RANDWICK (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 1 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
RANDWICK CL3
Purse $79,440. TB CL3 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
18 | Tanglewood | 5/G | Madeline Owen | 134 | Todd Howlett | 10/1 |
2
|
9 | Remember Jack | 5/G | Rory Hutchings | 133 | Stephen Jones | 21/1 |
3
|
1 | Shipshape | 5/G | Bailey Wheeler | 133 | Richard Jackson | 15/1 |
4
|
11 | Lisztomania | 6/G | Ashley Morgan | 131 | Todd Payne | 9/1 |
5
|
3 | Nipotino | 5/G | Hannah Williams | 131 | Danielle Seib | 5/1 |
6
|
21 | Scopics | 5/G | Olivia Chambers | 128 | Dean Mirfin | 23/1 |
7
|
16 | Syrian Star | 5/M | Reece Jones | 127 | Rodney Northam | 13/1 |
8
|
20 | Sir Ming | 5/G | James McDonald | 127 | Danielle Seib | 16/1 |
9
|
12 | Extra Flash | 7/G | Tim Clark | 126 | Brett Thompson | 31/1 |
10
|
2 | Underpants | 4/G | Joe Bowditch | 126 | Scott Spackman | 99/1 |
11
|
17 | Critical Time | 6/G | Tom Sherry | 125 | Scott Henley | 31/1 |
12
|
4 | Ticklebelly | 4/F | Jason Collett | 123 | Scott Collings | 7/1 |
13
|
19 | Tai Lung | 6/G | Tommy Berry | 123 | Terry Robinson | 15/1 |
14
|
5 | Ida's Rules | 5/M | Dylan Gibbons | 120 | Dean Mirfin | 31/1 |
15
|
7 | All Astern | 5/M | Coriah Keatings | 119 | Nick Olive | 15/1 |
16
|
15 | Lago's Daughter | 6/M | Molly Bourke | 119 | Jeremy Sylvester | 23/1 |
17
|
14 | Fuld's Doubt | 4/F | Jett Stanley | 119 | Rodney Northam | 15/1 |
18
|
8 | Spirit Of Pluto | 7/G | 119 | Todd Payne | 72/1 | |
19
|
6 | Dupenny | 6/M | 119 | Brett Thompson | 62/1 | |
20
|
10 | Cumnock | 5/G | 119 | Brett Thompson | 62/1 | |
21
|
2 | Spinosaurus | 5/G | 123 | Matthew Kelley | 31/1 | |
22
|
13 | Imasuperstar | 5/G | 123 | Rob Potter | 23/1 |
Owners: 1 - R A Dillon, T S Howlett, D E Dalton, Mrs C M Dalton, K D Adamson & Mrs A R ; 2 - Miss T A Rodger, A C Meyer, Mrs P D Galvin, P L E Robinson, C J Yong, Mrs J A R ; 3 - R Jackson ; 4 - M G W Taylor ; 5 - G De Vries, Mrs M De Vries, Miss A De Vries, J De Vries, K Duggan, B Whyte, Mis ; 6 - D R Mirfin & A Stewart ; 7 - P S Frampton & Mrs B F M Frampton ; 8 - A Koundouris & Mrs G Koundouris ; 9 - B R E Thompson, K R Thompson, D Crane, Miss E D Theobald, Martindale Partners ( ; 10 - J R Grentell, H Bolitho, I R Burkinshaw, B W Stokes, Mrs D J Spackman, S M Spac ; 11 - S Henley, F A Henley, J F Barbuto, M Barbuto, S C Bolton, L Mcdowell, R K Barbu ; 12 - M D Doyle & Mrs A R Doyle ; 13 - Ms M A Miller, Jack Hammer (Mgr: Mrs L T Harrison), Kiama Blowhards (Mgr: W A K ; 14 - A Muollo ; 15 - N J Olive, R G B Evans, W P Bolin, K Singh, J Farrelly, J J Brewer, P Fitzsimmo ; 16 - S Elaro, B Elaro & G Massoud ; 17 - R And R Racing (Mgr: R Northam), M & P Chadwick Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: M S ; 18 - M G W Taylor ; 19 - Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson ; 20 - Dr R J Slack-Smith & Mrs J L Slack-Smith ; 21 - M Schofield ; 22 - S W Smith, Ms V M Smith, G J Fulton, M Cleaver, R A Wellard, J R Adams & B
Race 2 - PETALUMA HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $105,920. TB BM72 34yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Tyndrum Gold | 4/G | Angus Villiers | 133 | Annabel Neasham | 23/1 |
2
|
7 | Kapakiri | 5/G | Benjamin Osmond | 132 | Chris Waller | 8/1 |
3
|
9 | Inquiring Minds | 4/H | James McDonald | 131 | John O'Shea | 4/1 |
4
|
10 | Space Age | 4/G | Molly Bourke | 131 | Ciaron Maher | 13/1 |
5
|
4 | Sonofdec | 4/G | Ashley Morgan | 130 | Jay Hopkins | 5/1 |
6
|
3 | Enotis | 5/G | Zac Lloyd | 130 | M Hawkes | 11/1 |
7
|
5 | Nana's Wish | 5/M | Chad Schofield | 129 | Ciaron Maher | 99/1 |
8
|
8 | Vanquished | 4/G | Amy McLucas | 128 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 9/2 |
9
|
5 | Associate | 5/G | Hannah Williams | 128 | Danielle Seib | 7/1 |
10
|
11 | Matusalem | 4/G | Tommy Berry | 125 | Chris Waller | 13/1 |
11
|
1 | Super Chilled | 5/M | Kerrin McEvoy | 122 | Chris Waller | 13/1 |
12
|
6 | Headley Grange | 4/G | Jason Collett | 122 | Joseph Pride | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - Opulence Thoroughbreds, H Tam, M R Smith, L H Lee, Mrs V Prince, A J Prince, M ; 2 - N Morgan & C J Waller ; 3 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, J O'Mahoney, G Rose, R B Gold, Ms K M O'Hara, D J Hines ; 4 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), J P V ; 5 - Stum-Pees Thorougbreds (Mgr: D C Hayman), Mrs J E Hayman, Mrs J M Jones, P R Jo ; 6 - Superhorse Syndicate (Mgr: S Eleftherios) ; 7 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), D J La ; 8 - Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams), T H K Lau, P Lee, M B Closter, Greenwich Stud Pty L ; 9 - Ms D L Seib, A J Day, R Edwards, S P Munroe & Jjj Racing Star Witness (Mgr: ; 10 - C J Waller, Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Hermitage (Mgr: Ms ; 11 - P G Kelly, Mrs S R Kelly, J M Kelly, Mrs A D Kelly, J F Kelly, Mrs J M Kelly, M ; 12 - R J Manwaring, S C Foley, G Eggleton, M H Paine, M S Pasini, A J Hale, G Pasini
Race 3 - MIDWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $79,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Dr Evil | 8/G | Zac Lloyd | 131 | John Steinmetz | 18/1 |
2
|
11 | Kiss Sum | 6/G | Benjamin Osmond | 131 | Tracey Bartley | 41/1 |
3
|
9 | Sonofdec | 4/G | Ashley Morgan | 130 | Jay Hopkins | 99/1 |
4
|
10 | Always Sure | 7/G | Tim Clark | 130 | Sara Ryan | 5/1 |
5
|
3 | Dimaggio | 8/G | Tommy Berry | 130 | Kim Waugh | 13/1 |
6
|
12 | Putt For Dough | 6/G | 130 | Mick Attard | 99/1 | |
7
|
4 | Our Maryanne | 5/M | Andrew Adkins | 127 | Clarry Conners | 18/1 |
8
|
1 | Barellan Bandit | 8/G | Tyler Schiller | 126 | Edward O'Rourke | 41/1 |
9
|
9 | Charming Legend | 4/G | Reece Jones | 123 | Les Bridge | 5/1 |
10
|
13 | Dreamdeel | 6/G | Bailey Wheeler | 123 | Allan Kehoe | 19/1 |
11
|
12 | November Falls | 5/M | James McDonald | 121 | Mitchell Beer | 5/2 |
12
|
2 | Philipsburg | 7/G | Dylan Gibbons | 120 | James Ponsonby | 21/1 |
13
|
5 | Head Of The Herd | 4/G | Jason Collett | 119 | R, W Freedman | 11/2 |
14
|
6 | Pure Hydrogen | 5/G | Chad Schofield | 119 | John Thompson | 9/1 |
15
|
7 | The Carpet Bagger | 7/G | Olivia Chambers | 117 | Joseph Ible | 26/1 |
16
|
16 | Jessandi | 6/M | 115 | Clarry Conners | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - J A Steinmetz, Mrs A V Steinmetz & M J Bellenger ; 2 - A J Mcculloch, E Stachow, C J Gibbons, S L Gibbons, T Falkingham, M A Stachow, ; 3 - Stum-Pees Thorougbreds (Mgr: D C Hayman), Mrs J E Hayman, Mrs J M Jones, P R Jo ; 4 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 5 - T C Seymour, L J Berry, M J Brennan, C D Taylor, R H C Seymour, S Dundas, T M B ; 6 - B J Young ; 7 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) ; 8 - J W Ramsey Pty Ltd (Mgr: J W Ramsey) & G A White ; 9 - Legend Racing ; 10 - Miss M J Basson ; 11 - C E Holt, M Dyordyevic, R H Sloane, M J Davidson, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jenn ; 12 - Mrs K L Ponsonby, J W Gibb, R B M Gibb, J Stanley, A H Martin, Dr J R Whitfeld ; 13 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 14 - J P Thompson, Ms K E Harding, D Findlay, M Lochtenberg, T J Pemberton, W B Boxs ; 15 - D M Rudd ; 16 - N J Ryan
Race 4 - RACING FOR GOOD ON JULY 13 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:45PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM78
Purse $105,920. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Blackcomb | 6/M | Dylan Gibbons | 130 | Kris Lees | 41/1 |
2
|
4 | Decadent Tale | 7/M | Bailey Wheeler | 130 | Jason Deamer | 15/2 |
3
|
5 | Bakerloo | 4/F | Ashley Morgan | 129 | Paul Perry | 7/1 |
4
|
12 | Mascaret | 5/M | James McDonald | 129 | Chris Waller | 11/2 |
5
|
8 | Nana's Wish | 5/M | Chad Schofield | 129 | Ciaron Maher | 13/2 |
6
|
7 | Bootscooter | 6/M | Jett Stanley | 128 | Rodney Northam | 21/1 |
7
|
11 | Our Maryanne | 5/M | Andrew Adkins | 127 | Clarry Conners | 99/1 |
8
|
6 | Bright Red | 4/F | Kerrin McEvoy | 123 | Chris Waller | 5/1 |
9
|
11 | One Aye | 7/M | Reece Jones | 123 | B, P, M Joseph & Jones | 21/1 |
10
|
10 | Galaxy Belle | 7/M | Jason Collett | 122 | Kris Lees | 41/1 |
11
|
12 | Super Chilled | 5/M | Tommy Berry | 122 | Chris Waller | 99/1 |
12
|
2 | Unthinkable | 5/M | Tim Clark | 120 | Mitchell Freedman | 11/1 |
13
|
3 | It's A Wonder | 4/F | Tyler Schiller | 115 | G, S Ryan & Alexiou | 3/1 |
14
|
1 | Jessandi | 6/M | Alysha Collett | 115 | Clarry Conners | 26/1 |
Owners: 1 - R L Mckay, H R Mckay, H C Mckay, Ms E M Weston, Miss F B Mckay & J G Fowler ; 2 - M J Russell, J M Carruthers & J A Cunningham ; 3 - Ms C G Collis ; 4 - J P Ferguson & Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) ; 5 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), D J La ; 6 - Mrs V M Metcalfe, A J Carpenter, Mrs H L Carpenter, R S Hawke, Mrs K Johnson, B ; 7 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) ; 8 - Woppitt Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs D N Kepitis) ; 9 - J J R Partnership (Mgr: P A Jones), Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby) ; 10 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), More Than Bad (Mgr: D Trotman), Atkins- ; 11 - P G Kelly, Mrs S R Kelly, J M Kelly, Mrs A D Kelly, J F Kelly, Mrs J M Kelly, M ; 12 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), B A Grace, S B Britter, B Fleming, Mrs C Franklin ; 13 - W J Ouston & Mrs D P Ouston ; 14 - N J Ryan
Race 5 - JAMES SQUIRE HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:20PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $105,920. TB BM72 3yo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Flying Trapeze | 4/C | Jett Stanley | 136 | Gary Portelli | 38/1 |
2
|
11 | Disneck | 4/G | Bailey Wheeler | 132 | Bjorn Baker | 16/1 |
3
|
12 | Navy Blood | 4/C | Nash Rawiller | 132 | R, W Freedman | 10/1 |
4
|
3 | Need Some Luck | 4/C | Tommy Berry | 129 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 2/1 |
5
|
9 | Life Coach | 4/G | Olivia Chambers | 127 | Brett Lazzarini | 38/1 |
6
|
6 | Shehasattitude | 4/F | Madeline Owen | 123 | Anthony Cummings | 13/1 |
7
|
8 | Lulumon | 4/F | Heavelon Van Der Hoven | 122 | Jason Coyle | 28/1 |
8
|
13 | Kerguelen | 4/G | James McDonald | 122 | James Cummings | 3/1 |
9
|
1 | Miss Emma | 4/F | Kerrin McEvoy | 120 | Chris Waller | 33/1 |
10
|
2 | Wild Gypsy | 4/F | Chad Schofield | 120 | Annabel Neasham | 10/1 |
11
|
4 | Yankee One | 4/F | Jason Collett | 119 | Ciaron Maher | 10/1 |
12
|
10 | Setombe | 4/F | Zac Lloyd | 117 | James Cummings | 13/2 |
13
|
7 | Imposant | 4/F | Dylan Gibbons | 117 | Kris Lees | 38/1 |
Owners: 1 - G Portelli,Portelli Flying Trapeze, Mrs L Horseman, Mrs N Rose, Ms D Abrahams,M ; 2 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), Algie Brothers (Mgr: A Algie), S Craig, G1g ; 3 - N X G Racing, W Robinson, B C Mcgregor, C R Thorn, C Maggs, G Dunphy, J R Purce ; 4 - Throsby Racing ; 5 - Ms J Hardwicke, Mrs S L Reeve, Ms D L Black, Ms M A Smith, Miss K A Hardwic ; 6 - G J Bell, S Smith, Mrs D K Smith, S R Symes, Mrs A R Symes, J W Stier, Mrs A Ta ; 7 - Miss A M Double, Ms M J Jenkins, Miss S J Jenkins, A J Donald, P R Wilson, M A ; 8 - Godolphin ; 9 - Mrs L V Maley ; 10 - Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy) ; 11 - Cunningham Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Cunningham), Deg Racing (Mgr: D F Dege ; 12 - Godolphin ; 13 - Roman Racing (Mgr: A Carusi), A P Agius, Mrs K L Lees, A Carnevale, M A Snowden
Race 6 - MACQUARIE ST SOCIAL HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:55PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 116 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Super Strike | 8/G | Angus Villiers | 133 | Richard Collett | 28/1 |
2
|
5 | Bethencourt | 8/G | Benjamin Osmond | 132 | Kim Waugh | 34/1 |
3
|
11 | Golden Path | 5/G | Chad Schofield | 131 | Mick Jnr | 11/2 |
4
|
4 | Akasawa | 7/G | Sam Clipperton | 130 | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich | 5/1 |
5
|
6 | Danish Fortune | 7/G | Jett Stanley | 130 | Darren McLeod | 34/1 |
6
|
7 | Raging Bull | 6/G | Molly Bourke | 130 | Mark Minervini | 45/1 |
7
|
3 | Eaglemont | 7/G | Nash Rawiller | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 14/1 |
8
|
13 | Fortune | 4/G | Tyler Schiller | 123 | Annabel Neasham | 15/2 |
9
|
14 | Miracle Spin | 5/G | Bailey Wheeler | 123 | Matthew Smith | 12/1 |
10
|
12 | Miss You Ella | 5/M | Jason Collett | 122 | Ciaron Maher | 34/1 |
11
|
9 | Caprice Des Dieux | 6/G | Alysha Collett | 122 | Stephen Lee | 45/1 |
12
|
1 | Toesonthenose | 6/G | Tom Sherry | 122 | John Sargent | 18/1 |
13
|
8 | Amberite | 5/G | James McDonald | 121 | Matt Laurie | 3/1 |
14
|
10 | Time Quest | 5/G | Zac Lloyd | 116 | Matthew Smith | 5/1 |
15
|
