Murtoa (AUS)
July 26, 2024
Race 1 - Samios Plumbing Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:01PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 1/4M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Artspace | 4/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 4/1 |
2
|
7 | Beam Reach | 5/G | Jarrod Fry | 131 | Mark Ashby | 7/1 |
3
|
2 | Champagne Sabre | 4/G | Jack Hill | 131 | Jamie Edwards | 5/1 |
4
|
5 | Finnhugh | 4/G | Tom Madden | 131 | Paul Preusker | 8/1 |
5
|
4 | Hasta La Truce | 5/G | Kate Walters | 131 | Sue Murphy | 17/1 |
6
|
9 | Millepied | 4/G | Paul Gatt | 131 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 6/1 |
7
|
8 | Royal Inference | 4/G | Melissa Julius | 131 | Peter Chow | 5/1 |
8
|
6 | Americain Miss | 5/M | Eoin Walsh | 126 | Kaye Edwards | 51/1 |
9
|
1 | Beatrice Cranach | 8/M | Christine Puls | 126 | Doug Whitworth | 31/1 |
10
|
3 | Hasta La Peace | 6/M | Neil Farley | 126 | Sue Murphy | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - T G Heptinstall, D A Kneebone, M J Bradley, K J O'Brien, Dr S A Vallance, R J Patterson, Red Rock Racing No.3, Oz Racing Pty Ltd, A M & B S Racing & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 2 - Ms L Bilner ; 3 - Mrs J Edwards, B McKiterick, Ms R Humphrey, W Brewster, Mrs A Brewster, Mrs G Schmidt, P Schmidt, A Johns, B Cassarino, S Morgan, V Gamble, Ms M Turner, J Inturrisi, B O Dwyer , Rilaw, G L Gill, Table 26 & Pasdev Racing ; 4 - P A Preusker, J R Burke, E K Karslake, Coat Tugger Synd (Mgr: G J Lewis), D Sowersby, K G Keller, Ms S J Leury & K A J Peach ; 5 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton, Ms S T Murphy, C J Rugless & T F Huppatz ; 6 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, R Curcija, R R Hahn, J F Brady, A J Kenworthy, Ms M Wyness, Mrs L L Short, The Umpires (Mgr: P A Serong), Not For Profit (Mgr: M Loughnan), D Walker, M J Atkins & A & C Horses (Mgr: Ms A T Cobham) ; 7 - J Mackenzie, A Chow S Chow, G Chow, S Bishop, M Nevill, J Nevill, M Jess, S Ryan, S R Ryan, K Lenehan, W Drew, C Mugavin, C Macdonald, G Macdonald, D Macdonald, J Chow, M Chow, N McCullagh ; 8 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 9 - D W Whitworth, S B Calcagno, J K Cassar, I R Layton & M J Lynch ; 10 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy
Race 2 - Shannon Bros Bulk Storage Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:36PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Cubeacheck | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Matt Laurie | 9/1 |
2
|
12 | Paltinian | 4/G | Neil Farley | 131 | Jarrod Robinson | 9/1 |
3
|
14 | Classic 'n' Classy | 4/F | John Keating | 126 | Ben O'Farrell | 26/1 |
4
|
3 | Mayeki | 4/F | Ryan Hurdle | 126 | Simon Zahra | 17/1 |
5
|
6 | Paragraph | 4/F | Jarrod Fry | 126 | Patrick Kearney | 8/1 |
6
|
13 | Regal Time | 5/M | Eoin Walsh | 126 | Kaye Edwards | 21/1 |
7
|
98 | Roxset | 4/F | Scratched | 126 | Patrick Keane | 31/1 |
8
|
2 | Toronado's Dream | 4/F | Alana Kelly | 126 | Dominic Sutton | 6/1 |
9
|
8 | Ellis Beach | 3/G | Paul Gatt | 125 | Paul Preusker | 9/1 |
10
|
5 | Chipilly | 3/F | Tom Madden | 121 | Symon Wilde | 5/1 |
11
|
4 | Miss Top Gun | 3/F | Jordyn Weatherley | 121 | Tom Dabernig | 6/1 |
12
|
10 | Two Minutes | 3/F | Christine Puls | 121 | Paul Preusker | 17/1 |
13
|
16 | Alittlebitapolly | 5/M | Christine Puls | 126 | Yasmin Black | 51/1 |
14
|
17 | Leo Davinci | 4/G | 131 | Andrew Bobbin | 17/1 | |
15
|
98 | Alia Asahi | 6/M | Scratched | 126 | Sergio Beani | 51/1 |
16
|
1 | Makarska Sunset | 4/F | 126 | Paul Koumis | 31/1 | |
17
|
7 | Hayanmi Gold | 4/F | 126 | Michael Newton | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - D P Cockerell, I L Cockerell, Mrs L Cockerell, A W Cockerell, D Walve, D Walmsley, G Robb & I K Cockerell ; 2 - B L Mathers ; 3 - Mr G B Draper ; 4 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, Ms J Crewes, Looters Luck Racing , L R Heinze, I H Miller, Mrs B A Miller, D & K O'Brien Racing, R M Crook, Mrs T L Crook, M H Christie, Cowen & Mates, G Joseph, J L Pickles, A J Taylor & S Zakic, Mrs Rikki McDonald & Divitiae Racing ; 5 - Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: P A S Murray) & Mrs S J Murray ; 6 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 7 - Miss J J Keane, A Roussou, C Sianidis, C A Drakeford, War Room Racing (Mgr: M J Lym), B M Anderson & M Ottobre ; 8 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Miss L Hulm, G D Sproule, Miss I Smith, Mrs M J Aidonis, N Aidonis, Miss J R McKenzie, G Webb, Miss S Porubenskaja, W J Gardner, Miss A J Pietila, W P Evans & The Atm (Mgr: D Wilson) ; 9 - S Rigney, R Smith, R McIntosh, Slice (Mgr: M Cousins), P Howell, D Ash, J Aitken, B Hubble, S Morris, I Howard, B Bannerman, You Wouldn†t Understand (Mgr: B Gibson), Loose Poet Racing (Mgr: D Jones), Mission Five (Mgr: X Reicha), B Nally, R Hands, G T O'Brien, M Telford & M Sheahan ; 10 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), S D Moloney, N C Armytage, B J Barwick, S F Scally, Ms K M Jeffs, R J Richardson, Mrs J L Moloney, Roadrunners, Starsearch, P J McIntyre, P J McKinnon, Mrs T Harris, P Harris, J Poller, I E Merrett, Blues Roos, Billie'S Fillies, M K L Struth & Fight Myeloma No.2 ; 11 - Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs P A Hawkes & Madden Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: C H Madden) ; 12 - R McIntosh, T Weir, J Abel, E Aldridge, J Atchison, D Breen, B Nally, D Broomhall, B Bannerman, S Cook, J Braden, B Schultz, S W Brown, S I T T Racing (P Hetherington), Wilawl Go Racing (Mrs P Awilson), Snow Road Thoroughbreds (G McNulty) & Ive A Winner (P Tempest) ; 13 - Miss Y Black, Mrs J S Black & M A Black ; 14 - G McGregor & Mrs M D McGregor ; 15 - S A Beani & Mrs G Beani ; 16 - M Macasevic, S B Phillimore, E Doganay & Y Phillimore ; 17 - Ms S J Officer & J R Monaghan
Race 3 - Foodworks Murtoa Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:11AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
18 | American Gas | 4/G | Tom Madden | 131 | Symon Wilde | 7/1 |
2
|
12 | Easton You Beauty | 10/G | Rose Hammond | 131 | John Markovic | 51/1 |
3
|
2 | Irlandais | 5/G | Ryan Hurdle | 131 | Scott Irlam | 11/1 |
4
|
16 | It's Who You Know | 5/G | Mickaelle Michel | 131 | Michele Denham | 51/1 |
5
|
5 | Lovin' Time | 5/G | Eoin Walsh | 131 | Kaye Edwards | 11/1 |
6
|
7 | Sacred Ted | 4/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Simon Zahra | 9/1 |
7
|
17 | Spirit Of Zain | 5/G | Paul Gatt | 131 | Annalise Maragos | 51/1 |
8
|
6 | Toganmain | 5/G | Jarrod Fry | 131 | Ben O'Farrell | 4/1 |
9
|
98 | Yarraman | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Archie Alexander | 7/1 |
10
|
11 | Miss Solar Hart | 4/F | Liam Riordan | 126 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 5/1 |
11
|
9 | Reliable Diamond | 4/F | Melissa Julius | 126 | Peter Chow | 13/1 |
12
|
3 | Tyzel | 4/F | Jack Hill | 126 | Liam Howley | 13/1 |
13
|
14 | Best On Ground | 4/G | Alana Kelly | 131 | Mitchell Freedman | 15/1 |
14
|
1 | Raise The Note | 5/M | Neil Farley | 126 | Ben O'Farrell | 31/1 |
15
|
13 | What'smyname | 5/G | Christine Puls | 131 | Doug Whitworth | 51/1 |
16
|
10 | Grunt For Glory | 4/G | 131 | Paul Preusker | 26/1 | |
17
|
4 | Hasta La Amnesty | 5/G | Kate Walters | 131 | Sue Murphy | 31/1 |
18
|
15 | Cinq Chanel | 4/F | 126 | Paul Cumming | 13/1 |
Owners: 1 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 2 - A J Markovic, S L Markovic, J Markovic, B Markovic & K Greenwood ; 3 - S C Irlam & J Pepper ; 4 - Mrs M M Denham, L J Denham, B Denham, Mrs S M Denham, C J Davern, C M Davern & B W Casanelia ; 5 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 6 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs S Brodie, Killara Racing Pty Ltd, G Vassis, D Headrick, Worth Waiting For, B McFarlane, S Miller, M Bingham, Feehan Racing, P Christiansen, Mrs J Christiansen, Mustangs, D Lee, M Zahra, Three Vics And A Crow & Paddington ; 7 - Ms R M Thompson, L Tuck, G F Moore, Ms E Gagliardi, Ms V Day, Mrs K Grego, S Tippett, D M Ward, Ms K S Kelly, Miss K L Harris, Mrs J Field, Mrs J Cull, Mrs M Mallia, Mrs S Bloomcamp, Mrs V L Moody, Ms L J Gillies, Mrs M Harris-Maxwell, Miss K Manning & B J McKnight ; 8 - S Fraser & B O'Farrell ; 9 - Ms J C Monk, C W J Ferguson, B A Jamieson, Mrs L M Jamieson, P Silk, Mrs R D Scott, Ms R M Chapman, E Marks, T Walsh, Mrs J McMahon, H J M Lowe, Mrs S Lowe & Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson) ; 10 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, Matik Bloodstock One, Dr J F Kinnear, Meraki Sun, G J Dealy, J M Flynn, R R Banks, D R Kleidon, Upsndowns (Mgr: Mrs E Gaskell), Mrs M Cook, J M O'Brien, I W Waters & B N Lehmann ; 11 - W D Larsen & Johnno'S (Mgr: M J Fiteni) ; 12 - P Modica, Mrs N Modica, Da Two Of Us, A Tavernese, L Howley, V Salviani, Ms V Christou, J Menta, M Menta, S Menta, B Menta, J Milani & Mrs E Milani ; 13 - Towner Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs A J Hall), T G R Worner, M R Green, Mrs S L Daymond, D I Daymond, Ms L M Barp, G E Kahan, P F Guerra & D J R Green ; 14 - R Roylance & N C Roylance ; 15 - D W Whitworth, S C Tigchelaar, C Evans, I R Layton & D Rush ; 16 - P Preusker, J Burke, D Bell, C Cowan, G Cowan, G Hayter, M Wenborn, J Morrow, K Young, B Muller, R McIntosh, B Nally, Ben Gee Racing (B Gibson), Here For The 80'S (D Morrow), The Cash Burners (G R Barnard), Full Boar (G Morrow) & Freddy'S Crew (C Fitzpatrick) ; 17 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy ; 18 - Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson)
Race 4 - Ecycle Solutions 0-58 Handicap - POST Time - 12:46AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Sisu | 5/G | Jordyn Weatherley | 132 | Ben O'Farrell | 11/1 |
2
|
9 | Celnado | 5/G | Ryan Hurdle | 131 | Anne Yates | 7/1 |
3
|
10 | His Zedness | 6/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Paul Preusker | 11/1 |
4
|
5 | You Betcha Woo | 6/G | Neil Farley | 131 | Jarrod Robinson | 7/1 |
5
|
1 | Hot Seat | 11/G | Christine Puls | 128 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 13/1 |
6
|
12 | Frosted Glass | 5/M | Kate Walters | 127 | Sue Murphy | 13/1 |
7
|
98 | Grand Illusion | 4/G | Scratched | 127 | Daniel Williams | 17/1 |
8
|
98 | Real Alliance | 5/M | Scratched | 127 | Luke Oliver | 4/1 |
9
|
11 | Saxon Beauty | 4/F | Liam Riordan | 127 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 5/1 |
10
|
3 | Thalursian | 6/G | Jack Hill | 127 | Emma Fouchard | 17/1 |
11
|
98 | Ahtohallan | 6/M | Scratched | 119 | Adam Burns | 21/1 |
12
|
13 | Sunset Eagle | 8/M | Alana Kelly | 119 | Con Kelly | 31/1 |
13
|
8 | Southern Native | 8/G | Tayla Childs | 123 | Emma Church | 7/1 |
Owners: 1 - C A Roylance ; 2 - Ms A Yates, T W Gogan, Braggen Racing (Mgr: B A McRae), Mrs C A Batty, C G Batty, M S Brown, Mrs A Brown, A V Egan, R A Smith, A S Moyle, C Robins, B D Gibbons & J Davey ; 3 - P A Preusker, J S Angland, Mrs M E Tyler, A K Tyler, Mrs V L Tyler, K M Tyler & D Fitzgerald ; 4 - Ms S A Davis ; 5 - A B McKnight & R J Healy ; 6 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy ; 7 - N G Tuxworth ; 8 - L F Oliver, L Coyne, J Cannon, B Hay, J Forte, Miss D A Poulter, L M Kelley, Mrs J Dighton, B Mansell, A R McKie, T Hodge, Last Five Percent (Mgr: W C Gatt), C Papadopoulos & 5 Sons Racing (Mgr: J Archdeacon) ; 9 - Mrs I Kavanagh, J F Brady, P J Hill, M Henderson, Riverina Mob (W Nimmo), Giig Syndicate (J Hill), N Beard, P Ginnivan, Just For The Photo Racing (P Delves), Road To Nowhere (D Varndell), D S Saxon, F Cimera, Sundercity Racing (T McLaughlin), L McDonald & Blackbird Power Racing (G Kelly) ; 10 - Miss E J Fouchard & P-H Fouchard ; 11 - Miss T L Birnie ; 12 - Mrs N D Kelly, R J Reed, O P Connick, Mrs C M Connick & C V Kelly ; 13 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane
Race 5 - bet365 Marma Cup - POST Time - 1:26AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Thrill Kill | 7/G | Tom Madden | 131 | Peter Hardacre | 6/1 |
2
|
3 | Hot Suspect | 8/G | Jarrod Fry | 125 | Paul Preusker | 8/1 |
3
|
2 | Brawl | 7/G | Christine Puls | 120 | Paul Preusker | 3/1 |
4
|
6 | Unthinkable | 5/M | Alana Kelly | 119 | Mitchell Freedman | 11/5 |
5
|
4 | Olympic Theatre | 6/G | Tayla Childs | 119 | Aaron Purcell | 11/1 |
6
|
1 | Whozyadeeler | 8/G | Rose Hammond | 119 | Matthew Enright | 15/1 |
Owners: 1 - M V Thompson, Mrs C R Thompson, D Edwards, R B Ransom, K R Ransom, B G Abbot, J F Coltman, P J Hardacre, Miss S Thompson, Ms J Didwell, H Calderwood & G Fix ; 2 - P A Preusker & D H Morice ; 3 - Miss S M Davidson, Mrs K Hemley, L Power, Ms L Waring, M Stanfield, Mrs C J Anyon, Mrs T Stanes, Ms S A Gilbert, G J Baldwin, Ms S Loving, S Wilson, Ms M Rickard, Mrs A Facey, L Redman, Mrs H Healy, Mrs R L Howard, P Baulch, Mrs L Dallinger, Mrs E Jenkins & G Dallinger ; 4 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), B A Grace, S B Britter, B Fleming, Mrs C Franklin, C B McLennan, R L Henriksen, Ms J Taifor, Ms M J Stewart, S Saint-John, P J Gillam, Ms J L Windsor, Banksia Racing, Tempt Racing, M D K Racing, K N R Connections, S I I T Racing, F F L Racing & Toads Crows And Mexicans ; 5 - Purcells Enjoy Racing, B Danaher, Nedal, P F Beecham, M A Beecham, Pull The Chain, C J Franklin, T N Franklin, Elite Park Racing, K T Tobin, Mrs M C Leahy, L J Leahy, S D Findlay, G L Taylor, Mrs P M Moore, M J C Moore, M G Sargeant, N W Kelly & G Stirling ; 6 - Mrs A F Focas, J Baker, M J Enright, P Panagiotopoulos, Mrs S Katsantonis, L Reddin, G F Allen, D Dimas, R S Line & R Smith
Race 6 - CHS Construction 0-58 Handicap - POST Time - 2:06AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | El Sordo | 4/G | Liam Riordan | 132 | Jamie Edwards | 3/1 |
2
|
12 | Fiftysevenyears | 5/G | Jack Hill | 132 | Liam Howley | 8/1 |
3
|
9 | Salassi | 6/G | Paul Gatt | 132 | Matthew Enright | 13/1 |
4
|
11 | Max Mercury | 8/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Andrew Bobbin | 8/1 |
5
|
6 | The True Believer | 7/G | Tom Madden | 131 | Aaron Purcell | 5/1 |
6
|
8 | Laurion | 6/G | Jarrod Fry | 130 | Rod Symons | 15/1 |
7
|
3 | Stay In Your Lane | 6/G | Ryan Hurdle | 127 | Racheal Monaghan | 17/1 |
8
|
7 | Bruno Stars | 10/G | Christine Puls | 126 | Paul Preusker | 15/1 |
9
|
5 | Prize Lad | 10/G | Jordyn Weatherley | 119 | David Drever | 9/1 |
10
|
98 | Papas Dream | 6/G | Scratched | 119 | Paul Graesser | 31/1 |
11
|
4 | Golwen | 8/G | Tayla Childs | 119 | Helen Burns | 26/1 |
12
|
10 | Unvanquishable | 7/G | Alana Kelly | 119 | Shay Keating | 31/1 |
Owners: 1 - M P Palmer ; 2 - Miss E McDonald, Ms D F Howley, F J Howley & G C Van Veenendaal ; 3 - J A Barnao, Tg Heptinstall, A R Campbell, T M Pivac, C V Barnao, D R Platt, Ms N J Cruickshank, D L Monnery, Ms H M Herd & M W Cummings ; 4 - Grampians Racing, R Notting, L Warner, Crisis Racing, B Nally, D Moore, R McIntosh, Our Lucky Train Ticket, A Allages, Ms J Bell, P McClelland, Domain Thoroughbreds, R Tidswell, A Del Biondo, C Lewis, Cups Chasers, P Gottaas, S Richter, T Gibson & Dr D Tickell ; 5 - P Groidis, Mrs M Groidis, S C O'Leary, Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell), L W Anderson, Mrs C M Anderson, L J Leahy, Mrs M C Leahy, T N Prior, J Vittorio, J E Bloom, Mrs N Bloom, M J Donegan & Ms D Moloney ; 6 - R G Symons ; 7 - Racheal Monaghan ; 8 - P A Preusker, L J Morgan, A J Clayton, G L Hayter, S P Wharton, A Leidig, L R Follett, F C Belot, G J Morrow, M A Gorman, A V Venrooy, J A Macleod, Octopussy (Mgr: Ms S Stone), Highland Meat Synd (Mgr: R L Layfield), Bolas Boys (Mgr: A D Brockenbrow) & Marsos (Mgr: J K Marston) ; 9 - S A Edwards, M W Courtney, T M McKenzie, J F Keane, P S Edwards, Mrs M Humphrys, P Keane, R G Griffiths, Mrs S B Bouchier, Mrs S M Bouchier, P G Bouchier & Ms Z B Bouchier ; 10 - P. D Graesser & S. T Murrell ; 11 - S Stojanovski & Mrs K A Stojanovski ; 12 - B Keating
