GRAFTON (AUS)
September 8, 2024
Race 1 - RAINBOW CONNECTION FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO COUNTRY BOOSTED MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 10:50PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $20,400. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 1/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Code Of Silence | 5/G | Cassey Williams | 130 | Tracy Bell | 51/1 |
2
|
9 | Descending Mist | 4/G | Andrew Mallyon | 130 | Stirling Osland | 3/1 |
3
|
2 | Kitsilano | 4/G | Luke Rolls | 130 | Matthew Robinson | 6/1 |
4
|
10 | Max 'o' Max | 5/G | Courtney Bellamy | 130 | Owen Glue | 7/1 |
5
|
3 | Minister Garrett | 5/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 130 | Dwayne Schmidt | 13/1 |
6
|
8 | Nefi | 5/M | Stephen Cummins | 126 | Aiden St Vincent | 11/1 |
7
|
11 | Sakura Magic | 4/M | Jeff Kehoe | 126 | Vanessa McLennan | 31/1 |
8
|
4 | Tootsie | 5/M | Ben Looker | 126 | Paul Smith | 5/1 |
9
|
6 | Yarra Princess | 5/M | Mollie Fitzgerald | 126 | Dwayne Schmidt | 31/1 |
10
|
5 | High Class Roller | 3/G | Mikayla Weir | 125 | Matthew Dunn | 3/1 |
11
|
7 | Ok Then | 3/G | Kirk Matheson | 125 | Mark Gorman | 31/1 |
Owners: 1 - Miss E K Breedon, Ms T L Bell, Mrs A M Davies, M P Davies, P N Davies & S C ; 2 - Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom) ; 3 - D G Proctor, Mrs D J Proctor, Miss M J Travis, S F Merrick, S M Ishak, A P Isha ; 4 - J F Riordan, O K Glue, F B Wagner, D G Clifford, I J Crawford & D Clifford ; 5 - M J Beattie ; 6 - A St Vincent ; 7 - Ms V Mclennan, W Anderson & P H Smith ; 8 - L B Kerr, Mrs C M Kerr, M A Scafidi, B J Kerr, Mrs G L Kerr, L M Willett & ; 9 - M J Beattie ; 10 - I J Corazzol, E C Fiddock, N V Schmidt, Mrs H J Schmidt, M R Dixon, Mrs R A Boy ; 11 - Mrs K Foster & Ms L Foster
Race 2 - BOOM TORQUE FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 11:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $18,360. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Busterkick | 4/G | Jai Williams | 130 | Stephen Lee | 32/1 |
2
|
11 | Hare Street | 4/G | Mikayla Weir | 130 | Leo Clapham | 99/1 |
3
|
8 | Hasbulla | 5/G | Kirk Matheson | 130 | James Healy | 73/1 |
4
|
1 | Siglo De Oro | 4/G | Yvette Lewis | 130 | Marcus Wilson | 5/1 |
5
|
3 | Stavritzel | 6/G | Andrew Mallyon | 130 | Matthew Dunn | 7/2 |
6
|
6 | Hypothermia | 4/M | Luke Rolls | 126 | John Shelton | 9/1 |
7
|
10 | Top Act | 4/M | 126 | Matthew Dunn | 99/1 | |
8
|
12 | Dancing Tony | 3/G | Liam Blanch | 125 | Fleur Blanch | 42/1 |
9
|
13 | Humphree Bear | 3/G | Jon Grisedale | 125 | Greg Kilner | 6/1 |
10
|
5 | Amaya's Secret | 3/F | Mollie Fitzgerald | 121 | Stephen Lee | 5/1 |
11
|
2 | Flertino | 3/F | Courtney Bellamy | 121 | Todd Payne | 32/1 |
12
|
4 | Torque Tothe Stars | 3/F | Ben Looker | 121 | Matthew Dunn | 3/1 |
13
|
9 | Draper | 3/G | 125 | Adam Campton | 13/1 |
Owners: 1 - S B Lee, A Tonini, B D Clarke, D W J Delaney, J Dedes, J Black, Miss K Doyl ; 2 - L J Clapham & L Clapham ; 3 - Mrs L C Healy, T Henjak, T Murphy & Mugs Racing (Mgr: B J J Morris) ; 4 - W S Racing, W S Racing, Sdo, Wegunnawin , B L Hannon, Marshdale Racing, J Panja ; 5 - Mrs M F Anderson & S P Anderson ; 6 - R F Graham, R A Skinner, J D Shelton, B J Cahill & J L Gaddy ; 7 - G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, J Colley, Ms A Spratt, Ms J Spratt, Calladunn ; 8 - F A Henley & S Henley ; 9 - G C Kilner, M Dougherty, K R Gregor & G J Woodbridge ; 10 - Miss M Lee ; 11 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 12 - I J Corazzol, M C Langham, C M Keegan, D W Gniel, Mrs A Gniel, R E Beckerman, B ; 13 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) & Mrs J F Battershall
Race 3 - TRIBECA STAR FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON MDN
Purse $18,360. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | He's Poplar | 4/G | Mollie Fitzgerald | 130 | Stephen Lee | 11/1 |
2
|
10 | Booming Fast | 4/G | 129 | Toby McLean | 38/1 | |
3
|
3 | High And Marty | 4/G | Ben Looker | 128 | Jake Hull | 10/1 |
4
|
6 | Pearl In Hay | 4/M | Kirk Matheson | 126 | Toby McLean | 15/2 |
5
|
16 | Back To Black | 4/G | Liam Blanch | 125 | Aiden St Vincent | 99/1 |
6
|
8 | Desert Cougar | 5/M | 125 | Toby McLean | 11/1 | |
7
|
4 | Draper | 3/G | Andrew Mallyon | 125 | Adam Campton | 11/1 |
8
|
12 | Intrepid Lad | 3/G | Jai Williams | 125 | Stephen Lee | 38/1 |
