IPSWICH (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 1 - RAY WHITE IPSWICH CLASS 3 PLATE - POST Time - 09:43PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
IPSWICH CL3 SW
Purse $56,270. TB CL3 SW 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
12 | Flying Mikki | 5/G | Michael Rodd | 132 | David McColm | 7/2 |
2
|
18 | Invinovich | 5/G | Cejay Graham | 132 | Natalie McCall | 28/1 |
3
|
11 | Flag Hall | 4/G | Marnu Potgieter | 131 | Lee Freedman | 8/1 |
4
|
13 | The Lucky Alien | 4/G | Jake Molloy | 131 | Greg Cornish | 20/1 |
5
|
1 | Atmosphere | 5/G | Angela Jones | 129 | Jack Bruce | 5/1 |
6
|
15 | Affinity Flyer | 5/M | Jake Bayliss | 128 | Indiana Turner | 44/1 |
7
|
7 | Crymenotears | 6/M | Samantha Collett | 128 | Jesse Townsend | 99/1 |
8
|
19 | One 'n' Only | 5/M | 128 | Kim Loy | 99/1 | |
9
|
10 | Party Spirit | 5/M | Damien Thornton | 128 | Robert Heathcote | 11/1 |
10
|
14 | Payline | 4/G | Justin Huxtable | 128 | Chris Munce | 7/2 |
11
|
9 | Spirit Queen | 5/M | Vlad Duric | 128 | Tony Gollan | 88/1 |
12
|
2 | Fire Lane | 4/F | Robbie Dolan | 127 | Brad Widdup | 9/1 |
13
|
3 | Immortality | 5/G | Les Tilley | 126 | Stephen Lee | 37/1 |
14
|
15 | Action King | 4/G | 125 | Kelly Schweida | 99/1 | |
15
|
5 | Shohei | 6/M | Jim Byrne | 125 | Kelly Schweida | 28/1 |
16
|
4 | I See You Coming | 6/G | Ryan Maloney | 129 | Tony Gollan | 9/1 |
17
|
8 | Baltray | 6/G | Georgina Cartwright | 132 | Lennie Wheeler | 88/1 |
18
|
17 | Twyford | 5/G | Martin Harley | 132 | John Hubbard | 88/1 |
19
|
6 | Atomic Selfie | 7/M | Boris Thornton | 128 | Indiana Turner | 66/1 |
Owners: 1 - D Mccolm, Mrs J L Mccolm, D J Wardlaw & Mrs M M Wardlaw ; 2 - Mrs S C Sevior, Dutch Courage R.S., J W Evans, D L Sullivan, Ms D De Pasquale, ; 3 - D L Freedman, M D Sullivan, P Zappia, S A Aboud, S J Dash, J R Lindsay, P K Per ; 4 - A J Hill & Ms A V Martin ; 5 - High Calibre Racing No 3, P M Bednarek, D J Cawthorne, R I Darrah, M A Ebert, F ; 6 - Mrs A Ikin ; 7 - J G Townsend, S Peell, M Frohloff, H Perrem & J Gillett ; 8 - The Yellowbrick Road Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Visalli) ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, J D Handley,Mrs P M Taylor, P T O'Shea, Mrs J M Hun ; 10 - Mrs C Munce, T D Chivers, B Clulow, C Schembri, L C Henderson, Ms D Iervese, A ; 11 - Mrs M F Anderson & J S Gorrie ; 12 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt) & B J Vassallo ; 13 - C J Smith, J Perry, J Briant, B J Sadler, J R Godfrey, S B Mcintyre, S B Lee, G ; 14 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 15 - G Harvey ; 16 - P G Mccallum, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), Mrs M D Rou ; 17 - Ms E H Banks, P Musa, V L Kembrey, Ms A L Willaton, C J Meier, W H Syrch, J Gre ; 18 - M W Owen ; 19 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart
IPSWICH
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 1 - RAY WHITE IPSWICH CLASS 3 PLATE - POST Time - 09:43PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
IPSWICH CL3 SW
Purse $56,270. TB CL3 SW 3Uyo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Flying Mikki
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | David McColm |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Invinovich
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Natalie McCall |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 28/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Flag Hall
Jockey | Marnu Potgieter |
---|---|
Trainer | Lee Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
The Lucky Alien
Jockey | Jake Molloy |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Cornish |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Atmosphere
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Bruce |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Affinity Flyer
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Crymenotears
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Jesse Townsend |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
One 'N' Only
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Loy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Party Spirit
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Payline
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Spirit Queen
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Fire Lane
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Immortality
Jockey | Les Tilley |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 37/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Action King
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Shohei
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 28/1 |
Weight | 125 |
I See You Coming
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Baltray
Jockey | Georgina Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Lennie Wheeler |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Twyford
Jockey | Martin Harley |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hubbard |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Atomic Selfie
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 66/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - D Mccolm, Mrs J L Mccolm, D J Wardlaw & Mrs M M Wardlaw ; 2 - Mrs S C Sevior, Dutch Courage R.S., J W Evans, D L Sullivan, Ms D De Pasquale, ; 3 - D L Freedman, M D Sullivan, P Zappia, S A Aboud, S J Dash, J R Lindsay, P K Per ; 4 - A J Hill & Ms A V Martin ; 5 - High Calibre Racing No 3, P M Bednarek, D J Cawthorne, R I Darrah, M A Ebert, F ; 6 - Mrs A Ikin ; 7 - J G Townsend, S Peell, M Frohloff, H Perrem & J Gillett ; 8 - The Yellowbrick Road Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Visalli) ; 9 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, J D Handley,Mrs P M Taylor, P T O'Shea, Mrs J M Hun ; 10 - Mrs C Munce, T D Chivers, B Clulow, C Schembri, L C Henderson, Ms D Iervese, A ; 11 - Mrs M F Anderson & J S Gorrie ; 12 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt) & B J Vassallo ; 13 - C J Smith, J Perry, J Briant, B J Sadler, J R Godfrey, S B Mcintyre, S B Lee, G ; 14 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 15 - G Harvey ; 16 - P G Mccallum, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), Mrs M D Rou ; 17 - Ms E H Banks, P Musa, V L Kembrey, Ms A L Willaton, C J Meier, W H Syrch, J Gre ; 18 - M W Owen ; 19 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart