RANDWICK (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 8 - THE AGENCY CIVIC STAKES - POST Time - 01:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK Qlty
Purse $132,400. TB Qlty 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Tamerlane | 7/G | James McDonald | 131 | James Cummings | 5/1 |
2
|
15 | Palmetto | 6/G | Sam Clipperton | 128 | John Sargent | 23/1 |
3
|
14 | Ucalledit | 7/G | Dylan Gibbons | 128 | Kris Lees | 31/1 |
4
|
4 | Strait Acer | 5/G | Tim Clark | 126 | Edward Cummings | 6/1 |
5
|
3 | Essonne | 6/M | Chad Schofield | 119 | Richard Litt | 21/1 |
6
|
6 | Jojo Was A Man | 7/G | Jason Collett | 119 | John Thompson | 31/1 |
7
|
12 | Military Expert | 6/G | Tom Sherry | 119 | Annabel Neasham | 31/1 |
8
|
11 | Substantial | 6/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 119 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 23/1 |
9
|
7 | Gravina | 7/G | Louis Beuzelin | 117 | Matthew Dale | 15/1 |
10
|
13 | Flying Crazy | 6/G | Zac Lloyd | 117 | M Hawkes | 11/1 |
11
|
10 | Excelladus | 6/G | Reece Jones | 117 | Joseph Pride | 15/2 |
12
|
8 | Diamond Diesel | 8/G | Andrew Adkins | 117 | Adam Duggan | 8/1 |
13
|
2 | Felix Majestic | 5/G | Molly Bourke | 117 | Gary Nickson | 17/1 |
14
|
9 | Estadio Mestalla | 5/G | Tyler Schiller | 117 | Joseph Pride | 11/2 |
15
|
5 | Rise Of The Masses | 5/H | Amy McLucas | 117 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 14/1 |
16
|
16 | Mirra View | 6/M | Jett Stanley | 117 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - Godolphin ; 2 - C R Smith, C E Holt, B M Fechney, C C Rycroft, D A Berry, I J Ryan, M R Taylor, ; 3 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), J Lovett, Baran 8 Racing, A I Grant-T ; 4 - R Wade ; 5 - G Harvey ; 6 - J W Tait, O Tait, D S Neate, A W Warner & H S Munro ; 7 - C Bennett, Flying Start No.15, P James, 4551 Racing, Mrs K J Lamond, N G Lamond ; 8 - Tedwin Bloodstock (Mgr: P Snowden), Spartus Bloodstock (Mgr: G Stambe), Seymo ; 9 - Mrs A E Dale, Forbrydelsen Pty Ltd (J Baxter), C A Fitzgerald, P W Lindbeck, R ; 10 - Equi-Com Syndications (Mgr: P D Bishop), W B Forrester, P Bishop, B Hulme, S K ; 11 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Fudge) ; 12 - Tcr (Mgr: P Coffey) ; 13 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 14 - Nsw Tycoons (Mgr: S K Brown), Barraband Racing & Breeding (Mgr: M W Livsey) ; 15 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 16 - Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)
RANDWICK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 8 - THE AGENCY CIVIC STAKES - POST Time - 01:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RANDWICK Qlty
Purse $132,400. TB Qlty 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Tamerlane
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Palmetto
Jockey | Sam Clipperton |
---|---|
Trainer | John Sargent |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Ucalledit
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Strait Acer
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Cummings |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Essonne
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Litt |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Jojo Was A Man
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | John Thompson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Military Expert
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Substantial
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Gravina
Jockey | Louis Beuzelin |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dale |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Flying Crazy
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Excelladus
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 117 |
Diamond Diesel
Jockey | Andrew Adkins |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Duggan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Felix Majestic
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Nickson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Estadio Mestalla
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 117 |
Rise Of The Masses
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Mirra View
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Godolphin ; 2 - C R Smith, C E Holt, B M Fechney, C C Rycroft, D A Berry, I J Ryan, M R Taylor, ; 3 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), J Lovett, Baran 8 Racing, A I Grant-T ; 4 - R Wade ; 5 - G Harvey ; 6 - J W Tait, O Tait, D S Neate, A W Warner & H S Munro ; 7 - C Bennett, Flying Start No.15, P James, 4551 Racing, Mrs K J Lamond, N G Lamond ; 8 - Tedwin Bloodstock (Mgr: P Snowden), Spartus Bloodstock (Mgr: G Stambe), Seymo ; 9 - Mrs A E Dale, Forbrydelsen Pty Ltd (J Baxter), C A Fitzgerald, P W Lindbeck, R ; 10 - Equi-Com Syndications (Mgr: P D Bishop), W B Forrester, P Bishop, B Hulme, S K ; 11 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Fudge) ; 12 - Tcr (Mgr: P Coffey) ; 13 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 14 - Nsw Tycoons (Mgr: S K Brown), Barraband Racing & Breeding (Mgr: M W Livsey) ; 15 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 16 - Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Campbell)