Murtoa (AUS)
July 26, 2024
Race 4 - Ecycle Solutions 0-58 Handicap - POST Time - 12:46AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Sisu | 5/G | Jordyn Weatherley | 132 | Ben O'Farrell | 11/1 |
2
|
9 | Celnado | 5/G | Ryan Hurdle | 131 | Anne Yates | 7/1 |
3
|
10 | His Zedness | 6/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Paul Preusker | 11/1 |
4
|
5 | You Betcha Woo | 6/G | Neil Farley | 131 | Jarrod Robinson | 7/1 |
5
|
1 | Hot Seat | 11/G | Christine Puls | 128 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 13/1 |
6
|
12 | Frosted Glass | 5/M | Kate Walters | 127 | Sue Murphy | 13/1 |
7
|
98 | Grand Illusion | 4/G | Scratched | 127 | Daniel Williams | 17/1 |
8
|
98 | Real Alliance | 5/M | Scratched | 127 | Luke Oliver | 4/1 |
9
|
11 | Saxon Beauty | 4/F | Liam Riordan | 127 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 5/1 |
10
|
3 | Thalursian | 6/G | Jack Hill | 127 | Emma Fouchard | 17/1 |
11
|
98 | Ahtohallan | 6/M | Scratched | 119 | Adam Burns | 21/1 |
12
|
13 | Sunset Eagle | 8/M | Alana Kelly | 119 | Con Kelly | 31/1 |
13
|
8 | Southern Native | 8/G | Tayla Childs | 123 | Emma Church | 7/1 |
Owners: 1 - C A Roylance ; 2 - Ms A Yates, T W Gogan, Braggen Racing (Mgr: B A McRae), Mrs C A Batty, C G Batty, M S Brown, Mrs A Brown, A V Egan, R A Smith, A S Moyle, C Robins, B D Gibbons & J Davey ; 3 - P A Preusker, J S Angland, Mrs M E Tyler, A K Tyler, Mrs V L Tyler, K M Tyler & D Fitzgerald ; 4 - Ms S A Davis ; 5 - A B McKnight & R J Healy ; 6 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy ; 7 - N G Tuxworth ; 8 - L F Oliver, L Coyne, J Cannon, B Hay, J Forte, Miss D A Poulter, L M Kelley, Mrs J Dighton, B Mansell, A R McKie, T Hodge, Last Five Percent (Mgr: W C Gatt), C Papadopoulos & 5 Sons Racing (Mgr: J Archdeacon) ; 9 - Mrs I Kavanagh, J F Brady, P J Hill, M Henderson, Riverina Mob (W Nimmo), Giig Syndicate (J Hill), N Beard, P Ginnivan, Just For The Photo Racing (P Delves), Road To Nowhere (D Varndell), D S Saxon, F Cimera, Sundercity Racing (T McLaughlin), L McDonald & Blackbird Power Racing (G Kelly) ; 10 - Miss E J Fouchard & P-H Fouchard ; 11 - Miss T L Birnie ; 12 - Mrs N D Kelly, R J Reed, O P Connick, Mrs C M Connick & C V Kelly ; 13 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane
Murtoa
Entries for July 26, 2024
Race 4 - Ecycle Solutions 0-58 Handicap - POST Time - 12:46AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
Sisu
Jockey | Jordyn Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Celnado
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Anne Yates |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
His Zedness
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
You Betcha Woo
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Robinson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hot Seat
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Frosted Glass
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue Murphy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Grand Illusion
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Williams |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Real Alliance
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Luke Oliver |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Saxon Beauty
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Thalursian
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Fouchard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Ahtohallan
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sunset Eagle
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Con Kelly |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Southern Native
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Church |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - C A Roylance ; 2 - Ms A Yates, T W Gogan, Braggen Racing (Mgr: B A McRae), Mrs C A Batty, C G Batty, M S Brown, Mrs A Brown, A V Egan, R A Smith, A S Moyle, C Robins, B D Gibbons & J Davey ; 3 - P A Preusker, J S Angland, Mrs M E Tyler, A K Tyler, Mrs V L Tyler, K M Tyler & D Fitzgerald ; 4 - Ms S A Davis ; 5 - A B McKnight & R J Healy ; 6 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy ; 7 - N G Tuxworth ; 8 - L F Oliver, L Coyne, J Cannon, B Hay, J Forte, Miss D A Poulter, L M Kelley, Mrs J Dighton, B Mansell, A R McKie, T Hodge, Last Five Percent (Mgr: W C Gatt), C Papadopoulos & 5 Sons Racing (Mgr: J Archdeacon) ; 9 - Mrs I Kavanagh, J F Brady, P J Hill, M Henderson, Riverina Mob (W Nimmo), Giig Syndicate (J Hill), N Beard, P Ginnivan, Just For The Photo Racing (P Delves), Road To Nowhere (D Varndell), D S Saxon, F Cimera, Sundercity Racing (T McLaughlin), L McDonald & Blackbird Power Racing (G Kelly) ; 10 - Miss E J Fouchard & P-H Fouchard ; 11 - Miss T L Birnie ; 12 - Mrs N D Kelly, R J Reed, O P Connick, Mrs C M Connick & C V Kelly ; 13 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane