Caulfield (AUS)
August 16, 2024
Race 2 - Catanach's Jewellers Handicap - POST Time - 11:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Caulfield HANDICAP
Purse $150,000. TB BENCHMARK 100. Handicap, Limit 53.00 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Showmanship | 9/G | Damian Lane | 131 | John Leek (Jnr) | 10/1 |
2
|
2 | Keats | 7/G | Jaylah Kennedy | 126 | Gavin Bedggood | 12/1 |
3
|
8 | Devoted | 6/G | Daniel Stackhouse | 121 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 22/5 |
4
|
98 | Junipal | 9/G | Scratched | 120 | Ciaron Maher | 13/1 |
5
|
98 | Sir Davy | 7/G | Scratched | 116 | Dan McCarthy | 41/1 |
6
|
3 | Rhapsody Chic | 5/G | Jamie Kah | 116 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 29/10 |
7
|
4 | Rise At Dawn | 4/G | Michael Dee | 116 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 27/10 |
8
|
6 | Kettle Hill | 7/G | Declan Bates | 116 | Ciaron Maher | 61/1 |
Owners: 1 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 2 - Mailbag Bloodstock (Mgr: J M Rayner), B R Hurst, R W Mair, Snakepit Racing (Mgr: R Kiely), Ms A Sutton, C Miller, G Frilingos, S J Pritchard, Z Leach, J Sist, S Pearce, T Hunter, A J Graeber, A D'Mello, B A Said, Queensland Bloodstock (Mgr: B Preston), J Adkins, J Dickens, S Ciurleo & Mrs K Flaherty ; 3 - L K Fernie, D P Venables, K Doak & Miss M Manfredini ; 4 - L H McKenzie, M Johnston, Threewon Twowon, R B Holderhead, Triple L C, D S Purvis, J A Collins, J A Ginnane, T A Ginnane, Mrs S A Holdsworth, J A Charles, Doonaree Racing, S Whiteman, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, A P Mulvogue, C A Roylance, M J Redmond, B T Redmond, Next Stop Vegas & T T O'Connor ; 5 - D.h.a.w Racing (Mgr: D J McCarthy), Four J'S Racing (Mgr: J Wohlers), A D McClure, A W Rudd, D J Gillman, D W Eaton, C R Snowdon, L Watson, A Campagna, M L Thrum, Miss S J Talbot, R Wyllie, Mrs D K Ryan, B C Jackel, P L Thrum, M L Holmes, N E Membrey, B Webb, A Haring & D R Wallace ; 6 - R T D Racing, G N Franklin, A P Grant, R L Henriksen, C McLeish, Ms S Sylvester, K J Wetzel, Mrs J Knights, D M Adkins, A J Granieri, K Hoefel, G J Weir, Miss C E Norris, Pin Cushion Racing, W O W W, Bres Racing, Rhapsody, S Freedman, M Hunter, Yes Or Yes & A Bates ; 7 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (S Steel), B Douthie, B Hogan, T Cox, R Featherston, T B Lane, Dropped Catch Racing (A McHugh), M D Canavan, C S Rotherham, T Harvey, B J Webb, T P J B Racing (J L Blight), T Simms, Lindsay Park 17 (P Liebenberg), S Manousopoulos, F G L Racing (A Forster), M J Poole & J Poole ; 8 - Australian Bloodstock, W J Haggas, R J Cheetham, L S Cheetham, J Lee, A I Grant-Taylor, Kettles Boiling, Mrs V C Williams, Martin Thoroughbred Racing, Kettle Hill, R McClure, F J Welsford, Mrs S J Welsford, P C McClure, J A McLeish, P D Rossdale, C Schembri, M Quadrio, J M Simmons & Btx Racing
Caulfield
Entries for August 16, 2024
Race 2 - Catanach's Jewellers Handicap - POST Time - 11:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Caulfield HANDICAP
Purse $150,000. TB BENCHMARK 100. Handicap, Limit 53.00 1M
Showmanship
Jockey | Damian Lane |
---|---|
Trainer | John Leek (Jnr) |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Keats
Jockey | Jaylah Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Bedggood |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Devoted
Jockey | Daniel Stackhouse |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 22/5 |
Weight | 121 |
Junipal
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Sir Davy
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan McCarthy |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Rhapsody Chic
Jockey | Jamie Kah |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony & Sam Freedman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 29/10 |
Weight | 116 |
Rise At Dawn
Jockey | Michael Dee |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 27/10 |
Weight | 116 |
Kettle Hill
Jockey | Declan Bates |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Owners: 1 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 2 - Mailbag Bloodstock (Mgr: J M Rayner), B R Hurst, R W Mair, Snakepit Racing (Mgr: R Kiely), Ms A Sutton, C Miller, G Frilingos, S J Pritchard, Z Leach, J Sist, S Pearce, T Hunter, A J Graeber, A D'Mello, B A Said, Queensland Bloodstock (Mgr: B Preston), J Adkins, J Dickens, S Ciurleo & Mrs K Flaherty ; 3 - L K Fernie, D P Venables, K Doak & Miss M Manfredini ; 4 - L H McKenzie, M Johnston, Threewon Twowon, R B Holderhead, Triple L C, D S Purvis, J A Collins, J A Ginnane, T A Ginnane, Mrs S A Holdsworth, J A Charles, Doonaree Racing, S Whiteman, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, A P Mulvogue, C A Roylance, M J Redmond, B T Redmond, Next Stop Vegas & T T O'Connor ; 5 - D.h.a.w Racing (Mgr: D J McCarthy), Four J'S Racing (Mgr: J Wohlers), A D McClure, A W Rudd, D J Gillman, D W Eaton, C R Snowdon, L Watson, A Campagna, M L Thrum, Miss S J Talbot, R Wyllie, Mrs D K Ryan, B C Jackel, P L Thrum, M L Holmes, N E Membrey, B Webb, A Haring & D R Wallace ; 6 - R T D Racing, G N Franklin, A P Grant, R L Henriksen, C McLeish, Ms S Sylvester, K J Wetzel, Mrs J Knights, D M Adkins, A J Granieri, K Hoefel, G J Weir, Miss C E Norris, Pin Cushion Racing, W O W W, Bres Racing, Rhapsody, S Freedman, M Hunter, Yes Or Yes & A Bates ; 7 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (S Steel), B Douthie, B Hogan, T Cox, R Featherston, T B Lane, Dropped Catch Racing (A McHugh), M D Canavan, C S Rotherham, T Harvey, B J Webb, T P J B Racing (J L Blight), T Simms, Lindsay Park 17 (P Liebenberg), S Manousopoulos, F G L Racing (A Forster), M J Poole & J Poole ; 8 - Australian Bloodstock, W J Haggas, R J Cheetham, L S Cheetham, J Lee, A I Grant-Taylor, Kettles Boiling, Mrs V C Williams, Martin Thoroughbred Racing, Kettle Hill, R McClure, F J Welsford, Mrs S J Welsford, P C McClure, J A McLeish, P D Rossdale, C Schembri, M Quadrio, J M Simmons & Btx Racing