Murtoa (AUS)
July 26, 2024
Race 3 - Foodworks Murtoa Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:11AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
18 | American Gas | 4/G | Tom Madden | 131 | Symon Wilde | 7/1 |
2
|
12 | Easton You Beauty | 10/G | Rose Hammond | 131 | John Markovic | 51/1 |
3
|
2 | Irlandais | 5/G | Ryan Hurdle | 131 | Scott Irlam | 11/1 |
4
|
16 | It's Who You Know | 5/G | Mickaelle Michel | 131 | Michele Denham | 51/1 |
5
|
5 | Lovin' Time | 5/G | Eoin Walsh | 131 | Kaye Edwards | 11/1 |
6
|
7 | Sacred Ted | 4/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Simon Zahra | 9/1 |
7
|
17 | Spirit Of Zain | 5/G | Paul Gatt | 131 | Annalise Maragos | 51/1 |
8
|
6 | Toganmain | 5/G | Jarrod Fry | 131 | Ben O'Farrell | 4/1 |
9
|
98 | Yarraman | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Archie Alexander | 7/1 |
10
|
11 | Miss Solar Hart | 4/F | Liam Riordan | 126 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 5/1 |
11
|
9 | Reliable Diamond | 4/F | Melissa Julius | 126 | Peter Chow | 13/1 |
12
|
3 | Tyzel | 4/F | Jack Hill | 126 | Liam Howley | 13/1 |
13
|
14 | Best On Ground | 4/G | Alana Kelly | 131 | Mitchell Freedman | 15/1 |
14
|
1 | Raise The Note | 5/M | Neil Farley | 126 | Ben O'Farrell | 31/1 |
15
|
13 | What'smyname | 5/G | Christine Puls | 131 | Doug Whitworth | 51/1 |
16
|
10 | Grunt For Glory | 4/G | 131 | Paul Preusker | 26/1 | |
17
|
4 | Hasta La Amnesty | 5/G | Kate Walters | 131 | Sue Murphy | 31/1 |
18
|
15 | Cinq Chanel | 4/F | 126 | Paul Cumming | 13/1 |
Owners: 1 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 2 - A J Markovic, S L Markovic, J Markovic, B Markovic & K Greenwood ; 3 - S C Irlam & J Pepper ; 4 - Mrs M M Denham, L J Denham, B Denham, Mrs S M Denham, C J Davern, C M Davern & B W Casanelia ; 5 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 6 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs S Brodie, Killara Racing Pty Ltd, G Vassis, D Headrick, Worth Waiting For, B McFarlane, S Miller, M Bingham, Feehan Racing, P Christiansen, Mrs J Christiansen, Mustangs, D Lee, M Zahra, Three Vics And A Crow & Paddington ; 7 - Ms R M Thompson, L Tuck, G F Moore, Ms E Gagliardi, Ms V Day, Mrs K Grego, S Tippett, D M Ward, Ms K S Kelly, Miss K L Harris, Mrs J Field, Mrs J Cull, Mrs M Mallia, Mrs S Bloomcamp, Mrs V L Moody, Ms L J Gillies, Mrs M Harris-Maxwell, Miss K Manning & B J McKnight ; 8 - S Fraser & B O'Farrell ; 9 - Ms J C Monk, C W J Ferguson, B A Jamieson, Mrs L M Jamieson, P Silk, Mrs R D Scott, Ms R M Chapman, E Marks, T Walsh, Mrs J McMahon, H J M Lowe, Mrs S Lowe & Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson) ; 10 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, Matik Bloodstock One, Dr J F Kinnear, Meraki Sun, G J Dealy, J M Flynn, R R Banks, D R Kleidon, Upsndowns (Mgr: Mrs E Gaskell), Mrs M Cook, J M O'Brien, I W Waters & B N Lehmann ; 11 - W D Larsen & Johnno'S (Mgr: M J Fiteni) ; 12 - P Modica, Mrs N Modica, Da Two Of Us, A Tavernese, L Howley, V Salviani, Ms V Christou, J Menta, M Menta, S Menta, B Menta, J Milani & Mrs E Milani ; 13 - Towner Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs A J Hall), T G R Worner, M R Green, Mrs S L Daymond, D I Daymond, Ms L M Barp, G E Kahan, P F Guerra & D J R Green ; 14 - R Roylance & N C Roylance ; 15 - D W Whitworth, S C Tigchelaar, C Evans, I R Layton & D Rush ; 16 - P Preusker, J Burke, D Bell, C Cowan, G Cowan, G Hayter, M Wenborn, J Morrow, K Young, B Muller, R McIntosh, B Nally, Ben Gee Racing (B Gibson), Here For The 80'S (D Morrow), The Cash Burners (G R Barnard), Full Boar (G Morrow) & Freddy'S Crew (C Fitzpatrick) ; 17 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy ; 18 - Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson)
Murtoa
Entries for July 26, 2024
Race 3 - Foodworks Murtoa Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:11AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Murtoa MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
