Murtoa (AUS)
July 26, 2024
Race 7 - Horsham Doors & Glass BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 2:41AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Lika Swift | 6/G | Jarrod Fry | 132 | Gwenda Johnstone | 6/1 |
2
|
3 | Seven'o'kevin | 6/G | Ryan Hurdle | 130 | Donna Gaskin | 21/1 |
3
|
12 | Bonjour | 8/G | Tom Madden | 128 | Paul Preusker | 15/1 |
4
|
10 | Whiskey Hangover | 5/G | Paul Gatt | 128 | Jeff Searle | 9/1 |
5
|
2 | Shigeru | 5/G | Rose Hammond | 127 | Tayne Foster | 17/1 |
6
|
6 | Gala Diamond | 5/G | Neil Farley | 125 | Donna Gaskin | 11/1 |
7
|
15 | San Marino | 7/G | Tayla Childs | 125 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 21/1 |
8
|
14 | The Silent Sermon | 6/G | Jack Hill | 125 | Majella Ballantine | 15/1 |
9
|
9 | Dream Statement | 5/M | Christine Puls | 123 | Paul Preusker | 15/1 |
10
|
13 | Maid Of The Mist | 5/M | Alana Kelly | 123 | Dominic Sutton | 6/1 |
11
|
5 | Doublern | 5/M | Liam Riordan | 121 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 4/1 |
12
|
98 | Jenni Express | 7/M | Scratched | 119 | Patrick Keane | 17/1 |
13
|
7 | Mandjar | 12/G | Kate Walters | 119 | Mark Greig | 51/1 |
14
|
8 | Fontaine Del Rosso | 7/M | Mickaelle Michel | 119 | Adam Burns | 51/1 |
15
|
1 | Little Miss Gutsaa | 7/M | 127 | Jamie Edwards | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs G M Johnstone, M Johnstone, W U Stafford, Mrs C Stafford, J Souter, Mrs M T Mason, J L Mason, Mg A Armstrong, W P O'Brien, T Murphy & Raise The Stakes ; 2 - N D Gaskin, N C Pearson, P A Davidson, R Santorini, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jennings), Nunkeeri Park (Mgr: Miss J M Churchill), Mrs R Devers, Ms K A Williamson, R Williams, L Mete, S McGregor, P Madgwick & R W Bird ; 3 - P A Preusker, J A Macleod, Ms S J Leur, Bungaree Lair No.2 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair No: 3 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair 4 (Mgr: D P Rix), Riverside Coldies (Mgr: J A Donaldson) & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 4 - N R Shaw, R J Dycer, Livin' Large (Mgr: J R Searle) & Plunge & Run (Mgr: Mrs M F Searle) ; 5 - Miss T V Foster, D A Zanella, R George, Mrs J George, J T Webb, M B Clarke & K Teasdale ; 6 - Mrs H Francis, G G Francis, Miss D Hawkes & Miss D L Gaskin ; 7 - R J Healy, A B McKnight, G R Stewart, M D Young M T Fitzpatrick & G F Gray ; 8 - Mrs M M Ballantine ; 9 - E Grant, A Xerri, R J Nelson, S T Jessup, G W Hall, S A Phillips, S M Devine, D I Hollyman, B D Heard, Danu Racing (Mgr: N Heard), Three'S A Crowd (Mgr: R M J Pyers), Swan Marsh Racing (Mgr: M R Everett), Lapd (Mgr: P L Diamond) & Sct (Mgr: Ms N Blakley) ; 10 - Stanton Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Ms C Shaw-Boyd) ; 11 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, R P S Boyd, C L Gregory, Ripper Dipper (Mgr: J L McCoy), M E Laaksonen, Ms A Zabolotneva, J A D Connally, Mrs J K & B W Nolan, G J Dealy, Daggemigak Racing (Mgr: G J Dealy), P J Hill, M Emanuele, R Emanuele, M Locampo, J J Ferguson, M Trawl Racing (Mgr: R Ponton) & J A Bishop ; 12 - P J Harvey ; 13 - Ms H M McDowall & M W Greig ; 14 - A K Henderson ; 15 - Mrs M A Allen, G E Allen, Mrs S Reynolds, B Reynolds, Ms C Hocking & T Reynolds
Murtoa
Entries for July 26, 2024
Race 7 - Horsham Doors & Glass BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 2:41AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Lika Swift
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Gwenda Johnstone |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Seven'o'kevin
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Gaskin |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Bonjour
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Whiskey Hangover
Jockey | Paul Gatt |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeff Searle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Shigeru
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | Tayne Foster |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Gala Diamond
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Gaskin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
San Marino
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 125 |
The Silent Sermon
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Majella Ballantine |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dream Statement
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Maid Of The Mist
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Sutton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Doublern
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Jenni Express
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Keane |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Mandjar
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Greig |
A/S | 12/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Fontaine Del Rosso
Jockey | Mickaelle Michel |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Little Miss Gutsaa
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs G M Johnstone, M Johnstone, W U Stafford, Mrs C Stafford, J Souter, Mrs M T Mason, J L Mason, Mg A Armstrong, W P O'Brien, T Murphy & Raise The Stakes ; 2 - N D Gaskin, N C Pearson, P A Davidson, R Santorini, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jennings), Nunkeeri Park (Mgr: Miss J M Churchill), Mrs R Devers, Ms K A Williamson, R Williams, L Mete, S McGregor, P Madgwick & R W Bird ; 3 - P A Preusker, J A Macleod, Ms S J Leur, Bungaree Lair No.2 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair No: 3 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair 4 (Mgr: D P Rix), Riverside Coldies (Mgr: J A Donaldson) & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 4 - N R Shaw, R J Dycer, Livin' Large (Mgr: J R Searle) & Plunge & Run (Mgr: Mrs M F Searle) ; 5 - Miss T V Foster, D A Zanella, R George, Mrs J George, J T Webb, M B Clarke & K Teasdale ; 6 - Mrs H Francis, G G Francis, Miss D Hawkes & Miss D L Gaskin ; 7 - R J Healy, A B McKnight, G R Stewart, M D Young M T Fitzpatrick & G F Gray ; 8 - Mrs M M Ballantine ; 9 - E Grant, A Xerri, R J Nelson, S T Jessup, G W Hall, S A Phillips, S M Devine, D I Hollyman, B D Heard, Danu Racing (Mgr: N Heard), Three'S A Crowd (Mgr: R M J Pyers), Swan Marsh Racing (Mgr: M R Everett), Lapd (Mgr: P L Diamond) & Sct (Mgr: Ms N Blakley) ; 10 - Stanton Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Ms C Shaw-Boyd) ; 11 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, R P S Boyd, C L Gregory, Ripper Dipper (Mgr: J L McCoy), M E Laaksonen, Ms A Zabolotneva, J A D Connally, Mrs J K & B W Nolan, G J Dealy, Daggemigak Racing (Mgr: G J Dealy), P J Hill, M Emanuele, R Emanuele, M Locampo, J J Ferguson, M Trawl Racing (Mgr: R Ponton) & J A Bishop ; 12 - P J Harvey ; 13 - Ms H M McDowall & M W Greig ; 14 - A K Henderson ; 15 - Mrs M A Allen, G E Allen, Mrs S Reynolds, B Reynolds, Ms C Hocking & T Reynolds