GRAFTON (AUS)
September 8, 2024
Race 5 - TECTONIC PLATE FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO COUNTRY BOOSTED BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $20,400. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Lady Tulessa | 7/M | Claire Ramsbotham | 142 | John Shelton | 4/1 |
2
|
7 | Sacred Delago | 7/G | Shane S Arnold | 136 | Mark Ostini | 9/1 |
3
|
1 | King's Gold | 5/G | Kirk Matheson | 133 | Daniel S Bowen | 7/1 |
4
|
2 | Fire Kirin | 5/G | Shae Wilkes | 131 | Dwayne Schmidt | 8/1 |
5
|
6 | Spirit Of Pluto | 7/G | Courtney Bellamy | 129 | Todd Payne | 21/1 |
6
|
9 | De Forza | 3/C | Mollie Fitzgerald | 128 | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 9/5 |
7
|
8 | September Girl | 8/M | Luke Rolls | 127 | Shane Everson | 7/1 |
8
|
5 | Hayden's Request | 5/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 121 | Daiki Chujo | 16/1 |
9
|
11 | Jeune Dreamon | 6/G | Teighan Worsnop | 121 | Julie Lynch | 24/1 |
10
|
3 | Chase The Sun | 4/G | Jai Williams | 121 | Stephen Lee | 17/1 |
11
|
10 | Monte Di Fiore | 7/G | Stephen Cummins | 121 | Rocky Simonetta | 52/1 |
Owners: 1 - P R Bennett & D L Irvine ; 2 - W N Ostini, Mrs V Ostini, B M Ostini, G W Lockwood, Mrs J J Treweek, C N Ostini ; 3 - Mrs L J Mccarthy ; 4 - C H Yeung, W H Hau, P N Ng, Miss S Y C Low & H K Lee ; 5 - M G W Taylor ; 6 - Mrs E J Mayfield-Smith & G Petropoulos ; 7 - S P Everson & Ms C Mayberry ; 8 - D Chujo, A Tran, T Low, R M Smith, D L Findlay, K M Wooster, G J Griffiths, A L ; 9 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch ; 10 - S B Lee, C S Adams, Mrs S M Mccullough, S G Mccullough, Mrs M T Mcnamara, K Ben ; 11 - A Lapenna, Ms R Munankarmi, A P Simpson & Miss S Curran
GRAFTON
Entries for September 8, 2024
Race 5 - TECTONIC PLATE FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO COUNTRY BOOSTED BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $20,400. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
Lady Tulessa
Jockey | Claire Ramsbotham |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 142 |
Sacred Delago
Jockey | Shane S Arnold |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Ostini |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 136 |
King's Gold
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Fire Kirin
Jockey | Shae Wilkes |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Spirit Of Pluto
Jockey | Courtney Bellamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 129 |
De Forza
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Noel Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 128 |
September Girl
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Everson |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Hayden's Request
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Jeune Dreamon
Jockey | Teighan Worsnop |
---|---|
Trainer | Julie Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Chase The Sun
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Monte Di Fiore
Jockey | Stephen Cummins |
---|---|
Trainer | Rocky Simonetta |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 52/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - P R Bennett & D L Irvine ; 2 - W N Ostini, Mrs V Ostini, B M Ostini, G W Lockwood, Mrs J J Treweek, C N Ostini ; 3 - Mrs L J Mccarthy ; 4 - C H Yeung, W H Hau, P N Ng, Miss S Y C Low & H K Lee ; 5 - M G W Taylor ; 6 - Mrs E J Mayfield-Smith & G Petropoulos ; 7 - S P Everson & Ms C Mayberry ; 8 - D Chujo, A Tran, T Low, R M Smith, D L Findlay, K M Wooster, G J Griffiths, A L ; 9 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch ; 10 - S B Lee, C S Adams, Mrs S M Mccullough, S G Mccullough, Mrs M T Mcnamara, K Ben ; 11 - A Lapenna, Ms R Munankarmi, A P Simpson & Miss S Curran