15 | Olympic Gaze | 7/G | Reece Jones | 117 | Paul Perry | 88/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J L Hepi ; 2 - R L Roulston, J C Stewart, M E Waugh, The Macfadyen Racing (Mgr: J M Macfadyen) ; 3 - C E Holt, M D Moncrieff, L R Matthews, J Dunsford, M Ahern, F Zantvoort, Treema ; 4 - Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mg ; 5 - D J Mcleod, R B Mashford, G J Mcleod, Mrs R Richardson, C J Richardson, Mrs M T ; 6 - Minervini Racing, B J Cannon, P M De Araugo, S E Roberts, W A Fitzpatrick & ; 7 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs D Grimsey, L Webb, Ms D ; 8 - O T I Racing, Anr Fortune, Cowarrie Partnership, C Hayden, P L Ward, Farah Raci ; 9 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A Mcgregor), Letmar Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: L F Durne ; 10 - Winter Sky Racing (Mgr: G J Shannon) ; 11 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D ; 12 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications, C Pickford, D Ryan, A Lloyd Jones, S Abou ; 13 - M W Bayly & F J Hilliar ; 14 - Mrs M A Smith, F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, S Reid, Miss M R Punch, Vvp Racing (Mgr: ; 15 - P Perry, Ms C G Collis, M J Cairney, Mrs J D Cairney, S Heppenstall, Blackbird
Race 7 - TAB HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
RANDWICK BM78
Purse $105,920. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Dehorned Unicorn | 6/G | Angus Villiers | 132 | Mark Minervini | 30/1 |
2
|
3 | Dollar Magic | 6/M | Reece Jones | 130 | Scott Singleton | 15/2 |
3
|
12 | No Statement | 6/G | Molly Bourke | 130 | Mike Van Gestel | 58/1 |
4
|
8 | Mabel | 6/M | Jason Collett | 129 | Tracey Bartley | 30/1 |
5
|
15 | Flying Season | 6/H | 128 | Ross Purcell | 99/1 | |
6
|
10 | Alicia Roma | 6/M | Tommy Berry | 127 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 12/1 |
7
|
14 | Everyone's A Star | 5/M | Louis Beuzelin | 127 | Marc Chevalier | 30/1 |
8
|
4 | Gitalong | 4/G | Zac Lloyd | 126 | M Hawkes | 13/2 |
9
|
6 | Rain Lord | 5/G | Tom Sherry | 126 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 14/1 |
10
|
7 | Dipsy Doodle | 4/F | James McDonald | 125 | James Cummings | 5/2 |
11
|
13 | South Of India | 4/G | Nash Rawiller | 125 | Ross McConville | 9/1 |
12
|
5 | Blue Grotto | 6/G | Bailey Wheeler | 125 | Jamie Stewart | 25/1 |
13
|
11 | Yiska | 5/G | Rory Hutchings | 125 | Michael Freedman | 4/1 |
14
|
9 | Just In Reach | 7/G | Ashley Morgan | 120 | Sue Grills | 49/1 |
15
|
1 | Cosmonova | 4/F | Tyler Schiller | 115 | Joseph Pride | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - Minervini Racing (Mgr: Mrs M J Minervini), S C J Jocumsen, Dailey Racing (Mgr: ; 2 - S I Singleton, W H Lanham & Mrs A K Lanham ; 3 - M F Van Gestel, Mrs L M Van Gestel, A K Mohindra, Mrs M T Mohindra, P Van Geste ; 4 - Ms T A Quinn ; 5 - K W S Lam ; 6 - Ms S Bissett ; 7 - Dr U Crosson, S N Allison, T Crosson, Miss E Crosson, Miss A Crosson, E Stewart ; 8 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo), R ; 9 - C M Handley, Mrs A J Handley, C J O'Dwyer, Mrs V N O'Dwyer, A A D Angelone, Ms ; 10 - Godolphin ; 11 - Tullimbar Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R M Mcconville) ; 12 - J B Stewart, J J Stewart, Mrs K L Vella, Mrs A L Kennedy, C A Hainsworth & ; 13 - A R G Gow-Gates ; 14 - I K Mcarthur, A M Highman, M D Crawford, S C Peake, D E Simpson, S M Swain ; 15 - Proven Thoroughbreds, P B Newsom, A N Wales, A M Whitehouse, Mystery Downs, Mrs
Race 8 - THE AGENCY CIVIC STAKES - POST Time - 01:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK Qlty
Purse $132,400. TB Qlty 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Tamerlane | 7/G | James McDonald | 131 | James Cummings | 5/1 |
2
|
15 | Palmetto | 6/G | Sam Clipperton | 128 | John Sargent | 23/1 |
3
|
14 | Ucalledit | 7/G | Dylan Gibbons | 128 | Kris Lees | 31/1 |
4
|
4 | Strait Acer | 5/G | Tim Clark | 126 | Edward Cummings | 6/1 |
5
|
3 | Essonne | 6/M | Chad Schofield | 119 | Richard Litt | 21/1 |
6
|
6 | Jojo Was A Man | 7/G | Jason Collett | 119 | John Thompson | 31/1 |
7
|
12 | Military Expert | 6/G | Tom Sherry | 119 | Annabel Neasham | 31/1 |
8
|
11 | Substantial | 6/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 119 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 23/1 |
9
|
7 | Gravina | 7/G | Louis Beuzelin | 117 | Matthew Dale | 15/1 |
10
|
13 | Flying Crazy | 6/G | Zac Lloyd | 117 | M Hawkes | 11/1 |
11
|
10 | Excelladus | 6/G | Reece Jones | 117 | Joseph Pride | 15/2 |
12
|
8 | Diamond Diesel | 8/G | Andrew Adkins | 117 | Adam Duggan | 8/1 |
13
|
2 | Felix Majestic | 5/G | Molly Bourke | 117 | Gary Nickson | 17/1 |
14
|
9 | Estadio Mestalla | 5/G | Tyler Schiller | 117 | Joseph Pride | 11/2 |
15
|
5 | Rise Of The Masses | 5/H | Amy McLucas | 117 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 14/1 |
16
|
16 | Mirra View | 6/M | Jett Stanley | 117 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - Godolphin ; 2 - C R Smith, C E Holt, B M Fechney, C C Rycroft, D A Berry, I J Ryan, M R Taylor, ; 3 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), J Lovett, Baran 8 Racing, A I Grant-T ; 4 - R Wade ; 5 - G Harvey ; 6 - J W Tait, O Tait, D S Neate, A W Warner & H S Munro ; 7 - C Bennett, Flying Start No.15, P James, 4551 Racing, Mrs K J Lamond, N G Lamond ; 8 - Tedwin Bloodstock (Mgr: P Snowden), Spartus Bloodstock (Mgr: G Stambe), Seymo ; 9 - Mrs A E Dale, Forbrydelsen Pty Ltd (J Baxter), C A Fitzgerald, P W Lindbeck, R ; 10 - Equi-Com Syndications (Mgr: P D Bishop), W B Forrester, P Bishop, B Hulme, S K ; 11 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Fudge) ; 12 - Tcr (Mgr: P Coffey) ; 13 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 14 - Nsw Tycoons (Mgr: S K Brown), Barraband Racing & Breeding (Mgr: M W Livsey) ; 15 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 16 - Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)
Race 9 - CATANACH'S JEWELLERS HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 118 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Bacchanalia | 6/G | Jake Barrett | 140 | Richard Litt | 65/1 |
2
|
20 | Cuban Royale | 10/G | Angus Villiers | 136 | R, L Price | 53/1 |
3
|
15 | Iowna Merc | 5/G | Bailey Wheeler | 134 | Bjorn Baker | 13/2 |
4
|
8 | Quick Tempo | 6/G | Amy McLucas | 133 | Mark Minervini | 17/1 |
5
|
3 | Astero | 7/G | Molly Bourke | 132 | Matthew Smith | 27/1 |
6
|
12 | Snowzone | 8/G | Benjamin Osmond | 131 | Kris Lees | 40/1 |
7
|
18 | Dashing Legend | 5/M | Sam Clipperton | 129 | Joseph Pride | 23/1 |
8
|
9 | Sweet Margot May | 6/M | Jett Stanley | 129 | Ciaron Maher | 21/1 |
9
|
5 | Key Largo | 8/G | Alysha Collett | 129 | Bryce Heys | 65/1 |
10
|
2 | Cavalier Charles | 8/G | Tyler Schiller | 128 | Matthew Dale | 23/1 |
11
|
17 | Contemporary | 5/G | Nash Rawiller | 128 | James Cummings | 9/1 |
12
|
1 | With Your Blessing | 6/G | Chad Schofield | 128 | John Thompson | 17/1 |
13
|
19 | Danaustar | 6/G | Jason Collett | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 25/1 |
14
|
7 | Devil's Throat | 6/G | Tom Sherry | 126 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 40/1 |
15
|
16 | Jedibeel | 5/G | Tim Clark | 125 | Brad Widdup | 7/1 |
16
|
13 | Kazou | 5/M | Tommy Berry | 123 | Chris Waller | 15/2 |
17
|
4 | Vintage Kod | 4/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 123 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 19/1 |
18
|
14 | Noble Soldier | 7/G | Dylan Gibbons | 123 | R, L Price | 40/1 |
19
|
11 | Fleetwood | 4/G | James McDonald | 122 | James Cummings | 4/1 |
20
|
19 | Junqueira | 5/M | Zac Lloyd | 118 | John O'Shea | 99/1 |
21
|
6 | King Of Naples | 6/G | Tyler Schiller | 121 | John O'Shea | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - Monarch Bloodstock (Mgr: J D Micallef), Lanewood Racing (Mgr: Mrs J M Devlin), ; 2 - K J Meadows, Mrs J L Meadows, D J Henry, G Barry, Mrs K Barry, R J Price, G Pat ; 3 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S Darby), M Cameron, R Farrell, I Luck, R Russell, Ms C Wils ; 4 - M S & Mrs M J Minervini, J Morris, P J Moore, M W & P A O'Brien, Mrs R ; 5 - Bitcoyne (Mgr: D Coyne), A Grant, Philzio (Mgr: H Phillips), S Lynch, Mrs K Ste ; 6 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), S L Dowling, J Lee, C D Howitt, Dayli ; 7 - Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: H F Newton) & Sheamus Mills Bloodstock P/ ; 8 - Murphy Syndicate (Mgr: T O Murphy) ; 9 - M W O'Keeffe, Ms V J King, G K Lawler, Rifa Mustang (Mgr: Ms Y Hu), C E Holt, F ; 10 - M W Thomas ; 11 - Godolphin ; 12 - G R & Mrs K A Gillespie, Z J Gillespie, J Gillespie, S C Gillespie, Dr K P ; 13 - Mailbag Bloodstock, A J Mcintyre, Mrs N D Mcintyre, C Mcintyre, J W Mcintyre, S ; 14 - G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham) ; 15 - M J Gregg & L Sheridan ; 16 - C J Waller, Gandharvi (Mgr: K Rajput), Ms M J Waller, A A Lockhart, R Smith, I ; 17 - Snowden Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: P J Snowden), G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham), D A ; 18 - W R Mcmaster, Ms C Vlahovic, Mrs J Thompson, P J Thompson, Mrs D Cridge, J A Mc ; 19 - Godolphin ; 20 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 21 - Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore), Ms C Foote, P Ryan, D J Mullally, J
Race 10 - PRECISE AIR HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:25AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM78
Purse $105,920. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Secret Plan | 7/G | Amy McLucas | 137 | Richard Litt | 21/1 |
2
|
3 | Super Pursuit | 8/G | Jett Stanley | 137 | Richard Collett | 41/1 |
3
|
8 | Storm King | 6/G | Bailey Wheeler | 132 | Scott Henley | 41/1 |
4
|
7 | Buillt | 5/G | Benjamin Osmond | 131 | Chris Waller | 26/1 |
5
|
5 | Starman | 6/G | Nash Rawiller | 130 | Chris Waller | 9/2 |
6
|
10 | Givara | 6/G | Tommy Berry | 128 | M Hawkes | 10/1 |
7
|
11 | Lord Of Biscay | 4/H | Dylan Gibbons | 127 | Kris Lees | 18/1 |
8
|
2 | Marnix | 7/G | Alysha Collett | 126 | Garry Kirkup | 62/1 |
9
|
12 | Elouyou | 5/G | Jason Collett | 125 | Scott Cameron | 5/2 |
10
|
1 | Ivan's Hero | 5/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 123 | Chris Waller | 8/1 |
11
|
4 | Putt For Dough | 6/G | Tom Sherry | 123 | Mick Attard | 13/1 |
12
|
9 | Defining | 6/M | Tyler Schiller | 122 | Annabel Neasham | 9/1 |
13
|
6 | West Of Africa | 5/G | James McDonald | 122 | Annabel Neasham | 5/1 |
Owners: 1 - Monarch Bloodstock (Mgr: J D Micallef), D S Perera, P Towie & G S O'Sulliva ; 2 - M Robinson & C T Grammer ; 3 - I Dodunski & B C Hill ; 4 - Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe), N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, B ; 5 - E G C Ritchie ; 6 - T R Lobb, R W Abernethy, S R Abernethy, T J O'Hearn, K O'Hearn, B Geisker, Mrs ; 7 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), Ballylinch Stud (Mgr: J O'Connor), R ; 8 - Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup) ; 9 - C Sita ; 10 - Mrs V L Klaric & I Cajkusic ; 11 - B J Young ; 12 - Yes Bloodstock & Stallion Match ; 13 - Oti Racing, A Lambert, Mrs K Ward, P Ward, Miss M Cox, S Bluth, P Hickman, I Ho
RANDWICK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 1 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
RANDWICK CL3
Purse $79,440. TB CL3 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Tanglewood
Jockey | Madeline Owen |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Howlett |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Remember Jack
Jockey | Rory Hutchings |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Jones |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Shipshape
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Jackson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Lisztomania
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Nipotino
Jockey | Hannah Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Danielle Seib |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Scopics
Jockey | Olivia Chambers |
---|---|
Trainer | Dean Mirfin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Syrian Star
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Rodney Northam |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sir Ming
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Danielle Seib |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Extra Flash
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Thompson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Underpants
Jockey | Joe Bowditch |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Spackman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Critical Time
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Henley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Ticklebelly
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Collings |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Tai Lung
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Robinson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Ida's Rules
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Dean Mirfin |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 120 |
All Astern
Jockey | Coriah Keatings |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Olive |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Lago's Daughter
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeremy Sylvester |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Fuld's Doubt
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Rodney Northam |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Spirit Of Pluto
