Donald (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 3 - Megelec Electrical Contractors Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:16PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Akitu | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Maddie Raymond | 8/1 |
2
|
7 | American Gas | 4/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Symon Wilde | 7/1 |
3
|
6 | Dashing Rebel | 6/G | Christine Puls | 131 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 5/1 |
4
|
2 | Jenadar | 4/G | Ryan J Hurdle | 131 | Simon Ryan | 9/1 |
5
|
1 | Mr Shorty | 4/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Mitchell Freedman | 11/1 |
6
|
12 | Royal Inference | 4/G | Melissa Julius | 131 | Peter Chow | 21/1 |
7
|
98 | Sound Of Jura | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 11/1 |
8
|
17 | Swanny Dee | 4/G | Fred Kersley | 131 | Lindsey Smith | 5/1 |
9
|
9 | Extras | 4/F | Alana Kelly | 126 | Archie Alexander | 21/1 |
10
|
8 | Final Quarter | 4/F | Neil Farley | 126 | Austy Coffey | 17/1 |
11
|
16 | Henry's Faith | 6/M | Sairyn Fawke | 126 | James & Lisa Dodgson | 41/1 |
12
|
18 | Miss Terasita | 4/F | Lauren Burke | 126 | Shane Nichols | 21/1 |
13
|
10 | Rouge Eclair | 5/M | Sheridan Clarke | 126 | Heather Stuchbree | 51/1 |
14
|
13 | Prince Pinot | 3/G | John Keating | 125 | Rod Symons | 31/1 |
15
|
14 | Ring The Sheriff | 4/G | Logan McNeil | 131 | Nathan Hobson | 31/1 |
16
|
5 | Zesty Miss | 5/M | Amy Herrmann | 126 | Brittany Goodwin | 51/1 |
17
|
4 | Bo Cougar | 4/F | Jack Hill | 126 | Jamie Edwards | 17/1 |
18
|
3 | Alreddyadiva | 4/F | Chloe Azzopardi | 126 | Simon Zahra | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - G Davies, Mrs J Davies, P A Karlsson & Mrs L Karlsson ; 2 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 3 - A B McKnight, Miss F L Van Kampen, A V Ford & Mrs V H Ford ; 4 - A M Rylance, M L Farmer, M M Izzo, Mrs C J Rylance, J G Rylance, A Eranda Kuruppuarachchi, S Perera, Miss K L Rylance, J M Walker, S Barbetti & J Barbetti ; 5 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), C B McLennan, C McLeish, J Rogers, Sebs Racing (Mgr: M A Bushe), B F O'Connor, G N Pain, R L Henriksen & G N Franklin ; 6 - J Mackenzie, A Chow S Chow, G Chow, S Bishop, M Nevill, J Nevill, M Jess, S Ryan, S R Ryan, K Lenehan, W Drew, C Mugavin, C Macdonald, G Macdonald, D Macdonald, J Chow, M Chow, N McCullagh ; 7 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel) ; 8 - L Smith, Mrs K Fletcher, Mrs A Fletcher & I C Fletcher ; 9 - B F Montgomery & Dr G J G Anderson ; 10 - G J Baldwin, Mrs M A Crapper, M W Crapper, A B Crapper, S Crapper, Mrs C T Adamson, F L Adamson, Miss E A Coburn, D P Robinson, R Robinson, R L Coburn, Mrs M M Coffey, S Coffey, G Mountjoy & Mrs J Mountjoy ; 11 - D W Travers ; 12 - J G Wright, P S Ganci, Mrs V C Ganci, northerly Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Portaro), S A Joyce, M P Darcy, M Boyd, S K Timms, S J Coloe, Mrs A R Coloe & Ms K S Tegelhuter ; 13 - Gwynfi Racing (Mgr: W Owen) & G Rayner ; 14 - Mrs J M Symons, S P Ousley, D C Miles, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, Miss M A Hicks & J G Hicks ; 15 - N J Hobson, A P Hobson, Mrs R E Hobson & R T Hobson ; 16 - B R Goodwin, Mrs D L Raymond, Miss S Raymond, Miss Z Wagenaar, Mr J Doherty, A Haase, Ms S Idnurm & Mr J Raymond ; 17 - B A Thompson, X R Luo, G T Reid, Mrs K Reid, M R Ross, Mrs J Ross, R Campisi, Mrs M Campisi, Ms C McKillop, G B Howes & Mrs J M Edwards ; 18 - Flr Alreddyadiva, Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd, M Wolsey, Sjv, K Claydon, D Minton, E Sempio, G Carolan, M Karami, R Cox, P Hoskins, Golfers, McPlugger, The Covians Racing & Nmsc Racing
Donald