Race 7 - Horsham Doors & Glass BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 2:41AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Lika Swift | 6/G | Jarrod Fry | 132 | Gwenda Johnstone | 6/1 |
2
|
3 | Seven'o'kevin | 6/G | Ryan Hurdle | 130 | Donna Gaskin | 21/1 |
3
|
12 | Bonjour | 8/G | Tom Madden | 128 | Paul Preusker | 15/1 |
4
|
10 | Whiskey Hangover | 5/G | Paul Gatt | 128 | Jeff Searle | 9/1 |
5
|
2 | Shigeru | 5/G | Rose Hammond | 127 | Tayne Foster | 17/1 |
6
|
6 | Gala Diamond | 5/G | Neil Farley | 125 | Donna Gaskin | 11/1 |
7
|
15 | San Marino | 7/G | Tayla Childs | 125 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 21/1 |
8
|
14 | The Silent Sermon | 6/G | Jack Hill | 125 | Majella Ballantine | 15/1 |
9
|
9 | Dream Statement | 5/M | Christine Puls | 123 | Paul Preusker | 15/1 |
10
|
13 | Maid Of The Mist | 5/M | Alana Kelly | 123 | Dominic Sutton | 6/1 |
11
|
5 | Doublern | 5/M | Liam Riordan | 121 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 4/1 |
12
|
98 | Jenni Express | 7/M | Scratched | 119 | Patrick Keane | 17/1 |
13
|
7 | Mandjar | 12/G | Kate Walters | 119 | Mark Greig | 51/1 |
14
|
8 | Fontaine Del Rosso | 7/M | Mickaelle Michel | 119 | Adam Burns | 51/1 |
15
|
1 | Little Miss Gutsaa | 7/M | 127 | Jamie Edwards | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs G M Johnstone, M Johnstone, W U Stafford, Mrs C Stafford, J Souter, Mrs M T Mason, J L Mason, Mg A Armstrong, W P O'Brien, T Murphy & Raise The Stakes ; 2 - N D Gaskin, N C Pearson, P A Davidson, R Santorini, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jennings), Nunkeeri Park (Mgr: Miss J M Churchill), Mrs R Devers, Ms K A Williamson, R Williams, L Mete, S McGregor, P Madgwick & R W Bird ; 3 - P A Preusker, J A Macleod, Ms S J Leur, Bungaree Lair No.2 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair No: 3 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair 4 (Mgr: D P Rix), Riverside Coldies (Mgr: J A Donaldson) & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 4 - N R Shaw, R J Dycer, Livin' Large (Mgr: J R Searle) & Plunge & Run (Mgr: Mrs M F Searle) ; 5 - Miss T V Foster, D A Zanella, R George, Mrs J George, J T Webb, M B Clarke & K Teasdale ; 6 - Mrs H Francis, G G Francis, Miss D Hawkes & Miss D L Gaskin ; 7 - R J Healy, A B McKnight, G R Stewart, M D Young M T Fitzpatrick & G F Gray ; 8 - Mrs M M Ballantine ; 9 - E Grant, A Xerri, R J Nelson, S T Jessup, G W Hall, S A Phillips, S M Devine, D I Hollyman, B D Heard, Danu Racing (Mgr: N Heard), Three'S A Crowd (Mgr: R M J Pyers), Swan Marsh Racing (Mgr: M R Everett), Lapd (Mgr: P L Diamond) & Sct (Mgr: Ms N Blakley) ; 10 - Stanton Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Ms C Shaw-Boyd) ; 11 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, R P S Boyd, C L Gregory, Ripper Dipper (Mgr: J L McCoy), M E Laaksonen, Ms A Zabolotneva, J A D Connally, Mrs J K & B W Nolan, G J Dealy, Daggemigak Racing (Mgr: G J Dealy), P J Hill, M Emanuele, R Emanuele, M Locampo, J J Ferguson, M Trawl Racing (Mgr: R Ponton) & J A Bishop ; 12 - P J Harvey ; 13 - Ms H M McDowall & M W Greig ; 14 - A K Henderson ; 15 - Mrs M A Allen, G E Allen, Mrs S Reynolds, B Reynolds, Ms C Hocking & T Reynolds
Murtoa
Entries for July 26, 2024
Race 1 - Samios Plumbing Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:01PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 1/4M
Artspace
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Beam Reach
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Ashby |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Champagne Sabre
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Finnhugh
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hasta La Truce
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue Murphy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Millepied
Jockey | Paul Gatt |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Royal Inference
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Americain Miss
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Kaye Edwards |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Beatrice Cranach
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Doug Whitworth |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hasta La Peace
