IPSWICH (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 3 - GREAT NORTHERN IPSWICH MILE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:53PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $56,270. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Tenzing | 6/G | Angela Jones | 134 | Tony Gollan | 7/2 |
2
|
14 | Fifth Position | 8/G | Michael Rodd | 133 | Tony Gollan | 10/1 |
3
|
17 | Flashing Steel | 5/G | Dan McGillivray | 133 | Annabel Neasham | 99/1 |
4
|
4 | Magic Conqueror | 7/G | Damien Thornton | 133 | Kelly Schweida | 13/1 |
5
|
13 | Bettcha The Crown | 5/G | Jim Byrne | 132 | Desleigh Forster | 10/1 |
6
|
3 | Phaistos | 9/G | Boris Thornton | 130 | Gillian Heinrich | 53/1 |
7
|
1 | Cocobrew Express | 5/G | Samantha Collett | 129 | Ryan Tyrell | 15/1 |
8
|
2 | Evocator | 6/G | Robbie Dolan | 128 | Barry Lockwood | 17/2 |
9
|
12 | Le Heros | 7/G | 128 | Paul Duncan | 27/1 | |
10
|
8 | Madame Odette | 5/M | Vlad Duric | 127 | Tony Gollan | 11/2 |
11
|
9 | Kipling's Journey | 6/G | Adin Thompson | 126 | P, W Hulbert | 13/1 |
12
|
11 | Blazen Boots | 6/G | Ryan Maloney | 125 | Tony Gollan | 15/2 |
13
|
10 | Redwood Shadow | 7/G | Cejay Graham | 125 | Tony, Maddysen Sears | 10/1 |
14
|
6 | Tavis Town | 8/G | Mark Du Plessis | 125 | Paul Duncan | 35/1 |
15
|
16 | Chasing Jackley | 7/G | Jake Bayliss | 120 | A, T Sweeney | 99/1 |
16
|
7 | Start Strutting | 6/G | Nozi Tomizawa | 120 | Kevin Kemp | 19/1 |
17
|
12 | Iron Grace | 5/M | 119 | Scott Morrisey | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), Supreme Thoroughbred Stud (Mrs M Galluzzo), ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), S E Bristow, Mrs S H Bristow, T J Pem ; 3 - O T I Racing, Hon. G J Williamson, M F Cox, P Hickman, K Coughlan, Dawastjo Rac ; 4 - G A Betts, K S Swindail, T D Dall'Osto, Mrs S Goldie, C C Mcmahon, J R Shrimpto ; 5 - Dale Miller (Mgr: A D Miller) ; 6 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 7 - T C Button, A B Bauman, R J Gibbs, B E Ryan, Mrs C J Ryan, Shane Haines Racing ; 8 - S Conroy, Mrs T Pye, P Pye, R Schull, J O'Brien, Mrs J Burge, G Burge, B Pepper ; 9 - P H Duncan, Ms D Sukarna, R R Burt ; 10 - C Bennett, Flying Start Cloudwatch (Mgr: C Bennett), Fss Triple Treat Club (Mgr ; 11 - Est D Garratt, C P Randell, P J Saggers, J A Fraser, A Walsh, Ms P M Dowse, J W ; 12 - Strong Bloodstock, Bad Boys Racing, B Hennock, C Chapman, Ms B A Cooper, C R Fi ; 13 - G J Loiero, J B Cooke, M Carter, W B Davison, F A L Racing (Mgr: A Falcone) ; 14 - P H Duncan, R R Burt, A R Williamson, D A Barker, Mrs R L Shaw, ; 15 - D P Alston & Ms S E Nation ; 16 - P R Reedy, Mrs Y F Reedy, Mrs G C Reedy, Mrs C T Reedy, Miss A T Reedy, Miss E ; 17 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey
IPSWICH
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 3 - GREAT NORTHERN IPSWICH MILE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:53PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
IPSWICH BM78
Purse $56,270. TB BM78 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 m
Tenzing
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Fifth Position
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Flashing Steel
Jockey | Dan McGillivray |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Magic Conqueror
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Bettcha The Crown
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Desleigh Forster |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Phaistos
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Gillian Heinrich |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Cocobrew Express
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Tyrell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Evocator
Jockey | Robbie Dolan |
---|---|
Trainer | Barry Lockwood |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Le Heros
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Duncan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Madame Odette
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Kipling's Journey
Jockey | Adin Thompson |
---|---|
Trainer | P, W Hulbert |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Blazen Boots
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Redwood Shadow
Jockey | Cejay Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony, Maddysen Sears |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Tavis Town
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Duncan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Chasing Jackley
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | A, T Sweeney |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Start Strutting
Jockey | Nozi Tomizawa |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Kemp |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Iron Grace
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), Supreme Thoroughbred Stud (Mrs M Galluzzo), ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), S E Bristow, Mrs S H Bristow, T J Pem ; 3 - O T I Racing, Hon. G J Williamson, M F Cox, P Hickman, K Coughlan, Dawastjo Rac ; 4 - G A Betts, K S Swindail, T D Dall'Osto, Mrs S Goldie, C C Mcmahon, J R Shrimpto ; 5 - Dale Miller (Mgr: A D Miller) ; 6 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 7 - T C Button, A B Bauman, R J Gibbs, B E Ryan, Mrs C J Ryan, Shane Haines Racing ; 8 - S Conroy, Mrs T Pye, P Pye, R Schull, J O'Brien, Mrs J Burge, G Burge, B Pepper ; 9 - P H Duncan, Ms D Sukarna, R R Burt ; 10 - C Bennett, Flying Start Cloudwatch (Mgr: C Bennett), Fss Triple Treat Club (Mgr ; 11 - Est D Garratt, C P Randell, P J Saggers, J A Fraser, A Walsh, Ms P M Dowse, J W ; 12 - Strong Bloodstock, Bad Boys Racing, B Hennock, C Chapman, Ms B A Cooper, C R Fi ; 13 - G J Loiero, J B Cooke, M Carter, W B Davison, F A L Racing (Mgr: A Falcone) ; 14 - P H Duncan, R R Burt, A R Williamson, D A Barker, Mrs R L Shaw, ; 15 - D P Alston & Ms S E Nation ; 16 - P R Reedy, Mrs Y F Reedy, Mrs G C Reedy, Mrs C T Reedy, Miss A T Reedy, Miss E ; 17 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey