GRAFTON (AUS)
September 8, 2024
Race 6 - AT WITZ END FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 01:50AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON CL1 SW
Purse $18,360. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Don Quixote | 6/G | Luke Rolls | 130 | Toby McLean | 4/1 |
2
|
14 | Eastowin | 6/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 130 | David Campbell | 22/1 |
3
|
1 | Embolden | 7/G | 130 | Bevan Laming | 17/2 | |
4
|
8 | Mimessi | 4/G | Mikayla Weir | 130 | Paddy Cunningham | 24/1 |
5
|
9 | Monte Kahuna | 5/G | Mollie Fitzgerald | 130 | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 11/2 |
6
|
10 | Octavio | 5/G | Kirk Matheson | 130 | Dennis Dwane | 17/2 |
7
|
3 | Sir Zino | 5/G | Jeff Kehoe | 130 | Vanessa McLennan | 18/1 |
8
|
15 | Super Fenkel | 5/G | Jai Williams | 130 | Marcus Wilson | 33/1 |
9
|
11 | Diamondsaretrumps | 7/M | Stephen Traecey | 126 | Donna Traecey | 33/1 |
10
|
4 | Hotzino | 5/M | Andrew Mallyon | 126 | Kris Lees | 6/1 |
11
|
2 | Memumza Diva | 5/G | Stephen Cummins | 125 | Lyn J Thomson | 33/1 |
12
|
6 | Wicked Games | 5/G | Shae Wilkes | 125 | Wayne Wilkes | 7/1 |
13
|
12 | The Vocalist | 3/G | Ben Looker | 121 | Bevan Laming | 6/1 |
14
|
7 | Gangplank | 5/G | 130 | Robert Knight | 33/1 | |
15
|
13 | Camelot Star | 6/G | Yvette Lewis | 130 | Marcus Wilson | 75/1 |
Owners: 1 - T J Harry, W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, Bangaloe Stud (Mgr: Miss J C Ritchie), M ; 2 - B J Sherry, K P Sherry, M J Sherry, Mrs C L Sherry & W P Mullins ; 3 - S B Laming, R D Mackay, I Polley & M R Hibbert ; 4 - P J & K A Cunningham & Miss S Cunningham ; 5 - V W Bates & Mrs Y D Bates ; 6 - Ms L Cook ; 7 - Ms V Mclennan ; 8 - Fenkel Hq (Mgr: J R Makepeace) ; 9 - G J Johnson, M R Chambers, R J Chalker, P J Littler, S Hope, G J Neville, D P B ; 10 - Australian Bloodstock, Bmk Racing, A V Ainge, G P Mills, J G Abrahams, G C Marr ; 11 - J Swadling, Mrs J H Wright & Ms L J Thomson ; 12 - J Wilkes, W T Wilkes, K P Brown, M J Armstrong, R L Piltz, D M Mitchell, Mrs J ; 13 - S B Laming & Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate) ; 14 - R J Knight, Mrs R M Knight & Ms K K Blain ; 15 - Three Star Racing (Mgr: Mrs N Kaya), T Avsar, J Damiano & C Pappas
GRAFTON
Entries for September 8, 2024
Race 6 - AT WITZ END FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 01:50AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON CL1 SW
Purse $18,360. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
Don Quixote
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Eastowin
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | David Campbell |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Embolden
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Laming |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Mimessi
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | Paddy Cunningham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Monte Kahuna
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Noel Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Octavio
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Dennis Dwane |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Sir Zino
Jockey | Jeff Kehoe |
---|---|
Trainer | Vanessa McLennan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Super Fenkel
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Diamondsaretrumps
Jockey | Stephen Traecey |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Traecey |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hotzino
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Memumza Diva
Jockey | Stephen Cummins |
---|---|
Trainer | Lyn J Thomson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wicked Games
Jockey | Shae Wilkes |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Wilkes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
The Vocalist
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Laming |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Gangplank
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Knight |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Camelot Star
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 75/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Owners: 1 - T J Harry, W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, Bangaloe Stud (Mgr: Miss J C Ritchie), M ; 2 - B J Sherry, K P Sherry, M J Sherry, Mrs C L Sherry & W P Mullins ; 3 - S B Laming, R D Mackay, I Polley & M R Hibbert ; 4 - P J & K A Cunningham & Miss S Cunningham ; 5 - V W Bates & Mrs Y D Bates ; 6 - Ms L Cook ; 7 - Ms V Mclennan ; 8 - Fenkel Hq (Mgr: J R Makepeace) ; 9 - G J Johnson, M R Chambers, R J Chalker, P J Littler, S Hope, G J Neville, D P B ; 10 - Australian Bloodstock, Bmk Racing, A V Ainge, G P Mills, J G Abrahams, G C Marr ; 11 - J Swadling, Mrs J H Wright & Ms L J Thomson ; 12 - J Wilkes, W T Wilkes, K P Brown, M J Armstrong, R L Piltz, D M Mitchell, Mrs J ; 13 - S B Laming & Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate) ; 14 - R J Knight, Mrs R M Knight & Ms K K Blain ; 15 - Three Star Racing (Mgr: Mrs N Kaya), T Avsar, J Damiano & C Pappas