GRAFTON (AUS)
September 8, 2024
Race 4 - FAR TOO EASY FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $18,360. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Eagle Hawk Star | 6/G | Shae Wilkes | 138 | Stephen Lee | 15/2 |
2
|
8 | Sensational Reward | 7/G | Mollie Fitzgerald | 134 | Todd Payne | 13/1 |
3
|
3 | Hardley Grey | 6/G | Courtney Bellamy | 132 | Owen Glue | 4/1 |
4
|
9 | Amnesia | 4/M | 131 | Kurt Goldman | 5/1 | |
5
|
2 | Guru Class | 5/M | Claire Ramsbotham | 131 | Matthew Dunn | 9/5 |
6
|
7 | Hell Ofa Toughsun | 5/G | Ben Looker | 129 | Colt Prosser | 15/1 |
7
|
5 | Bowdarcie | 6/G | Yvette Lewis | 127 | Patrick Randall | 22/1 |
8
|
1 | Madame Moth | 4/M | Luke Rolls | 126 | John Smerdon | 25/1 |
9
|
6 | Vetoed | 5/M | Noriyuki Masuda | 125 | Daiki Chujo | 17/2 |
10
|
11 | Luck Aplenty | 7/M | Leanne Boyd | 121 | Matthew Robinson | 33/1 |
11
|
4 | Sacred Field | 6/G | Teighan Worsnop | 121 | Julie Lynch | 33/1 |
Owners: 1 - G G Brown & Ms D K Hamlin ; 2 - D H Nott, Ms L Lee, B F Isworth, J Patterson, A Mccarty, Mrs M Mccarty, J Buckl ; 3 - W Carroll & O K Glue ; 4 - Berwickshire Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S R Hume) ; 5 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D H Sulivan) ; 6 - G B Robertson & T Connors ; 7 - K Randall ; 8 - I A Rimington ; 9 - T Ikeda ; 10 - Miss M J Travis, M J Robinson, Mrs A A Travis & Ms D L Robinson ; 11 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch
GRAFTON
Entries for September 8, 2024
Race 4 - FAR TOO EASY FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $18,360. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
Eagle Hawk Star
Jockey | Shae Wilkes |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 138 |
Sensational Reward
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Hardley Grey
Jockey | Courtney Bellamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Owen Glue |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Amnesia
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kurt Goldman |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Guru Class
Jockey | Claire Ramsbotham |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 131 |
Hell Ofa Toughsun
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Colt Prosser |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Bowdarcie
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Randall |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Madame Moth
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | John Smerdon |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Vetoed
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Luck Aplenty
Jockey | Leanne Boyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Robinson |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Sacred Field
Jockey | Teighan Worsnop |
---|---|
Trainer | Julie Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - G G Brown & Ms D K Hamlin ; 2 - D H Nott, Ms L Lee, B F Isworth, J Patterson, A Mccarty, Mrs M Mccarty, J Buckl ; 3 - W Carroll & O K Glue ; 4 - Berwickshire Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S R Hume) ; 5 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D H Sulivan) ; 6 - G B Robertson & T Connors ; 7 - K Randall ; 8 - I A Rimington ; 9 - T Ikeda ; 10 - Miss M J Travis, M J Robinson, Mrs A A Travis & Ms D L Robinson ; 11 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch