GRAFTON (AUS)
September 8, 2024
Race 2 - BOOM TORQUE FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 11:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $18,360. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Busterkick | 4/G | Jai Williams | 130 | Stephen Lee | 32/1 |
2
|
11 | Hare Street | 4/G | Mikayla Weir | 130 | Leo Clapham | 99/1 |
3
|
8 | Hasbulla | 5/G | Kirk Matheson | 130 | James Healy | 73/1 |
4
|
1 | Siglo De Oro | 4/G | Yvette Lewis | 130 | Marcus Wilson | 5/1 |
5
|
3 | Stavritzel | 6/G | Andrew Mallyon | 130 | Matthew Dunn | 7/2 |
6
|
6 | Hypothermia | 4/M | Luke Rolls | 126 | John Shelton | 9/1 |
7
|
10 | Top Act | 4/M | 126 | Matthew Dunn | 99/1 | |
8
|
12 | Dancing Tony | 3/G | Liam Blanch | 125 | Fleur Blanch | 42/1 |
9
|
13 | Humphree Bear | 3/G | Jon Grisedale | 125 | Greg Kilner | 6/1 |
10
|
5 | Amaya's Secret | 3/F | Mollie Fitzgerald | 121 | Stephen Lee | 5/1 |
11
|
2 | Flertino | 3/F | Courtney Bellamy | 121 | Todd Payne | 32/1 |
12
|
4 | Torque Tothe Stars | 3/F | Ben Looker | 121 | Matthew Dunn | 3/1 |
13
|
9 | Draper | 3/G | 125 | Adam Campton | 13/1 |
Owners: 1 - S B Lee, A Tonini, B D Clarke, D W J Delaney, J Dedes, J Black, Miss K Doyl ; 2 - L J Clapham & L Clapham ; 3 - Mrs L C Healy, T Henjak, T Murphy & Mugs Racing (Mgr: B J J Morris) ; 4 - W S Racing, W S Racing, Sdo, Wegunnawin , B L Hannon, Marshdale Racing, J Panja ; 5 - Mrs M F Anderson & S P Anderson ; 6 - R F Graham, R A Skinner, J D Shelton, B J Cahill & J L Gaddy ; 7 - G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, J Colley, Ms A Spratt, Ms J Spratt, Calladunn ; 8 - F A Henley & S Henley ; 9 - G C Kilner, M Dougherty, K R Gregor & G J Woodbridge ; 10 - Miss M Lee ; 11 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 12 - I J Corazzol, M C Langham, C M Keegan, D W Gniel, Mrs A Gniel, R E Beckerman, B ; 13 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) & Mrs J F Battershall
GRAFTON
Entries for September 8, 2024
Race 2 - BOOM TORQUE FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 11:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $18,360. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
Busterkick
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Hare Street
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | Leo Clapham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Hasbulla
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | James Healy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 73/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Siglo De Oro
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Stavritzel
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Hypothermia
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Top Act
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Dancing Tony
Jockey | Liam Blanch |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 42/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Humphree Bear
Jockey | Jon Grisedale |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Kilner |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Amaya's Secret
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Flertino
Jockey | Courtney Bellamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Torque Tothe Stars
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Draper
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - S B Lee, A Tonini, B D Clarke, D W J Delaney, J Dedes, J Black, Miss K Doyl ; 2 - L J Clapham & L Clapham ; 3 - Mrs L C Healy, T Henjak, T Murphy & Mugs Racing (Mgr: B J J Morris) ; 4 - W S Racing, W S Racing, Sdo, Wegunnawin , B L Hannon, Marshdale Racing, J Panja ; 5 - Mrs M F Anderson & S P Anderson ; 6 - R F Graham, R A Skinner, J D Shelton, B J Cahill & J L Gaddy ; 7 - G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, J Colley, Ms A Spratt, Ms J Spratt, Calladunn ; 8 - F A Henley & S Henley ; 9 - G C Kilner, M Dougherty, K R Gregor & G J Woodbridge ; 10 - Miss M Lee ; 11 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 12 - I J Corazzol, M C Langham, C M Keegan, D W Gniel, Mrs A Gniel, R E Beckerman, B ; 13 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) & Mrs J F Battershall