Caulfield (AUS)
August 16, 2024
Race 3 - Vale Catherine Rae - POST Time - 11:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Caulfield HANDICAP
Purse $130,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Justdoit | 7/M | Craig Williams | 132 | Luke Oliver | 19/1 |
2
|
6 | Gentian Blue | 6/M | Daniel Stackhouse | 130 | Maxim Van Lierde | 41/1 |
3
|
98 | Sequestered | 5/M | Scratched | 130 | James Cummings | 0/1 |
4
|
3 | Cap De Joie | 5/M | Mark Zahra | 128 | Nick Ryan | 5/1 |
5
|
7 | In Her Stride | 6/M | Ben Melham | 128 | John Salanitri | 8/1 |
6
|
4 | Lovazou | 4/M | Carleen Hefel | 127 | Danny O'Brien | 6/1 |
7
|
10 | Ithadtobezou | 5/M | Michael Dee | 126 | Danny O'Brien | 8/1 |
8
|
98 | Exalted Dame | 6/M | Scratched | 125 | Jon O'Connor | 34/1 |
9
|
11 | Le Mans | 4/M | Ethan Brown | 125 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | 14/1 |
10
|
98 | Nanshe | 5/M | Scratched | 125 | James Cummings | 0/1 |
11
|
8 | Alectrona | 4/M | Blake Shinn | 124 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 23/5 |
12
|
5 | Fiasco Tess | 6/M | Jamie Mott | 124 | David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins | 11/1 |
13
|
14 | Hazel Baby | 5/M | Jamie Kah | 124 | Ciaron Maher | 16/1 |
14
|
2 | Charisse | 5/M | Patrick Moloney | 121 | Gerard Moloney | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - D G Laity, Mrs N L Laity, M C Muir, T W Harbinson, D N Howard, N Gopaul & L F Oliver & S McNamara ; 2 - Mrs S J Van Lierde, M W J Van Lierde & W K Hayes ; 3 - Godolphin ; 4 - Mrs J Love, H M Giles, B D Fitzgerald, Y K Ip, G J Minton, B I Poynter, Get The Picture (Mgr: M J Ryan), R Smykowsky, Blooders In Arms (Mgr: A T Mitchell), N W H Windsor, L K Cunningham, P Evans, P J Fitzgerald, D J Minton, J Minton, S Minton, S M Roberts, P W Waters, P A Young & Banksia Punters ; 5 - F P Salanitri, Mrs B Williamson, D P Williamson, J Damiano, A Capaldi, D A Ruggiero, A Wilson, D Ramadan, S Ramadan, J Kostopoulos, H A Kindler, G C Olson, Absolute Dud Syndicate (Mgr: D Nuttall) & Six Scooners (Mgr: D J Staal) ; 6 - Mrs J E A Lindsay ; 7 - B J Lindsay & Mrs J E A Lindsay ; 8 - I R Brown, Mrs H C Smith, Mrs K L Dansie, Ms S Niehuus, D Hamzy, C J Altman, B J Bronner & R Donazzan ; 9 - Double R Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S J Rossow), Cressfield (Mgr: B W Neill), M M Dwyer, B Gately, Cowarrie Partnership (Mgr: B J Barwick), N Paidoussis, M T Paidoussis, M R Smith, S A McGlashan, S M Ward, G Lingwood-Smith & N J Todd ; 10 - Godolphin ; 11 - Mrs I E Mitchell, Miss A S Mitchell, Ms R C Parker, Ms C C Bartlett, Mrs D Allen, Ms G E Brooks, Ms S L Stirling, Mrs D E Quackenbush & Mrs S L Scott ; 12 - D R Brideoake, P Green, D G Egan, Mrs L J Egan, F Zito, Ms A Zito, L Zito, D J Zito & S Zito ; 13 - Summers Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd & A A Webb ; 14 - P Chambers
Caulfield
Entries for August 16, 2024
Race 3 - Vale Catherine Rae - POST Time - 11:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Caulfield HANDICAP
Purse $130,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
Justdoit
Jockey | Craig Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Luke Oliver |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Gentian Blue
Jockey | Daniel Stackhouse |
---|---|
Trainer | Maxim Van Lierde |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Sequestered
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 0/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Cap De Joie
Jockey | Mark Zahra |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 128 |
In Her Stride
Jockey | Ben Melham |
---|---|
Trainer | John Salanitri |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Lovazou
Jockey | Carleen Hefel |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny O'Brien |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Ithadtobezou
Jockey | Michael Dee |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny O'Brien |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Exalted Dame
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Jon O'Connor |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Le Mans
Jockey | Ethan Brown |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Nanshe
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 0/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Alectrona
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 23/5 |
Weight | 124 |
Fiasco Tess
Jockey | Jamie Mott |
---|---|
Trainer | David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Hazel Baby
Jockey | Jamie Kah |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Charisse
Jockey | Patrick Moloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Gerard Moloney |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - D G Laity, Mrs N L Laity, M C Muir, T W Harbinson, D N Howard, N Gopaul & L F Oliver & S McNamara ; 2 - Mrs S J Van Lierde, M W J Van Lierde & W K Hayes ; 3 - Godolphin ; 4 - Mrs J Love, H M Giles, B D Fitzgerald, Y K Ip, G J Minton, B I Poynter, Get The Picture (Mgr: M J Ryan), R Smykowsky, Blooders In Arms (Mgr: A T Mitchell), N W H Windsor, L K Cunningham, P Evans, P J Fitzgerald, D J Minton, J Minton, S Minton, S M Roberts, P W Waters, P A Young & Banksia Punters ; 5 - F P Salanitri, Mrs B Williamson, D P Williamson, J Damiano, A Capaldi, D A Ruggiero, A Wilson, D Ramadan, S Ramadan, J Kostopoulos, H A Kindler, G C Olson, Absolute Dud Syndicate (Mgr: D Nuttall) & Six Scooners (Mgr: D J Staal) ; 6 - Mrs J E A Lindsay ; 7 - B J Lindsay & Mrs J E A Lindsay ; 8 - I R Brown, Mrs H C Smith, Mrs K L Dansie, Ms S Niehuus, D Hamzy, C J Altman, B J Bronner & R Donazzan ; 9 - Double R Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S J Rossow), Cressfield (Mgr: B W Neill), M M Dwyer, B Gately, Cowarrie Partnership (Mgr: B J Barwick), N Paidoussis, M T Paidoussis, M R Smith, S A McGlashan, S M Ward, G Lingwood-Smith & N J Todd ; 10 - Godolphin ; 11 - Mrs I E Mitchell, Miss A S Mitchell, Ms R C Parker, Ms C C Bartlett, Mrs D Allen, Ms G E Brooks, Ms S L Stirling, Mrs D E Quackenbush & Mrs S L Scott ; 12 - D R Brideoake, P Green, D G Egan, Mrs L J Egan, F Zito, Ms A Zito, L Zito, D J Zito & S Zito ; 13 - Summers Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd & A A Webb ; 14 - P Chambers