RANDWICK (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 2 - PETALUMA HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $105,920. TB BM72 34yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Tyndrum Gold | 4/G | Angus Villiers | 133 | Annabel Neasham | 23/1 |
2
|
7 | Kapakiri | 5/G | Benjamin Osmond | 132 | Chris Waller | 8/1 |
3
|
9 | Inquiring Minds | 4/H | James McDonald | 131 | John O'Shea | 4/1 |
4
|
10 | Space Age | 4/G | Molly Bourke | 131 | Ciaron Maher | 13/1 |
5
|
4 | Sonofdec | 4/G | Ashley Morgan | 130 | Jay Hopkins | 5/1 |
6
|
3 | Enotis | 5/G | Zac Lloyd | 130 | M Hawkes | 11/1 |
7
|
5 | Nana's Wish | 5/M | Chad Schofield | 129 | Ciaron Maher | 99/1 |
8
|
8 | Vanquished | 4/G | Amy McLucas | 128 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 9/2 |
9
|
5 | Associate | 5/G | Hannah Williams | 128 | Danielle Seib | 7/1 |
10
|
11 | Matusalem | 4/G | Tommy Berry | 125 | Chris Waller | 13/1 |
11
|
1 | Super Chilled | 5/M | Kerrin McEvoy | 122 | Chris Waller | 13/1 |
12
|
6 | Headley Grange | 4/G | Jason Collett | 122 | Joseph Pride | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - Opulence Thoroughbreds, H Tam, M R Smith, L H Lee, Mrs V Prince, A J Prince, M ; 2 - N Morgan & C J Waller ; 3 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, J O'Mahoney, G Rose, R B Gold, Ms K M O'Hara, D J Hines ; 4 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), J P V ; 5 - Stum-Pees Thorougbreds (Mgr: D C Hayman), Mrs J E Hayman, Mrs J M Jones, P R Jo ; 6 - Superhorse Syndicate (Mgr: S Eleftherios) ; 7 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), D J La ; 8 - Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams), T H K Lau, P Lee, M B Closter, Greenwich Stud Pty L ; 9 - Ms D L Seib, A J Day, R Edwards, S P Munroe & Jjj Racing Star Witness (Mgr: ; 10 - C J Waller, Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Hermitage (Mgr: Ms ; 11 - P G Kelly, Mrs S R Kelly, J M Kelly, Mrs A D Kelly, J F Kelly, Mrs J M Kelly, M ; 12 - R J Manwaring, S C Foley, G Eggleton, M H Paine, M S Pasini, A J Hale, G Pasini
RANDWICK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 2 - PETALUMA HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $105,920. TB BM72 34yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
Tyndrum Gold
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Kapakiri
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Inquiring Minds
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | John O'Shea |
A/S | 4/H |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Space Age
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sonofdec
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Jay Hopkins |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Enotis
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Nana's Wish
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Vanquished
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Associate
Jockey | Hannah Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Danielle Seib |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Matusalem
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Super Chilled
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Headley Grange
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Opulence Thoroughbreds, H Tam, M R Smith, L H Lee, Mrs V Prince, A J Prince, M ; 2 - N Morgan & C J Waller ; 3 - F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, J O'Mahoney, G Rose, R B Gold, Ms K M O'Hara, D J Hines ; 4 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), J P V ; 5 - Stum-Pees Thorougbreds (Mgr: D C Hayman), Mrs J E Hayman, Mrs J M Jones, P R Jo ; 6 - Superhorse Syndicate (Mgr: S Eleftherios) ; 7 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), D J La ; 8 - Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams), T H K Lau, P Lee, M B Closter, Greenwich Stud Pty L ; 9 - Ms D L Seib, A J Day, R Edwards, S P Munroe & Jjj Racing Star Witness (Mgr: ; 10 - C J Waller, Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Hermitage (Mgr: Ms ; 11 - P G Kelly, Mrs S R Kelly, J M Kelly, Mrs A D Kelly, J F Kelly, Mrs J M Kelly, M ; 12 - R J Manwaring, S C Foley, G Eggleton, M H Paine, M S Pasini, A J Hale, G Pasini