American Gas
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Easton You Beauty
Jockey | Rose Hammond |
---|---|
Trainer | John Markovic |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Irlandais
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Irlam |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
It's Who You Know
Jockey | Mickaelle Michel |
---|---|
Trainer | Michele Denham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Lovin' Time
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Kaye Edwards |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sacred Ted
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Spirit Of Zain
Jockey | Paul Gatt |
---|---|
Trainer | Annalise Maragos |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Toganmain
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Yarraman
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Miss Solar Hart
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Reliable Diamond
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Tyzel
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Howley |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Best On Ground
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Raise The Note
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
What'smyname
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Doug Whitworth |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Grunt For Glory
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hasta La Amnesty
Jockey | Kate Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Sue Murphy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Cinq Chanel
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Cumming |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 2 - A J Markovic, S L Markovic, J Markovic, B Markovic & K Greenwood ; 3 - S C Irlam & J Pepper ; 4 - Mrs M M Denham, L J Denham, B Denham, Mrs S M Denham, C J Davern, C M Davern & B W Casanelia ; 5 - Ms Kg Edwards, D G Edwards & Mrs M K Young ; 6 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs S Brodie, Killara Racing Pty Ltd, G Vassis, D Headrick, Worth Waiting For, B McFarlane, S Miller, M Bingham, Feehan Racing, P Christiansen, Mrs J Christiansen, Mustangs, D Lee, M Zahra, Three Vics And A Crow & Paddington ; 7 - Ms R M Thompson, L Tuck, G F Moore, Ms E Gagliardi, Ms V Day, Mrs K Grego, S Tippett, D M Ward, Ms K S Kelly, Miss K L Harris, Mrs J Field, Mrs J Cull, Mrs M Mallia, Mrs S Bloomcamp, Mrs V L Moody, Ms L J Gillies, Mrs M Harris-Maxwell, Miss K Manning & B J McKnight ; 8 - S Fraser & B O'Farrell ; 9 - Ms J C Monk, C W J Ferguson, B A Jamieson, Mrs L M Jamieson, P Silk, Mrs R D Scott, Ms R M Chapman, E Marks, T Walsh, Mrs J McMahon, H J M Lowe, Mrs S Lowe & Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson) ; 10 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, Matik Bloodstock One, Dr J F Kinnear, Meraki Sun, G J Dealy, J M Flynn, R R Banks, D R Kleidon, Upsndowns (Mgr: Mrs E Gaskell), Mrs M Cook, J M O'Brien, I W Waters & B N Lehmann ; 11 - W D Larsen & Johnno'S (Mgr: M J Fiteni) ; 12 - P Modica, Mrs N Modica, Da Two Of Us, A Tavernese, L Howley, V Salviani, Ms V Christou, J Menta, M Menta, S Menta, B Menta, J Milani & Mrs E Milani ; 13 - Towner Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs A J Hall), T G R Worner, M R Green, Mrs S L Daymond, D I Daymond, Ms L M Barp, G E Kahan, P F Guerra & D J R Green ; 14 - R Roylance & N C Roylance ; 15 - D W Whitworth, S C Tigchelaar, C Evans, I R Layton & D Rush ; 16 - P Preusker, J Burke, D Bell, C Cowan, G Cowan, G Hayter, M Wenborn, J Morrow, K Young, B Muller, R McIntosh, B Nally, Ben Gee Racing (B Gibson), Here For The 80'S (D Morrow), The Cash Burners (G R Barnard), Full Boar (G Morrow) & Freddy'S Crew (C Fitzpatrick) ; 17 - R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Ms S T Murphy ; 18 - Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson)