Donald (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 1 - Pacific Fuels Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:06PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Breakless | 5/G | Logan McNeil | 131 | Austy Coffey | 13/1 |
2
|
98 | Merrett | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Holly McKechnie | 21/1 |
3
|
14 | Minesite | 4/G | John Keating | 131 | John D Pearson | 13/1 |
4
|
98 | My Symbol | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Kelvin Bourke | 17/1 |
5
|
3 | Wareo Road | 4/G | Alana Kelly | 131 | Austy Coffey | 11/1 |
6
|
18 | Yiu Cheung Marshal | 5/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Charles Cassar | 9/1 |
7
|
8 | Crepescule | 4/F | Neil Farley | 126 | Tom Dabernig | 7/1 |
8
|
13 | Dimora Queen | 4/F | Fred Kersley | 126 | Lindsey Smith | 4/1 |
9
|
17 | Elaborate Ruse | 6/M | Amy Herrmann | 126 | Deanne Taylor | 31/1 |
10
|
98 | Exquisite Vision | 5/M | Scratched | 126 | Reece Goodwin | 17/1 |
11
|
11 | La Magia | 4/F | Eoin Walsh | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 7/1 |
12
|
4 | Supido's Littleone | 4/F | Mitchell Aitken | 126 | Helen Burns | 41/1 |
13
|
2 | Xaphan | 4/F | Tom Prebble | 126 | Patrick Payne | 9/1 |
14
|
16 | Invinciboo | 3/C | Brad Rawiller | 125 | Symon Wilde | 9/1 |
15
|
98 | Keiross King | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Heath Chalmers | 15/1 |
16
|
6 | Intrusive | 4/F | Sairyn Fawke | 126 | Malcolm Sharp | 51/1 |
17
|
9 | Kastrophic | 5/M | Jake Duffy | 126 | Dani Walker | 51/1 |
18
|
10 | Ma Belle Grise | 6/M | 126 | Aaron Purcell | 15/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs M M Coffey, B E Parker, N R Parker, P D Delahunty, C Newnham, Lads From The Hill Syndicate (Mgr: J T Poulton), N J Meney, Mrs T A Meney, M G Knight, Mrs J Knight, K J Casey, C J O'Bryan, Beer Club (Mgr: M A Fletcher), M J Pumpa, G L O'Sullivan & Grandparents Go Racing (Mgr: M P Rowlands) ; 2 - Ms H McKechnie & Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell) ; 3 - J D Pearson ; 4 - K T Bourke ; 5 - A Natale, C Camera & A R Coffey ; 6 - K F Leung ; 7 - Katandra Agriculture Pty Ltd (Mgr: A D Harvey) ; 8 - B J Bouchier ; 9 - Mrs D K Taylor & W Taylor ; 10 - N Lawrence & Ms M T Lawrence ; 11 - Seymour Bloodstock, Rotuma, L A Etherington, I McCallan-Jamieson, Mrs M Quill, Ms C Thompson, I R Wellwood, C S White, Btx Scheme No 1, T J Griffiths, D P Hickey & T J Jenner ; 12 - Ms M J Mitton, Mr S Stojanovski, Mrs K A Stojanovski, Mr A G Mitton, Ms H L Burns, Mr G J Appleby, Dr M J Appleby, Mr F H J Appleby, Miss T E F Appleby, Mrs C M Crossfield ; 13 - J V O'Neill, S R Boschetti, G Seto, P J C Hourigan, A C Eliott, G G Norris, C J Martin, M E Egan, P Lytwyn, Mrs L Harris, R F O'Reilly, M J Curtain, T Y Lo, J F Siganto, M Harris, J J McDevitt, C Basha, South Keys (Mgr: S F Jordan) & Paccam Racing (Mgr: C J Frayne) ; 14 - J M Tresize, W F Johnstone, T Coyne, J R Quinn, M Quinn, E Droop, G Woodward, Mrs P M Tresize, Mrs B R Johnstone, Ms S E Coyne, Ms A Lewison, Mrs R J Droop & Mrs S K Woodward ; 15 - Mrs L Comb & Keiross Racing (Mgr: M Newnham) ; 16 - Mrs Mk Sharp & M R Sharp ; 17 - Ms D N Walker, M S Bailey, Mrs B J Walker, Mrs D L Scott, Mrs D Benson, T M Borschman, Mrs S A Borschman, R Jamieson, Mrs M Clarke & J Miller ; 18 - Hancox Racing No 10 (Mgr: R J Peacock)
Race 2 - Donald Steel Metaland Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:41PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Frise | 5/G | Scratched | 131 | Darren Kolpin | 0/1 |
2
|
6 | Moissanite | 4/G | Eoin Walsh | 131 | Ciaron Maher | 7/1 |
3
|
15 | No Outcast | 4/G | Ryan J Hurdle | 131 | Chris Calthorpe | 21/1 |
4
|
14 | Turn Up The Music | 4/G | Jake Duffy | 131 | Simon Zahra | 11/1 |
5
|
12 | Wichitall | 5/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Symon Wilde | 7/1 |
6
|
5 | Wilder | 4/G | Matthew Cartwright | 131 | Tom Dabernig | 8/1 |
7
|
10 | Write Your Own | 4/G | Fred Kersley | 131 | Lindsey Smith | 6/1 |
8
|
7 | Hell Of A Trip | 4/F | Tom Prebble | 126 | Patrick Payne | 11/1 |
9
|
11 | Hills Of Rome | 5/M | Dakotah Keane | 126 | Patrick Kearney | 41/1 |
10
|
9 | Inspired Choice | 4/F | Lachlan King | 126 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 8/1 |
11
|
4 | Wyuna Star | 5/M | Tianni Chapman | 126 | Daryl Cannon | 17/1 |
12
|
98 | Poroto | 3/C | Scratched | 125 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 8/1 |
13
|
3 | Runway Ruler | 3/F | Neil Farley | 121 | Tom Dabernig | 21/1 |
14
|
1 | Watersports | 3/F | Alana Kelly | 121 | Archie Alexander | 17/1 |
15
|
16 | Pin Drop | 3/F | Sheridan Clarke | 121 | Heath Chalmers | 26/1 |
16
|
17 | Brassi Road | 4/G | Logan McNeil | 131 | Nathan Hobson | 17/1 |
17
|
18 | Toronado's Dream | 4/F | Dakotah Keane | 126 | Dominic Sutton | 51/1 |
18
|
2 | Autumn Rock | 4/G | Christine Puls | 131 | James & Lisa Dodgson | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - M Kearns & Mrs A B Kearns ; 2 - A Kheir, J A O'Neill, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Pinecliff Racing, A K Racing, Extra Joss, B D Nettlefold, G J P Van Ameyden, C S White, Carty Racing, Charas Bloodstock Pty Ltd, D Edmonds, V Kheir & C C Robertson ; 3 - R J Slade, Bredarbri Stables, Ms V Golota, P Stockwell, R Clark, Mrs M Alcock, Jib Jib, A D Fong, J G Rywak, J A Cross, D J Hulme, B P Hoskin, K W Linden, J Yates, M W Purvis, A R Fitzpatrick T Jacobs, S Doyle, M J Dever & D J Rusk ; 4 - Donalds Racing ; 5 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 6 - M B Christian, Conquered By None Breeding & Racing (Mgr: J L Risseeuw), Conquered By None Breeding & Racing 2 (Mgr: T W Kynaston) & Jackaroo Racing (Mgr: T Dabernig) ; 7 - B Spicer, H Sambor, R Partington, D Wockner, Prestige Racing 6 (Mgr: S Roth), B P Morrissey, S B Young, C Carter, C R Essex, Mrs K L Sparkes, M C Sparkes, A M Dowie, P G Wells, J T Melgan, T M Forrester, C P Simpson, Weak (Mgr: C P Simpson) & Brett 2023 (Mgr: Mrs H Pentifallo), C Fisher & V Fisher ; 8 - J V O'Neill, M J Lihou, Ms M G Eggington, P D Robinson, G C W Bennett, S R Boschetti, G D Agnew, D Schwarzer, M J Curtain, Mrs C Atkins, N D Rance, V A Tassone, Mrs C A Trompf, M McGrath, Mrs Le Jones, K C Jones, East West Connection (Mgr: T D Bruton) & Paccam Racing (Mgr: C J Frayne) ; 9 - L C Simpson ; 10 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & K J Devitt ; 11 - Mrs S Ferguson, Mrs L Kim, P Kim, Ms S Townsend, Ms A Cannon, Miss H Irvine, Mrs V Cannon & D Swaney ; 12 - Mrs J M Wanless & R M Wanless ; 13 - J F Valmorbida, P J Cornish, A L Fox, S H Myer & Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie) ; 14 - Mrs A Alexander, Milano Bloodstock, J Wright, Ms K Kelly, Ms K Howard, D Walker, J Tzemis, T Kourbelis, J Di Battista, S Coloe ; 15 - Mrs T L Basham & C J Basham ; 16 - N J Hobson, C J Basham, Mrs T L Basham, Mrs R E Hobson, R T Hobson & A P Hobson ; 17 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Miss L Hulm, G D Sproule, Miss I Smith, Mrs M J Aidonis, N Aidonis, Miss J R McKenzie, G Webb, Miss S Porubenskaja, W J Gardner, Miss A J Pietila, W P Evans & The Atm (Mgr: D Wilson) ; 18 - D Travers, J M Dodgson
Race 3 - Megelec Electrical Contractors Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:16PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Akitu | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Maddie Raymond | 8/1 |
2
|
7 | American Gas | 4/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Symon Wilde | 7/1 |
3
|
6 | Dashing Rebel | 6/G | Christine Puls | 131 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 5/1 |
4
|
2 | Jenadar | 4/G | Ryan J Hurdle | 131 | Simon Ryan | 9/1 |
5
|
1 | Mr Shorty | 4/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Mitchell Freedman | 11/1 |
6
|
12 | Royal Inference | 4/G | Melissa Julius | 131 | Peter Chow | 21/1 |
7
|
98 | Sound Of Jura | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 11/1 |
8
|
17 | Swanny Dee | 4/G | Fred Kersley | 131 | Lindsey Smith | 5/1 |
9
|
9 | Extras | 4/F | Alana Kelly | 126 | Archie Alexander | 21/1 |
10
|
8 | Final Quarter | 4/F | Neil Farley | 126 | Austy Coffey | 17/1 |
11
|
16 | Henry's Faith | 6/M | Sairyn Fawke | 126 | James & Lisa Dodgson | 41/1 |
12
|
18 | Miss Terasita | 4/F | Lauren Burke | 126 | Shane Nichols | 21/1 |
13
|
10 | Rouge Eclair | 5/M | Sheridan Clarke | 126 | Heather Stuchbree | 51/1 |
14
|
13 | Prince Pinot | 3/G | John Keating | 125 | Rod Symons | 31/1 |
15
|
14 | Ring The Sheriff | 4/G | Logan McNeil | 131 | Nathan Hobson | 31/1 |
16
|
5 | Zesty Miss | 5/M | Amy Herrmann | 126 | Brittany Goodwin | 51/1 |
17
|
4 | Bo Cougar | 4/F | Jack Hill | 126 | Jamie Edwards | 17/1 |
18
|
3 | Alreddyadiva | 4/F | Chloe Azzopardi | 126 | Simon Zahra | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - G Davies, Mrs J Davies, P A Karlsson & Mrs L Karlsson ; 2 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 3 - A B McKnight, Miss F L Van Kampen, A V Ford & Mrs V H Ford ; 4 - A M Rylance, M L Farmer, M M Izzo, Mrs C J Rylance, J G Rylance, A Eranda Kuruppuarachchi, S Perera, Miss K L Rylance, J M Walker, S Barbetti & J Barbetti ; 5 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), C B McLennan, C McLeish, J Rogers, Sebs Racing (Mgr: M A Bushe), B F O'Connor, G N Pain, R L Henriksen & G N Franklin ; 6 - J Mackenzie, A Chow S Chow, G Chow, S Bishop, M Nevill, J Nevill, M Jess, S Ryan, S R Ryan, K Lenehan, W Drew, C Mugavin, C Macdonald, G Macdonald, D Macdonald, J Chow, M Chow, N McCullagh ; 7 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel) ; 8 - L Smith, Mrs K Fletcher, Mrs A Fletcher & I C Fletcher ; 9 - B F Montgomery & Dr G J G Anderson ; 10 - G J Baldwin, Mrs M A Crapper, M W Crapper, A B Crapper, S Crapper, Mrs C T Adamson, F L Adamson, Miss E A Coburn, D P Robinson, R Robinson, R L Coburn, Mrs M M Coffey, S Coffey, G Mountjoy & Mrs J Mountjoy ; 11 - D W Travers ; 12 - J G Wright, P S Ganci, Mrs V C Ganci, northerly Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Portaro), S A Joyce, M P Darcy, M Boyd, S K Timms, S J Coloe, Mrs A R Coloe & Ms K S Tegelhuter ; 13 - Gwynfi Racing (Mgr: W Owen) & G Rayner ; 14 - Mrs J M Symons, S P Ousley, D C Miles, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, Miss M A Hicks & J G Hicks ; 15 - N J Hobson, A P Hobson, Mrs R E Hobson & R T Hobson ; 16 - B R Goodwin, Mrs D L Raymond, Miss S Raymond, Miss Z Wagenaar, Mr J Doherty, A Haase, Ms S Idnurm & Mr J Raymond ; 17 - B A Thompson, X R Luo, G T Reid, Mrs K Reid, M R Ross, Mrs J Ross, R Campisi, Mrs M Campisi, Ms C McKillop, G B Howes & Mrs J M Edwards ; 18 - Flr Alreddyadiva, Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd, M Wolsey, Sjv, K Claydon, D Minton, E Sempio, G Carolan, M Karami, R Cox, P Hoskins, Golfers, McPlugger, The Covians Racing & Nmsc Racing
Race 4 - Donald Motor Lodge Handicap - POST Time - 11:51PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | El Sordo | 4/G | Will Gordon | 132 | Jamie Edwards | 5/1 |
2
|
5 | Tatsuro | 6/G | Alana Kelly | 132 | Austy Coffey | 6/1 |
3
|
7 | Dance Ready | 8/G | Campbell Rawiller | 131 | Shawn Mathrick | 17/1 |
4
|
9 | Laurion | 6/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Rod Symons | 9/1 |
5
|
10 | Agave | 5/M | Mitchell Aitken | 127 | Matthew Williams | 17/1 |
6
|
1 | Iceberry | 4/M | Fred Kersley | 127 | Tom Dabernig | 8/1 |
7
|
14 | My Heart | 6/M | Jake Duffy | 127 | Annalise Maragos | 15/1 |
8
|
15 | Tarshin | 4/F | Neil Farley | 127 | Charles Cassar | 17/1 |
9
|
11 | What A Flirt | 5/M | Jack Hill | 127 | Simon Gebert | 13/1 |
10
|
4 | Elle Mcfearsome | 5/M | John Keating | 126 | Brent Stanley | 9/1 |
11
|
6 | Jayzeal | 6/G | Lachlan King | 125 | Christopher Davis | 15/1 |
12
|
98 | Rabbit Stu | 5/G | Scratched | 125 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 11/1 |
13
|
12 | Sir William Bruce | 6/G | Rose Hammond | 123 | John D Pearson | 17/1 |
14
|
2 | Black Monsoon | 7/M | Mickaelle Michel | 119 | Chris Calthorpe | 21/1 |
15
|
13 | Lucky Jackson | 10/G | Sheridan Clarke | 119 | Kelvin Bourke | 21/1 |
16
|
3 | Ahtohallan | 6/M | Kate Walters | 119 | Adam Burns | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - M P Palmer ; 2 - G M Bedggood, T W McLoughlan, Ms P E Dunne, T Sheridan, B Ryan, P J Dorgan, L Donnellon, T X McLoughlan, D S Sutherland, A E Jacobs, Ms A Hunt, A G Hunt, Mrs A Sutherland, M Coen, D McLoughlan, R Chatfield, Gordwar Racing (Mgr: B M Gordon) & G K Racing (Mgr: L Georgiadis) ; 3 - A R Burke, M Slowey, W R Louden & Miss K J Carvill ; 4 - R G Symons ; 5 - Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), M Cook, R J M Davis, B Wolfe, Mrs P Lowe, A Butta, F Pow, B L Longhurst, T McCaffery, S Armatas, T Burlace, P M O'Shea, J Tootell, B Williams, M G Kennedy, P Klaus, Golden Spark (Mgr: A Marchwicki) & Bbt One More Tequila (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh) ; 6 - W L Hodder ; 7 - J Middlemis ; 8 - E Sakareassen, R G Blanche, Mrs S T Cassar, Cj Cassar, W G Clifford, Mrs D El Moussalli, C El Moussalli, M W Lowe, M Wearne, S H Wearne, N J E Lovett, Mrs N R Lovett, W R Martin, Ms D Jones & J M Silver & Motree Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs M L Gunn) ; 9 - S V Gebert, Mrs K L Gebert, R W Gebert, Mrs M L Peoples, M D Clark, Miss Hair, L A T Jackson & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 10 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), B Stanley, M S K Property Pty Ltd, Ms M M Caldwell-Shaw, G Olinowski, B J Smith, Mrs S L Smith, S M Young, R A Dickinson, Mrs G Randall & Mrs M White ; 11 - Illowra Stud, Dr N Berry, Mrs M E Berry & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - L D Trevanion, G W Smith, J C Sluman, A B Matthews, D K Wilcock, J Carkeet, R Sedgwick, G Burrell, T A Crossley & B Crossley ; 13 - J D Pearson ; 14 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith & C J Calthorpe ; 15 - Mrs B Warton, A Warton & G R Sugars ; 16 - Miss T L Birnie
Race 5 - Goldacres Handicap - POST Time - 12:26AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Coraggio | 9/G | Kate Walters | 132 | Bob and Kane Post | 13/1 |
2
|
13 | Tallawah | 6/G | Rose Hammond | 132 | Carly Cook | 17/1 |
3
|
1 | Ostile | 5/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Mitchell Freedman | 6/1 |
4
|
16 | Hot Seat | 11/G | Christine Puls | 130 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 15/1 |
5
|
8 | Ossified | 5/G | Ryan J Hurdle | 130 | Michael Cole | 17/1 |
6
|
7 | Artistic Dancer | 5/M | Logan McNeil | 127 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 7/1 |
7
|
10 | Muppet | 5/M | Alana Kelly | 127 | Archie Alexander | 6/1 |
8
|
4 | Priceless | 5/M | Fred Kersley | 127 | Paul Preusker | 7/1 |
9
|
5 | Vegas On Fire | 5/M | Caitlin Hollowood | 127 | Shawn Mathrick | 8/1 |
10
|
15 | Double Chance | 7/M | Neil Farley | 126 | Neil Dyer | 17/1 |
11
|
9 | Warlist | 8/G | Jack Hill | 126 | Kelvin Bourke | 17/1 |
12
|
2 | Luna Diva | 5/M | Brad Rawiller | 125 | Andrew Angelone | 11/1 |
13
|
98 | Toronova | 6/G | Scratched | 125 | Ian Pankhurst | 31/1 |
14
|
98 | Stylish Icon | 7/M | Scratched | 120 | Reece Goodwin | 15/1 |
15
|
6 | Just Wishing | 9/M | Theodore Ladd | 119 | Graham Donaldson | 51/1 |
16
|
12 | Outpour | 6/G | Sheridan Clarke | 120 | Con Kelly | 31/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs P Post, R H Marshall, Mrs D J Overall, P Goodwin, R J Treffene, D F Matthews, M A W Overall & R J Knuppe ; 2 - Ms H M Plumb, Ms J A Evans, Miss L M Kelly & S D Randall ; 3 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), R Menchise, A Clark, J & Mrs J Spence, L Deacon, G Medved, M Pollard, Dr B Boan, M Dwyer, Miss C Bambry, Benmac Racing, Famous Ten, T Y R F Club, Wickham Racing, Raging Roy, B C K Racing & O G P I C ; 4 - A B McKnight & R J Healy ; 5 - M J Cole & J Hogarty ; 6 - W G Pratt & J L Pratt ; 7 - B J Hanson, Ms D A Young & Dr G R Braimbridge ; 8 - R J Rogers, Mrs R D Rogers & Ultra Horse Syndicate (Mgr: P S Buckley) ; 9 - B A Mathrick & A R Burke ; 10 - D McCabe ; 11 - J Mitchell, G C Beattie, L Moore, R J Burdon, A W Trezise, R J Trezise, G Kelson, W Scott, G P Grist, T McNamara, A J Vasil & K T Bourke ; 12 - P T Racing (Mgr: K M Tribel), A J Green, Ms B A Dennis, S H Pfeiffer & Mrs J A Pfeiffer ; 13 - I M Pankhurst & Mrs D J Pankhurst ; 14 - R J Goodwin, L J Mosley & Windy Hill (Mgr: C J Twigg) ; 15 - G L Donaldson & Mrs E L Pontelandolfo ; 16 - C V Kelly & Mrs N D Kelly
Race 6 - Russ Studio Jewellers Handicap - POST Time - 1:01AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
15 | Love The Action | 5/H | Will Gordon | 132 | Michael O'Leary | 11/1 |
2
|
1 | Prudden | 6/G | Jake Duffy | 131 | Danny Laws | 8/1 |
3
|
3 | Huguenot | 7/G | Tianni Chapman | 128 | Helen Burns | 41/1 |
4
|
11 | Starwisp | 5/G | Sheridan Clarke | 128 | Peter Jaques | 41/1 |
5
|
13 | Sun Samurai | 8/G | Neil Farley | 128 | Tammy Birnie | 26/1 |
6
|
4 | Bokeem | 5/G | Caitlin Hollowood | 127 | Brett Charry | 11/1 |
7
|
6 | Bus Stop Betty | 5/M | Melissa Julius | 127 | Daniel Bowman | 8/1 |
8
|
7 | Hot Rod Boy | 6/G | Sairyn Fawke | 127 | James & Lisa Dodgson | 8/1 |
9
|
12 | Kate's Tiara | 4/F | Dakotah Keane | 127 | Alex Rae | 7/1 |
10
|
8 | Loco For Coco | 6/M | Alana Kelly | 127 | Tom Conlan | 11/1 |
11
|
5 | Wordy | 8/G | Rose Hammond | 127 | Peter Sullivan | 51/1 |
12
|
9 | Magic Edition | 6/M | Christine Puls | 125 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 7/1 |
13
|
14 | Poppet | 6/M | Brad Rawiller | 124 | Matthew Enright | 7/1 |
14
|
98 | Release The Brakes | 5/M | Scratched | 124 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 8/1 |
15
|
98 | Charlie Foxtrot | 5/G | Scratched | 126 | Reece Goodwin | 7/1 |
Owners: 1 - M A O'Leary, R J Eley, F F Fairthorne (Jnr), Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Jones, L J Murray, B K Stafford & P Verechia ; 2 - D A Cousins & Ms A G O'Neill ; 3 - M Mittion, S Stojanovski & K Stojanovski, Al Mitton, A Warne, J Burns, L Burns, D Burns, H Burns ; 4 - Miss C J Jaques, Dr M J McCluskey & B Facey ; 5 - B R Carroll ; 6 - Denns Racing (Mgr: D L Yopp), Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, A G Mitchell, M R Fararoui, W R Tilley, Ja Hillier, Mrs M L Hillier, C N G Smithers & T W E Morris ; 7 - Hello Possum, J W Claus, S Donkers, Mrs J Farrow, Mrs M F Hesketh, Ms J C Hooper, P Hrabar, M Mackenzie, L Westerway, J J Merlo, W W Simmons, G J Haase, R Avery, Mrs L M Dunn, Mrs C P Patterson, B Earles, Bundy And Sons, Chicken Wings, Magnificent Seven & Dirty Angels ; 8 - J M Dodgson & L M Dodgson ; 9 - K King, Ken King Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs A P King), S A Joyce, L Dawson, D Murkies, P A C Schultz, Dr N Serry, Dr Dw Weissman, Mrs A P King, L B Gunn & B R Gunn ; 10 - G K Baker, Mrs J M Baker, J G Wright, D A Organ, Ms M A Hill, P J Organ & Mrs K J Organ ; 11 - Mrs Cm Sullivan & B J Sullivan ; 12 - B J McKnight & Mrs J E McKnight ; 13 - W J White, Ms S Grimster, Mrs T White & M R White ; 14 - C A Gordon ; 15 - R J Goodwin
Race 7 - bet365 Odds Drift Protector Handicap - POST Time - 1:41AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Artrese | 5/G | Tom Prebble | 132 | Andrew Bobbin | 6/1 |
2
|
6 | Bonjour | 8/G | Christopher Pang | 132 | Paul Preusker | 17/1 |
3
|
5 | Jessup | 5/G | Caitlin Hollowood | 132 | Shawn Mathrick | 11/1 |
4
|
7 | Where's Poppy | 8/G | Eoin Walsh | 132 | Thomas Carberry | 11/1 |
5
|
13 | Whozyadeeler | 8/G | Ryan J Hurdle | 132 | Matthew Enright | 26/1 |
6
|
9 | Detnaw | 8/G | Jack Hill | 131 | Bob and Kane Post | 21/1 |
7
|
98 | Oak Park Rebel | 6/G | Scratched | 131 | Paul Preusker | 13/1 |
8
|
11 | Sugar And Sweet | 7/G | Jake Duffy | 131 | Rachel Samsonenko | 7/1 |
9
|
1 | True Nobility | 6/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Peter Chow | 11/1 |
10
|
16 | Ailyak | 4/G | Matthew Cartwright | 130 | Ciaron Maher | 6/1 |
11
|
10 | Kaniva | 7/M | Sheridan Clarke | 127 | Rod Symons | 26/1 |
12
|
4 | Sasqualah | 5/M | Brad Rawiller | 126 | Symon Wilde | 6/1 |
13
|
18 | Dubai Dancer | 4/F | Neil Farley | 125 | Tom Dabernig | 15/1 |
14
|
3 | Under The Palais | 5/M | Dakotah Keane | 125 | Symon Wilde | 15/1 |
15
|
12 | Perdition | 5/G | Alana Kelly | 130 | Mitchell Freedman | 11/1 |
16
|
17 | Light Of Rose | 5/M | Fred Kersley | 125 | Lindsey Smith | 11/1 |
17
|
8 | Whyemca | 5/M | 124 | Andrew Noblet | 13/1 | |
18
|