9
|
7 | Ailbhe | 4/M | Leanne Boyd | 121 | Jason Reilly | 88/1 |
10
|
9 | Geoff And Jenny | 4/M | Luke Rolls | 121 | John Shelton | 75/1 |
11
|
5 | Here's Mason | 4/G | Yvette Lewis | 121 | Patrick Randall | 11/1 |
12
|
14 | Swanbrook Gem | 5/M | 121 | Ridge Wilson | 99/1 | |
13
|
15 | Tara Koda | 3/F | Mikayla Weir | 121 | John Shelton | 99/1 |
14
|
2 | Whomsonever | 3/F | 121 | Kurt Goldman | 15/2 | |
15
|
1 | Top Act | 4/M | Andrew Mallyon | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 5/2 |
16
|
11 | Siglo De Oro | 4/G | 129 | Marcus Wilson | 10/1 | |
17
|
17 | Stavritzel | 6/G | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 15/2 |
Owners: 1 - C J Smith, Ms B J Ferris, M J Mckee, S B Mcintyre, Mrs D A Paterson, D L Blumbe ; 2 - M A Mclean, H B Brooks, T Circosta, M R Jones, S Lindeman, B N Sutcliffe, Farri ; 3 - R M Webster, B Lister, P Jones, J Webster, J Lewis, M R Jones, S W Bridgman, D ; 4 - Y K Cheng, S C Lee & Dr K L Lee ; 5 - A St Vincent ; 6 - A J Edmonds, J D Bentley, D L Streten, S A Cadzow, G1g Racing & Breeding (M ; 7 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) & Mrs J F Battershall ; 8 - S B Lee, Racing88 Pty Ltd (Mgr: Miss C E Irwin), D J Kerr, Mrs L C Kerr, P Barr ; 9 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 10 - J N Hannaford ; 11 - K J Elliott & Mrs D L Elliott ; 12 - A Foran ; 13 - W M O'Donnell ; 14 - G C Paterson ; 15 - G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, J Colley, Ms A Spratt, Ms J Spratt, Calladunn ; 16 - W S Racing, W S Racing, Sdo, Wegunnawin , B L Hannon, Marshdale Racing, J Panja ; 17 - Mrs M F Anderson & S P Anderson
Race 4 - FAR TOO EASY FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $18,360. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Eagle Hawk Star | 6/G | Shae Wilkes | 138 | Stephen Lee | 15/2 |
2
|
8 | Sensational Reward | 7/G | Mollie Fitzgerald | 134 | Todd Payne | 13/1 |
3
|
3 | Hardley Grey | 6/G | Courtney Bellamy | 132 | Owen Glue | 4/1 |
4
|
9 | Amnesia | 4/M | 131 | Kurt Goldman | 5/1 | |
5
|
2 | Guru Class | 5/M | Claire Ramsbotham | 131 | Matthew Dunn | 9/5 |
6
|
7 | Hell Ofa Toughsun | 5/G | Ben Looker | 129 | Colt Prosser | 15/1 |
7
|
5 | Bowdarcie | 6/G | Yvette Lewis | 127 | Patrick Randall | 22/1 |
8
|
1 | Madame Moth | 4/M | Luke Rolls | 126 | John Smerdon | 25/1 |
9
|
6 | Vetoed | 5/M | Noriyuki Masuda | 125 | Daiki Chujo | 17/2 |
10
|
11 | Luck Aplenty | 7/M | Leanne Boyd | 121 | Matthew Robinson | 33/1 |
11
|
4 | Sacred Field | 6/G | Teighan Worsnop | 121 | Julie Lynch | 33/1 |
Owners: 1 - G G Brown & Ms D K Hamlin ; 2 - D H Nott, Ms L Lee, B F Isworth, J Patterson, A Mccarty, Mrs M Mccarty, J Buckl ; 3 - W Carroll & O K Glue ; 4 - Berwickshire Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S R Hume) ; 5 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D H Sulivan) ; 6 - G B Robertson & T Connors ; 7 - K Randall ; 8 - I A Rimington ; 9 - T Ikeda ; 10 - Miss M J Travis, M J Robinson, Mrs A A Travis & Ms D L Robinson ; 11 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch
Race 5 - TECTONIC PLATE FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO COUNTRY BOOSTED BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $20,400. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Lady Tulessa | 7/M | Claire Ramsbotham | 142 | John Shelton | 4/1 |
2
|
7 | Sacred Delago | 7/G | Shane S Arnold | 136 | Mark Ostini | 9/1 |
3
|
1 | King's Gold | 5/G | Kirk Matheson | 133 | Daniel S Bowen | 7/1 |
4
|
2 | Fire Kirin | 5/G | Shae Wilkes | 131 | Dwayne Schmidt | 8/1 |
5
|
6 | Spirit Of Pluto | 7/G | Courtney Bellamy | 129 | Todd Payne | 21/1 |
6
|
9 | De Forza | 3/C | Mollie Fitzgerald | 128 | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 9/5 |
7
|
8 | September Girl | 8/M | Luke Rolls | 127 | Shane Everson | 7/1 |
8
|
5 | Hayden's Request | 5/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 121 | Daiki Chujo | 16/1 |
9
|
11 | Jeune Dreamon | 6/G | Teighan Worsnop | 121 | Julie Lynch | 24/1 |
10
|
3 | Chase The Sun | 4/G | Jai Williams | 121 | Stephen Lee | 17/1 |
11
|
10 | Monte Di Fiore | 7/G | Stephen Cummins | 121 | Rocky Simonetta | 52/1 |
Owners: 1 - P R Bennett & D L Irvine ; 2 - W N Ostini, Mrs V Ostini, B M Ostini, G W Lockwood, Mrs J J Treweek, C N Ostini ; 3 - Mrs L J Mccarthy ; 4 - C H Yeung, W H Hau, P N Ng, Miss S Y C Low & H K Lee ; 5 - M G W Taylor ; 6 - Mrs E J Mayfield-Smith & G Petropoulos ; 7 - S P Everson & Ms C Mayberry ; 8 - D Chujo, A Tran, T Low, R M Smith, D L Findlay, K M Wooster, G J Griffiths, A L ; 9 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch ; 10 - S B Lee, C S Adams, Mrs S M Mccullough, S G Mccullough, Mrs M T Mcnamara, K Ben ; 11 - A Lapenna, Ms R Munankarmi, A P Simpson & Miss S Curran
Race 6 - AT WITZ END FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 01:50AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON CL1 SW
Purse $18,360. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Don Quixote | 6/G | Luke Rolls | 130 | Toby McLean | 4/1 |
2
|
14 | Eastowin | 6/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 130 | David Campbell | 22/1 |
3
|
1 | Embolden | 7/G | 130 | Bevan Laming | 17/2 | |
4
|
8 | Mimessi | 4/G | Mikayla Weir | 130 | Paddy Cunningham | 24/1 |
5
|
9 | Monte Kahuna | 5/G | Mollie Fitzgerald | 130 | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 11/2 |
6
|
10 | Octavio | 5/G | Kirk Matheson | 130 | Dennis Dwane | 17/2 |
7
|
3 | Sir Zino | 5/G | Jeff Kehoe | 130 | Vanessa McLennan | 18/1 |
8
|
15 | Super Fenkel | 5/G | Jai Williams | 130 | Marcus Wilson | 33/1 |
9
|
11 | Diamondsaretrumps | 7/M | Stephen Traecey | 126 | Donna Traecey | 33/1 |
10
|
4 | Hotzino | 5/M | Andrew Mallyon | 126 | Kris Lees | 6/1 |
11
|
2 | Memumza Diva | 5/G | Stephen Cummins | 125 | Lyn J Thomson | 33/1 |
12
|
6 | Wicked Games | 5/G | Shae Wilkes | 125 | Wayne Wilkes | 7/1 |
13
|
12 | The Vocalist | 3/G | Ben Looker | 121 | Bevan Laming | 6/1 |
14
|
7 | Gangplank | 5/G | 130 | Robert Knight | 33/1 | |
15
|
13 | Camelot Star | 6/G | Yvette Lewis | 130 | Marcus Wilson | 75/1 |
Owners: 1 - T J Harry, W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, Bangaloe Stud (Mgr: Miss J C Ritchie), M ; 2 - B J Sherry, K P Sherry, M J Sherry, Mrs C L Sherry & W P Mullins ; 3 - S B Laming, R D Mackay, I Polley & M R Hibbert ; 4 - P J & K A Cunningham & Miss S Cunningham ; 5 - V W Bates & Mrs Y D Bates ; 6 - Ms L Cook ; 7 - Ms V Mclennan ; 8 - Fenkel Hq (Mgr: J R Makepeace) ; 9 - G J Johnson, M R Chambers, R J Chalker, P J Littler, S Hope, G J Neville, D P B ; 10 - Australian Bloodstock, Bmk Racing, A V Ainge, G P Mills, J G Abrahams, G C Marr ; 11 - J Swadling, Mrs J H Wright & Ms L J Thomson ; 12 - J Wilkes, W T Wilkes, K P Brown, M J Armstrong, R L Piltz, D M Mitchell, Mrs J ; 13 - S B Laming & Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate) ; 14 - R J Knight, Mrs R M Knight & Ms K K Blain ; 15 - Three Star Racing (Mgr: Mrs N Kaya), T Avsar, J Damiano & C Pappas
Race 7 - KERRY O'KEEFFE AT THE CRJC 21 SEPTEMBER BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:25AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON BM66
Purse $18,360. TB BM66 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Wonderwhen | 6/M | Courtney Bellamy | 137 | Brett Dodson | 10/1 |
2
|
5 | Nickelback | 6/G | Jai Williams | 132 | Stephen Lee | 7/2 |
3
|
9 | Smooth Torque | 5/M | Andrew Mallyon | 131 | Matthew Dunn | 15/2 |
4
|
3 | Draft Day | 6/G | Jackson Murphy | 130 | Ethan Ensby | 23/1 |
5
|
10 | Imprinted | 7/G | Emily Farr | 130 | Lyn J Thomson | 34/1 |
6
|
4 | Frappes | 5/G | Mollie Fitzgerald | 129 | Jason Reilly | 4/1 |
7
|
13 | Leica Model | 5/M | Mikayla Weir | 129 | Stirling Osland | 5/1 |
8
|
15 | Showman | 6/G | 127 | Stephen Lee | 14/1 | |
9
|
8 | Dazzling Robert | 5/G | Luke Rolls | 125 | Owen Glue | 23/1 |
10
|
12 | Paris Affair | 5/G | 123 | Toby McLean | 10/1 | |
11
|
14 | Maurizma | 5/M | Ben Looker | 122 | Matthew Dunn | 25/1 |
12
|
16 | Spiele | 6/M | Teighan Worsnop | 121 | Stephen Lee | 55/1 |
13
|
6 | Speedzone | 8/G | Yvette Lewis | 121 | Patrick Randall | 77/1 |
14
|
1 | Procyon Miss | 4/M | 121 | Toby McLean | 17/1 | |
15
|
11 | Mission To Win | 5/G | 121 | Toby McLean | 34/1 | |
16
|
2 | Rephrase | 5/M | 121 | Toby McLean | 44/1 |
Owners: 1 - D J Richardson ; 2 - C J Smith, Crays Racing (Mgr: M P Pyne), G W Schippers, A K Torrens, E A Land, ; 3 - I J Corazzol, S D Basheer, D G Basheer & Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G ; 4 - Ms J K Cole, Ms A M Baker, Mrs M I De Vries, Ms N G Gregory, Groundhog Day, One ; 5 - J Swadling, H Parton, Ms L J Thomson & Mrs J H Wright ; 6 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 7 - Mrs C L Osland ; 8 - J Lee, S B Lee, Ms V N Gordon, J B Southern, J D Cividin, Mrs M T Mcnamara, Mrs ; 9 - Vincent Park (Mgr: J V Donnelly) ; 10 - Miss H R Penfold, Hedley Racing , F A Caccavari, Millie Property Pty Ltd , N Ha ; 11 - Mrs M F Anderson & S F Ritchie ; 12 - En Avant Racing (Mgr: Ms A Stewart) & Ms L P Thomson ; 13 - P G Randall ; 14 - A J Edmonds, H B Brooks, Gee Racing (Mgr: A J Guarrera), Just Fun Racing (Mgr: ; 15 - Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds, G C Lederhose, R J Routh, C M Casey, J J Schneider, ; 16 - A J Edmonds, Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate), A Singh, N L Friend & Mrs
Race 8 - KOSCIUSZKO TICKET SALES CLOSE TODAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP - POST Time - 03:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON CL1
Purse $18,360. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 5/8 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Yellowhammer | 5/M | Ben Looker | 133 | Peter Sinclair | 3/1 |
2
|
10 | Laser Beam | 4/G | 128 | Marcus Wilson | 8/1 | |
3
|
8 | Picupstixx | 5/G | Kirk Matheson | 127 | Wayne Lawson | 11/1 |
4
|
3 | Lunar Eight | 4/M | Luke Rolls | 126 | Toby McLean | 7/2 |
5
|
14 | Daimyo | 5/G | 123 | Dwayne Schmidt | 19/1 | |
6
|
13 | Love For Asher | 5/M | Mollie Fitzgerald | 123 | Grady Spokes | 8/1 |
7
|
4 | Call Me Super | 4/M | Andrew Mallyon | 122 | Trevor Whittington | 6/1 |
8
|
9 | Our Lioness | 4/M | Liam Blanch | 121 | Colt Prosser | 23/1 |
9
|
12 | Pressalong | 4/M | Jai Williams | 121 | Stephen Lee | 8/1 |
10
|
2 | Ravalawa | 6/G | Mikayla Weir | 121 | Lisa Sheppard | 52/1 |
11
|
7 | Rethink It | 5/M | Jon Grisedale | 121 | Terry Vidler | 31/1 |
12
|
1 | Rinnero | 6/G | Courtney Bellamy | 121 | Todd Payne | 26/1 |
13
|
11 | Sacred Field | 6/G | 121 | Julie Lynch | 99/1 | |
14
|
6 | Luck Aplenty | 7/M | 121 | Matthew Robinson | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Sutton Park Racing (Mgr: M S Sowerby) ; 2 - W S Racing, F & R Racing, L Vidler, G W Chatfield, Mrs K F Rohan, T Raineri ; 3 - W Lawson, S Lawson, B Scott, C Twigg, R Ford, A Woods, K Christiansen, K Byrnes ; 4 - W T Wong & Dr K L Lee ; 5 - A V Colenso & D D Schmidt ; 6 - G Spokes & Miss K A Loveday ; 7 - B S Corliss, N Kowalenko, M Gray, M K Sampson, M Martin, D Hewson, B Hockey, S ; 8 - Mrs T Prosser, Ms S Hutchins, M D Young, Miss A Wannell, T Maybury, B Jones ; 9 - A Aceti ; 10 - Mrs L Sheppard ; 11 - Mrs J L Vidler & T J Vidler ; 12 - K J Bodsworth ; 13 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch ; 14 - Miss M J Travis, M J Robinson, Mrs A A Travis & Ms D L Robinson
GRAFTON
Entries for September 8, 2024
Race 1 - RAINBOW CONNECTION FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO COUNTRY BOOSTED MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 10:50PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $20,400. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 1/16 m
Code Of Silence
Jockey | Cassey Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracy Bell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Descending Mist
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Stirling Osland |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Kitsilano
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Robinson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Max 'O' Max
Jockey | Courtney Bellamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Owen Glue |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Minister Garrett
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Nefi
Jockey | Stephen Cummins |
---|---|
Trainer | Aiden St Vincent |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sakura Magic
Jockey | Jeff Kehoe |
---|---|
Trainer | Vanessa McLennan |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Tootsie
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Smith |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Yarra Princess
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
High Class Roller
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Ok Then
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Gorman |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Miss E K Breedon, Ms T L Bell, Mrs A M Davies, M P Davies, P N Davies & S C ; 2 - Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom) ; 3 - D G Proctor, Mrs D J Proctor, Miss M J Travis, S F Merrick, S M Ishak, A P Isha ; 4 - J F Riordan, O K Glue, F B Wagner, D G Clifford, I J Crawford & D Clifford ; 5 - M J Beattie ; 6 - A St Vincent ; 7 - Ms V Mclennan, W Anderson & P H Smith ; 8 - L B Kerr, Mrs C M Kerr, M A Scafidi, B J Kerr, Mrs G L Kerr, L M Willett & ; 9 - M J Beattie ; 10 - I J Corazzol, E C Fiddock, N V Schmidt, Mrs H J Schmidt, M R Dixon, Mrs R A Boy ; 11 - Mrs K Foster & Ms L Foster
