Caulfield (AUS)
August 16, 2024
Race 8 - Catanach†s Jewellers P.B. Lawrence Stakes - POST Time - 2:35AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Caulfield STAKES
Purse $301,800. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards Standard Weight for Age. (GROUP 2). 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Pericles | 5/G | Blake Shinn | 130 | James Cummings | 3/1 |
2
|
8 | Munhamek | 8/G | Jamie Mott | 130 | Nick Ryan | 6/1 |
3
|
11 | Aegon | 7/G | Vlad Duric | 130 | 11/1 | |
4
|
3 | Buffalo River | 8/G | Ben Melham | 130 | Michael Moroney & Glen Thompson | 10/1 |
5
|
2 | Pounding | 6/G | Linda Meech | 130 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 31/1 |
6
|
5 | Pinstriped | 6/G | Ben Allen | 130 | Enver Jusufovic | 6/1 |
7
|
9 | Gentleman Roy | 8/G | Mark Zahra | 130 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 13/2 |
8
|
10 | Bankers Choice | 7/G | Damian Lane | 130 | Michael Moroney & Glen Thompson | 26/1 |
9
|
6 | Jimmy The Bear | 6/G | Billy Egan | 130 | Patrick Payne | 9/1 |
10
|
4 | Nicolini Vito | 7/G | Luke Currie | 130 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 31/1 |
11
|
1 | Honey Girl | 5/M | Luke Nolen | 125 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - Godolphin ; 2 - C A Hutchison, J S L Tan & Mrs A H Fownes ; 3 - B A Zame, A Zame, A Forsman, D Zame & G Zame ; 4 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/l, R&c Legh Racing P/l, Gee Gee Equine Ltd, Ms A Bergin, Dr A & B Pang, Halo Racing Services P/l (Mgr: C McKenna), Dr C & S Cowan, Mrs R & F Cain, Top Tier Racing, Gjdm Racing Syndicate, Vermont Racing Club 2, M King, Gurners Bloodstock, D & Mrs S Kenle, Ms S Ng & Ms X Wu ; 5 - Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen), Mallee Drought Breakers Club, Bolr Racing, P J Cormack, P Johnson, M E Lang, S M Thompson, G H E Goyne, M Davies, C G Sheehy, D A Williams & Mrs D J Hurley ; 6 - E Jusufovic, P J Fulton, Footy Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R C Benkel), Ms J V Gleeson, H Foxcroft, G J Abbott, R J West, S J Irving, S A Douglas, M P Brockoff, D B Leahy, Quacker Wacker Syndicate 1 (Mgr: B L Tregenza), Knuckles (Mgr: K R Bruce), G C Andersen, S Douglas & G J Whytcross ; 7 - C A Woods, P A Woods & B J Woods ; 8 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/l (Mgr: M Moroney), R & C Legh Racing P/l (Mgr: R Legh), Mrs J & C Madden, K Lowe, S Grant, R Ford, D Cobcroft, G & Mrs S Lygoyris, Musk Creek Farm P/l (Mgr: D Kobritz), D Reynolds, J Hart, M Paterson, C Reynolds, Mrs M Lowe, R & Mrs C Kearney, A Reynolds & J Bayley ; 9 - M J Hirst, J Bruin, N Wright, Ms E Sweetnam, Prof S Hawkins, Ms G Crowe & C Wright ; 10 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & D J Gordon ; 11 - T N Porter, Mrs B E Porter, Miss J L Porter, Miss M Porter, Madica (Mgr: T N Porter), W S Pelchen, Mrs V L Pelchen, Miss C W Pelchen, Miss K Pelchen, A S Ingersole, D J House, M Johnston, G R P 1 Members Club (Mgr: M Johnston) & Hot Toddys (Mgr: C Todd)
Caulfield
Entries for August 16, 2024
Race 8 - Catanach†s Jewellers P.B. Lawrence Stakes - POST Time - 2:35AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Caulfield STAKES
Purse $301,800. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards Standard Weight for Age. (GROUP 2). 7F
Pericles
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Munhamek
Jockey | Jamie Mott |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Aegon
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Buffalo River
Jockey | Ben Melham |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Moroney & Glen Thompson |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Pounding
Jockey | Linda Meech |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Pinstriped
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Enver Jusufovic |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Gentleman Roy
Jockey | Mark Zahra |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Bankers Choice
Jockey | Damian Lane |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Moroney & Glen Thompson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Jimmy The Bear
Jockey | Billy Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Nicolini Vito
Jockey | Luke Currie |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Honey Girl
Jockey | Luke Nolen |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Godolphin ; 2 - C A Hutchison, J S L Tan & Mrs A H Fownes ; 3 - B A Zame, A Zame, A Forsman, D Zame & G Zame ; 4 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/l, R&c Legh Racing P/l, Gee Gee Equine Ltd, Ms A Bergin, Dr A & B Pang, Halo Racing Services P/l (Mgr: C McKenna), Dr C & S Cowan, Mrs R & F Cain, Top Tier Racing, Gjdm Racing Syndicate, Vermont Racing Club 2, M King, Gurners Bloodstock, D & Mrs S Kenle, Ms S Ng & Ms X Wu ; 5 - Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen), Mallee Drought Breakers Club, Bolr Racing, P J Cormack, P Johnson, M E Lang, S M Thompson, G H E Goyne, M Davies, C G Sheehy, D A Williams & Mrs D J Hurley ; 6 - E Jusufovic, P J Fulton, Footy Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R C Benkel), Ms J V Gleeson, H Foxcroft, G J Abbott, R J West, S J Irving, S A Douglas, M P Brockoff, D B Leahy, Quacker Wacker Syndicate 1 (Mgr: B L Tregenza), Knuckles (Mgr: K R Bruce), G C Andersen, S Douglas & G J Whytcross ; 7 - C A Woods, P A Woods & B J Woods ; 8 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/l (Mgr: M Moroney), R & C Legh Racing P/l (Mgr: R Legh), Mrs J & C Madden, K Lowe, S Grant, R Ford, D Cobcroft, G & Mrs S Lygoyris, Musk Creek Farm P/l (Mgr: D Kobritz), D Reynolds, J Hart, M Paterson, C Reynolds, Mrs M Lowe, R & Mrs C Kearney, A Reynolds & J Bayley ; 9 - M J Hirst, J Bruin, N Wright, Ms E Sweetnam, Prof S Hawkins, Ms G Crowe & C Wright ; 10 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon & D J Gordon ; 11 - T N Porter, Mrs B E Porter, Miss J L Porter, Miss M Porter, Madica (Mgr: T N Porter), W S Pelchen, Mrs V L Pelchen, Miss C W Pelchen, Miss K Pelchen, A S Ingersole, D J House, M Johnston, G R P 1 Members Club (Mgr: M Johnston) & Hot Toddys (Mgr: C Todd)