Donald (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 4 - Donald Motor Lodge Handicap - POST Time - 11:51PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | El Sordo | 4/G | Will Gordon | 132 | Jamie Edwards | 5/1 |
2
|
5 | Tatsuro | 6/G | Alana Kelly | 132 | Austy Coffey | 6/1 |
3
|
7 | Dance Ready | 8/G | Campbell Rawiller | 131 | Shawn Mathrick | 17/1 |
4
|
9 | Laurion | 6/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Rod Symons | 9/1 |
5
|
10 | Agave | 5/M | Mitchell Aitken | 127 | Matthew Williams | 17/1 |
6
|
1 | Iceberry | 4/M | Fred Kersley | 127 | Tom Dabernig | 8/1 |
7
|
14 | My Heart | 6/M | Jake Duffy | 127 | Annalise Maragos | 15/1 |
8
|
15 | Tarshin | 4/F | Neil Farley | 127 | Charles Cassar | 17/1 |
9
|
11 | What A Flirt | 5/M | Jack Hill | 127 | Simon Gebert | 13/1 |
10
|
4 | Elle Mcfearsome | 5/M | John Keating | 126 | Brent Stanley | 9/1 |
11
|
6 | Jayzeal | 6/G | Lachlan King | 125 | Christopher Davis | 15/1 |
12
|
98 | Rabbit Stu | 5/G | Scratched | 125 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 11/1 |
13
|
12 | Sir William Bruce | 6/G | Rose Hammond | 123 | John D Pearson | 17/1 |
14
|
2 | Black Monsoon | 7/M | Mickaelle Michel | 119 | Chris Calthorpe | 21/1 |
15
|
13 | Lucky Jackson | 10/G | Sheridan Clarke | 119 | Kelvin Bourke | 21/1 |
16
|
3 | Ahtohallan | 6/M | Kate Walters | 119 | Adam Burns | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - M P Palmer ; 2 - G M Bedggood, T W McLoughlan, Ms P E Dunne, T Sheridan, B Ryan, P J Dorgan, L Donnellon, T X McLoughlan, D S Sutherland, A E Jacobs, Ms A Hunt, A G Hunt, Mrs A Sutherland, M Coen, D McLoughlan, R Chatfield, Gordwar Racing (Mgr: B M Gordon) & G K Racing (Mgr: L Georgiadis) ; 3 - A R Burke, M Slowey, W R Louden & Miss K J Carvill ; 4 - R G Symons ; 5 - Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), M Cook, R J M Davis, B Wolfe, Mrs P Lowe, A Butta, F Pow, B L Longhurst, T McCaffery, S Armatas, T Burlace, P M O'Shea, J Tootell, B Williams, M G Kennedy, P Klaus, Golden Spark (Mgr: A Marchwicki) & Bbt One More Tequila (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh) ; 6 - W L Hodder ; 7 - J Middlemis ; 8 - E Sakareassen, R G Blanche, Mrs S T Cassar, Cj Cassar, W G Clifford, Mrs D El Moussalli, C El Moussalli, M W Lowe, M Wearne, S H Wearne, N J E Lovett, Mrs N R Lovett, W R Martin, Ms D Jones & J M Silver & Motree Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs M L Gunn) ; 9 - S V Gebert, Mrs K L Gebert, R W Gebert, Mrs M L Peoples, M D Clark, Miss Hair, L A T Jackson & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 10 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), B Stanley, M S K Property Pty Ltd, Ms M M Caldwell-Shaw, G Olinowski, B J Smith, Mrs S L Smith, S M Young, R A Dickinson, Mrs G Randall & Mrs M White ; 11 - Illowra Stud, Dr N Berry, Mrs M E Berry & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - L D Trevanion, G W Smith, J C Sluman, A B Matthews, D K Wilcock, J Carkeet, R Sedgwick, G Burrell, T A Crossley & B Crossley ; 13 - J D Pearson ; 14 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith & C J Calthorpe ; 15 - Mrs B Warton, A Warton & G R Sugars ; 16 - Miss T L Birnie
Donald
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 4 - Donald Motor Lodge Handicap - POST Time - 11:51PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
El Sordo
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Tatsuro
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Dance Ready
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Shawn Mathrick |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Laurion
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Rod Symons |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Agave
Jockey | Mitchell Aitken |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Williams |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Iceberry
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
My Heart
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Annalise Maragos |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Tarshin
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Charles Cassar |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
What A Flirt
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Gebert |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Elle Mcfearsome
Jockey | John Keating |
---|---|
Trainer | Brent Stanley |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Jayzeal
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Christopher Davis |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Rabbit Stu
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sir William Bruce
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | John D Pearson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Black Monsoon
Jockey | Mickaelle Michel |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Lucky Jackson
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Bourke |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Ahtohallan
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - M P Palmer ; 2 - G M Bedggood, T W McLoughlan, Ms P E Dunne, T Sheridan, B Ryan, P J Dorgan, L Donnellon, T X McLoughlan, D S Sutherland, A E Jacobs, Ms A Hunt, A G Hunt, Mrs A Sutherland, M Coen, D McLoughlan, R Chatfield, Gordwar Racing (Mgr: B M Gordon) & G K Racing (Mgr: L Georgiadis) ; 3 - A R Burke, M Slowey, W R Louden & Miss K J Carvill ; 4 - R G Symons ; 5 - Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), M Cook, R J M Davis, B Wolfe, Mrs P Lowe, A Butta, F Pow, B L Longhurst, T McCaffery, S Armatas, T Burlace, P M O'Shea, J Tootell, B Williams, M G Kennedy, P Klaus, Golden Spark (Mgr: A Marchwicki) & Bbt One More Tequila (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh) ; 6 - W L Hodder ; 7 - J Middlemis ; 8 - E Sakareassen, R G Blanche, Mrs S T Cassar, Cj Cassar, W G Clifford, Mrs D El Moussalli, C El Moussalli, M W Lowe, M Wearne, S H Wearne, N J E Lovett, Mrs N R Lovett, W R Martin, Ms D Jones & J M Silver & Motree Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs M L Gunn) ; 9 - S V Gebert, Mrs K L Gebert, R W Gebert, Mrs M L Peoples, M D Clark, Miss Hair, L A T Jackson & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 10 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), B Stanley, M S K Property Pty Ltd, Ms M M Caldwell-Shaw, G Olinowski, B J Smith, Mrs S L Smith, S M Young, R A Dickinson, Mrs G Randall & Mrs M White ; 11 - Illowra Stud, Dr N Berry, Mrs M E Berry & Mrs K J Davis ; 12 - L D Trevanion, G W Smith, J C Sluman, A B Matthews, D K Wilcock, J Carkeet, R Sedgwick, G Burrell, T A Crossley & B Crossley ; 13 - J D Pearson ; 14 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith & C J Calthorpe ; 15 - Mrs B Warton, A Warton & G R Sugars ; 16 - Miss T L Birnie