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue Murphy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - T G Heptinstall, D A Kneebone, M J Bradley, K J O'Brien, Dr S A Vallance, R J Patterson, Red Rock Racing No.3, Oz Racing Pty Ltd, A M & B S Racing & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 2 - Ms L Bilner ; 3 - Mrs J Edwards, B McKiterick, Ms R Humphrey, W Brewster, Mrs A Brewster, Mrs G Schmidt, P Schmidt, A Johns, B Cassarino, S Morgan, V Gamble, Ms M Turner, J Inturrisi, B O Dwyer , Rilaw, G L Gill, Table 26 & Pasdev Racing ; 4 - P A Preusker, J R Burke, E K Karslake, Coat Tugger Synd (Mgr: G J Lewis), D Sowersby, K G Keller, Ms S J Leury & K A J Peach ; 5 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton, Ms S T Murphy, C J Rugless & T F Huppatz ; 6 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, R Curcija, R R Hahn, J F Brady, A J Kenworthy, Ms M Wyness, Mrs L L Short, The Umpires (Mgr: P A Serong), Not For Profit (Mgr: M Loughnan), D Walker, M J Atkins & A & C Horses (Mgr: Ms A T Cobham) ; 7 - J Mackenzie, A Chow S Chow, G Chow, S Bishop, M Nevill, J Nevill, M Jess, S Ryan, S R Ryan, K Lenehan, W Drew, C Mugavin, C Macdonald, G Macdonald, D Macdonald, J Chow, M Chow, N McCullagh ; 8 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 9 - D W Whitworth, S B Calcagno, J K Cassar, I R Layton & M J Lynch ; 10 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy
Race 2 - Shannon Bros Bulk Storage Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:36PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
Cubeacheck
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Laurie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Paltinian
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Robinson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Classic 'N' Classy
Jockey | John Keating |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Mayeki
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Paragraph
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Kearney |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Regal Time
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Kaye Edwards |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Roxset
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Keane |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Toronado's Dream
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Sutton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Ellis Beach
Jockey | Paul Gatt |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Chipilly
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Miss Top Gun
Jockey | Jordyn Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Two Minutes
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Alittlebitapolly
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Yasmin Black |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Leo Davinci
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Alia Asahi
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Sergio Beani |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Makarska Sunset
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Koumis |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hayanmi Gold
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Newton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - D P Cockerell, I L Cockerell, Mrs L Cockerell, A W Cockerell, D Walve, D Walmsley, G Robb & I K Cockerell ; 2 - B L Mathers ; 3 - Mr G B Draper ; 4 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, Ms J Crewes, Looters Luck Racing , L R Heinze, I H Miller, Mrs B A Miller, D & K O'Brien Racing, R M Crook, Mrs T L Crook, M H Christie, Cowen & Mates, G Joseph, J L Pickles, A J Taylor & S Zakic, Mrs Rikki McDonald & Divitiae Racing ; 5 - Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: P A S Murray) & Mrs S J Murray ; 6 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 7 - Miss J J Keane, A Roussou, C Sianidis, C A Drakeford, War Room Racing (Mgr: M J Lym), B M Anderson & M Ottobre ; 8 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Miss L Hulm, G D Sproule, Miss I Smith, Mrs M J Aidonis, N Aidonis, Miss J R McKenzie, G Webb, Miss S Porubenskaja, W J Gardner, Miss A J Pietila, W P Evans & The Atm (Mgr: D Wilson) ; 9 - S Rigney, R Smith, R McIntosh, Slice (Mgr: M Cousins), P Howell, D Ash, J Aitken, B Hubble, S Morris, I Howard, B Bannerman, You Wouldn†t Understand (Mgr: B Gibson), Loose Poet Racing (Mgr: D Jones), Mission Five (Mgr: X Reicha), B Nally, R Hands, G T O'Brien, M Telford & M Sheahan ; 10 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), S D Moloney, N C Armytage, B J Barwick, S F Scally, Ms K M Jeffs, R J Richardson, Mrs J L Moloney, Roadrunners, Starsearch, P J McIntyre, P J McKinnon, Mrs T Harris, P Harris, J Poller, I E Merrett, Blues Roos, Billie'S Fillies, M K L Struth & Fight Myeloma No.2 ; 11 - Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs P A Hawkes & Madden Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: C H Madden) ; 12 - R McIntosh, T Weir, J Abel, E Aldridge, J Atchison, D Breen, B Nally, D Broomhall, B Bannerman, S Cook, J Braden, B Schultz, S W Brown, S I T T Racing (P Hetherington), Wilawl Go Racing (Mrs P Awilson), Snow Road Thoroughbreds (G McNulty) & Ive A Winner (P Tempest) ; 13 - Miss Y Black, Mrs J S Black & M A Black ; 14 - G McGregor & Mrs M D McGregor ; 15 - S A Beani & Mrs G Beani ; 16 - M Macasevic, S B Phillimore, E Doganay & Y Phillimore ; 17 - Ms S J Officer & J R Monaghan