Race 2 - BOOM TORQUE FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 11:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON MDN SW
Purse $18,360. TB MDN SW Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
Busterkick
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Hare Street
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | Leo Clapham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Hasbulla
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | James Healy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 73/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Siglo De Oro
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Stavritzel
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Hypothermia
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Top Act
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Dancing Tony
Jockey | Liam Blanch |
---|---|
Trainer | Fleur Blanch |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 42/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Humphree Bear
Jockey | Jon Grisedale |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Kilner |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Amaya's Secret
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Flertino
Jockey | Courtney Bellamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Torque Tothe Stars
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Draper
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - S B Lee, A Tonini, B D Clarke, D W J Delaney, J Dedes, J Black, Miss K Doyl ; 2 - L J Clapham & L Clapham ; 3 - Mrs L C Healy, T Henjak, T Murphy & Mugs Racing (Mgr: B J J Morris) ; 4 - W S Racing, W S Racing, Sdo, Wegunnawin , B L Hannon, Marshdale Racing, J Panja ; 5 - Mrs M F Anderson & S P Anderson ; 6 - R F Graham, R A Skinner, J D Shelton, B J Cahill & J L Gaddy ; 7 - G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, J Colley, Ms A Spratt, Ms J Spratt, Calladunn ; 8 - F A Henley & S Henley ; 9 - G C Kilner, M Dougherty, K R Gregor & G J Woodbridge ; 10 - Miss M Lee ; 11 - Ms D K Hamlin & G G Brown ; 12 - I J Corazzol, M C Langham, C M Keegan, D W Gniel, Mrs A Gniel, R E Beckerman, B ; 13 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) & Mrs J F Battershall
Race 3 - TRIBECA STAR FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON MDN
Purse $18,360. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
He's Poplar
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Booming Fast
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 129 |
High And Marty
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Jake Hull |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Pearl In Hay
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Back To Black
Jockey | Liam Blanch |
---|---|
Trainer | Aiden St Vincent |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Desert Cougar
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Draper
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Intrepid Lad
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Ailbhe
Jockey | Leanne Boyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Reilly |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Geoff And Jenny
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 75/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Here's Mason
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Randall |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Swanbrook Gem
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ridge Wilson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Tara Koda
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Whomsonever
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kurt Goldman |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Top Act
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Siglo De Oro
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Stavritzel
