Caulfield (AUS)
August 16, 2024
Race 4 - Quayclean Handicap - POST Time - 12:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Caulfield HANDICAP
Purse $80,000. TB BENCHMARK 74. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Beast Mode | 5/G | Ryan Houston | 136 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 13/1 |
2
|
4 | Port Albert | 5/G | Jamie Mott | 135 | Nick Ryan | 17/1 |
3
|
17 | Ten Commandments | 5/G | Thomas Stockdale | 131 | Paul Preusker | 34/1 |
4
|
7 | Amigo | 4/G | Luke Nolen | 130 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 12/1 |
5
|
98 | Piastri | 4/G | Scratched | 130 | Ciaron Maher | 22/5 |
6
|
13 | Go To Hollywood | 5/G | Ben Allen | 128 | John Allen | 21/1 |
7
|
6 | Rain Lord | 5/G | Mark Zahra | 128 | Peter Snowden | 23/1 |
8
|
98 | Rivkin | 5/G | Scratched | 128 | Patrick F Ryan (Jnr) | 19/1 |
9
|
12 | Bifrost | 6/G | Billy Egan | 127 | Emma-Lee & David Browne | 34/1 |
10
|
3 | Cavallo Rampante | 5/M | Michael Dee | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 12/1 |
11
|
5 | Prinzerro | 4/G | Daniel Stackhouse | 126 | Phillip Stokes | 5/1 |
12
|
11 | Jessup | 5/G | Jackie Beriman | 125 | Shawn Mathrick | 41/1 |
13
|
18 | Mansiere | 4/G | Ethan Brown | 125 | Nick Ryan | 11/1 |
14
|
8 | Moor Mumm | 5/M | Jaylah Kennedy | 125 | Dan O'Sullivan | 13/1 |
15
|
10 | I Miss Margie | 4/M | Luke Currie | 124 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 15/1 |
16
|
1 | Hello World | 4/G | Jordan Childs | 123 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 13/1 |
17
|
14 | Bold Print | 4/G | Jason Maskiell | 123 | Rachael Cunningham | 31/1 |
18
|
2 | Yulong Minister | 8/G | Tatum Bull | 119 | Angus Townley | 101/1 |
Owners: 1 - Best Bloodstock (Mgr: J A Magnabosco), Broady Cats (Mgr: P J Thompson), M C Horse Racing (Mgr: M Casey), G A Horan, P S Farrugia, L W Chapman, J K Donnelly, L Brayshaw, M S Newman, J Fleming & R Loebert ; 2 - H M Giles, Mrs K A Johnson, G R Johnson, A C Croxford, G G Croxford, R L Gaudreau, Miss M McNeil, Mrs V J Boyd, R Smykowsky, V Y K Ip, K N Dawson, J Hoffmann, D Streete, M L Streete, Wolfman 1 (Massella), Tug Boat (Lumsden), N Stafford, Pt Investments (J Toeng), Talinga Girls (C Hay) & Z Angelovski ; 3 - Sct Syndications, P Preusker, Two Thousand Swans, Six Foot Or Bald, A Lee, Swan Marsh Racing, M Bourk, S Bourk, J Cameron, Lapd, Miss T Mentha, Bus Trips R Us, A Blake, W Fordham, J Mentha, H Wellermann, C Roberts & S Everett ; 4 - R M Wanless, Mrs J M Wanless & Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams) ; 5 - Ciaron Maher Racing, L Caminiti, L C Camera, G R Makim, J A Makim, A R Boag, D Caristo, P R Gook, G Singh, G Sullivan, G A Buchanan, M C Davey, R J Ferris & D Duncan ; 6 - Peter Ferne Racing (Mgr: P A Ferne), J R Allen, E T Whiting & S J Clipperton ; 7 - C M Handley, Mrs A J Handley, C J O'Dwyer, Mrs V N O'Dwyer, A A D Angelone, Ms R Angelone, Starcayma Enclave (Mgr: M C Comerford), K O B (Mgr: R Humme) & M Costanzo ; 8 - Salter Pastoral Company, P J Salter, J Pace, A Licciardi & T Simpson ; 9 - D S Browne, Mrs S Coles, D B Ralph, Mrs W L Hilhorst, Ms C E Linton, Mrs T J Murray, P A Murray, Mrs B Edgecombe, Mrs E L Browne, Ms J Zander, Mrs P S Fullerton, V A McVean, Mrs K P Williams, K J Corby, K Coles, Mrs R E McLeod, Ms A J Vosper, Ms S M Causebrook, Mrs M I Ranger & Mrs J Heim ; 10 - T F R Racing No. 2, T F R Racing No. 3, Febreze Brothers, The Landed Gentry No. 5, Tc Thoroughbreds, N J Fahey, D J Wright, J Wright, M Young, R