Race 3 - Foodworks Murtoa Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:11AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
American Gas
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Easton You Beauty
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | John Markovic |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Irlandais
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Irlam |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
It's Who You Know
Jockey | Mickaelle Michel |
---|---|
Trainer | Michele Denham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Lovin' Time
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Kaye Edwards |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sacred Ted
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Spirit Of Zain
Jockey | Paul Gatt |
---|---|
Trainer | Annalise Maragos |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Toganmain
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Yarraman
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Miss Solar Hart
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Reliable Diamond
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Tyzel
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Howley |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Best On Ground
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Raise The Note
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
What'smyname
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Doug Whitworth |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Grunt For Glory
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hasta La Amnesty
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue Murphy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Cinq Chanel
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Cumming |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 2 - A J Markovic, S L Markovic, J Markovic, B Markovic & K Greenwood ; 3 - S C Irlam & J Pepper ; 4 - Mrs M M Denham, L J Denham, B Denham, Mrs S M Denham, C J Davern, C M Davern & B W Casanelia ; 5 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 6 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs S Brodie, Killara Racing Pty Ltd, G Vassis, D Headrick, Worth Waiting For, B McFarlane, S Miller, M Bingham, Feehan Racing, P Christiansen, Mrs J Christiansen, Mustangs, D Lee, M Zahra, Three Vics And A Crow & Paddington ; 7 - Ms R M Thompson, L Tuck, G F Moore, Ms E Gagliardi, Ms V Day, Mrs K Grego, S Tippett, D M Ward, Ms K S Kelly, Miss K L Harris, Mrs J Field, Mrs J Cull, Mrs M Mallia, Mrs S Bloomcamp, Mrs V L Moody, Ms L J Gillies, Mrs M Harris-Maxwell, Miss K Manning & B J McKnight ; 8 - S Fraser & B O'Farrell ; 9 - Ms J C Monk, C W J Ferguson, B A Jamieson, Mrs L M Jamieson, P Silk, Mrs R D Scott, Ms R M Chapman, E Marks, T Walsh, Mrs J McMahon, H J M Lowe, Mrs S Lowe & Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson) ; 10 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, Matik Bloodstock One, Dr J F Kinnear, Meraki Sun, G J Dealy, J M Flynn, R R Banks, D R Kleidon, Upsndowns (Mgr: Mrs E Gaskell), Mrs M Cook, J M O'Brien, I W Waters & B N Lehmann ; 11 - W D Larsen & Johnno'S (Mgr: M J Fiteni) ; 12 - P Modica, Mrs N Modica, Da Two Of Us, A Tavernese, L Howley, V Salviani, Ms V Christou, J Menta, M Menta, S Menta, B Menta, J Milani & Mrs E Milani ; 13 - Towner Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs A J Hall), T G R Worner, M R Green, Mrs S L Daymond, D I Daymond, Ms L M Barp, G E Kahan, P F Guerra & D J R Green ; 14 - R Roylance & N C Roylance ; 15 - D W Whitworth, S C Tigchelaar, C Evans, I R Layton & D Rush ; 16 - P Preusker, J Burke, D Bell, C Cowan, G Cowan, G Hayter, M Wenborn, J Morrow, K Young, B Muller, R McIntosh, B Nally, Ben Gee Racing (B Gibson), Here For The 80'S (D Morrow), The Cash Burners (G R Barnard), Full Boar (G Morrow) & Freddy'S Crew (C Fitzpatrick) ; 17 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy ; 18 - Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson)
Race 4 - Ecycle Solutions 0-58 Handicap - POST Time - 12:46AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1M
Sisu
Jockey | Jordyn Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Celnado
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Anne Yates |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
His Zedness
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
You Betcha Woo
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Robinson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hot Seat
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Frosted Glass
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue Murphy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Grand Illusion
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Williams |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Real Alliance
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Luke Oliver |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Saxon Beauty
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Thalursian
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Fouchard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Ahtohallan
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sunset Eagle
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Con Kelly |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Southern Native
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Church |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - C A Roylance ; 2 - Ms A Yates, T W Gogan, Braggen Racing (Mgr: B A McRae), Mrs C A Batty, C G Batty, M S Brown, Mrs A Brown, A V Egan, R A Smith, A S Moyle, C Robins, B D Gibbons & J Davey ; 3 - P A Preusker, J S Angland, Mrs M E Tyler, A K Tyler, Mrs V L Tyler, K M Tyler & D Fitzgerald ; 4 - Ms S A Davis ; 5 - A B McKnight & R J Healy ; 6 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy ; 7 - N G Tuxworth ; 8 - L F Oliver, L Coyne, J Cannon, B Hay, J Forte, Miss D A Poulter, L M Kelley, Mrs J Dighton, B Mansell, A R McKie, T Hodge, Last Five Percent (Mgr: W C Gatt), C Papadopoulos & 5 Sons Racing (Mgr: J Archdeacon) ; 9 - Mrs I Kavanagh, J F Brady, P J Hill, M Henderson, Riverina Mob (W Nimmo), Giig Syndicate (J Hill), N Beard, P Ginnivan, Just For The Photo Racing (P Delves), Road To Nowhere (D Varndell), D S Saxon, F Cimera, Sundercity Racing (T McLaughlin), L McDonald & Blackbird Power Racing (G Kelly) ; 10 - Miss E J Fouchard & P-H Fouchard ; 11 - Miss T L Birnie ; 12 - Mrs N D Kelly, R J Reed, O P Connick, Mrs C M Connick & C V Kelly ; 13 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane
Race 5 - bet365 Marma Cup - POST Time - 1:26AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M
Thrill Kill
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Hardacre |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hot Suspect
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Brawl
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Unthinkable
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/5 |
Weight | 119 |
Olympic Theatre
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Purcell |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Whozyadeeler
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Enright |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - M V Thompson, Mrs C R Thompson, D Edwards, R B Ransom, K R Ransom, B G Abbot, J F Coltman, P J Hardacre, Miss S Thompson, Ms J Didwell, H Calderwood & G Fix ; 2 - P A Preusker & D H Morice ; 3 - Miss S M Davidson, Mrs K Hemley, L Power, Ms L Waring, M Stanfield, Mrs C J Anyon, Mrs T Stanes, Ms S A Gilbert, G J Baldwin, Ms S Loving, S Wilson, Ms M Rickard, Mrs A Facey, L Redman, Mrs H Healy, Mrs R L Howard, P Baulch, Mrs L Dallinger, Mrs E Jenkins & G Dallinger ; 4 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), B A Grace, S B Britter, B Fleming, Mrs C Franklin, C B McLennan, R L Henriksen, Ms J Taifor, Ms M J Stewart, S Saint-John, P J Gillam, Ms J L Windsor, Banksia Racing, Tempt Racing, M D K Racing, K N R Connections, S I I T Racing, F F L Racing & Toads Crows And Mexicans ; 5 - Purcells Enjoy Racing, B Danaher, Nedal, P F Beecham, M A Beecham, Pull The Chain, C J Franklin, T N Franklin, Elite Park Racing, K T Tobin, Mrs M C Leahy, L J Leahy, S D Findlay, G L Taylor, Mrs P M Moore, M J C Moore, M G Sargeant, N W Kelly & G Stirling ; 6 - Mrs A F Focas, J Baker, M J Enright, P Panagiotopoulos, Mrs S Katsantonis, L Reddin, G F Allen, D Dimas, R S Line & R Smith
Race 6 - CHS Construction 0-58 Handicap - POST Time - 2:06AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 1/4M
El Sordo
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Fiftysevenyears
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Howley |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Salassi
Jockey | Paul Gatt |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Enright |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Max Mercury
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
The True Believer
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Purcell |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Laurion
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Rod Symons |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Stay In Your Lane
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Racheal Monaghan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Bruno Stars
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Prize Lad
Jockey | Jordyn Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | David Drever |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Papas Dream
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Graesser |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Golwen
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen Burns |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Unvanquishable