14 | Teentee | 5/G | 127 | Paul Preusker | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - Grampians Racing (Mgr: A R Bobbin), A Burggraaff, Mrs A M Mathers, D J Carnes, D B Spence, Dr C M Duncan, G I Davies, Ms H Theodore, J V Dodd, J Kerr, Mrs J M Davies, Kraken Times Racing (Mgr: J Scholten), M J Watson, M R Ward, M Parr, P J Fraser, T J Corneby, M D Hargans, R P McDonald & D P Kerr ; 2 - P A Preusker, J A Macleod, Ms S J Leur, Bungaree Lair No.2 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair No: 3 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair 4 (Mgr: D P Rix), Riverside Coldies (Mgr: J A Donaldson) & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 3 - B A Mathrick, Miss K J Carvill, W R Louden & Ms M E Wilson ; 4 - M T Leonard, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, D J Leonard, J T McCashney & Millwater (Mgr: M T Leonard) ; 5 - Mrs A F Focas, J Baker, M J Enright, P Panagiotopoulos, Mrs S Katsantonis, L Reddin, G F Allen, D Dimas, R S Line & R Smith ; 6 - Mrs P Post, K Post, A W Cox, P G Haberfield, R P Haberfield, Mrs M S Miller, B D Miller, J R Farley, M A Clancy, H Howlett & Mrs V Howlett ; 7 - Campolina Pty Ltd, S C Wollermann & Mrs C Wollermann ; 8 - A L Coyne & D A Chamberlain ; 9 - J Mackenzie, G Chow, S Chow, A Chow, S Bishop, J Chow, Thetenofus, P Mitchem, S Noonan, K Hamlett, W Gavin, Orica, J Hyland, K Grant, D Moyle, S Nolen, L Plant, B Templeton, T Grant & D Grant ; 10 - Ciaron Maher Racing ; 11 - Mrs J M Symons, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, L W Hawker, D R Symons, H Donegan, J D Heavyside, J W C Murray, L Marchesi, D L Jones, B D Eaton, H Graham, J A Cordy, J H D Rowlands, W Noble, M J Mizzi, R P Cocks, D W Anderson & D B Scott ; 12 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), D L Ludeman, P C Daly, P Downs, T J McNally, W J Couch, Mrs B A O'Dowd, Mrs H M Sobey, T M Carter, A P Mahony, M F Conheady, Mrs L M Bryant, G M Bryant, J Riddle, W M Davies, J T Kelly, J J Bushell, Ms L Downs & Youthful High (Mgr: D L Ludeman) ; 13 - Jackaroo Racing (Mgr: T Dabernig), J S Thring, Mrs Jt Thring, D L Bayly, Mrs P S Bayly, S Thring, Mrs J Thring, J Orton, Mrs H Orton, P H Davidson, Mrs A J S Davidson, Seven Pots Please (Mgr: M McNally), M A Bradley, N J Monaghan, J M Monaghan, C G Byrne, J D Frizzell, P J Berkhout & R L Dwyer ; 14 - S W Wilde, D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan, A Schorg, Mrs W C Doer, M Del Bino, M Elliott, Ms J James, Miss J A Ede, P S Kippin, M A Young, Mrs N A Barr, J N Barr, S Badger, Dirty Dozen Punters Club, Ms K Doer, Tri Brata Racing (Mgr: T Batur) & L R Racing Lads (Mgr: S A Bishop) ; 15 - McGrath Racing (Mgr: M O McGrath), D G Ross, M J Caporale, Dust Racing (Mgr: A Brooks), M7 Fast Track Racing (Mgr: F Rottura), B J T Racing (Mgr: T M Fisher), J Norton, C Norton, Oh That'S Good, S Manitta, B Norton, Mrs A McGrath, D J Brooks, R J Harman, Ms S D McAlpine, J W O'Connor & S G McGrath ; 16 - B J Bouchier, K P Bouchier & B J Bouchier ; 17 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Clubhouse Three (Mgr: D G Standfield), Malibeda (Mgr: M J Standfield), Danu Racing (Mgr: N Heard), P W Lord & J Rogers ; 18 - P A Preusker, Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell)
Race 8 - Buloke Plumbing Handicap - POST Time - 2:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Zipitup | 6/G | Brad Rawiller | 132 | Tom Conlan | 5/1 |
2
|
98 | Kamchatka | 9/G | Scratched | 131 | Dale Schmitt | 0/1 |
3
|
7 | Brazen Brando | 8/G | Matthew Cartwright | 130 | Dan O'Sullivan | 7/2 |
4
|
14 | Borneo | 6/G | Caitlin Hollowood | 128 | Kelvin Bourke | 6/1 |
5
|
3 | Larry Of Arabia | 7/G | Christine Puls | 128 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 8/1 |
6
|
11 | First Division | 6/M | Tianni Chapman | 126 | Helen Burns | 21/1 |
7
|
10 | Superior Force | 6/G | Sheridan Clarke | 126 | Helen Burns | 13/1 |
8
|
16 | Bayeaux | 4/G | Mitchell Aitken | 125 | Mark Ashby | 21/1 |
9
|
6 | Smart Alick | 9/G | Alana Kelly | 123 | Con Kelly | 15/1 |
10
|
9 | Zeehak | 5/M | Jake Duffy | 123 | Malcolm Sharp | 51/1 |
11
|
13 | Destiny's Prophet | 5/M | Neil Farley | 122 | Christopher Davis | 15/1 |
12
|
5 | Miss Mouse | 6/M | Sairyn Fawke | 119 | Nathan Hobson | 51/1 |
13
|
4 | Ourzacracker | 8/G | Rose Hammond | 119 | Christopher Davis | 13/1 |
14
|
2 | Fontaine Del Rosso | 7/M | Kate Walters | 119 | Adam Burns | 51/1 |
15
|
8 | Japingka | 8/M | Theodore Ladd | 119 | Leslie Robertson | 51/1 |
16
|
15 | Swiss Time | 7/G | 119 | Stephen Lenehan | 51/1 | |
17
|
98 | Jennizacinto | 5/M | Scratched | 119 | John Keane | 31/1 |
Owners: 1 - M McIntosh, L McIntosh, A Townsend, R D Heffernan, J Wilson, R Arians, J Sestan, N Sestan, C Diggle & B Mensink ; 2 - D C Schmitt, Mrs N A Schmitt & Miss A T Schmitt ; 3 - Dr M J Carter, Dr J R Carter, J B Carter, P A Miller, K V Shade, J L Tyler, J A Coldham, Dr M Kemp, R J Clarke, Miss K L Low, D J O'Brien, G O'Donnell, P A Rafter, J B Waugh, A Sayle & D O'Sullivan ; 4 - K T Bourke ; 5 - Ms S E Mooney, J Huitfeldt, J E Everist, A J M Briscoe, F Palumbo, J E Armstrong, B J Flew, A S Madsen, T R Cooke, P D Bromley, Ms J P Nicholls, Mrs K A M Macnab, G R Simpson, Mrs L K Humble, F F Fairthorne (Jnr) & G R Roberson ; 6 - M Mittion, S Stojanovski & K Stojanovski, Al Mitton, S Buying, J Burns, L Burns, D Burns, H Burns ; 7 - S Stojanovski & Mrs K A Stojanovski ; 8 - P M Knight ; 9 - C V & N D Kelly & O P Connick ; 10 - Mrs M K Sharp & M R Sharp ; 11 - B R Knight, R Montebruno & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - Mrs R E Hobson, A P Hobson & R T Hobson ; 13 - Mrs K J Davis ; 14 - A K Henderson ; 15 - L Robertson, Mrs L P Robertson, Miss N Robertson, R W Adams & Miss K Smith ; 16 - S Lenehan, Mrs V L Lenehan, Mrs A Grieger, R Grieger, S J Fletcher, R Lenehan, B F Hurley & G J Hurley ; 17 - M C Keane & A Keane
Donald
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 1 - Pacific Fuels Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:06PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
Breakless
Jockey | Logan McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Merrett
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Holly McKechnie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Minesite
Jockey | John Keating |
---|---|
Trainer | John D Pearson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
My Symbol
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Bourke |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wareo Road
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Yiu Cheung Marshal
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Charles Cassar |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Crepescule
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Dimora Queen
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Elaborate Ruse
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | Deanne Taylor |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Exquisite Vision
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Reece Goodwin |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
La Magia
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Supido's Littleone
Jockey | Mitchell Aitken |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen Burns |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Xaphan
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Invinciboo
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Keiross King
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Heath Chalmers |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Intrusive
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | Malcolm Sharp |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Kastrophic
