RANDWICK (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 6 - MACQUARIE ST SOCIAL HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:55PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 116 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Super Strike | 8/G | Angus Villiers | 133 | Richard Collett | 28/1 |
2
|
5 | Bethencourt | 8/G | Benjamin Osmond | 132 | Kim Waugh | 34/1 |
3
|
11 | Golden Path | 5/G | Chad Schofield | 131 | Mick Jnr | 11/2 |
4
|
4 | Akasawa | 7/G | Sam Clipperton | 130 | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich | 5/1 |
5
|
6 | Danish Fortune | 7/G | Jett Stanley | 130 | Darren McLeod | 34/1 |
6
|
7 | Raging Bull | 6/G | Molly Bourke | 130 | Mark Minervini | 45/1 |
7
|
3 | Eaglemont | 7/G | Nash Rawiller | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 14/1 |
8
|
13 | Fortune | 4/G | Tyler Schiller | 123 | Annabel Neasham | 15/2 |
9
|
14 | Miracle Spin | 5/G | Bailey Wheeler | 123 | Matthew Smith | 12/1 |
10
|
12 | Miss You Ella | 5/M | Jason Collett | 122 | Ciaron Maher | 34/1 |
11
|
9 | Caprice Des Dieux | 6/G | Alysha Collett | 122 | Stephen Lee | 45/1 |
12
|
1 | Toesonthenose | 6/G | Tom Sherry | 122 | John Sargent | 18/1 |
13
|
8 | Amberite | 5/G | James McDonald | 121 | Matt Laurie | 3/1 |
14
|
10 | Time Quest | 5/G | Zac Lloyd | 116 | Matthew Smith | 5/1 |
15
|
15 | Olympic Gaze | 7/G | Reece Jones | 117 | Paul Perry | 88/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J L Hepi ; 2 - R L Roulston, J C Stewart, M E Waugh, The Macfadyen Racing (Mgr: J M Macfadyen) ; 3 - C E Holt, M D Moncrieff, L R Matthews, J Dunsford, M Ahern, F Zantvoort, Treema ; 4 - Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mg ; 5 - D J Mcleod, R B Mashford, G J Mcleod, Mrs R Richardson, C J Richardson, Mrs M T ; 6 - Minervini Racing, B J Cannon, P M De Araugo, S E Roberts, W A Fitzpatrick & ; 7 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs D Grimsey, L Webb, Ms D ; 8 - O T I Racing, Anr Fortune, Cowarrie Partnership, C Hayden, P L Ward, Farah Raci ; 9 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A Mcgregor), Letmar Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: L F Durne ; 10 - Winter Sky Racing (Mgr: G J Shannon) ; 11 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D ; 12 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications, C Pickford, D Ryan, A Lloyd Jones, S Abou ; 13 - M W Bayly & F J Hilliar ; 14 - Mrs M A Smith, F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, S Reid, Miss M R Punch, Vvp Racing (Mgr: ; 15 - P Perry, Ms C G Collis, M J Cairney, Mrs J D Cairney, S Heppenstall, Blackbird
RANDWICK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 6 - MACQUARIE ST SOCIAL HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:55PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 116 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/8 miles. 1 1/8 m
Super Strike
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Collett |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 28/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Bethencourt
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Waugh |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Golden Path
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Jnr |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Akasawa
Jockey | Sam Clipperton |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Danish Fortune
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren McLeod |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Raging Bull
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Minervini |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Eaglemont
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Fortune
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Miracle Spin
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Miss You Ella
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Caprice Des Dieux
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Toesonthenose
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sargent |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Amberite
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Laurie |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Time Quest
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Olympic Gaze
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Perry |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J L Hepi ; 2 - R L Roulston, J C Stewart, M E Waugh, The Macfadyen Racing (Mgr: J M Macfadyen) ; 3 - C E Holt, M D Moncrieff, L R Matthews, J Dunsford, M Ahern, F Zantvoort, Treema ; 4 - Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mg ; 5 - D J Mcleod, R B Mashford, G J Mcleod, Mrs R Richardson, C J Richardson, Mrs M T ; 6 - Minervini Racing, B J Cannon, P M De Araugo, S E Roberts, W A Fitzpatrick & ; 7 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs D Grimsey, L Webb, Ms D ; 8 - O T I Racing, Anr Fortune, Cowarrie Partnership, C Hayden, P L Ward, Farah Raci ; 9 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A Mcgregor), Letmar Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: L F Durne ; 10 - Winter Sky Racing (Mgr: G J Shannon) ; 11 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D ; 12 - Tricolours Racing & Syndications, C Pickford, D Ryan, A Lloyd Jones, S Abou ; 13 - M W Bayly & F J Hilliar ; 14 - Mrs M A Smith, F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, S Reid, Miss M R Punch, Vvp Racing (Mgr: ; 15 - P Perry, Ms C G Collis, M J Cairney, Mrs J D Cairney, S Heppenstall, Blackbird