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Shay Keating |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - M P Palmer ; 2 - Miss E McDonald, Ms D F Howley, F J Howley & G C Van Veenendaal ; 3 - J A Barnao, Tg Heptinstall, A R Campbell, T M Pivac, C V Barnao, D R Platt, Ms N J Cruickshank, D L Monnery, Ms H M Herd & M W Cummings ; 4 - Grampians Racing, R Notting, L Warner, Crisis Racing, B Nally, D Moore, R McIntosh, Our Lucky Train Ticket, A Allages, Ms J Bell, P McClelland, Domain Thoroughbreds, R Tidswell, A Del Biondo, C Lewis, Cups Chasers, P Gottaas, S Richter, T Gibson & Dr D Tickell ; 5 - P Groidis, Mrs M Groidis, S C O'Leary, Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell), L W Anderson, Mrs C M Anderson, L J Leahy, Mrs M C Leahy, T N Prior, J Vittorio, J E Bloom, Mrs N Bloom, M J Donegan & Ms D Moloney ; 6 - R G Symons ; 7 - Racheal Monaghan ; 8 - P A Preusker, L J Morgan, A J Clayton, G L Hayter, S P Wharton, A Leidig, L R Follett, F C Belot, G J Morrow, M A Gorman, A V Venrooy, J A Macleod, Octopussy (Mgr: Ms S Stone), Highland Meat Synd (Mgr: R L Layfield), Bolas Boys (Mgr: A D Brockenbrow) & Marsos (Mgr: J K Marston) ; 9 - S A Edwards, M W Courtney, T M McKenzie, J F Keane, P S Edwards, Mrs M Humphrys, P Keane, R G Griffiths, Mrs S B Bouchier, Mrs S M Bouchier, P G Bouchier & Ms Z B Bouchier ; 10 - P. D Graesser & S. T Murrell ; 11 - S Stojanovski & Mrs K A Stojanovski ; 12 - B Keating
Race 7 - Horsham Doors & Glass BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 2:41AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Murtoa HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Lika Swift
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Gwenda Johnstone |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Seven'o'kevin
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Gaskin |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Bonjour
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Whiskey Hangover
Jockey | Paul Gatt |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeff Searle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Shigeru
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | Tayne Foster |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Gala Diamond
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Gaskin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
San Marino
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 125 |
The Silent Sermon
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Majella Ballantine |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dream Statement
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Maid Of The Mist
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Sutton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Doublern
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Jenni Express
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Keane |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Mandjar
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Greig |
A/S | 12/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Fontaine Del Rosso
Jockey | Mickaelle Michel |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Little Miss Gutsaa
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs G M Johnstone, M Johnstone, W U Stafford, Mrs C Stafford, J Souter, Mrs M T Mason, J L Mason, Mg A Armstrong, W P O'Brien, T Murphy & Raise The Stakes ; 2 - N D Gaskin, N C Pearson, P A Davidson, R Santorini, Simanna Racing (Mgr: S D Jennings), Nunkeeri Park (Mgr: Miss J M Churchill), Mrs R Devers, Ms K A Williamson, R Williams, L Mete, S McGregor, P Madgwick & R W Bird ; 3 - P A Preusker, J A Macleod, Ms S J Leur, Bungaree Lair No.2 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair No: 3 (Mgr: D P Rix), Bungaree Lair 4 (Mgr: D P Rix), Riverside Coldies (Mgr: J A Donaldson) & Nardoo Sisters (Mgr: Mrs M Wilson) ; 4 - N R Shaw, R J Dycer, Livin' Large (Mgr: J R Searle) & Plunge & Run (Mgr: Mrs M F Searle) ; 5 - Miss T V Foster, D A Zanella, R George, Mrs J George, J T Webb, M B Clarke & K Teasdale ; 6 - Mrs H Francis, G G Francis, Miss D Hawkes & Miss D L Gaskin ; 7 - R J Healy, A B McKnight, G R Stewart, M D Young M T Fitzpatrick & G F Gray ; 8 - Mrs M M Ballantine ; 9 - E Grant, A Xerri, R J Nelson, S T Jessup, G W Hall, S A Phillips, S M Devine, D I Hollyman, B D Heard, Danu Racing (Mgr: N Heard), Three'S A Crowd (Mgr: R M J Pyers), Swan Marsh Racing (Mgr: M R Everett), Lapd (Mgr: P L Diamond) & Sct (Mgr: Ms N Blakley) ; 10 - Stanton Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Ms C Shaw-Boyd) ; 11 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, R P S Boyd, C L Gregory, Ripper Dipper (Mgr: J L McCoy), M E Laaksonen, Ms A Zabolotneva, J A D Connally, Mrs J K & B W Nolan, G J Dealy, Daggemigak Racing (Mgr: G J Dealy), P J Hill, M Emanuele, R Emanuele, M Locampo, J J Ferguson, M Trawl Racing (Mgr: R Ponton) & J A Bishop ; 12 - P J Harvey ; 13 - Ms H M McDowall & M W Greig ; 14 - A K Henderson ; 15 - Mrs M A Allen, G E Allen, Mrs S Reynolds, B Reynolds, Ms C Hocking & T Reynolds