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Dani Walker |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Ma Belle Grise
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Purcell |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs M M Coffey, B E Parker, N R Parker, P D Delahunty, C Newnham, Lads From The Hill Syndicate (Mgr: J T Poulton), N J Meney, Mrs T A Meney, M G Knight, Mrs J Knight, K J Casey, C J O'Bryan, Beer Club (Mgr: M A Fletcher), M J Pumpa, G L O'Sullivan & Grandparents Go Racing (Mgr: M P Rowlands) ; 2 - Ms H McKechnie & Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell) ; 3 - J D Pearson ; 4 - K T Bourke ; 5 - A Natale, C Camera & A R Coffey ; 6 - K F Leung ; 7 - Katandra Agriculture Pty Ltd (Mgr: A D Harvey) ; 8 - B J Bouchier ; 9 - Mrs D K Taylor & W Taylor ; 10 - N Lawrence & Ms M T Lawrence ; 11 - Seymour Bloodstock, Rotuma, L A Etherington, I McCallan-Jamieson, Mrs M Quill, Ms C Thompson, I R Wellwood, C S White, Btx Scheme No 1, T J Griffiths, D P Hickey & T J Jenner ; 12 - Ms M J Mitton, Mr S Stojanovski, Mrs K A Stojanovski, Mr A G Mitton, Ms H L Burns, Mr G J Appleby, Dr M J Appleby, Mr F H J Appleby, Miss T E F Appleby, Mrs C M Crossfield ; 13 - J V O'Neill, S R Boschetti, G Seto, P J C Hourigan, A C Eliott, G G Norris, C J Martin, M E Egan, P Lytwyn, Mrs L Harris, R F O'Reilly, M J Curtain, T Y Lo, J F Siganto, M Harris, J J McDevitt, C Basha, South Keys (Mgr: S F Jordan) & Paccam Racing (Mgr: C J Frayne) ; 14 - J M Tresize, W F Johnstone, T Coyne, J R Quinn, M Quinn, E Droop, G Woodward, Mrs P M Tresize, Mrs B R Johnstone, Ms S E Coyne, Ms A Lewison, Mrs R J Droop & Mrs S K Woodward ; 15 - Mrs L Comb & Keiross Racing (Mgr: M Newnham) ; 16 - Mrs Mk Sharp & M R Sharp ; 17 - Ms D N Walker, M S Bailey, Mrs B J Walker, Mrs D L Scott, Mrs D Benson, T M Borschman, Mrs S A Borschman, R Jamieson, Mrs M Clarke & J Miller ; 18 - Hancox Racing No 10 (Mgr: R J Peacock)
Race 2 - Donald Steel Metaland Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:41PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6 1/2F
Frise
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren Kolpin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 0/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Moissanite
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
No Outcast
Jockey | Ryan J Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Turn Up The Music
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wichitall
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wilder
Jockey | Matthew Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Write Your Own
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hell Of A Trip
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hills Of Rome
Jockey | Dakotah Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Kearney |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Inspired Choice
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Wyuna Star
Jockey | Tianni Chapman |
---|---|
Trainer | Daryl Cannon |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Poroto
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Runway Ruler
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Watersports
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Pin Drop
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Heath Chalmers |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Brassi Road
Jockey | Logan McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Hobson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Toronado's Dream
Jockey | Dakotah Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Sutton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Autumn Rock
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | James & Lisa Dodgson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Owners: 1 - M Kearns & Mrs A B Kearns ; 2 - A Kheir, J A O'Neill, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Pinecliff Racing, A K Racing, Extra Joss, B D Nettlefold, G J P Van Ameyden, C S White, Carty Racing, Charas Bloodstock Pty Ltd, D Edmonds, V Kheir & C C Robertson ; 3 - R J Slade, Bredarbri Stables, Ms V Golota, P Stockwell, R Clark, Mrs M Alcock, Jib Jib, A D Fong, J G Rywak, J A Cross, D J Hulme, B P Hoskin, K W Linden, J Yates, M W Purvis, A R Fitzpatrick T Jacobs, S Doyle, M J Dever & D J Rusk ; 4 - Donalds Racing ; 5 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 6 - M B Christian, Conquered By None Breeding & Racing (Mgr: J L Risseeuw), Conquered By None Breeding & Racing 2 (Mgr: T W Kynaston) & Jackaroo Racing (Mgr: T Dabernig) ; 7 - B Spicer, H Sambor, R Partington, D Wockner, Prestige Racing 6 (Mgr: S Roth), B P Morrissey, S B Young, C Carter, C R Essex, Mrs K L Sparkes, M C Sparkes, A M Dowie, P G Wells, J T Melgan, T M Forrester, C P Simpson, Weak (Mgr: C P Simpson) & Brett 2023 (Mgr: Mrs H Pentifallo), C Fisher & V Fisher ; 8 - J V O'Neill, M J Lihou, Ms M G Eggington, P D Robinson, G C W Bennett, S R Boschetti, G D Agnew, D Schwarzer, M J Curtain, Mrs C Atkins, N D Rance, V A Tassone, Mrs C A Trompf, M McGrath, Mrs Le Jones, K C Jones, East West Connection (Mgr: T D Bruton) & Paccam Racing (Mgr: C J Frayne) ; 9 - L C Simpson ; 10 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & K J Devitt ; 11 - Mrs S Ferguson, Mrs L Kim, P Kim, Ms S Townsend, Ms A Cannon, Miss H Irvine, Mrs V Cannon & D Swaney ; 12 - Mrs J M Wanless & R M Wanless ; 13 - J F Valmorbida, P J Cornish, A L Fox, S H Myer & Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie) ; 14 - Mrs A Alexander, Milano Bloodstock, J Wright, Ms K Kelly, Ms K Howard, D Walker, J Tzemis, T Kourbelis, J Di Battista, S Coloe ; 15 - Mrs T L Basham & C J Basham ; 16 - N J Hobson, C J Basham, Mrs T L Basham, Mrs R E Hobson, R T Hobson & A P Hobson ; 17 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Miss L Hulm, G D Sproule, Miss I Smith, Mrs M J Aidonis, N Aidonis, Miss J R McKenzie, G Webb, Miss S Porubenskaja, W J Gardner, Miss A J Pietila, W P Evans & The Atm (Mgr: D Wilson) ; 18 - D Travers, J M Dodgson
Race 3 - Megelec Electrical Contractors Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:16PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Donald MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
Akitu
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
American Gas
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Dashing Rebel
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Jenadar
Jockey | Ryan J Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Mr Shorty
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Royal Inference
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sound Of Jura
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Swanny Dee
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Extras
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Final Quarter
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Henry's Faith
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | James & Lisa Dodgson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Miss Terasita
