Donald (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 8 - Buloke Plumbing Handicap - POST Time - 2:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Zipitup | 6/G | Brad Rawiller | 132 | Tom Conlan | 5/1 |
2
|
98 | Kamchatka | 9/G | Scratched | 131 | Dale Schmitt | 0/1 |
3
|
7 | Brazen Brando | 8/G | Matthew Cartwright | 130 | Dan O'Sullivan | 7/2 |
4
|
14 | Borneo | 6/G | Caitlin Hollowood | 128 | Kelvin Bourke | 6/1 |
5
|
3 | Larry Of Arabia | 7/G | Christine Puls | 128 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 8/1 |
6
|
11 | First Division | 6/M | Tianni Chapman | 126 | Helen Burns | 21/1 |
7
|
10 | Superior Force | 6/G | Sheridan Clarke | 126 | Helen Burns | 13/1 |
8
|
16 | Bayeaux | 4/G | Mitchell Aitken | 125 | Mark Ashby | 21/1 |
9
|
6 | Smart Alick | 9/G | Alana Kelly | 123 | Con Kelly | 15/1 |
10
|
9 | Zeehak | 5/M | Jake Duffy | 123 | Malcolm Sharp | 51/1 |
11
|
13 | Destiny's Prophet | 5/M | Neil Farley | 122 | Christopher Davis | 15/1 |
12
|
5 | Miss Mouse | 6/M | Sairyn Fawke | 119 | Nathan Hobson | 51/1 |
13
|
4 | Ourzacracker | 8/G | Rose Hammond | 119 | Christopher Davis | 13/1 |
14
|
2 | Fontaine Del Rosso | 7/M | Kate Walters | 119 | Adam Burns | 51/1 |
15
|
8 | Japingka | 8/M | Theodore Ladd | 119 | Leslie Robertson | 51/1 |
16
|
15 | Swiss Time | 7/G | 119 | Stephen Lenehan | 51/1 | |
17
|
98 | Jennizacinto | 5/M | Scratched | 119 | John Keane | 31/1 |
Owners: 1 - M McIntosh, L McIntosh, A Townsend, R D Heffernan, J Wilson, R Arians, J Sestan, N Sestan, C Diggle & B Mensink ; 2 - D C Schmitt, Mrs N A Schmitt & Miss A T Schmitt ; 3 - Dr M J Carter, Dr J R Carter, J B Carter, P A Miller, K V Shade, J L Tyler, J A Coldham, Dr M Kemp, R J Clarke, Miss K L Low, D J O'Brien, G O'Donnell, P A Rafter, J B Waugh, A Sayle & D O'Sullivan ; 4 - K T Bourke ; 5 - Ms S E Mooney, J Huitfeldt, J E Everist, A J M Briscoe, F Palumbo, J E Armstrong, B J Flew, A S Madsen, T R Cooke, P D Bromley, Ms J P Nicholls, Mrs K A M Macnab, G R Simpson, Mrs L K Humble, F F Fairthorne (Jnr) & G R Roberson ; 6 - M Mittion, S Stojanovski & K Stojanovski, Al Mitton, S Buying, J Burns, L Burns, D Burns, H Burns ; 7 - S Stojanovski & Mrs K A Stojanovski ; 8 - P M Knight ; 9 - C V & N D Kelly & O P Connick ; 10 - Mrs M K Sharp & M R Sharp ; 11 - B R Knight, R Montebruno & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - Mrs R E Hobson, A P Hobson & R T Hobson ; 13 - Mrs K J Davis ; 14 - A K Henderson ; 15 - L Robertson, Mrs L P Robertson, Miss N Robertson, R W Adams & Miss K Smith ; 16 - S Lenehan, Mrs V L Lenehan, Mrs A Grieger, R Grieger, S J Fletcher, R Lenehan, B F Hurley & G J Hurley ; 17 - M C Keane & A Keane
Donald
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 8 - Buloke Plumbing Handicap - POST Time - 2:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Zipitup
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Conlan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Kamchatka
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Dale Schmitt |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 0/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Brazen Brando
Jockey | Matthew Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan O'Sullivan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Borneo
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Bourke |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Larry Of Arabia
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
First Division
Jockey | Tianni Chapman |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen Burns |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Superior Force
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen Burns |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Bayeaux
Jockey | Mitchell Aitken |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Ashby |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Smart Alick
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Con Kelly |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Zeehak
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Malcolm Sharp |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Destiny's Prophet
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Christopher Davis |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Miss Mouse
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Hobson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Ourzacracker
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | Christopher Davis |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Fontaine Del Rosso
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Japingka
Jockey | Theodore Ladd |
---|---|
Trainer | Leslie Robertson |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Swiss Time
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lenehan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Jennizacinto
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | John Keane |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - M McIntosh, L McIntosh, A Townsend, R D Heffernan, J Wilson, R Arians, J Sestan, N Sestan, C Diggle & B Mensink ; 2 - D C Schmitt, Mrs N A Schmitt & Miss A T Schmitt ; 3 - Dr M J Carter, Dr J R Carter, J B Carter, P A Miller, K V Shade, J L Tyler, J A Coldham, Dr M Kemp, R J Clarke, Miss K L Low, D J O'Brien, G O'Donnell, P A Rafter, J B Waugh, A Sayle & D O'Sullivan ; 4 - K T Bourke ; 5 - Ms S E Mooney, J Huitfeldt, J E Everist, A J M Briscoe, F Palumbo, J E Armstrong, B J Flew, A S Madsen, T R Cooke, P D Bromley, Ms J P Nicholls, Mrs K A M Macnab, G R Simpson, Mrs L K Humble, F F Fairthorne (Jnr) & G R Roberson ; 6 - M Mittion, S Stojanovski & K Stojanovski, Al Mitton, S Buying, J Burns, L Burns, D Burns, H Burns ; 7 - S Stojanovski & Mrs K A Stojanovski ; 8 - P M Knight ; 9 - C V & N D Kelly & O P Connick ; 10 - Mrs M K Sharp & M R Sharp ; 11 - B R Knight, R Montebruno & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - Mrs R E Hobson, A P Hobson & R T Hobson ; 13 - Mrs K J Davis ; 14 - A K Henderson ; 15 - L Robertson, Mrs L P Robertson, Miss N Robertson, R W Adams & Miss K Smith ; 16 - S Lenehan, Mrs V L Lenehan, Mrs A Grieger, R Grieger, S J Fletcher, R Lenehan, B F Hurley & G J Hurley ; 17 - M C Keane & A Keane