L Petagna, B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Divo ; 2 - Mt Hallowell Stud, L Caminiti, D Findlay, Asco International, B Rouse, Mrs M Ro ; 3 - Star Thoroughbreds (Ms D Martin), F Kennedy, Paramount Racing (Ms K Wood), Magi ; 4 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), G D Althaus, A R Black, B P Bradley, W D Clem, A ; 5 - Miss M S Bell & Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd ; 6 - B R Neven, J Nolan, J B Edwards, L Crawford & A D Crawford ; 7 - Three Star Racing (Mgr: Mrs N Kaya), S Rammohan Shetty, J Damiano, C Pappas ; 8 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D ; 9 - D P Azzopardi, B Mckenna, C Mckenzie, Ms C Taber, D B Scott, J R A C Investment ; 10 - O T I Racing, Ms B S Mccomb, C D Mccomb, Adelante Racing, R Menchise, J P Spenc ; 11 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 12 - Ko & Kc Thoroughbred Racing Group Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J O'Brien), C G Geran, R ; 13 - Mrs J M Webster & Ms M L Sears ; 14 - Mrs C Munce, L J Thompson, Mrs M A Droney, P M Roberts, Mrs S Thompson, Mrs L B
Race 8 - IMPERIAL RACING EYE LINER STAKES - POST Time - 01:53AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $132,400. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f
Yellow Brick
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Jigsaw
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Cindy Alderson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Blaze A Trail
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Petronius
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Barry Lockwood |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Rocketing By
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | David Pfieffer |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sinawann
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Wategos
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 122 |
Military Expert
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 121 |
At Witz End
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Jetty
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Military Gambler
Jockey | Martin Harley |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 54/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Lost In Transit
Jockey | Nikita Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Hatchet
Jockey | Ron Stewart |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Fancify
Jockey | Adin Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs L J Sears, Ms M L Sears & Mrs S E Wee ; 2 - Ms C M Alderson & M C Price ; 3 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 4 - R T Hay ; 5 - Rejak (Mgr: R K Kostadinovski), Ballcuzzi (Mgr: R L Coxsedge), D Galinec, J Krs ; 6 - F A L Racing (Mgr: A Falcone) & G J Loiero ; 7 - B J Baker, Dr J Corcoran, Mrs A C Baker, M J Davidson, P Mcgreal, Mrs M C Mcgre ; 8 - C Bennett, Flying Start No.15, P James, 4551 Racing, Mrs K J Lamond, N G Lamond ; 9 - J Thew & I J Crawford ; 10 - Strong Bloodstock (Mgr: B Armstrong), Fremia Racing (Mgr: B J Freeman), J Ayer ; 11 - P R Gutzke, M R Schumacher, D Moretti, Ms A Brynza, C D Mccoombes, D Schembri, ; 12 - Mrs T Kendrick, J Miller, G Miller & P Boyce ; 13 - Mrs C E Chapman, A R B Chapman, D M Meehan & Miss B C Hale ; 14 - A Yao
Race 9 - GORDON'S GIN GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC - POST Time - 02:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $105,920. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Tashi
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Eagle Nest
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | G, S Ryan & Alexiou |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Bezique
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Grey River
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Jon O'Connor |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
You'll Be Mist
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Hansen |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 87/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Midnight In Tokyo
Jockey | Martin Harley |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Jaja Chaboogie
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | John Keys |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sneaky Paige
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Le Melody
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Jones |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Wollombi
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Party For Two
Jockey | Nikita Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | S, M O'Dea & Hoysted |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Lady Of Luxury
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Typhoon Taavi
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Black On Beauty
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Blue Spinel
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Junqueira
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Crazy Train
Jockey | Ron Stewart |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Burning Bell
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby Edmonds |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Centre Bounce
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 65/1 |
Weight | 119 |
All Stashed Up
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jennifer Fraser |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 76/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severi ; 2 - J Moore, G J Moore, C K V Lee, Newgate Bloodstock (Mgr: H A Field), Hollymount ; 3 - Black Soil Bloodstock (Mgr: B A Siemsen), G R Bachmann, S A Morris, Paddy's Pal ; 4 - P A Crawford, Mrs O A Crawford, Mrs C Crawford & J B O'Connor ; 5 - Mrs L M Lawlor, Miss D M Lawlor, Miss P L Lawlor & Miss S E Lawlor ; 6 - D J Mckenzie & Mrs M E Mckenzie ; 7 - Mrs J A Richards, D M Richards, G J Richards, G V Richards, Mrs C G Richards, R ; 8 - Miss P L Belsham, M P Flannery, D H Knight, M Katsanevas, Lustre Lodge Thorough ; 9 - Group One Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Azzopardi), J Azzopardi, Group One Sillage (Mgr ; 10 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 11 - Telemon Stud (Mgr: D J Fletcher), Mrs R J Fletcher, Miss J R Fletcher, Miss S R ; 12 - Go Bloodstock Australia ; 13 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 14 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt), B J Vassallo, Mrs K Bark ; 15 - J M Collins, Mrs L A Collins, Mrs C A Spencer, D J Collins & K A Collins ; 16 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 17 - M D Holland, P E Ham, G A Head, Mrs K M Mcnally, Mrs L Minogue, G A Stretton, I ; 18 - Ontrack Flamenco (Mgr: G J Morgan), M L Borger, N L Fowles, Average Joe Racing ; 19 - N V Schmidt, Mrs H J Schmidt, A Balzan, D R Jones, G A Davy, Mrs D R Sherrin, M ; 20 - Ms J B Fraser & D E Loomis