RANDWICK (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 3 - MIDWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $79,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Dr Evil | 8/G | Zac Lloyd | 131 | John Steinmetz | 18/1 |
2
|
11 | Kiss Sum | 6/G | Benjamin Osmond | 131 | Tracey Bartley | 41/1 |
3
|
9 | Sonofdec | 4/G | Ashley Morgan | 130 | Jay Hopkins | 99/1 |
4
|
10 | Always Sure | 7/G | Tim Clark | 130 | Sara Ryan | 5/1 |
5
|
3 | Dimaggio | 8/G | Tommy Berry | 130 | Kim Waugh | 13/1 |
6
|
12 | Putt For Dough | 6/G | 130 | Mick Attard | 99/1 | |
7
|
4 | Our Maryanne | 5/M | Andrew Adkins | 127 | Clarry Conners | 18/1 |
8
|
1 | Barellan Bandit | 8/G | Tyler Schiller | 126 | Edward O'Rourke | 41/1 |
9
|
9 | Charming Legend | 4/G | Reece Jones | 123 | Les Bridge | 5/1 |
10
|
13 | Dreamdeel | 6/G | Bailey Wheeler | 123 | Allan Kehoe | 19/1 |
11
|
12 | November Falls | 5/M | James McDonald | 121 | Mitchell Beer | 5/2 |
12
|
2 | Philipsburg | 7/G | Dylan Gibbons | 120 | James Ponsonby | 21/1 |
13
|
5 | Head Of The Herd | 4/G | Jason Collett | 119 | R, W Freedman | 11/2 |
14
|
6 | Pure Hydrogen | 5/G | Chad Schofield | 119 | John Thompson | 9/1 |
15
|
7 | The Carpet Bagger | 7/G | Olivia Chambers | 117 | Joseph Ible | 26/1 |
16
|
16 | Jessandi | 6/M | 115 | Clarry Conners | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - J A Steinmetz, Mrs A V Steinmetz & M J Bellenger ; 2 - A J Mcculloch, E Stachow, C J Gibbons, S L Gibbons, T Falkingham, M A Stachow, ; 3 - Stum-Pees Thorougbreds (Mgr: D C Hayman), Mrs J E Hayman, Mrs J M Jones, P R Jo ; 4 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 5 - T C Seymour, L J Berry, M J Brennan, C D Taylor, R H C Seymour, S Dundas, T M B ; 6 - B J Young ; 7 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) ; 8 - J W Ramsey Pty Ltd (Mgr: J W Ramsey) & G A White ; 9 - Legend Racing ; 10 - Miss M J Basson ; 11 - C E Holt, M Dyordyevic, R H Sloane, M J Davidson, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jenn ; 12 - Mrs K L Ponsonby, J W Gibb, R B M Gibb, J Stanley, A H Martin, Dr J R Whitfeld ; 13 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 14 - J P Thompson, Ms K E Harding, D Findlay, M Lochtenberg, T J Pemberton, W B Boxs ; 15 - D M Rudd ; 16 - N J Ryan
RANDWICK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 3 - MIDWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK BM72
Purse $79,440. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
Dr Evil
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | John Steinmetz |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Kiss Sum
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracey Bartley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sonofdec
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Jay Hopkins |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Always Sure
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Sara Ryan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Dimaggio
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Waugh |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Putt For Dough
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Attard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Our Maryanne
Jockey | Andrew Adkins |
---|---|
Trainer | Clarry Conners |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Barellan Bandit
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward O'Rourke |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Charming Legend
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Bridge |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Dreamdeel
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Kehoe |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 123 |
November Falls
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Beer |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Philipsburg
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | James Ponsonby |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Head Of The Herd
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | R, W Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Pure Hydrogen
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | John Thompson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 119 |
The Carpet Bagger
Jockey | Olivia Chambers |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Ible |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Jessandi
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Clarry Conners |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Owners: 1 - J A Steinmetz, Mrs A V Steinmetz & M J Bellenger ; 2 - A J Mcculloch, E Stachow, C J Gibbons, S L Gibbons, T Falkingham, M A Stachow, ; 3 - Stum-Pees Thorougbreds (Mgr: D C Hayman), Mrs J E Hayman, Mrs J M Jones, P R Jo ; 4 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 5 - T C Seymour, L J Berry, M J Brennan, C D Taylor, R H C Seymour, S Dundas, T M B ; 6 - B J Young ; 7 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) ; 8 - J W Ramsey Pty Ltd (Mgr: J W Ramsey) & G A White ; 9 - Legend Racing ; 10 - Miss M J Basson ; 11 - C E Holt, M Dyordyevic, R H Sloane, M J Davidson, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jenn ; 12 - Mrs K L Ponsonby, J W Gibb, R B M Gibb, J Stanley, A H Martin, Dr J R Whitfeld ; 13 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 14 - J P Thompson, Ms K E Harding, D Findlay, M Lochtenberg, T J Pemberton, W B Boxs ; 15 - D M Rudd ; 16 - N J Ryan