IPSWICH (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 8 - IMPERIAL RACING EYE LINER STAKES - POST Time - 01:53AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $132,400. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Yellow Brick | 5/G | 133 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 99/1 | |
2
|
12 | Jigsaw | 6/G | Vlad Duric | 130 | Cindy Alderson | 5/1 |
3
|
6 | Blaze A Trail | 7/G | Ryan Maloney | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 10/1 |
4
|
5 | Petronius | 8/G | Angela Jones | 126 | Barry Lockwood | 22/1 |
5
|
11 | Rocketing By | 7/G | Robbie Dolan | 126 | David Pfieffer | 13/1 |
6
|
7 | Sinawann | 7/G | Jim Byrne | 122 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 24/1 |
7
|
1 | Wategos | 6/G | Damien Thornton | 122 | Bjorn Baker | 9/5 |
8
|
8 | Military Expert | 6/G | Cejay Graham | 121 | Annabel Neasham | 13/1 |
9
|
9 | At Witz End | 9/G | Samantha Collett | 120 | Daniel S Bowen | 22/1 |
10
|
3 | Jetty | 7/G | Jake Bayliss | 119 | Chris Munce | 27/1 |
11
|
2 | Military Gambler | 6/G | Martin Harley | 119 | Chris Munce | 54/1 |
12
|
4 | Lost In Transit | 5/G | Nikita Beriman | 119 | Stuart Kendrick | 12/1 |
13
|
5 | Hatchet | 6/G | Ron Stewart | 117 | Robert Heathcote | 99/1 |
14
|
10 | Fancify | 5/M | Adin Thompson | 117 | Michael Hickmott | 5/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs L J Sears, Ms M L Sears & Mrs S E Wee ; 2 - Ms C M Alderson & M C Price ; 3 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 4 - R T Hay ; 5 - Rejak (Mgr: R K Kostadinovski), Ballcuzzi (Mgr: R L Coxsedge), D Galinec, J Krs ; 6 - F A L Racing (Mgr: A Falcone) & G J Loiero ; 7 - B J Baker, Dr J Corcoran, Mrs A C Baker, M J Davidson, P Mcgreal, Mrs M C Mcgre ; 8 - C Bennett, Flying Start No.15, P James, 4551 Racing, Mrs K J Lamond, N G Lamond ; 9 - J Thew & I J Crawford ; 10 - Strong Bloodstock (Mgr: B Armstrong), Fremia Racing (Mgr: B J Freeman), J Ayer ; 11 - P R Gutzke, M R Schumacher, D Moretti, Ms A Brynza, C D Mccoombes, D Schembri, ; 12 - Mrs T Kendrick, J Miller, G Miller & P Boyce ; 13 - Mrs C E Chapman, A R B Chapman, D M Meehan & Miss B C Hale ; 14 - A Yao
IPSWICH
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 8 - IMPERIAL RACING EYE LINER STAKES - POST Time - 01:53AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
IPSWICH Qlty
Purse $132,400. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 6 3/4 furlongs. 6 3/4 f
Yellow Brick
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Jigsaw
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Cindy Alderson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Blaze A Trail
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Petronius
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Barry Lockwood |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Rocketing By
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | David Pfieffer |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sinawann
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Wategos
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 122 |
Military Expert
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 121 |
At Witz End
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Jetty
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Military Gambler
Jockey | Martin Harley |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 54/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Lost In Transit
Jockey | Nikita Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Hatchet
Jockey | Ron Stewart |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Fancify
Jockey | Adin Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs L J Sears, Ms M L Sears & Mrs S E Wee ; 2 - Ms C M Alderson & M C Price ; 3 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 4 - R T Hay ; 5 - Rejak (Mgr: R K Kostadinovski), Ballcuzzi (Mgr: R L Coxsedge), D Galinec, J Krs ; 6 - F A L Racing (Mgr: A Falcone) & G J Loiero ; 7 - B J Baker, Dr J Corcoran, Mrs A C Baker, M J Davidson, P Mcgreal, Mrs M C Mcgre ; 8 - C Bennett, Flying Start No.15, P James, 4551 Racing, Mrs K J Lamond, N G Lamond ; 9 - J Thew & I J Crawford ; 10 - Strong Bloodstock (Mgr: B Armstrong), Fremia Racing (Mgr: B J Freeman), J Ayer ; 11 - P R Gutzke, M R Schumacher, D Moretti, Ms A Brynza, C D Mccoombes, D Schembri, ; 12 - Mrs T Kendrick, J Miller, G Miller & P Boyce ; 13 - Mrs C E Chapman, A R B Chapman, D M Meehan & Miss B C Hale ; 14 - A Yao