Murtoa (AUS)
July 26, 2024
Race 2 - Shannon Bros Bulk Storage Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:36PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Cubeacheck | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Matt Laurie | 9/1 |
2
|
12 | Paltinian | 4/G | Neil Farley | 131 | Jarrod Robinson | 9/1 |
3
|
14 | Classic 'n' Classy | 4/F | John Keating | 126 | Ben O'Farrell | 26/1 |
4
|
3 | Mayeki | 4/F | Ryan Hurdle | 126 | Simon Zahra | 17/1 |
5
|
6 | Paragraph | 4/F | Jarrod Fry | 126 | Patrick Kearney | 8/1 |
6
|
13 | Regal Time | 5/M | Eoin Walsh | 126 | Kaye Edwards | 21/1 |
7
|
98 | Roxset | 4/F | Scratched | 126 | Patrick Keane | 31/1 |
8
|
2 | Toronado's Dream | 4/F | Alana Kelly | 126 | Dominic Sutton | 6/1 |
9
|
8 | Ellis Beach | 3/G | Paul Gatt | 125 | Paul Preusker | 9/1 |
10
|
5 | Chipilly | 3/F | Tom Madden | 121 | Symon Wilde | 5/1 |
11
|
4 | Miss Top Gun | 3/F | Jordyn Weatherley | 121 | Tom Dabernig | 6/1 |
12
|
10 | Two Minutes | 3/F | Christine Puls | 121 | Paul Preusker | 17/1 |
13
|
16 | Alittlebitapolly | 5/M | Christine Puls | 126 | Yasmin Black | 51/1 |
14
|
17 | Leo Davinci | 4/G | 131 | Andrew Bobbin | 17/1 | |
15
|
98 | Alia Asahi | 6/M | Scratched | 126 | Sergio Beani | 51/1 |
16
|
1 | Makarska Sunset | 4/F | 126 | Paul Koumis | 31/1 | |
17
|
7 | Hayanmi Gold | 4/F | 126 | Michael Newton | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - D P Cockerell, I L Cockerell, Mrs L Cockerell, A W Cockerell, D Walve, D Walmsley, G Robb & I K Cockerell ; 2 - B L Mathers ; 3 - Mr G B Draper ; 4 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, Ms J Crewes, Looters Luck Racing , L R Heinze, I H Miller, Mrs B A Miller, D & K O'Brien Racing, R M Crook, Mrs T L Crook, M H Christie, Cowen & Mates, G Joseph, J L Pickles, A J Taylor & S Zakic, Mrs Rikki McDonald & Divitiae Racing ; 5 - Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: P A S Murray) & Mrs S J Murray ; 6 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 7 - Miss J J Keane, A Roussou, C Sianidis, C A Drakeford, War Room Racing (Mgr: M J Lym), B M Anderson & M Ottobre ; 8 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Miss L Hulm, G D Sproule, Miss I Smith, Mrs M J Aidonis, N Aidonis, Miss J R McKenzie, G Webb, Miss S Porubenskaja, W J Gardner, Miss A J Pietila, W P Evans & The Atm (Mgr: D Wilson) ; 9 - S Rigney, R Smith, R McIntosh, Slice (Mgr: M Cousins), P Howell, D Ash, J Aitken, B Hubble, S Morris, I Howard, B Bannerman, You Wouldn†t Understand (Mgr: B Gibson), Loose Poet Racing (Mgr: D Jones), Mission Five (Mgr: X Reicha), B Nally, R Hands, G T O'Brien, M Telford & M Sheahan ; 10 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), S D Moloney, N C Armytage, B J Barwick, S F Scally, Ms K M Jeffs, R J Richardson, Mrs J L Moloney, Roadrunners, Starsearch, P J McIntyre, P J McKinnon, Mrs T Harris, P Harris, J Poller, I E Merrett, Blues Roos, Billie'S Fillies, M K L Struth & Fight Myeloma No.2 ; 11 - Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs P A Hawkes & Madden Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: C H Madden) ; 12 - R McIntosh, T Weir, J Abel, E Aldridge, J Atchison, D Breen, B Nally, D Broomhall, B Bannerman, S Cook, J Braden, B Schultz, S W Brown, S I T T Racing (P Hetherington), Wilawl Go Racing (Mrs P Awilson), Snow Road Thoroughbreds (G McNulty) & Ive A Winner (P Tempest) ; 13 - Miss Y Black, Mrs J S Black & M A Black ; 14 - G McGregor & Mrs M D McGregor ; 15 - S A Beani & Mrs G Beani ; 16 - M Macasevic, S B Phillimore, E Doganay & Y Phillimore ; 17 - Ms S J Officer & J R Monaghan
Murtoa
Entries for July 26, 2024
Race 2 - Shannon Bros Bulk Storage Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:36PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
Cubeacheck
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Laurie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Paltinian
