IPSWICH (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 7 - TAB IPSWICH CUP - POST Time - 01:17AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $165,500. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 5/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Luncies | 7/G | Ryan Maloney | 132 | Kris Lees | 3/1 |
2
|
8 | Zoumon | 6/G | Regan Bayliss | 131 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 10/1 |
3
|
10 | Desert Icon | 8/G | Mark Du Plessis | 129 | Chris Waller | 32/1 |
4
|
5 | King Frankel | 6/G | Cejay Graham | 127 | Annabel Neasham | 10/1 |
5
|
3 | Dune Forty Five | 7/G | Vlad Duric | 119 | Robert Heathcote | 17/2 |
6
|
9 | Warp Speed | 8/G | Michael Cahill | 119 | Mark Goodwin | 23/1 |
7
|
2 | Port Philip | 6/G | Jim Byrne | 119 | Marcus Wilson | 35/1 |
8
|
12 | Caprice Des Dieux | 6/G | Jake Bayliss | 119 | Stephen Lee | 64/1 |
9
|
14 | Encoder | 4/G | Damien Thornton | 119 | Lee Freedman | 17/1 |
10
|
11 | Regal Lion | 6/G | Robbie Dolan | 118 | Annabel Neasham | 7/2 |
11
|
6 | London Banker | 9/G | Ron Stewart | 117 | Kelly Schweida | 16/1 |
12
|
13 | Nikau Spur | 8/G | Karl Zechner | 117 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 13/1 |
13
|
1 | Red Wave | 6/G | Angela Jones | 117 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 21/1 |
14
|
7 | Brookhaven | 5/G | Samantha Collett | 117 | Chris Munce | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd, L Petagna, B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Divo ; 2 - Mt Hallowell Stud, L Caminiti, D Findlay, Asco International, B Rouse, Mrs M Ro ; 3 - Star Thoroughbreds (Ms D Martin), F Kennedy, Paramount Racing (Ms K Wood), Magi ; 4 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), G D Althaus, A R Black, B P Bradley, W D Clem, A ; 5 - Miss M S Bell & Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd ; 6 - B R Neven, J Nolan, J B Edwards, L Crawford & A D Crawford ; 7 - Three Star Racing (Mgr: Mrs N Kaya), S Rammohan Shetty, J Damiano, C Pappas ; 8 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D ; 9 - D P Azzopardi, B Mckenna, C Mckenzie, Ms C Taber, D B Scott, J R A C Investment ; 10 - O T I Racing, Ms B S Mccomb, C D Mccomb, Adelante Racing, R Menchise, J P Spenc ; 11 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 12 - Ko & Kc Thoroughbred Racing Group Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J O'Brien), C G Geran, R ; 13 - Mrs J M Webster & Ms M L Sears ; 14 - Mrs C Munce, L J Thompson, Mrs M A Droney, P M Roberts, Mrs S Thompson, Mrs L B
IPSWICH
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 7 - TAB IPSWICH CUP - POST Time - 01:17AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $165,500. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 5/16 m
Luncies
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Zoumon
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Desert Icon
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 129 |
King Frankel
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Dune Forty Five
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Warp Speed
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Goodwin |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Port Philip
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Caprice Des Dieux
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 64/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Encoder
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Lee Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Regal Lion
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 118 |
London Banker
Jockey | Ron Stewart |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Nikau Spur
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Red Wave
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Brookhaven
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd, L Petagna, B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Divo ; 2 - Mt Hallowell Stud, L Caminiti, D Findlay, Asco International, B Rouse, Mrs M Ro ; 3 - Star Thoroughbreds (Ms D Martin), F Kennedy, Paramount Racing (Ms K Wood), Magi ; 4 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), G D Althaus, A R Black, B P Bradley, W D Clem, A ; 5 - Miss M S Bell & Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd ; 6 - B R Neven, J Nolan, J B Edwards, L Crawford & A D Crawford ; 7 - Three Star Racing (Mgr: Mrs N Kaya), S Rammohan Shetty, J Damiano, C Pappas ; 8 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D ; 9 - D P Azzopardi, B Mckenna, C Mckenzie, Ms C Taber, D B Scott, J R A C Investment ; 10 - O T I Racing, Ms B S Mccomb, C D Mccomb, Adelante Racing, R Menchise, J P Spenc ; 11 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 12 - Ko & Kc Thoroughbred Racing Group Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J O'Brien), C G Geran, R ; 13 - Mrs J M Webster & Ms M L Sears ; 14 - Mrs C Munce, L J Thompson, Mrs M A Droney, P M Roberts, Mrs S Thompson, Mrs L B