Donald (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 6 - Russ Studio Jewellers Handicap - POST Time - 1:01AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
15 | Love The Action | 5/H | Will Gordon | 132 | Michael O'Leary | 11/1 |
2
|
1 | Prudden | 6/G | Jake Duffy | 131 | Danny Laws | 8/1 |
3
|
3 | Huguenot | 7/G | Tianni Chapman | 128 | Helen Burns | 41/1 |
4
|
11 | Starwisp | 5/G | Sheridan Clarke | 128 | Peter Jaques | 41/1 |
5
|
13 | Sun Samurai | 8/G | Neil Farley | 128 | Tammy Birnie | 26/1 |
6
|
4 | Bokeem | 5/G | Caitlin Hollowood | 127 | Brett Charry | 11/1 |
7
|
6 | Bus Stop Betty | 5/M | Melissa Julius | 127 | Daniel Bowman | 8/1 |
8
|
7 | Hot Rod Boy | 6/G | Sairyn Fawke | 127 | James & Lisa Dodgson | 8/1 |
9
|
12 | Kate's Tiara | 4/F | Dakotah Keane | 127 | Alex Rae | 7/1 |
10
|
8 | Loco For Coco | 6/M | Alana Kelly | 127 | Tom Conlan | 11/1 |
11
|
5 | Wordy | 8/G | Rose Hammond | 127 | Peter Sullivan | 51/1 |
12
|
9 | Magic Edition | 6/M | Christine Puls | 125 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 7/1 |
13
|
14 | Poppet | 6/M | Brad Rawiller | 124 | Matthew Enright | 7/1 |
14
|
98 | Release The Brakes | 5/M | Scratched | 124 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 8/1 |
15
|
98 | Charlie Foxtrot | 5/G | Scratched | 126 | Reece Goodwin | 7/1 |
Owners: 1 - M A O'Leary, R J Eley, F F Fairthorne (Jnr), Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Jones, L J Murray, B K Stafford & P Verechia ; 2 - D A Cousins & Ms A G O'Neill ; 3 - M Mittion, S Stojanovski & K Stojanovski, Al Mitton, A Warne, J Burns, L Burns, D Burns, H Burns ; 4 - Miss C J Jaques, Dr M J McCluskey & B Facey ; 5 - B R Carroll ; 6 - Denns Racing (Mgr: D L Yopp), Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, A G Mitchell, M R Fararoui, W R Tilley, Ja Hillier, Mrs M L Hillier, C N G Smithers & T W E Morris ; 7 - Hello Possum, J W Claus, S Donkers, Mrs J Farrow, Mrs M F Hesketh, Ms J C Hooper, P Hrabar, M Mackenzie, L Westerway, J J Merlo, W W Simmons, G J Haase, R Avery, Mrs L M Dunn, Mrs C P Patterson, B Earles, Bundy And Sons, Chicken Wings, Magnificent Seven & Dirty Angels ; 8 - J M Dodgson & L M Dodgson ; 9 - K King, Ken King Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs A P King), S A Joyce, L Dawson, D Murkies, P A C Schultz, Dr N Serry, Dr Dw Weissman, Mrs A P King, L B Gunn & B R Gunn ; 10 - G K Baker, Mrs J M Baker, J G Wright, D A Organ, Ms M A Hill, P J Organ & Mrs K J Organ ; 11 - Mrs Cm Sullivan & B J Sullivan ; 12 - B J McKnight & Mrs J E McKnight ; 13 - W J White, Ms S Grimster, Mrs T White & M R White ; 14 - C A Gordon ; 15 - R J Goodwin
Donald
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 6 - Russ Studio Jewellers Handicap - POST Time - 1:01AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Donald HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Love The Action
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael O'Leary |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Prudden
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Laws |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Huguenot
Jockey | Tianni Chapman |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen Burns |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Starwisp
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Jaques |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Sun Samurai
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tammy Birnie |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Bokeem
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Charry |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Bus Stop Betty
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Bowman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Hot Rod Boy
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | James & Lisa Dodgson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Kate's Tiara
Jockey | Dakotah Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Alex Rae |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Loco For Coco
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Conlan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Wordy
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Sullivan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Magic Edition
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Poppet
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Enright |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Release The Brakes
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Charlie Foxtrot
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Reece Goodwin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - M A O'Leary, R J Eley, F F Fairthorne (Jnr), Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Jones, L J Murray, B K Stafford & P Verechia ; 2 - D A Cousins & Ms A G O'Neill ; 3 - M Mittion, S Stojanovski & K Stojanovski, Al Mitton, A Warne, J Burns, L Burns, D Burns, H Burns ; 4 - Miss C J Jaques, Dr M J McCluskey & B Facey ; 5 - B R Carroll ; 6 - Denns Racing (Mgr: D L Yopp), Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, A G Mitchell, M R Fararoui, W R Tilley, Ja Hillier, Mrs M L Hillier, C N G Smithers & T W E Morris ; 7 - Hello Possum, J W Claus, S Donkers, Mrs J Farrow, Mrs M F Hesketh, Ms J C Hooper, P Hrabar, M Mackenzie, L Westerway, J J Merlo, W W Simmons, G J Haase, R Avery, Mrs L M Dunn, Mrs C P Patterson, B Earles, Bundy And Sons, Chicken Wings, Magnificent Seven & Dirty Angels ; 8 - J M Dodgson & L M Dodgson ; 9 - K King, Ken King Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs A P King), S A Joyce, L Dawson, D Murkies, P A C Schultz, Dr N Serry, Dr Dw Weissman, Mrs A P King, L B Gunn & B R Gunn ; 10 - G K Baker, Mrs J M Baker, J G Wright, D A Organ, Ms M A Hill, P J Organ & Mrs K J Organ ; 11 - Mrs Cm Sullivan & B J Sullivan ; 12 - B J McKnight & Mrs J E McKnight ; 13 - W J White, Ms S Grimster, Mrs T White & M R White ; 14 - C A Gordon ; 15 - R J Goodwin