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - C J Smith, Ms B J Ferris, M J Mckee, S B Mcintyre, Mrs D A Paterson, D L Blumbe ; 2 - M A Mclean, H B Brooks, T Circosta, M R Jones, S Lindeman, B N Sutcliffe, Farri ; 3 - R M Webster, B Lister, P Jones, J Webster, J Lewis, M R Jones, S W Bridgman, D ; 4 - Y K Cheng, S C Lee & Dr K L Lee ; 5 - A St Vincent ; 6 - A J Edmonds, J D Bentley, D L Streten, S A Cadzow, G1g Racing & Breeding (M ; 7 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) & Mrs J F Battershall ; 8 - S B Lee, Racing88 Pty Ltd (Mgr: Miss C E Irwin), D J Kerr, Mrs L C Kerr, P Barr ; 9 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 10 - J N Hannaford ; 11 - K J Elliott & Mrs D L Elliott ; 12 - A Foran ; 13 - W M O'Donnell ; 14 - G C Paterson ; 15 - G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, J Colley, Ms A Spratt, Ms J Spratt, Calladunn ; 16 - W S Racing, W S Racing, Sdo, Wegunnawin , B L Hannon, Marshdale Racing, J Panja ; 17 - Mrs M F Anderson & S P Anderson
Race 4 - FAR TOO EASY FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $18,360. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
Eagle Hawk Star
Jockey | Shae Wilkes |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 138 |
Sensational Reward
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Hardley Grey
Jockey | Courtney Bellamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Owen Glue |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Amnesia
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kurt Goldman |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Guru Class
Jockey | Claire Ramsbotham |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 131 |
Hell Ofa Toughsun
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Colt Prosser |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Bowdarcie
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Randall |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Madame Moth
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | John Smerdon |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Vetoed
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Luck Aplenty
Jockey | Leanne Boyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Robinson |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Sacred Field
Jockey | Teighan Worsnop |
---|---|
Trainer | Julie Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - G G Brown & Ms D K Hamlin ; 2 - D H Nott, Ms L Lee, B F Isworth, J Patterson, A Mccarty, Mrs M Mccarty, J Buckl ; 3 - W Carroll & O K Glue ; 4 - Berwickshire Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S R Hume) ; 5 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D H Sulivan) ; 6 - G B Robertson & T Connors ; 7 - K Randall ; 8 - I A Rimington ; 9 - T Ikeda ; 10 - Miss M J Travis, M J Robinson, Mrs A A Travis & Ms D L Robinson ; 11 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch
Race 5 - TECTONIC PLATE FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO COUNTRY BOOSTED BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GRAFTON BM58
Purse $20,400. TB BM58 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
Lady Tulessa
Jockey | Claire Ramsbotham |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 142 |
Sacred Delago
Jockey | Shane S Arnold |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Ostini |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 136 |
King's Gold
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Fire Kirin
Jockey | Shae Wilkes |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Spirit Of Pluto
Jockey | Courtney Bellamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 129 |
De Forza
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Noel Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 128 |
September Girl
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Everson |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Hayden's Request
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Daiki Chujo |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Jeune Dreamon
Jockey | Teighan Worsnop |
---|---|
Trainer | Julie Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Chase The Sun
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Monte Di Fiore
Jockey | Stephen Cummins |
---|---|