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 72/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Dupenny
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Thompson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 62/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Cumnock
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Thompson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 62/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Spinosaurus
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Kelley |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Imasuperstar
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Rob Potter |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - R A Dillon, T S Howlett, D E Dalton, Mrs C M Dalton, K D Adamson & Mrs A R ; 2 - Miss T A Rodger, A C Meyer, Mrs P D Galvin, P L E Robinson, C J Yong, Mrs J A R ; 3 - R Jackson ; 4 - M G W Taylor ; 5 - G De Vries, Mrs M De Vries, Miss A De Vries, J De Vries, K Duggan, B Whyte, Mis ; 6 - D R Mirfin & A Stewart ; 7 - P S Frampton & Mrs B F M Frampton ; 8 - A Koundouris & Mrs G Koundouris ; 9 - B R E Thompson, K R Thompson, D Crane, Miss E D Theobald, Martindale Partners ( ; 10 - J R Grentell, H Bolitho, I R Burkinshaw, B W Stokes, Mrs D J Spackman, S M Spac ; 11 - S Henley, F A Henley, J F Barbuto, M Barbuto, S C Bolton, L Mcdowell, R K Barbu ; 12 - M D Doyle & Mrs A R Doyle ; 13 - Ms M A Miller, Jack Hammer (Mgr: Mrs L T Harrison), Kiama Blowhards (Mgr: W A K ; 14 - A Muollo ; 15 - N J Olive, R G B Evans, W P Bolin, K Singh, J Farrelly, J J Brewer, P Fitzsimmo ; 16 - S Elaro, B Elaro & G Massoud ; 17 - R And R Racing (Mgr: R Northam), M & P Chadwick Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: M S ; 18 - M G W Taylor ; 19 - Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson ; 20 - Dr R J Slack-Smith & Mrs J L Slack-Smith ; 21 - M Schofield ; 22 - S W Smith, Ms V M Smith, G J Fulton, M Cleaver, R A Wellard, J R Adams & B
Race 2 - PETALUMA HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $105,920. TB BM72 34yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
Tyndrum Gold
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Kapakiri
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Inquiring Minds
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 4/H |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Space Age
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sonofdec
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Jay Hopkins |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Enotis
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Nana's Wish
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Vanquished
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Associate
Jockey | Hannah Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Danielle Seib |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Matusalem
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Super Chilled
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Headley Grange
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Opulence Thoroughbreds, H Tam, M R Smith, L H Lee, Mrs V Prince, A J Prince, M ; 2 - N Morgan & C J Waller ; 3 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, J O'Mahoney, G Rose, R B Gold, Ms K M O'Hara, D J Hines ; 4 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), J P V ; 5 - Stum-Pees Thorougbreds (Mgr: D C Hayman), Mrs J E Hayman, Mrs J M Jones, P R Jo ; 6 - Superhorse Syndicate (Mgr: S Eleftherios) ; 7 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), D J La ; 8 - Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams), T H K Lau, P Lee, M B Closter, Greenwich Stud Pty L ; 9 - Ms D L Seib, A J Day, R Edwards, S P Munroe & Jjj Racing Star Witness (Mgr: ; 10 - C J Waller, Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Hermitage (Mgr: Ms ; 11 - P G Kelly, Mrs S R Kelly, J M Kelly, Mrs A D Kelly, J F Kelly, Mrs J M Kelly, M ; 12 - R J Manwaring, S C Foley, G Eggleton, M H Paine, M S Pasini, A J Hale, G Pasini
Race 3 - MIDWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $79,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
Dr Evil
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | John Steinmetz |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Kiss Sum
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracey Bartley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sonofdec
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Jay Hopkins |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Always Sure
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Sara Ryan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Dimaggio
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Waugh |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Putt For Dough
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Attard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Our Maryanne
Jockey | Andrew Adkins |
---|---|
Trainer | Clarry Conners |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Barellan Bandit
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward O'Rourke |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Charming Legend
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Bridge |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Dreamdeel
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Kehoe |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 123 |
November Falls
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Beer |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Philipsburg
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | James Ponsonby |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Head Of The Herd
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | R, W Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Pure Hydrogen
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | John Thompson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 119 |
The Carpet Bagger
Jockey | Olivia Chambers |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Ible |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Jessandi
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Clarry Conners |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Owners: 1 - J A Steinmetz, Mrs A V Steinmetz & M J Bellenger ; 2 - A J Mcculloch, E Stachow, C J Gibbons, S L Gibbons, T Falkingham, M A Stachow, ; 3 - Stum-Pees Thorougbreds (Mgr: D C Hayman), Mrs J E Hayman, Mrs J M Jones, P R Jo ; 4 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 5 - T C Seymour, L J Berry, M J Brennan, C D Taylor, R H C Seymour, S Dundas, T M B ; 6 - B J Young ; 7 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) ; 8 - J W Ramsey Pty Ltd (Mgr: J W Ramsey) & G A White ; 9 - Legend Racing ; 10 - Miss M J Basson ; 11 - C E Holt, M Dyordyevic, R H Sloane, M J Davidson, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jenn ; 12 - Mrs K L Ponsonby, J W Gibb, R B M Gibb, J Stanley, A H Martin, Dr J R Whitfeld ; 13 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 14 - J P Thompson, Ms K E Harding, D Findlay, M Lochtenberg, T J Pemberton, W B Boxs ; 15 - D M Rudd ; 16 - N J Ryan
Race 4 - RACING FOR GOOD ON JULY 13 HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:45PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM78
Purse $105,920. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m
Blackcomb
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Decadent Tale
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Deamer |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Bakerloo
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Perry |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Mascaret
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Nana's Wish
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Bootscooter
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Rodney Northam |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Our Maryanne
Jockey | Andrew Adkins |
---|---|
Trainer | Clarry Conners |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Bright Red
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 123 |
One Aye
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | B, P, M Joseph & Jones |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Galaxy Belle
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Super Chilled
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Unthinkable
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 120 |
It's A Wonder
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | G, S Ryan & Alexiou |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Jessandi
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Clarry Conners |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Owners: 1 - R L Mckay, H R Mckay, H C Mckay, Ms E M Weston, Miss F B Mckay & J G Fowler ; 2 - M J Russell, J M Carruthers & J A Cunningham ; 3 - Ms C G Collis ; 4 - J P Ferguson & Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) ; 5 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), D J La ; 6 - Mrs V M Metcalfe, A J Carpenter, Mrs H L Carpenter, R S Hawke, Mrs K Johnson, B ; 7 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) ; 8 - Woppitt Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs D N Kepitis) ; 9 - J J R Partnership (Mgr: P A Jones), Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby) ; 10 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), More Than Bad (Mgr: D Trotman), Atkins- ; 11 - P G Kelly, Mrs S R Kelly, J M Kelly, Mrs A D Kelly, J F Kelly, Mrs J M Kelly, M ; 12 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), B A Grace, S B Britter, B Fleming, Mrs C Franklin ; 13 - W J Ouston & Mrs D P Ouston ; 14 - N J Ryan
Race 5 - JAMES SQUIRE HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:20PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $105,920. TB BM72 3yo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
Flying Trapeze
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Portelli |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Disneck
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Navy Blood
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | R, W Freedman |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Need Some Luck
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Life Coach
Jockey | Olivia Chambers |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Lazzarini |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Shehasattitude
Jockey | Madeline Owen |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Cummings |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Lulumon
Jockey | Heavelon Van Der Hoven |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Coyle |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 28/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Kerguelen
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Miss Emma
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Wild Gypsy
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Yankee One
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Setombe
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 117 |
Imposant
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - G Portelli,Portelli Flying Trapeze, Mrs L Horseman, Mrs N Rose, Ms D Abrahams,M ; 2 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), Algie Brothers (Mgr: A Algie), S Craig, G1g ; 3 - N X G Racing, W Robinson, B C Mcgregor, C R Thorn, C Maggs, G Dunphy, J R Purce ; 4 - Throsby Racing ; 5 - Ms J Hardwicke, Mrs S L Reeve, Ms D L Black, Ms M A Smith, Miss K A Hardwic ; 6 - G J Bell, S Smith, Mrs D K Smith, S R Symes, Mrs A R Symes, J W Stier, Mrs A Ta ; 7 - Miss A M Double, Ms M J Jenkins, Miss S J Jenkins, A J Donald, P R Wilson, M A ; 8 - Godolphin ; 9 - Mrs L V Maley ; 10 - Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy) ; 11 - Cunningham Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Cunningham), Deg Racing (Mgr: D F Dege ; 12 - Godolphin ; 13 - Roman Racing (Mgr: A Carusi), A P Agius, Mrs K L Lees, A Carnevale, M A Snowden
Race 6 - MACQUARIE ST SOCIAL HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:55PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 116 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m
Super Strike
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Collett |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 28/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Bethencourt
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Waugh |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Golden Path
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Jnr |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Akasawa
Jockey | Sam Clipperton |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Danish Fortune
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren McLeod |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Raging Bull
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Minervini |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Eaglemont
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Fortune
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Miracle Spin