Jockey | Lauren Burke |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Nichols |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Rouge Eclair
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Heather Stuchbree |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Prince Pinot
Jockey | John Keating |
---|---|
Trainer | Rod Symons |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Ring The Sheriff
Jockey | Logan McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Hobson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Zesty Miss
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | Brittany Goodwin |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Bo Cougar
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Alreddyadiva
Jockey | Chloe Azzopardi |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - G Davies, Mrs J Davies, P A Karlsson & Mrs L Karlsson ; 2 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 3 - A B McKnight, Miss F L Van Kampen, A V Ford & Mrs V H Ford ; 4 - A M Rylance, M L Farmer, M M Izzo, Mrs C J Rylance, J G Rylance, A Eranda Kuruppuarachchi, S Perera, Miss K L Rylance, J M Walker, S Barbetti & J Barbetti ; 5 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), C B McLennan, C McLeish, J Rogers, Sebs Racing (Mgr: M A Bushe), B F O'Connor, G N Pain, R L Henriksen & G N Franklin ; 6 - J Mackenzie, A Chow S Chow, G Chow, S Bishop, M Nevill, J Nevill, M Jess, S Ryan, S R Ryan, K Lenehan, W Drew, C Mugavin, C Macdonald, G Macdonald, D Macdonald, J Chow, M Chow, N McCullagh ; 7 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel) ; 8 - L Smith, Mrs K Fletcher, Mrs A Fletcher & I C Fletcher ; 9 - B F Montgomery & Dr G J G Anderson ; 10 - G J Baldwin, Mrs M A Crapper, M W Crapper, A B Crapper, S Crapper, Mrs C T Adamson, F L Adamson, Miss E A Coburn, D P Robinson, R Robinson, R L Coburn, Mrs M M Coffey, S Coffey, G Mountjoy & Mrs J Mountjoy ; 11 - D W Travers ; 12 - J G Wright, P S Ganci, Mrs V C Ganci, northerly Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Portaro), S A Joyce, M P Darcy, M Boyd, S K Timms, S J Coloe, Mrs A R Coloe & Ms K S Tegelhuter ; 13 - Gwynfi Racing (Mgr: W Owen) & G Rayner ; 14 - Mrs J M Symons, S P Ousley, D C Miles, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, Miss M A Hicks & J G Hicks ; 15 - N J Hobson, A P Hobson, Mrs R E Hobson & R T Hobson ; 16 - B R Goodwin, Mrs D L Raymond, Miss S Raymond, Miss Z Wagenaar, Mr J Doherty, A Haase, Ms S Idnurm & Mr J Raymond ; 17 - B A Thompson, X R Luo, G T Reid, Mrs K Reid, M R Ross, Mrs J Ross, R Campisi, Mrs M Campisi, Ms C McKillop, G B Howes & Mrs J M Edwards ; 18 - Flr Alreddyadiva, Simon Zahra Racing Pty Ltd, M Wolsey, Sjv, K Claydon, D Minton, E Sempio, G Carolan, M Karami, R Cox, P Hoskins, Golfers, McPlugger, The Covians Racing & Nmsc Racing
Race 4 - Donald Motor Lodge Handicap - POST Time - 11:51PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
El Sordo
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Tatsuro
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Dance Ready
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Shawn Mathrick |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Laurion
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Rod Symons |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Agave
Jockey | Mitchell Aitken |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Williams |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Iceberry
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
My Heart
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Annalise Maragos |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Tarshin
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Charles Cassar |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
What A Flirt
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Gebert |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Elle Mcfearsome
Jockey | John Keating |
---|---|
Trainer | Brent Stanley |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Jayzeal
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Christopher Davis |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Rabbit Stu
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sir William Bruce
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | John D Pearson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Black Monsoon
Jockey | Mickaelle Michel |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Lucky Jackson
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Bourke |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Ahtohallan
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - M P Palmer ; 2 - G M Bedggood, T W McLoughlan, Ms P E Dunne, T Sheridan, B Ryan, P J Dorgan, L Donnellon, T X McLoughlan, D S Sutherland, A E Jacobs, Ms A Hunt, A G Hunt, Mrs A Sutherland, M Coen, D McLoughlan, R Chatfield, Gordwar Racing (Mgr: B M Gordon) & G K Racing (Mgr: L Georgiadis) ; 3 - A R Burke, M Slowey, W R Louden & Miss K J Carvill ; 4 - R G Symons ; 5 - Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), M Cook, R J M Davis, B Wolfe, Mrs P Lowe, A Butta, F Pow, B L Longhurst, T McCaffery, S Armatas, T Burlace, P M O'Shea, J Tootell, B Williams, M G Kennedy, P Klaus, Golden Spark (Mgr: A Marchwicki) & Bbt One More Tequila (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh) ; 6 - W L Hodder ; 7 - J Middlemis ; 8 - E Sakareassen, R G Blanche, Mrs S T Cassar, Cj Cassar, W G Clifford, Mrs D El Moussalli, C El Moussalli, M W Lowe, M Wearne, S H Wearne, N J E Lovett, Mrs N R Lovett, W R Martin, Ms D Jones & J M Silver & Motree Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs M L Gunn) ; 9 - S V Gebert, Mrs K L Gebert, R W Gebert, Mrs M L Peoples, M D Clark, Miss Hair, L A T Jackson & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 10 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), B Stanley, M S K Property Pty Ltd, Ms M M Caldwell-Shaw, G Olinowski, B J Smith, Mrs S L Smith, S M Young, R A Dickinson, Mrs G Randall & Mrs M White ; 11 - Illowra Stud, Dr N Berry, Mrs M E Berry & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - L D Trevanion, G W Smith, J C Sluman, A B Matthews, D K Wilcock, J Carkeet, R Sedgwick, G Burrell, T A Crossley & B Crossley ; 13 - J D Pearson ; 14 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith & C J Calthorpe ; 15 - Mrs B Warton, A Warton & G R Sugars ; 16 - Miss T L Birnie
Race 5 - Goldacres Handicap - POST Time - 12:26AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
Coraggio
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Bob and Kane Post |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Tallawah
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | Carly Cook |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Ostile
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hot Seat
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Ossified
Jockey | Ryan J Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Cole |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Artistic Dancer
