IPSWICH (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 4 - IPSWICH PARTY HIRE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:28PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $56,270. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
15 | Tsunami Sam | 6/G | Dan McGillivray | 137 | John Keys | 16/1 |
2
|
11 | Le Melody | 6/M | Tahlia Fenlon | 136 | Stephen Jones | 22/1 |
3
|
4 | Atmosphere | 5/G | 134 | Jack Bruce | 99/1 | |
4
|
4 | Navas Two | 7/G | Michael Rodd | 134 | Adam Campton | 10/1 |
5
|
21 | Safework | 7/G | Jake Molloy | 134 | Scott Morrisey | 99/1 |
6
|
2 | Beaux Rumble | 6/G | Casey Waddell | 133 | Gillian Heinrich | 12/1 |
7
|
9 | Bugalugs | 9/G | Jake Molloy | 133 | Jimmy Downes | 99/1 |
8
|
16 | Space Tracker | 5/G | Ryan Maloney | 132 | Annabel Neasham | 15/2 |
9
|
5 | Rockribbed | 7/G | Vlad Duric | 131 | Tony Gollan | 4/1 |
10
|
16 | Zuma California | 6/G | Boris Thornton | 131 | Cameron H Richardson | 99/1 |
11
|
7 | He's Heaven | 5/G | Damien Thornton | 130 | Desleigh Forster | 19/1 |
12
|
3 | Majestic Boom | 5/G | Adin Thompson | 129 | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith | 5/1 |
13
|
10 | Bold Pedro | 7/G | Nikita Beriman | 128 | Garnett Taylor | 36/1 |
14
|
18 | Daytona | 5/G | Regan Bayliss | 128 | Tony Gollan | 15/2 |
15
|
12 | Redzoust | 5/G | Cejay Graham | 126 | Rex Lipp | 24/1 |
16
|
14 | All Stashed Up | 7/M | Mark Du Plessis | 122 | Jennifer Fraser | 18/1 |
17
|
8 | Spooky Spirit | 5/G | Les Tilley | 126 | Kevin Kemp | 24/1 |
18
|
17 | Magic In Me | 7/G | Melea Castle | 125 | Garry Schwenke | 88/1 |
19
|
17 | Star Gamble | 6/G | 123 | Kelly Schweida | 99/1 | |
20
|
6 | Tanker | 7/G | 122 | Indiana Turner | 36/1 | |
21
|
13 | Fighting Idol | 5/G | Justin Stanley | 121 | Neil Hocking | 16/1 |
22
|
1 | Affinity Flyer | 5/M | Jake Bayliss | 119 | Indiana Turner | 44/1 |
23
|
18 | Atomic Selfie | 7/M | 119 | Indiana Turner | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Ms J A Evans, Miss L M Kelly, Unravelling The Code (Mgr: U Fanizza), M Khod ; 2 - Group One Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Azzopardi), J Azzopardi, Group One Sillage (Mgr ; 3 - High Calibre Racing No 3, P M Bednarek, D J Cawthorne, R I Darrah, M A Ebert, F ; 4 - C R (Mgr: A Campton), J P Cuvelier, B J Margin, Dr S Dhupelia, J Zucco, C Sita, ; 5 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey ; 6 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 7 - Christmas Creek T'Breds (Mgr: M R Downes), Ms J A Morgan, B Downes, Mrs K A Dow ; 8 - Ontrack Space Tracker, C Lambley, G Katos, G X Ryan, Dr D A Worthley, D Carney, ; 9 - B C Walker, N A Robertiello, P N Bartilomo, R Raciti, E O'Shea, N Zangari, J G ; 10 - C H Richardson & Mrs C Richardson ; 11 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 12 - D N Mayfield-Smith & Mrs J B Kunde ; 13 - G W Cleary & Mrs R G Cleary ; 14 - Viva Racing (M Lowe), High Calibre Racing (D Maguire), A House, K Asquith, D Si ; 15 - S Carroll & C A A Little ; 16 - Ms J B Fraser & D E Loomis ; 17 - I B Price, Mrs D M Price, I G Price & Mrs H E Price ; 18 - G R Schwenke, Mrs J L Schwenke, D R Amedee, Mrs S M Amedee, J A Barr, Mrs D P B ; 19 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 20 - I Turner, Dr C M Sewgoolam, Dr H Sewgoolam, J Marshall, S Sewgoolam, T O'Brien, ; 21 - M B E Moore ; 22 - Mrs A Ikin ; 23 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart
IPSWICH
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 4 - IPSWICH PARTY HIRE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:28PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $56,270. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Tsunami Sam
Jockey | Dan McGillivray |
---|---|
Trainer | John Keys |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Le Melody
Jockey | Tahlia Fenlon |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Jones |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Atmosphere
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Bruce |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Navas Two
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Safework
Jockey | Jake Molloy |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Beaux Rumble
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Gillian Heinrich |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Bugalugs
Jockey | Jake Molloy |
---|---|
Trainer | Jimmy Downes |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Space Tracker
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Rockribbed
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Zuma California
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Cameron H Richardson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 131 |
He's Heaven
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Desleigh Forster |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Majestic Boom
Jockey | Adin Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Bold Pedro
Jockey | Nikita Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | Garnett Taylor |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Daytona
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Redzoust
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Rex Lipp |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 126 |
All Stashed Up
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Jennifer Fraser |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Spooky Spirit
Jockey | Les Tilley |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Kemp |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Magic In Me
Jockey | Melea Castle |
---|---|
Trainer | Garry Schwenke |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Star Gamble
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Tanker
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Fighting Idol
Jockey | Justin Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Hocking |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Affinity Flyer
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Atomic Selfie
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Ms J A Evans, Miss L M Kelly, Unravelling The Code (Mgr: U Fanizza), M Khod ; 2 - Group One Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Azzopardi), J Azzopardi, Group One Sillage (Mgr ; 3 - High Calibre Racing No 3, P M Bednarek, D J Cawthorne, R I Darrah, M A Ebert, F ; 4 - C R (Mgr: A Campton), J P Cuvelier, B J Margin, Dr S Dhupelia, J Zucco, C Sita, ; 5 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey ; 6 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 7 - Christmas Creek T'Breds (Mgr: M R Downes), Ms J A Morgan, B Downes, Mrs K A Dow ; 8 - Ontrack Space Tracker, C Lambley, G Katos, G X Ryan, Dr D A Worthley, D Carney, ; 9 - B C Walker, N A Robertiello, P N Bartilomo, R Raciti, E O'Shea, N Zangari, J G ; 10 - C H Richardson & Mrs C Richardson ; 11 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 12 - D N Mayfield-Smith & Mrs J B Kunde ; 13 - G W Cleary & Mrs R G Cleary ; 14 - Viva Racing (M Lowe), High Calibre Racing (D Maguire), A House, K Asquith, D Si ; 15 - S Carroll & C A A Little ; 16 - Ms J B Fraser & D E Loomis ; 17 - I B Price, Mrs D M Price, I G Price & Mrs H E Price ; 18 - G R Schwenke, Mrs J L Schwenke, D R Amedee, Mrs S M Amedee, J A Barr, Mrs D P B ; 19 - R M Wanless & Mrs J M Wanless ; 20 - I Turner, Dr C M Sewgoolam, Dr H Sewgoolam, J Marshall, S Sewgoolam, T O'Brien, ; 21 - M B E Moore ; 22 - Mrs A Ikin ; 23 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart