Donald (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 2 - Donald Steel Metaland Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:41PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Frise | 5/G | Scratched | 131 | Darren Kolpin | 0/1 |
2
|
6 | Moissanite | 4/G | Eoin Walsh | 131 | Ciaron Maher | 7/1 |
3
|
15 | No Outcast | 4/G | Ryan J Hurdle | 131 | Chris Calthorpe | 21/1 |
4
|
14 | Turn Up The Music | 4/G | Jake Duffy | 131 | Simon Zahra | 11/1 |
5
|
12 | Wichitall | 5/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Symon Wilde | 7/1 |
6
|
5 | Wilder | 4/G | Matthew Cartwright | 131 | Tom Dabernig | 8/1 |
7
|
10 | Write Your Own | 4/G | Fred Kersley | 131 | Lindsey Smith | 6/1 |
8
|
7 | Hell Of A Trip | 4/F | Tom Prebble | 126 | Patrick Payne | 11/1 |
9
|
11 | Hills Of Rome | 5/M | Dakotah Keane | 126 | Patrick Kearney | 41/1 |
10
|
9 | Inspired Choice | 4/F | Lachlan King | 126 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 8/1 |
11
|
4 | Wyuna Star | 5/M | Tianni Chapman | 126 | Daryl Cannon | 17/1 |
12
|
98 | Poroto | 3/C | Scratched | 125 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 8/1 |
13
|
3 | Runway Ruler | 3/F | Neil Farley | 121 | Tom Dabernig | 21/1 |
14
|
1 | Watersports | 3/F | Alana Kelly | 121 | Archie Alexander | 17/1 |
15
|
16 | Pin Drop | 3/F | Sheridan Clarke | 121 | Heath Chalmers | 26/1 |
16
|
17 | Brassi Road | 4/G | Logan McNeil | 131 | Nathan Hobson | 17/1 |
17
|
18 | Toronado's Dream | 4/F | Dakotah Keane | 126 | Dominic Sutton | 51/1 |
18
|
2 | Autumn Rock | 4/G | Christine Puls | 131 | James & Lisa Dodgson | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - M Kearns & Mrs A B Kearns ; 2 - A Kheir, J A O'Neill, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Pinecliff Racing, A K Racing, Extra Joss, B D Nettlefold, G J P Van Ameyden, C S White, Carty Racing, Charas Bloodstock Pty Ltd, D Edmonds, V Kheir & C C Robertson ; 3 - R J Slade, Bredarbri Stables, Ms V Golota, P Stockwell, R Clark, Mrs M Alcock, Jib Jib, A D Fong, J G Rywak, J A Cross, D J Hulme, B P Hoskin, K W Linden, J Yates, M W Purvis, A R Fitzpatrick T Jacobs, S Doyle, M J Dever & D J Rusk ; 4 - Donalds Racing ; 5 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 6 - M B Christian, Conquered By None Breeding & Racing (Mgr: J L Risseeuw), Conquered By None Breeding & Racing 2 (Mgr: T W Kynaston) & Jackaroo Racing (Mgr: T Dabernig) ; 7 - B Spicer, H Sambor, R Partington, D Wockner, Prestige Racing 6 (Mgr: S Roth), B P Morrissey, S B Young, C Carter, C R Essex, Mrs K L Sparkes, M C Sparkes, A M Dowie, P G Wells, J T Melgan, T M Forrester, C P Simpson, Weak (Mgr: C P Simpson) & Brett 2023 (Mgr: Mrs H Pentifallo), C Fisher & V Fisher ; 8 - J V O'Neill, M J Lihou, Ms M G Eggington, P D Robinson, G C W Bennett, S R Boschetti, G D Agnew, D Schwarzer, M J Curtain, Mrs C Atkins, N D Rance, V A Tassone, Mrs C A Trompf, M McGrath, Mrs Le Jones, K C Jones, East West Connection (Mgr: T D Bruton) & Paccam Racing (Mgr: C J Frayne) ; 9 - L C Simpson ; 10 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & K J Devitt ; 11 - Mrs S Ferguson, Mrs L Kim, P Kim, Ms S Townsend, Ms A Cannon, Miss H Irvine, Mrs V Cannon & D Swaney ; 12 - Mrs J M Wanless & R M Wanless ; 13 - J F Valmorbida, P J Cornish, A L Fox, S H Myer & Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie) ; 14 - Mrs A Alexander, Milano Bloodstock, J Wright, Ms K Kelly, Ms K Howard, D Walker, J Tzemis, T Kourbelis, J Di Battista, S Coloe ; 15 - Mrs T L Basham & C J Basham ; 16 - N J Hobson, C J Basham, Mrs T L Basham, Mrs R E Hobson, R T Hobson & A P Hobson ; 17 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Miss L Hulm, G D Sproule, Miss I Smith, Mrs M J Aidonis, N Aidonis, Miss J R McKenzie, G Webb, Miss S Porubenskaja, W J Gardner, Miss A J Pietila, W P Evans & The Atm (Mgr: D Wilson) ; 18 - D Travers, J M Dodgson
Donald
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 2 - Donald Steel Metaland Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:41PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6 1/2F
Frise
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren Kolpin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 0/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Moissanite
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
No Outcast
Jockey | Ryan J Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Turn Up The Music
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wichitall
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wilder
Jockey | Matthew Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Write Your Own
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hell Of A Trip
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hills Of Rome
Jockey | Dakotah Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Kearney |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Inspired Choice
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Wyuna Star
Jockey | Tianni Chapman |
---|---|
Trainer | Daryl Cannon |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Poroto
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Runway Ruler
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Watersports
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Pin Drop
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Heath Chalmers |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Brassi Road
Jockey | Logan McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Hobson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Toronado's Dream
Jockey | Dakotah Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Sutton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Autumn Rock
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | James & Lisa Dodgson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Owners: 1 - M Kearns & Mrs A B Kearns ; 2 - A Kheir, J A O'Neill, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Pinecliff Racing, A K Racing, Extra Joss, B D Nettlefold, G J P Van Ameyden, C S White, Carty Racing, Charas Bloodstock Pty Ltd, D Edmonds, V Kheir & C C Robertson ; 3 - R J Slade, Bredarbri Stables, Ms V Golota, P Stockwell, R Clark, Mrs M Alcock, Jib Jib, A D Fong, J G Rywak, J A Cross, D J Hulme, B P Hoskin, K W Linden, J Yates, M W Purvis, A R Fitzpatrick T Jacobs, S Doyle, M J Dever & D J Rusk ; 4 - Donalds Racing ; 5 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 6 - M B Christian, Conquered By None Breeding & Racing (Mgr: J L Risseeuw), Conquered By None Breeding & Racing 2 (Mgr: T W Kynaston) & Jackaroo Racing (Mgr: T Dabernig) ; 7 - B Spicer, H Sambor, R Partington, D Wockner, Prestige Racing 6 (Mgr: S Roth), B P Morrissey, S B Young, C Carter, C R Essex, Mrs K L Sparkes, M C Sparkes, A M Dowie, P G Wells, J T Melgan, T M Forrester, C P Simpson, Weak (Mgr: C P Simpson) & Brett 2023 (Mgr: Mrs H Pentifallo), C Fisher & V Fisher ; 8 - J V O'Neill, M J Lihou, Ms M G Eggington, P D Robinson, G C W Bennett, S R Boschetti, G D Agnew, D Schwarzer, M J Curtain, Mrs C Atkins, N D Rance, V A Tassone, Mrs C A Trompf, M McGrath, Mrs Le Jones, K C Jones, East West Connection (Mgr: T D Bruton) & Paccam Racing (Mgr: C J Frayne) ; 9 - L C Simpson ; 10 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & K J Devitt ; 11 - Mrs S Ferguson, Mrs L Kim, P Kim, Ms S Townsend, Ms A Cannon, Miss H Irvine, Mrs V Cannon & D Swaney ; 12 - Mrs J M Wanless & R M Wanless ; 13 - J F Valmorbida, P J Cornish, A L Fox, S H Myer & Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie) ; 14 - Mrs A Alexander, Milano Bloodstock, J Wright, Ms K Kelly, Ms K Howard, D Walker, J Tzemis, T Kourbelis, J Di Battista, S Coloe ; 15 - Mrs T L Basham & C J Basham ; 16 - N J Hobson, C J Basham, Mrs T L Basham, Mrs R E Hobson, R T Hobson & A P Hobson ; 17 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Miss L Hulm, G D Sproule, Miss I Smith, Mrs M J Aidonis, N Aidonis, Miss J R McKenzie, G Webb, Miss S Porubenskaja, W J Gardner, Miss A J Pietila, W P Evans & The Atm (Mgr: D Wilson) ; 18 - D Travers, J M Dodgson