Jockey | Logan McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Muppet
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Priceless
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Vegas On Fire
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Shawn Mathrick |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Double Chance
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Dyer |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Warlist
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Bourke |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Luna Diva
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Angelone |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Toronova
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ian Pankhurst |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Stylish Icon
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Reece Goodwin |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Just Wishing
Jockey | Theodore Ladd |
---|---|
Trainer | Graham Donaldson |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Outpour
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Con Kelly |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs P Post, R H Marshall, Mrs D J Overall, P Goodwin, R J Treffene, D F Matthews, M A W Overall & R J Knuppe ; 2 - Ms H M Plumb, Ms J A Evans, Miss L M Kelly & S D Randall ; 3 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), R Menchise, A Clark, J & Mrs J Spence, L Deacon, G Medved, M Pollard, Dr B Boan, M Dwyer, Miss C Bambry, Benmac Racing, Famous Ten, T Y R F Club, Wickham Racing, Raging Roy, B C K Racing & O G P I C ; 4 - A B McKnight & R J Healy ; 5 - M J Cole & J Hogarty ; 6 - W G Pratt & J L Pratt ; 7 - B J Hanson, Ms D A Young & Dr G R Braimbridge ; 8 - R J Rogers, Mrs R D Rogers & Ultra Horse Syndicate (Mgr: P S Buckley) ; 9 - B A Mathrick & A R Burke ; 10 - D McCabe ; 11 - J Mitchell, G C Beattie, L Moore, R J Burdon, A W Trezise, R J Trezise, G Kelson, W Scott, G P Grist, T McNamara, A J Vasil & K T Bourke ; 12 - P T Racing (Mgr: K M Tribel), A J Green, Ms B A Dennis, S H Pfeiffer & Mrs J A Pfeiffer ; 13 - I M Pankhurst & Mrs D J Pankhurst ; 14 - R J Goodwin, L J Mosley & Windy Hill (Mgr: C J Twigg) ; 15 - G L Donaldson & Mrs E L Pontelandolfo ; 16 - C V Kelly & Mrs N D Kelly
Race 6 - Russ Studio Jewellers Handicap - POST Time - 1:01AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Love The Action
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael O'Leary |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Prudden
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Laws |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Huguenot
Jockey | Tianni Chapman |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen Burns |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Starwisp
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Jaques |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Sun Samurai
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tammy Birnie |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Bokeem
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Charry |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Bus Stop Betty
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Bowman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Hot Rod Boy
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | James & Lisa Dodgson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Kate's Tiara
Jockey | Dakotah Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Alex Rae |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Loco For Coco
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Conlan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Wordy
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Sullivan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Magic Edition
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Poppet
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Enright |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Release The Brakes
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Charlie Foxtrot
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Reece Goodwin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - M A O'Leary, R J Eley, F F Fairthorne (Jnr), Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Jones, L J Murray, B K Stafford & P Verechia ; 2 - D A Cousins & Ms A G O'Neill ; 3 - M Mittion, S Stojanovski & K Stojanovski, Al Mitton, A Warne, J Burns, L Burns, D Burns, H Burns ; 4 - Miss C J Jaques, Dr M J McCluskey & B Facey ; 5 - B R Carroll ; 6 - Denns Racing (Mgr: D L Yopp), Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, A G Mitchell, M R Fararoui, W R Tilley, Ja Hillier, Mrs M L Hillier, C N G Smithers & T W E Morris ; 7 - Hello Possum, J W Claus, S Donkers, Mrs J Farrow, Mrs M F Hesketh, Ms J C Hooper, P Hrabar, M Mackenzie, L Westerway, J J Merlo, W W Simmons, G J Haase, R Avery, Mrs L M Dunn, Mrs C P Patterson, B Earles, Bundy And Sons, Chicken Wings, Magnificent Seven & Dirty Angels ; 8 - J M Dodgson & L M Dodgson ; 9 - K King, Ken King Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs A P King), S A Joyce, L Dawson, D Murkies, P A C Schultz, Dr N Serry, Dr Dw Weissman, Mrs A P King, L B Gunn & B R Gunn ; 10 - G K Baker, Mrs J M Baker, J G Wright, D A Organ, Ms M A Hill, P J Organ & Mrs K J Organ ; 11 - Mrs Cm Sullivan & B J Sullivan ; 12 - B J McKnight & Mrs J E McKnight ; 13 - W J White, Ms S Grimster, Mrs T White & M R White ; 14 - C A Gordon ; 15 - R J Goodwin
Race 7 - bet365 Odds Drift Protector Handicap - POST Time - 1:41AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F
Artrese
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Bonjour
Jockey | Christopher Pang |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Jessup
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Shawn Mathrick |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Where's Poppy
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Thomas Carberry |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Whozyadeeler
Jockey | Ryan J Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Enright |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Detnaw
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Bob and Kane Post |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Oak Park Rebel
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sugar And Sweet
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Rachel Samsonenko |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
True Nobility
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Ailyak
Jockey | Matthew Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Kaniva
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Rod Symons |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sasqualah
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Dubai Dancer
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Under The Palais