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 3 - Megelec Electrical Contractors Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:16PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
Akitu
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
American Gas
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Dashing Rebel
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Jenadar
Jockey | Ryan J Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Mr Shorty
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Royal Inference
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sound Of Jura
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Swanny Dee
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Extras
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Final Quarter
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Henry's Faith
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | James & Lisa Dodgson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Miss Terasita
Jockey | Lauren Burke |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Nichols |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Rouge Eclair
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Heather Stuchbree |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Prince Pinot
Jockey | John Keating |
---|---|
Trainer | Rod Symons |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Ring The Sheriff
Jockey | Logan McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Hobson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Zesty Miss
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | Brittany Goodwin |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Bo Cougar
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Alreddyadiva
Jockey | Chloe Azzopardi |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - G Davies, Mrs J Davies, P A Karlsson & Mrs L Karlsson ; 2 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 3 - A B McKnight, Miss F L Van Kampen, A V Ford & Mrs V H Ford ; 4 - A M Rylance, M L Farmer, M M Izzo, Mrs C J Rylance, J G Rylance, A Eranda Kuruppuarachchi, S Perera, Miss K L Rylance, J M Walker, S Barbetti & J Barbetti ; 5 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), C B McLennan, C McLeish, J Rogers, Sebs Racing (Mgr: M A Bushe), B F O'Connor, G N Pain, R L Henriksen & G N Franklin ; 6 - J Mackenzie, A Chow S Chow, G Chow, S Bishop, M Nevill, J Nevill, M Jess, S Ryan, S R Ryan, K Lenehan, W Drew, C Mugavin, C Macdonald, G Macdonald, D Macdonald, J Chow, M Chow, N McCullagh ; 7 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel) ; 8 - L Smith, Mrs K Fletcher, Mrs A Fletcher & I C Fletcher ; 9 - B F Montgomery & Dr G J G Anderson ; 10 - G J Baldwin, Mrs M A Crapper, M W Crapper, A B Crapper, S Crapper, Mrs C T Adamson, F L Adamson, Miss E A Coburn, D P Robinson, R Robinson, R L Coburn, Mrs M M Coffey, S Coffey, G Mountjoy & Mrs J Mountjoy ; 11 - D W Travers ; 12 - J G Wright, P S Ganci, Mrs V C Ganci, northerly Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Portaro), S A Joyce, M P Darcy, M Boyd, S K Timms, S J Coloe, Mrs A R Coloe & Ms K S Tegelhuter ; 13 - Gwynfi Racing (Mgr: W Owen) & G Rayner ; 14 - Mrs J M Symons, S P Ousley, D C Miles, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, Miss M A Hicks & J G Hicks ; 15 - N J Hobson, A P Hobson, Mrs R E Hobson & R T Hobson ; 16 - B R Goodwin, Mrs D L Raymond, Miss S Raymond, Miss Z Wagenaar, Mr J Doherty, A Haase, Ms S Idnurm & Mr J Raymond ; 17 - B A Thompson, X R Luo, G T Reid, Mrs K Reid, M R Ross, Mrs J Ross, R Campisi, Mrs M Campisi, Ms C McKillop, G B Howes & Mrs J M Edwards ; 18 - Flr Alreddyadiva, Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd, M Wolsey, Sjv, K Claydon, D Minton, E Sempio, G Carolan, M Karami, R Cox, P Hoskins, Golfers, McPlugger, The Covians Racing & Nmsc Racing