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Robinson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Classic 'N' Classy
Jockey | John Keating |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Mayeki
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Paragraph
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Kearney |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Regal Time
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Kaye Edwards |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Roxset
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Keane |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Toronado's Dream
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Sutton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Ellis Beach
Jockey | Paul Gatt |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Chipilly
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Miss Top Gun
Jockey | Jordyn Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Two Minutes
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Alittlebitapolly
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Yasmin Black |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Leo Davinci
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Alia Asahi
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Sergio Beani |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Makarska Sunset
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Koumis |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hayanmi Gold
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Newton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - D P Cockerell, I L Cockerell, Mrs L Cockerell, A W Cockerell, D Walve, D Walmsley, G Robb & I K Cockerell ; 2 - B L Mathers ; 3 - Mr G B Draper ; 4 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, Ms J Crewes, Looters Luck Racing , L R Heinze, I H Miller, Mrs B A Miller, D & K O'Brien Racing, R M Crook, Mrs T L Crook, M H Christie, Cowen & Mates, G Joseph, J L Pickles, A J Taylor & S Zakic, Mrs Rikki McDonald & Divitiae Racing ; 5 - Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: P A S Murray) & Mrs S J Murray ; 6 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 7 - Miss J J Keane, A Roussou, C Sianidis, C A Drakeford, War Room Racing (Mgr: M J Lym), B M Anderson & M Ottobre ; 8 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Miss L Hulm, G D Sproule, Miss I Smith, Mrs M J Aidonis, N Aidonis, Miss J R McKenzie, G Webb, Miss S Porubenskaja, W J Gardner, Miss A J Pietila, W P Evans & The Atm (Mgr: D Wilson) ; 9 - S Rigney, R Smith, R McIntosh, Slice (Mgr: M Cousins), P Howell, D Ash, J Aitken, B Hubble, S Morris, I Howard, B Bannerman, You Wouldn†t Understand (Mgr: B Gibson), Loose Poet Racing (Mgr: D Jones), Mission Five (Mgr: X Reicha), B Nally, R Hands, G T O'Brien, M Telford & M Sheahan ; 10 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), S D Moloney, N C Armytage, B J Barwick, S F Scally, Ms K M Jeffs, R J Richardson, Mrs J L Moloney, Roadrunners, Starsearch, P J McIntyre, P J McKinnon, Mrs T Harris, P Harris, J Poller, I E Merrett, Blues Roos, Billie'S Fillies, M K L Struth & Fight Myeloma No.2 ; 11 - Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs P A Hawkes & Madden Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: C H Madden) ; 12 - R McIntosh, T Weir, J Abel, E Aldridge, J Atchison, D Breen, B Nally, D Broomhall, B Bannerman, S Cook, J Braden, B Schultz, S W Brown, S I T T Racing (P Hetherington), Wilawl Go Racing (Mrs P Awilson), Snow Road Thoroughbreds (G McNulty) & Ive A Winner (P Tempest) ; 13 - Miss Y Black, Mrs J S Black & M A Black ; 14 - G McGregor & Mrs M D McGregor ; 15 - S A Beani & Mrs G Beani ; 16 - M Macasevic, S B Phillimore, E Doganay & Y Phillimore ; 17 - Ms S J Officer & J R Monaghan