Jockey | Dakotah Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Perdition
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Light Of Rose
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Whyemca
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Noblet |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Teentee
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - Grampians Racing (Mgr: A R Bobbin), A Burggraaff, Mrs A M Mathers, D J Carnes, D B Spence, Dr C M Duncan, G I Davies, Ms H Theodore, J V Dodd, J Kerr, Mrs J M Davies, Kraken Times Racing (Mgr: J Scholten), M J Watson, M R Ward, M Parr, P J Fraser, T J Corneby, M D Hargans, R P McDonald & D P Kerr ; 2 - P A Preusker, J A Macleod, Ms S J Leur, Bungaree Lair No.2 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair No: 3 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair 4 (Mgr: D P Rix), Riverside Coldies (Mgr: J A Donaldson) & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 3 - B A Mathrick, Miss K J Carvill, W R Louden & Ms M E Wilson ; 4 - M T Leonard, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, D J Leonard, J T McCashney & Millwater (Mgr: M T Leonard) ; 5 - Mrs A F Focas, J Baker, M J Enright, P Panagiotopoulos, Mrs S Katsantonis, L Reddin, G F Allen, D Dimas, R S Line & R Smith ; 6 - Mrs P Post, K Post, A W Cox, P G Haberfield, R P Haberfield, Mrs M S Miller, B D Miller, J R Farley, M A Clancy, H Howlett & Mrs V Howlett ; 7 - Campolina Pty Ltd, S C Wollermann & Mrs C Wollermann ; 8 - A L Coyne & D A Chamberlain ; 9 - J Mackenzie, G Chow, S Chow, A Chow, S Bishop, J Chow, Thetenofus, P Mitchem, S Noonan, K Hamlett, W Gavin, Orica, J Hyland, K Grant, D Moyle, S Nolen, L Plant, B Templeton, T Grant & D Grant ; 10 - Ciaron Maher Racing ; 11 - Mrs J M Symons, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, L W Hawker, D R Symons, H Donegan, J D Heavyside, J W C Murray, L Marchesi, D L Jones, B D Eaton, H Graham, J A Cordy, J H D Rowlands, W Noble, M J Mizzi, R P Cocks, D W Anderson & D B Scott ; 12 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), D L Ludeman, P C Daly, P Downs, T J McNally, W J Couch, Mrs B A O'Dowd, Mrs H M Sobey, T M Carter, A P Mahony, M F Conheady, Mrs L M Bryant, G M Bryant, J Riddle, W M Davies, J T Kelly, J J Bushell, Ms L Downs & Youthful High (Mgr: D L Ludeman) ; 13 - Jackaroo Racing (Mgr: T Dabernig), J S Thring, Mrs Jt Thring, D L Bayly, Mrs P S Bayly, S Thring, Mrs J Thring, J Orton, Mrs H Orton, P H Davidson, Mrs A J S Davidson, Seven Pots Please (Mgr: M McNally), M A Bradley, N J Monaghan, J M Monaghan, C G Byrne, J D Frizzell, P J Berkhout & R L Dwyer ; 14 - S W Wilde, D J Trevethan, Mrs C M Trevethan, A Schorg, Mrs W C Doer, M Del Bino, M Elliott, Ms J James, Miss J A Ede, P S Kippin, M A Young, Mrs N A Barr, J N Barr, S Badger, Dirty Dozen Punters Club, Ms K Doer, Tri Brata Racing (Mgr: T Batur) & L R Racing Lads (Mgr: S A Bishop) ; 15 - McGrath Racing (Mgr: M O McGrath), D G Ross, M J Caporale, Dust Racing (Mgr: A Brooks), M7 Fast Track Racing (Mgr: F Rottura), B J T Racing (Mgr: T M Fisher), J Norton, C Norton, Oh That'S Good, S Manitta, B Norton, Mrs A McGrath, D J Brooks, R J Harman, Ms S D McAlpine, J W O'Connor & S G McGrath ; 16 - B J Bouchier, K P Bouchier & B J Bouchier ; 17 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Clubhouse Three (Mgr: D G Standfield), Malibeda (Mgr: M J Standfield), Danu Racing (Mgr: N Heard), P W Lord & J Rogers ; 18 - P A Preusker, Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell)
Race 8 - Buloke Plumbing Handicap - POST Time - 2:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Zipitup
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Conlan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Kamchatka
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Dale Schmitt |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 0/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Brazen Brando
Jockey | Matthew Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan O'Sullivan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Borneo
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Bourke |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Larry Of Arabia
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
First Division
Jockey | Tianni Chapman |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen Burns |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Superior Force
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen Burns |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Bayeaux
Jockey | Mitchell Aitken |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Ashby |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Smart Alick
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Con Kelly |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Zeehak
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Malcolm Sharp |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Destiny's Prophet
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Christopher Davis |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Miss Mouse
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Hobson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Ourzacracker
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | Christopher Davis |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Fontaine Del Rosso
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Japingka
Jockey | Theodore Ladd |
---|---|
Trainer | Leslie Robertson |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Swiss Time
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lenehan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Jennizacinto
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | John Keane |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - M McIntosh, L McIntosh, A Townsend, R D Heffernan, J Wilson, R Arians, J Sestan, N Sestan, C Diggle & B Mensink ; 2 - D C Schmitt, Mrs N A Schmitt & Miss A T Schmitt ; 3 - Dr M J Carter, Dr J R Carter, J B Carter, P A Miller, K V Shade, J L Tyler, J A Coldham, Dr M Kemp, R J Clarke, Miss K L Low, D J O'Brien, G O'Donnell, P A Rafter, J B Waugh, A Sayle & D O'Sullivan ; 4 - K T Bourke ; 5 - Ms S E Mooney, J Huitfeldt, J E Everist, A J M Briscoe, F Palumbo, J E Armstrong, B J Flew, A S Madsen, T R Cooke, P D Bromley, Ms J P Nicholls, Mrs K A M Macnab, G R Simpson, Mrs L K Humble, F F Fairthorne (Jnr) & G R Roberson ; 6 - M Mittion, S Stojanovski & K Stojanovski, Al Mitton, S Buying, J Burns, L Burns, D Burns, H Burns ; 7 - S Stojanovski & Mrs K A Stojanovski ; 8 - P M Knight ; 9 - C V & N D Kelly & O P Connick ; 10 - Mrs M K Sharp & M R Sharp ; 11 - B R Knight, R Montebruno & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - Mrs R E Hobson, A P Hobson & R T Hobson ; 13 - Mrs K J Davis ; 14 - A K Henderson ; 15 - L Robertson, Mrs L P Robertson, Miss N Robertson, R W Adams & Miss K Smith ; 16 - S Lenehan, Mrs V L Lenehan, Mrs A Grieger, R Grieger, S J Fletcher, R Lenehan, B F Hurley & G J Hurley ; 17 - M C Keane & A Keane