Caulfield (AUS)
August 16, 2024
Race 7 - Evergreen Turf Regal Roller Stakes - POST Time - 2:00AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Caulfield HANDICAP
Purse $175,750. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards Handicap, Limit 54.00 (LISTED). 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Bandersnatch | 8/G | Ben Melham | 132 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 18/1 |
2
|
9 | It'sourtime | 7/G | Jamie Kah | 130 | Danny O'Brien | 19/2 |
3
|
4 | El Soleado | 5/G | Ethan Brown | 124 | Robbie Laing | 41/1 |
4
|
11 | Expressiveness | 6/M | Damian Lane | 123 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | 7/1 |
5
|
3 | The Pendragon | 4/G | Blake Shinn | 123 | Michael Moroney & Glen Thompson | 23/1 |
6
|
10 | Who Dares | 5/G | Patrick Moloney | 123 | Pat Carey & Harris Walker | 17/2 |
7
|
1 | Ka Bling | 6/G | Jordan Childs | 122 | Peter Snowden | 14/1 |
8
|
2 | Arkansaw Kid | 4/G | Luke Currie | 120 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 23/5 |
9
|
6 | Caste | 5/M | Michael Dee | 120 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 6/1 |
10
|
8 | Vagrant | 5/M | Beau Mertens | 119 | Mitchell Freedman | 26/1 |
11
|
5 | Maotai | 6/G | Linda Meech | 119 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 19/5 |
Owners: 1 - J Barrett, C Barrett, F Micheletto, L Halloran-Gould, Mrs M Juric, D Ross, M Coates, C Allchin, D A Clay, M A Day, L B Loughnan, B T Loughnan, G M Phillips, D Power, Bosco Bloodstock (Mgr: P Cliff), Mlert Racing (Mgr: B Duff) & Bavarian Racing (Mgr: M De Martino) ; 2 - S L Pitts, P De Oliveira & Mrs R De Oliveira ; 3 - Mrs C O Bamford & K L Bamford ; 4 - Mrs N A Hurdle, Ms G Prangnell, S P Doody, Mrs M D Haydock, D A Gosling, Ms M A Taylor, M J W Skilling, Mrs S L Curtin, J F Curtin, Mrs S Hart, D K Castell-Spence, F J Hart, Mrs T Burgess-Smith, C Smith, Mrs D J Hart, B L Hart & K G Shute ; 5 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), H Fletcher, Dame S S Elias, E Fletcher, Ms N Walker, W Campbell & R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh) ; 6 - F S Watkins ; 7 - Tedwin Bloodstock (Mgr: P J Snowden), W P Sweeney, S Sweeney, A J Wyer, M G Donegan, J P L White & K W Chia ; 8 - Ms J McAlpine, Philippa Duncan Bloodstock (Mgr: Ms P E Duncan), Mrs C G Legh, Mrs K L Gordon, Ms N K Arthur, Ms K L Bytel, Mrs L A Frew, Mrs J G Madden, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs I Sampieri, Mrs K G Spillane & Mrs A M Webb ; 9 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock Synd, Conquered By None Breeding & Racing Synd, Conquered By None Breeding & Racing 2 Synd, R Amiguet, Tap-In Synd, J Mahony, M El-Khalil, Four-Point Racing Synd, B Wilson, O Favaloro, A Favaloro, Mrs G Sunderland, J Sunderland & H + W Racing ; 10 - Mrs J R Freedman, Mrs P A Harman, G Colbert, P J Mullen, A Chadwick, Mrs K G Morris, Get Me A Permit (Mgr: A J Gray), G D Grenfell, Mrs A T Grenfell, R Howling, W F Sharp, M Brown, Ms A Hay, M Goddard, A P Goddard, Dr T J Simpson & Mrs J L Colbert ; 11 - Ko & Kc Thoroughbred Racing Group Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J O'Brien), K J O'Brien, K W Cockburn, G W Donnellan, J R Giles, M P Hancock, Four Bees Racing No. 1 (Mgr: B D Courtney), Four Bees Racing No. 2 (Mgr: B D Courtney), J C Albest, J A Dinte, D S Holmes, K C Cawthray, Ms B Hacker & Mrs C E Head
Caulfield
Entries for August 16, 2024
Race 7 - Evergreen Turf Regal Roller Stakes - POST Time - 2:00AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Caulfield HANDICAP
Purse $175,750. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards Handicap, Limit 54.00 (LISTED). 6F
Bandersnatch
Jockey | Ben Melham |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 132 |
It'sourtime
Jockey | Jamie Kah |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny O'Brien |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 19/2 |
Weight | 130 |
El Soleado
Jockey | Ethan Brown |
---|---|
Trainer | Robbie Laing |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Expressiveness
Jockey | Damian Lane |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 123 |
The Pendragon
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Moroney & Glen Thompson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Who Dares
Jockey | Patrick Moloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Carey & Harris Walker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Ka Bling
Jockey | Jordan Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Snowden |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Arkansaw Kid
Jockey | Luke Currie |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 23/5 |
Weight | 120 |
Caste
Jockey | Michael Dee |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Vagrant
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Maotai
Jockey | Linda Meech |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 19/5 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - J Barrett, C Barrett, F Micheletto, L Halloran-Gould, Mrs M Juric, D Ross, M Coates, C Allchin, D A Clay, M A Day, L B Loughnan, B T Loughnan, G M Phillips, D Power, Bosco Bloodstock (Mgr: P Cliff), Mlert Racing (Mgr: B Duff) & Bavarian Racing (Mgr: M De Martino) ; 2 - S L Pitts, P De Oliveira & Mrs R De Oliveira ; 3 - Mrs C O Bamford & K L Bamford ; 4 - Mrs N A Hurdle, Ms G Prangnell, S P Doody, Mrs M D Haydock, D A Gosling, Ms M A Taylor, M J W Skilling, Mrs S L Curtin, J F Curtin, Mrs S Hart, D K Castell-Spence, F J Hart, Mrs T Burgess-Smith, C Smith, Mrs D J Hart, B L Hart & K G Shute ; 5 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), H Fletcher, Dame S S Elias, E Fletcher, Ms N Walker, W Campbell & R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh) ; 6 - F S Watkins ; 7 - Tedwin Bloodstock (Mgr: P J Snowden), W P Sweeney, S Sweeney, A J Wyer, M G Donegan, J P L White & K W Chia ; 8 - Ms J McAlpine, Philippa Duncan Bloodstock (Mgr: Ms P E Duncan), Mrs C G Legh, Mrs K L Gordon, Ms N K Arthur, Ms K L Bytel, Mrs L A Frew, Mrs J G Madden, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs I Sampieri, Mrs K G Spillane & Mrs A M Webb ; 9 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock Synd, Conquered By None Breeding & Racing Synd, Conquered By None Breeding & Racing 2 Synd, R Amiguet, Tap-In Synd, J Mahony, M El-Khalil, Four-Point Racing Synd, B Wilson, O Favaloro, A Favaloro, Mrs G Sunderland, J Sunderland & H + W Racing ; 10 - Mrs J R Freedman, Mrs P A Harman, G Colbert, P J Mullen, A Chadwick, Mrs K G Morris, Get Me A Permit (Mgr: A J Gray), G D Grenfell, Mrs A T Grenfell, R Howling, W F Sharp, M Brown, Ms A Hay, M Goddard, A P Goddard, Dr T J Simpson & Mrs J L Colbert ; 11 - Ko & Kc Thoroughbred Racing Group Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J O'Brien), K J O'Brien, K W Cockburn, G W Donnellan, J R Giles, M P Hancock, Four Bees Racing No. 1 (Mgr: B D Courtney), Four Bees Racing No. 2 (Mgr: B D Courtney), J C Albest, J A Dinte, D S Holmes, K C Cawthray, Ms B Hacker & Mrs C E Head