Donald (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 5 - Goldacres Handicap - POST Time - 12:26AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Coraggio | 9/G | Kate Walters | 132 | Bob and Kane Post | 13/1 |
2
|
13 | Tallawah | 6/G | Rose Hammond | 132 | Carly Cook | 17/1 |
3
|
1 | Ostile | 5/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Mitchell Freedman | 6/1 |
4
|
16 | Hot Seat | 11/G | Christine Puls | 130 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 15/1 |
5
|
8 | Ossified | 5/G | Ryan J Hurdle | 130 | Michael Cole | 17/1 |
6
|
7 | Artistic Dancer | 5/M | Logan McNeil | 127 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 7/1 |
7
|
10 | Muppet | 5/M | Alana Kelly | 127 | Archie Alexander | 6/1 |
8
|
4 | Priceless | 5/M | Fred Kersley | 127 | Paul Preusker | 7/1 |
9
|
5 | Vegas On Fire | 5/M | Caitlin Hollowood | 127 | Shawn Mathrick | 8/1 |
10
|
15 | Double Chance | 7/M | Neil Farley | 126 | Neil Dyer | 17/1 |
11
|
9 | Warlist | 8/G | Jack Hill | 126 | Kelvin Bourke | 17/1 |
12
|
2 | Luna Diva | 5/M | Brad Rawiller | 125 | Andrew Angelone | 11/1 |
13
|
98 | Toronova | 6/G | Scratched | 125 | Ian Pankhurst | 31/1 |
14
|
98 | Stylish Icon | 7/M | Scratched | 120 | Reece Goodwin | 15/1 |
15
|
6 | Just Wishing | 9/M | Theodore Ladd | 119 | Graham Donaldson | 51/1 |
16
|
12 | Outpour | 6/G | Sheridan Clarke | 120 | Con Kelly | 31/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs P Post, R H Marshall, Mrs D J Overall, P Goodwin, R J Treffene, D F Matthews, M A W Overall & R J Knuppe ; 2 - Ms H M Plumb, Ms J A Evans, Miss L M Kelly & S D Randall ; 3 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), R Menchise, A Clark, J & Mrs J Spence, L Deacon, G Medved, M Pollard, Dr B Boan, M Dwyer, Miss C Bambry, Benmac Racing, Famous Ten, T Y R F Club, Wickham Racing, Raging Roy, B C K Racing & O G P I C ; 4 - A B McKnight & R J Healy ; 5 - M J Cole & J Hogarty ; 6 - W G Pratt & J L Pratt ; 7 - B J Hanson, Ms D A Young & Dr G R Braimbridge ; 8 - R J Rogers, Mrs R D Rogers & Ultra Horse Syndicate (Mgr: P S Buckley) ; 9 - B A Mathrick & A R Burke ; 10 - D McCabe ; 11 - J Mitchell, G C Beattie, L Moore, R J Burdon, A W Trezise, R J Trezise, G Kelson, W Scott, G P Grist, T McNamara, A J Vasil & K T Bourke ; 12 - P T Racing (Mgr: K M Tribel), A J Green, Ms B A Dennis, S H Pfeiffer & Mrs J A Pfeiffer ; 13 - I M Pankhurst & Mrs D J Pankhurst ; 14 - R J Goodwin, L J Mosley & Windy Hill (Mgr: C J Twigg) ; 15 - G L Donaldson & Mrs E L Pontelandolfo ; 16 - C V Kelly & Mrs N D Kelly
Donald
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 5 - Goldacres Handicap - POST Time - 12:26AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
Coraggio
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Bob and Kane Post |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Tallawah
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | Carly Cook |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Ostile
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hot Seat
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Ossified
Jockey | Ryan J Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Cole |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Artistic Dancer
Jockey | Logan McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Muppet
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Priceless
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Vegas On Fire
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Shawn Mathrick |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Double Chance
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Dyer |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Warlist
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Bourke |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Luna Diva
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Angelone |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Toronova
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ian Pankhurst |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Stylish Icon
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Reece Goodwin |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Just Wishing
Jockey | Theodore Ladd |
---|---|
Trainer | Graham Donaldson |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Outpour
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Con Kelly |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs P Post, R H Marshall, Mrs D J Overall, P Goodwin, R J Treffene, D F Matthews, M A W Overall & R J Knuppe ; 2 - Ms H M Plumb, Ms J A Evans, Miss L M Kelly & S D Randall ; 3 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), R Menchise, A Clark, J & Mrs J Spence, L Deacon, G Medved, M Pollard, Dr B Boan, M Dwyer, Miss C Bambry, Benmac Racing, Famous Ten, T Y R F Club, Wickham Racing, Raging Roy, B C K Racing & O G P I C ; 4 - A B McKnight & R J Healy ; 5 - M J Cole & J Hogarty ; 6 - W G Pratt & J L Pratt ; 7 - B J Hanson, Ms D A Young & Dr G R Braimbridge ; 8 - R J Rogers, Mrs R D Rogers & Ultra Horse Syndicate (Mgr: P S Buckley) ; 9 - B A Mathrick & A R Burke ; 10 - D McCabe ; 11 - J Mitchell, G C Beattie, L Moore, R J Burdon, A W Trezise, R J Trezise, G Kelson, W Scott, G P Grist, T McNamara, A J Vasil & K T Bourke ; 12 - P T Racing (Mgr: K M Tribel), A J Green, Ms B A Dennis, S H Pfeiffer & Mrs J A Pfeiffer ; 13 - I M Pankhurst & Mrs D J Pankhurst ; 14 - R J Goodwin, L J Mosley & Windy Hill (Mgr: C J Twigg) ; 15 - G L Donaldson & Mrs E L Pontelandolfo ; 16 - C V Kelly & Mrs N D Kelly