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Miss You Ella
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Caprice Des Dieux
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Toesonthenose
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sargent |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Amberite
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Laurie |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Time Quest
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Olympic Gaze
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Perry |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J L Hepi ; 2 - R L Roulston, J C Stewart, M E Waugh, The Macfadyen Racing (Mgr: J M Macfadyen) ; 3 - C E Holt, M D Moncrieff, L R Matthews, J Dunsford, M Ahern, F Zantvoort, Treema ; 4 - Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mg ; 5 - D J Mcleod, R B Mashford, G J Mcleod, Mrs R Richardson, C J Richardson, Mrs M T ; 6 - Minervini Racing, B J Cannon, P M De Araugo, S E Roberts, W A Fitzpatrick & ; 7 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs D Grimsey, L Webb, Ms D ; 8 - O T I Racing, Anr Fortune, Cowarrie Partnership, C Hayden, P L Ward, Farah Raci ; 9 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A Mcgregor), Letmar Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: L F Durne ; 10 - Winter Sky Racing (Mgr: G J Shannon) ; 11 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D ; 12 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications, C Pickford, D Ryan, A Lloyd Jones, S Abou ; 13 - M W Bayly & F J Hilliar ; 14 - Mrs M A Smith, F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, S Reid, Miss M R Punch, Vvp Racing (Mgr: ; 15 - P Perry, Ms C G Collis, M J Cairney, Mrs J D Cairney, S Heppenstall, Blackbird
Race 7 - TAB HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
RANDWICK BM78
Purse $105,920. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
Dehorned Unicorn
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Minervini |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Dollar Magic
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Singleton |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 130 |
No Statement
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Mike Van Gestel |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 58/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Mabel
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracey Bartley |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Flying Season
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ross Purcell |
A/S | 6/H |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Alicia Roma
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Everyone's A Star
Jockey | Louis Beuzelin |
---|---|
Trainer | Marc Chevalier |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Gitalong
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Rain Lord
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Dipsy Doodle
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 125 |
South Of India
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Ross McConville |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Blue Grotto
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Stewart |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Yiska
Jockey | Rory Hutchings |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Freedman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Just In Reach
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue Grills |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 49/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Cosmonova
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Owners: 1 - Minervini Racing (Mgr: Mrs M J Minervini), S C J Jocumsen, Dailey Racing (Mgr: ; 2 - S I Singleton, W H Lanham & Mrs A K Lanham ; 3 - M F Van Gestel, Mrs L M Van Gestel, A K Mohindra, Mrs M T Mohindra, P Van Geste ; 4 - Ms T A Quinn ; 5 - K W S Lam ; 6 - Ms S Bissett ; 7 - Dr U Crosson, S N Allison, T Crosson, Miss E Crosson, Miss A Crosson, E Stewart ; 8 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo), R ; 9 - C M Handley, Mrs A J Handley, C J O'Dwyer, Mrs V N O'Dwyer, A A D Angelone, Ms ; 10 - Godolphin ; 11 - Tullimbar Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R M Mcconville) ; 12 - J B Stewart, J J Stewart, Mrs K L Vella, Mrs A L Kennedy, C A Hainsworth & ; 13 - A R G Gow-Gates ; 14 - I K Mcarthur, A M Highman, M D Crawford, S C Peake, D E Simpson, S M Swain ; 15 - Proven Thoroughbreds, P B Newsom, A N Wales, A M Whitehouse, Mystery Downs, Mrs
Race 8 - THE AGENCY CIVIC STAKES - POST Time - 01:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK Qlty
Purse $132,400. TB Qlty 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Tamerlane
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Palmetto
Jockey | Sam Clipperton |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sargent |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Ucalledit
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Strait Acer
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Cummings |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Essonne
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Litt |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Jojo Was A Man
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | John Thompson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Military Expert
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Substantial
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Gravina
Jockey | Louis Beuzelin |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dale |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Flying Crazy
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Excelladus
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 117 |
Diamond Diesel
Jockey | Andrew Adkins |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Duggan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Felix Majestic
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Nickson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Estadio Mestalla
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 117 |
Rise Of The Masses
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Mirra View
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Godolphin ; 2 - C R Smith, C E Holt, B M Fechney, C C Rycroft, D A Berry, I J Ryan, M R Taylor, ; 3 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), J Lovett, Baran 8 Racing, A I Grant-T ; 4 - R Wade ; 5 - G Harvey ; 6 - J W Tait, O Tait, D S Neate, A W Warner & H S Munro ; 7 - C Bennett, Flying Start No.15, P James, 4551 Racing, Mrs K J Lamond, N G Lamond ; 8 - Tedwin Bloodstock (Mgr: P Snowden), Spartus Bloodstock (Mgr: G Stambe), Seymo ; 9 - Mrs A E Dale, Forbrydelsen Pty Ltd (J Baxter), C A Fitzgerald, P W Lindbeck, R ; 10 - Equi-Com Syndications (Mgr: P D Bishop), W B Forrester, P Bishop, B Hulme, S K ; 11 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Fudge) ; 12 - Tcr (Mgr: P Coffey) ; 13 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 14 - Nsw Tycoons (Mgr: S K Brown), Barraband Racing & Breeding (Mgr: M W Livsey) ; 15 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 16 - Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)
Race 9 - CATANACH'S JEWELLERS HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 118 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Bacchanalia
Jockey | Jake Barrett |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Litt |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 65/1 |
Weight | 140 |
Cuban Royale
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | R, L Price |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Iowna Merc
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Quick Tempo
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Minervini |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Astero
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Snowzone
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Dashing Legend
Jockey | Sam Clipperton |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Sweet Margot May
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Key Largo
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Bryce Heys |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 65/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Cavalier Charles
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dale |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Contemporary
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
With Your Blessing
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | John Thompson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Danaustar
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Devil's Throat
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Jedibeel
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Kazou
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Vintage Kod
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Noble Soldier
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | R, L Price |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 40/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Fleetwood
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Junqueira
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 118 |
King Of Naples
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Monarch Bloodstock (Mgr: J D Micallef), Lanewood Racing (Mgr: Mrs J M Devlin), ; 2 - K J Meadows, Mrs J L Meadows, D J Henry, G Barry, Mrs K Barry, R J Price, G Pat ; 3 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S Darby), M Cameron, R Farrell, I Luck, R Russell, Ms C Wils ; 4 - M S & Mrs M J Minervini, J Morris, P J Moore, M W & P A O'Brien, Mrs R ; 5 - Bitcoyne (Mgr: D Coyne), A Grant, Philzio (Mgr: H Phillips), S Lynch, Mrs K Ste ; 6 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), S L Dowling, J Lee, C D Howitt, Dayli ; 7 - Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: H F Newton) & Sheamus Mills Bloodstock P/ ; 8 - Murphy Syndicate (Mgr: T O Murphy) ; 9 - M W O'Keeffe, Ms V J King, G K Lawler, Rifa Mustang (Mgr: Ms Y Hu), C E Holt, F ; 10 - M W Thomas ; 11 - Godolphin ; 12 - G R & Mrs K A Gillespie, Z J Gillespie, J Gillespie, S C Gillespie, Dr K P ; 13 - Mailbag Bloodstock, A J Mcintyre, Mrs N D Mcintyre, C Mcintyre, J W Mcintyre, S ; 14 - G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham) ; 15 - M J Gregg & L Sheridan ; 16 - C J Waller, Gandharvi (Mgr: K Rajput), Ms M J Waller, A A Lockhart, R Smith, I ; 17 - Snowden Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: P J Snowden), G P I Racing (Mgr: G P Ingham), D A ; 18 - W R Mcmaster, Ms C Vlahovic, Mrs J Thompson, P J Thompson, Mrs D Cridge, J A Mc ; 19 - Godolphin ; 20 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 21 - Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore), Ms C Foote, P Ryan, D J Mullally, J
Race 10 - PRECISE AIR HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:25AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM78
Purse $105,920. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Secret Plan
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Litt |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Super Pursuit
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Collett |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Storm King
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Henley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Buillt
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Starman
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Givara
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Lord Of Biscay
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 4/H |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Marnix
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Garry Kirkup |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 62/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Elouyou
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Cameron |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Ivan's Hero
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Putt For Dough
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Attard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Defining
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 122 |
West Of Africa
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Monarch Bloodstock (Mgr: J D Micallef), D S Perera, P Towie & G S O'Sulliva ; 2 - M Robinson & C T Grammer ; 3 - I Dodunski & B C Hill ; 4 - Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe), N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, B ; 5 - E G C Ritchie ; 6 - T R Lobb, R W Abernethy, S R Abernethy, T J O'Hearn, K O'Hearn, B Geisker, Mrs ; 7 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), Ballylinch Stud (Mgr: J O'Connor), R ; 8 - Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup) ; 9 - C Sita ; 10 - Mrs V L Klaric & I Cajkusic ; 11 - B J Young ; 12 - Yes Bloodstock & Stallion Match ; 13 - Oti Racing, A Lambert, Mrs K Ward, P Ward, Miss M Cox, S Bluth, P Hickman, I Ho