Trainer | Rocky Simonetta |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 52/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - P R Bennett & D L Irvine ; 2 - W N Ostini, Mrs V Ostini, B M Ostini, G W Lockwood, Mrs J J Treweek, C N Ostini ; 3 - Mrs L J Mccarthy ; 4 - C H Yeung, W H Hau, P N Ng, Miss S Y C Low & H K Lee ; 5 - M G W Taylor ; 6 - Mrs E J Mayfield-Smith & G Petropoulos ; 7 - S P Everson & Ms C Mayberry ; 8 - D Chujo, A Tran, T Low, R M Smith, D L Findlay, K M Wooster, G J Griffiths, A L ; 9 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch ; 10 - S B Lee, C S Adams, Mrs S M Mccullough, S G Mccullough, Mrs M T Mcnamara, K Ben ; 11 - A Lapenna, Ms R Munankarmi, A P Simpson & Miss S Curran
Race 6 - AT WITZ END FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 01:50AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON CL1 SW
Purse $18,360. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
Don Quixote
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Eastowin
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | David Campbell |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Embolden
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Laming |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Mimessi
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | Paddy Cunningham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Monte Kahuna
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Noel Mayfield-Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Octavio
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Dennis Dwane |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Sir Zino
Jockey | Jeff Kehoe |
---|---|
Trainer | Vanessa McLennan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Super Fenkel
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Diamondsaretrumps
Jockey | Stephen Traecey |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Traecey |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hotzino
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Memumza Diva
Jockey | Stephen Cummins |
---|---|
Trainer | Lyn J Thomson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wicked Games
Jockey | Shae Wilkes |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Wilkes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
The Vocalist
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Laming |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Gangplank
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Knight |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Camelot Star
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 75/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Owners: 1 - T J Harry, W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, Bangaloe Stud (Mgr: Miss J C Ritchie), M ; 2 - B J Sherry, K P Sherry, M J Sherry, Mrs C L Sherry & W P Mullins ; 3 - S B Laming, R D Mackay, I Polley & M R Hibbert ; 4 - P J & K A Cunningham & Miss S Cunningham ; 5 - V W Bates & Mrs Y D Bates ; 6 - Ms L Cook ; 7 - Ms V Mclennan ; 8 - Fenkel Hq (Mgr: J R Makepeace) ; 9 - G J Johnson, M R Chambers, R J Chalker, P J Littler, S Hope, G J Neville, D P B ; 10 - Australian Bloodstock, Bmk Racing, A V Ainge, G P Mills, J G Abrahams, G C Marr ; 11 - J Swadling, Mrs J H Wright & Ms L J Thomson ; 12 - J Wilkes, W T Wilkes, K P Brown, M J Armstrong, R L Piltz, D M Mitchell, Mrs J ; 13 - S B Laming & Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate) ; 14 - R J Knight, Mrs R M Knight & Ms K K Blain ; 15 - Three Star Racing (Mgr: Mrs N Kaya), T Avsar, J Damiano & C Pappas
Race 7 - KERRY O'KEEFFE AT THE CRJC 21 SEPTEMBER BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:25AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON BM66
Purse $18,360. TB BM66 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Wonderwhen
Jockey | Courtney Bellamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Dodson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Nickelback
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Smooth Torque
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Draft Day
Jockey | Jackson Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Ethan Ensby |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Imprinted
Jockey | Emily Farr |
---|---|
Trainer | Lyn J Thomson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Frappes
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Reilly |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Leica Model
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | Stirling Osland |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Showman
