GRAFTON (AUS)
September 8, 2024
Race 3 - TRIBECA STAR FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON MDN
Purse $18,360. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | He's Poplar | 4/G | Mollie Fitzgerald | 130 | Stephen Lee | 11/1 |
2
|
10 | Booming Fast | 4/G | 129 | Toby McLean | 38/1 | |
3
|
3 | High And Marty | 4/G | Ben Looker | 128 | Jake Hull | 10/1 |
4
|
6 | Pearl In Hay | 4/M | Kirk Matheson | 126 | Toby McLean | 15/2 |
5
|
16 | Back To Black | 4/G | Liam Blanch | 125 | Aiden St Vincent | 99/1 |
6
|
8 | Desert Cougar | 5/M | 125 | Toby McLean | 11/1 | |
7
|
4 | Draper | 3/G | Andrew Mallyon | 125 | Adam Campton | 11/1 |
8
|
12 | Intrepid Lad | 3/G | Jai Williams | 125 | Stephen Lee | 38/1 |
9
|
7 | Ailbhe | 4/M | Leanne Boyd | 121 | Jason Reilly | 88/1 |
10
|
9 | Geoff And Jenny | 4/M | Luke Rolls | 121 | John Shelton | 75/1 |
11
|
5 | Here's Mason | 4/G | Yvette Lewis | 121 | Patrick Randall | 11/1 |
12
|
14 | Swanbrook Gem | 5/M | 121 | Ridge Wilson | 99/1 | |
13
|
15 | Tara Koda | 3/F | Mikayla Weir | 121 | John Shelton | 99/1 |
14
|
2 | Whomsonever | 3/F | 121 | Kurt Goldman | 15/2 | |
15
|
1 | Top Act | 4/M | Andrew Mallyon | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 5/2 |
16
|
11 | Siglo De Oro | 4/G | 129 | Marcus Wilson | 10/1 | |
17
|
17 | Stavritzel | 6/G | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 15/2 |
Owners: 1 - C J Smith, Ms B J Ferris, M J Mckee, S B Mcintyre, Mrs D A Paterson, D L Blumbe ; 2 - M A Mclean, H B Brooks, T Circosta, M R Jones, S Lindeman, B N Sutcliffe, Farri ; 3 - R M Webster, B Lister, P Jones, J Webster, J Lewis, M R Jones, S W Bridgman, D ; 4 - Y K Cheng, S C Lee & Dr K L Lee ; 5 - A St Vincent ; 6 - A J Edmonds, J D Bentley, D L Streten, S A Cadzow, G1g Racing & Breeding (M ; 7 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) & Mrs J F Battershall ; 8 - S B Lee, Racing88 Pty Ltd (Mgr: Miss C E Irwin), D J Kerr, Mrs L C Kerr, P Barr ; 9 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 10 - J N Hannaford ; 11 - K J Elliott & Mrs D L Elliott ; 12 - A Foran ; 13 - W M O'Donnell ; 14 - G C Paterson ; 15 - G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, J Colley, Ms A Spratt, Ms J Spratt, Calladunn ; 16 - W S Racing, W S Racing, Sdo, Wegunnawin , B L Hannon, Marshdale Racing, J Panja ; 17 - Mrs M F Anderson & S P Anderson
GRAFTON
Entries for September 8, 2024
Race 3 - TRIBECA STAR FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GRAFTON MDN
Purse $18,360. TB MDN Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
He's Poplar
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Booming Fast
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 129 |
High And Marty
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Jake Hull |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Pearl In Hay
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Back To Black
Jockey | Liam Blanch |
---|---|
Trainer | Aiden St Vincent |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Desert Cougar
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby McLean |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Draper
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Intrepid Lad
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Ailbhe
Jockey | Leanne Boyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Reilly |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Geoff And Jenny
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 75/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Here's Mason
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Randall |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Swanbrook Gem
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ridge Wilson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Tara Koda
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | John Shelton |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Whomsonever
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kurt Goldman |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Top Act
Jockey | Andrew Mallyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Siglo De Oro
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Stavritzel
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - C J Smith, Ms B J Ferris, M J Mckee, S B Mcintyre, Mrs D A Paterson, D L Blumbe ; 2 - M A Mclean, H B Brooks, T Circosta, M R Jones, S Lindeman, B N Sutcliffe, Farri ; 3 - R M Webster, B Lister, P Jones, J Webster, J Lewis, M R Jones, S W Bridgman, D ; 4 - Y K Cheng, S C Lee & Dr K L Lee ; 5 - A St Vincent ; 6 - A J Edmonds, J D Bentley, D L Streten, S A Cadzow, G1g Racing & Breeding (M ; 7 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) & Mrs J F Battershall ; 8 - S B Lee, Racing88 Pty Ltd (Mgr: Miss C E Irwin), D J Kerr, Mrs L C Kerr, P Barr ; 9 - J B Reilly & K J Upton ; 10 - J N Hannaford ; 11 - K J Elliott & Mrs D L Elliott ; 12 - A Foran ; 13 - W M O'Donnell ; 14 - G C Paterson ; 15 - G W Henderson, Ms S C Carnes, J Colley, Ms A Spratt, Ms J Spratt, Calladunn ; 16 - W S Racing, W S Racing, Sdo, Wegunnawin , B L Hannon, Marshdale Racing, J Panja ; 17 - Mrs M F Anderson & S P Anderson