RANDWICK (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 9 - CATANACH'S JEWELLERS HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 118 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Bacchanalia | 6/G | Jake Barrett | 140 | Richard Litt | 65/1 |
2
|
20 | Cuban Royale | 10/G | Angus Villiers | 136 | R, L Price | 53/1 |
3
|
15 | Iowna Merc | 5/G | Bailey Wheeler | 134 | Bjorn Baker | 13/2 |
4
|
8 | Quick Tempo | 6/G | Amy McLucas | 133 | Mark Minervini | 17/1 |
5
|
3 | Astero | 7/G | Molly Bourke | 132 | Matthew Smith | 27/1 |
6
|
12 | Snowzone | 8/G | Benjamin Osmond | 131 | Kris Lees | 40/1 |
7
|
18 | Dashing Legend | 5/M | Sam Clipperton | 129 | Joseph Pride | 23/1 |
8
|
9 | Sweet Margot May | 6/M | Jett Stanley | 129 | Ciaron Maher | 21/1 |
9
|
5 | Key Largo | 8/G | Alysha Collett | 129 | Bryce Heys | 65/1 |
10
|
2 | Cavalier Charles | 8/G | Tyler Schiller | 128 | Matthew Dale | 23/1 |
11
|
17 | Contemporary | 5/G | Nash Rawiller | 128 | James Cummings | 9/1 |
12
|
1 | With Your Blessing | 6/G | Chad Schofield | 128 | John Thompson | 17/1 |
13
|
19 | Danaustar | 6/G | Jason Collett | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 25/1 |
14
|
7 | Devil's Throat | 6/G | Tom Sherry | 126 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 40/1 |
15
|
16 | Jedibeel | 5/G | Tim Clark | 125 | Brad Widdup | 7/1 |
16
|
13 | Kazou | 5/M | Tommy Berry | 123 | Chris Waller | 15/2 |
17
|
4 | Vintage Kod | 4/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 123 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 19/1 |
18
|
14 | Noble Soldier | 7/G | Dylan Gibbons | 123 | R, L Price | 40/1 |
19
|
11 | Fleetwood | 4/G | James McDonald | 122 | James Cummings | 4/1 |
20
|
19 | Junqueira | 5/M | Zac Lloyd | 118 | John O'Shea | 99/1 |
21
|
6 | King Of Naples | 6/G | Tyler Schiller | 121 | John O'Shea | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - Monarch Bloodstock (Mgr: J D Micallef), Lanewood Racing (Mgr: Mrs J M Devlin), ; 2 - K J Meadows, Mrs J L Meadows, D J Henry, G Barry, Mrs K Barry, R J Price, G Pat ; 3 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S Darby), M Cameron, R Farrell, I Luck, R Russell, Ms C Wils ; 4 - M S & Mrs M J Minervini, J Morris, P J Moore, M W & P A O'Brien, Mrs R ; 5 - Bitcoyne (Mgr: D Coyne), A Grant, Philzio (Mgr: H Phillips), S Lynch, Mrs K Ste ; 6 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), S L Dowling, J Lee, C D Howitt, Dayli ; 7 - Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: H F Newton) & Sheamus Mills Bloodstock P/ ; 8 - Murphy Syndicate (Mgr: T O Murphy) ; 9 - M W O'Keeffe, Ms V J King, G K Lawler, Rifa Mustang (Mgr: Ms Y Hu), C E Holt, F ; 10 - M W Thomas ; 11 - Godolphin ; 12 - G R & Mrs K A Gillespie, Z J Gillespie, J Gillespie, S C Gillespie, Dr K P ; 13 - Mailbag Bloodstock, A J Mcintyre, Mrs N D Mcintyre, C Mcintyre, J W Mcintyre, S ; 14 - G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham) ; 15 - M J Gregg & L Sheridan ; 16 - C J Waller, Gandharvi (Mgr: K Rajput), Ms M J Waller, A A Lockhart, R Smith, I ; 17 - Snowden Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: P J Snowden), G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham), D A ; 18 - W R Mcmaster, Ms C Vlahovic, Mrs J Thompson, P J Thompson, Mrs D Cridge, J A Mc ; 19 - Godolphin ; 20 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 21 - Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore), Ms C Foote, P Ryan, D J Mullally, J
RANDWICK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 9 - CATANACH'S JEWELLERS HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 118 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Bacchanalia
Jockey | Jake Barrett |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Litt |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 65/1 |
Weight | 140 |
Cuban Royale
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | R, L Price |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Iowna Merc
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Quick Tempo
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Minervini |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Astero
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Snowzone
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Dashing Legend
Jockey | Sam Clipperton |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Sweet Margot May
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Key Largo
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Bryce Heys |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 65/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Cavalier Charles
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dale |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Contemporary
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
With Your Blessing
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | John Thompson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Danaustar
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Devil's Throat
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Jedibeel
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Kazou
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Vintage Kod
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Noble Soldier
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | R, L Price |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Fleetwood
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Junqueira
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 118 |
King Of Naples
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Monarch Bloodstock (Mgr: J D Micallef), Lanewood Racing (Mgr: Mrs J M Devlin), ; 2 - K J Meadows, Mrs J L Meadows, D J Henry, G Barry, Mrs K Barry, R J Price, G Pat ; 3 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S Darby), M Cameron, R Farrell, I Luck, R Russell, Ms C Wils ; 4 - M S & Mrs M J Minervini, J Morris, P J Moore, M W & P A O'Brien, Mrs R ; 5 - Bitcoyne (Mgr: D Coyne), A Grant, Philzio (Mgr: H Phillips), S Lynch, Mrs K Ste ; 6 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), S L Dowling, J Lee, C D Howitt, Dayli ; 7 - Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: H F Newton) & Sheamus Mills Bloodstock P/ ; 8 - Murphy Syndicate (Mgr: T O Murphy) ; 9 - M W O'Keeffe, Ms V J King, G K Lawler, Rifa Mustang (Mgr: Ms Y Hu), C E Holt, F ; 10 - M W Thomas ; 11 - Godolphin ; 12 - G R & Mrs K A Gillespie, Z J Gillespie, J Gillespie, S C Gillespie, Dr K P ; 13 - Mailbag Bloodstock, A J Mcintyre, Mrs N D Mcintyre, C Mcintyre, J W Mcintyre, S ; 14 - G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham) ; 15 - M J Gregg & L Sheridan ; 16 - C J Waller, Gandharvi (Mgr: K Rajput), Ms M J Waller, A A Lockhart, R Smith, I ; 17 - Snowden Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: P J Snowden), G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham), D A ; 18 - W R Mcmaster, Ms C Vlahovic, Mrs J Thompson, P J Thompson, Mrs D Cridge, J A Mc ; 19 - Godolphin ; 20 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 21 - Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore), Ms C Foote, P Ryan, D J Mullally, J