J Taylor, P A Roach, S J Swanell & Miss K Penington ; 11 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, R B M Gosden, Bayside Sheikhs (Mgr: D J Devola), L Bennett, Cockram Racing 5 (Mgr: W H Cockram), Bennett Dongxing One (Mgr: N P Bennett), Bennett Dongxing Two (Mgr: N P Bennett), M V Broadhead, Ndc Racing (Mgr: P J McDonald) & Z Trimcevski ; 12 - B A Mathrick, Miss K J Carvill, W R Louden & Ms M E Wilson ; 13 - Express One Racing (D Judd), M A A (M Colosimo), Bloodline Believers (D Diffey), E Lucas, Mrs A Raffoul, Gurners Bloodstock Co (M Ramsden), J Bourke, J Bourke, B Carpenter, Thursday Racing (J Cole), Glumci (A Pelikan), R Smykowsky, J Stean, M Warne, M La Verde, S Pekez, D Ryan & J Sheahan ; 14 - M K O'Sullivan, D W Bailey, M J Edwards, P D Ferguson, C Holloway, G J Mathews, P G Morey, T J Robinson, J F Bullock, J J Bullock, A L & D J Emery, 4plus4, East Point, Ararat'S Finest, Juanita, Win To Live, Small Hands Big Mouth & Kindred Spirits & Mrs R Burton ; 15 - A Stephenson, S M Filipek, S J Gillis, L G Morgan, Ms A L Taylor, P C Mullins, M D Salisbury, Miss P A Lindsay, P R Rechter, Ms K L Eastop, A M & B S Racing, Fremia Racing, M & G Racing, Hawk Eyes & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 16 - G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield) & Ms M Smith ; 17 - G Gray, J Glasscock, R Jackson, O Gray, M Gray, J Accenture, M Glasscock, D Jackson & S Wheatley ; 18 - A Townley, Mrs A L Townley & J F Townley
Caulfield
Entries for August 16, 2024
Race 4 - Quayclean Handicap - POST Time - 12:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Caulfield HANDICAP
Purse $80,000. TB BENCHMARK 74. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F
Beast Mode
Jockey | Ryan Houston |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Port Albert
Jockey | Jamie Mott |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Ten Commandments
Jockey | Thomas Stockdale |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Amigo
Jockey | Luke Nolen |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Piastri
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 22/5 |
Weight | 130 |
Go To Hollywood
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | John Allen |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Rain Lord
Jockey | Mark Zahra |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Snowden |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Rivkin
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick F Ryan (Jnr) |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Bifrost
Jockey | Billy Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma-Lee & David Browne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Cavallo Rampante
Jockey | Michael Dee |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Prinzerro
Jockey | Daniel Stackhouse |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Stokes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Jessup
Jockey | Jackie Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | Shawn Mathrick |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Mansiere
Jockey | Ethan Brown |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Moor Mumm
Jockey | Jaylah Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan O'Sullivan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
I Miss Margie
Jockey | Luke Currie |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Hello World
Jockey | Jordan Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Bold Print
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Rachael Cunningham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Yulong Minister
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Angus Townley |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Best Bloodstock (Mgr: J A Magnabosco), Broady Cats (Mgr: P J Thompson), M C Horse Racing (Mgr: M Casey), G A Horan, P S Farrugia, L W Chapman, J K Donnelly, L Brayshaw, M S Newman, J Fleming & R Loebert ; 2 - H M Giles, Mrs K A Johnson, G R Johnson, A C Croxford, G G Croxford, R L Gaudreau, Miss M McNeil, Mrs V J Boyd, R Smykowsky, V Y K Ip, K N Dawson, J Hoffmann, D Streete, M L Streete, Wolfman 1 (Massella), Tug Boat (Lumsden), N Stafford, Pt Investments (J Toeng), Talinga Girls (C Hay) & Z Angelovski ; 3 - Sct Syndications, P Preusker, Two Thousand Swans, Six Foot Or Bald, A Lee, Swan Marsh Racing, M Bourk, S Bourk, J Cameron, Lapd, Miss T Mentha, Bus Trips R Us, A Blake, W Fordham, J Mentha, H Wellermann, C Roberts & S Everett ; 4 - R M Wanless, Mrs J M Wanless & Tfi (Mgr: Miss S Williams) ; 5 - Ciaron Maher Racing, L Caminiti, L C Camera, G R Makim, J A Makim, A R Boag, D Caristo, P R Gook, G Singh, G Sullivan, G A Buchanan, M C Davey, R J Ferris & D Duncan ; 6 - Peter Ferne Racing (Mgr: P A Ferne), J R Allen, E T Whiting & S J Clipperton ; 7 - C M Handley, Mrs A J Handley, C J O'Dwyer, Mrs V N O'Dwyer, A A D Angelone, Ms R Angelone, Starcayma Enclave (Mgr: M C Comerford), K O B (Mgr: R Humme) & M Costanzo ; 8 - Salter Pastoral Company, P J Salter, J Pace, A Licciardi & T Simpson ; 9 - D S Browne, Mrs S Coles, D B Ralph, Mrs W L Hilhorst, Ms C E Linton, Mrs T J Murray, P A Murray, Mrs B Edgecombe, Mrs E L Browne, Ms J Zander, Mrs P S Fullerton, V A McVean, Mrs K P Williams, K J Corby, K Coles, Mrs R E McLeod, Ms A J Vosper, Ms S M Causebrook, Mrs M I Ranger & Mrs J Heim ; 10 - T F R Racing No. 2, T F R Racing No. 3, Febreze Brothers, The Landed Gentry No. 5, Tc Thoroughbreds, N J Fahey, D J Wright, J Wright, M Young, R J Taylor, P A Roach, S J Swanell & Miss K Penington ; 11 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, R B M Gosden, Bayside Sheikhs (Mgr: D J Devola), L Bennett, Cockram Racing 5 (Mgr: W H Cockram), Bennett Dongxing One (Mgr: N P Bennett), Bennett Dongxing Two (Mgr: N P Bennett), M V Broadhead, Ndc Racing (Mgr: P J McDonald) & Z Trimcevski ; 12 - B A Mathrick, Miss K J Carvill, W R Louden & Ms M E Wilson ; 13 - Express One Racing (D Judd), M A A (M Colosimo), Bloodline Believers (D Diffey), E Lucas, Mrs A Raffoul, Gurners Bloodstock Co (M Ramsden), J Bourke, J Bourke, B Carpenter, Thursday Racing (J Cole), Glumci (A Pelikan), R Smykowsky, J Stean, M Warne, M La Verde, S Pekez, D Ryan & J Sheahan ; 14 - M K O'Sullivan, D W Bailey, M J Edwards, P D Ferguson, C Holloway, G J Mathews, P G Morey, T J Robinson, J F Bullock, J J Bullock, A L & D J Emery, 4plus4, East Point, Ararat'S Finest, Juanita, Win To Live, Small Hands Big Mouth & Kindred Spirits & Mrs R Burton ; 15 - A Stephenson, S M Filipek, S J Gillis, L G Morgan, Ms A L Taylor, P C Mullins, M D Salisbury, Miss P A Lindsay, P R Rechter, Ms K L Eastop, A M & B S Racing, Fremia Racing, M & G Racing, Hawk Eyes & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 16 - G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield) & Ms M Smith ; 17 - G Gray, J Glasscock, R Jackson, O Gray, M Gray, J Accenture, M Glasscock, D Jackson & S Wheatley ; 18 - A Townley, Mrs A L Townley & J F Townley