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Dazzling Robert
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Owen Glue |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Paris Affair
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Maurizma
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Spiele
Jockey | Teighan Worsnop |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 55/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Speedzone
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Randall |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 77/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Procyon Miss
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Mission To Win
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Rephrase
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - D J Richardson ; 2 - C J Smith, Crays Racing (Mgr: M P Pyne), G W Schippers, A K Torrens, E A Land, ; 3 - I J Corazzol, S D Basheer, D G Basheer & Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G ; 4 - Ms J K Cole, Ms A M Baker, Mrs M I De Vries, Ms N G Gregory, Groundhog Day, One ; 5 - J Swadling, H Parton, Ms L J Thomson & Mrs J H Wright ; 6 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 7 - Mrs C L Osland ; 8 - J Lee, S B Lee, Ms V N Gordon, J B Southern, J D Cividin, Mrs M T Mcnamara, Mrs ; 9 - Vincent Park (Mgr: J V Donnelly) ; 10 - Miss H R Penfold, Hedley Racing , F A Caccavari, Millie Property Pty Ltd , N Ha ; 11 - Mrs M F Anderson & S F Ritchie ; 12 - En Avant Racing (Mgr: Ms A Stewart) & Ms L P Thomson ; 13 - P G Randall ; 14 - A J Edmonds, H B Brooks, Gee Racing (Mgr: A J Guarrera), Just Fun Racing (Mgr: ; 15 - Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds, G C Lederhose, R J Routh, C M Casey, J J Schneider, ; 16 - A J Edmonds, Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate), A Singh, N L Friend & Mrs
Race 8 - KOSCIUSZKO TICKET SALES CLOSE TODAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP - POST Time - 03:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GRAFTON CL1
Purse $18,360. TB CL1 Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 5/8 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Yellowhammer
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Sinclair |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Laser Beam
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Picupstixx
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Lawson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Lunar Eight
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Daimyo
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Love For Asher
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Grady Spokes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Call Me Super
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Whittington |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Our Lioness
Jockey | Liam Blanch |
---|---|
Trainer | Colt Prosser |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Pressalong
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Ravalawa
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | Lisa Sheppard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 52/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Rethink It
Jockey | Jon Grisedale |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Vidler |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Rinnero
Jockey | Courtney Bellamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Sacred Field
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Julie Lynch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Luck Aplenty
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Robinson |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Sutton Park Racing (Mgr: M S Sowerby) ; 2 - W S Racing, F & R Racing, L Vidler, G W Chatfield, Mrs K F Rohan, T Raineri ; 3 - W Lawson, S Lawson, B Scott, C Twigg, R Ford, A Woods, K Christiansen, K Byrnes ; 4 - W T Wong & Dr K L Lee ; 5 - A V Colenso & D D Schmidt ; 6 - G Spokes & Miss K A Loveday ; 7 - B S Corliss, N Kowalenko, M Gray, M K Sampson, M Martin, D Hewson, B Hockey, S ; 8 - Mrs T Prosser, Ms S Hutchins, M D Young, Miss A Wannell, T Maybury, B Jones ; 9 - A Aceti ; 10 - Mrs L Sheppard ; 11 - Mrs J L Vidler & T J Vidler ; 12 - K J Bodsworth ; 13 - P D Lynch & Mrs J A Lynch ; 14 - Miss M J Travis, M J Robinson, Mrs A A Travis & Ms D L Robinson