Apiam Bendigo (AUS)
July 10, 2024
Race 8 - Silks Events & Functions Handicap - POST Time - 1:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | James The Great | 7/G | Eoin Walsh | 132 | Matt Cumani | |
2
|
18 | Saville Street | 5/G | Jamie Mott | 132 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
3
|
14 | Stubbyholler | 5/G | Blaike McDougall | 132 | Dan McCarthy | |
4
|
1 | Top Honours | 6/G | Ben Allen | 132 | Ken & Kasey Keys | |
5
|
7 | Acclimatise | 5/G | Neil Farley | 131 | Shane Fliedner | |
6
|
6 | Pride Of Galway | 6/G | Jason Maskiell | 131 | Lenny Xuereb | |
7
|
2 | Epice Dieu | 4/G | Teo Nugent | 130 | Robert Hickmott | |
8
|
10 | Governor King | 4/G | John Allen | 130 | Henry Dwyer | |
9
|
9 | Our Lone Star | 7/G | Brad Rawiller | 130 | Sean Mott | |
10
|
3 | Castle On High | 4/G | Ethan Brown | 128 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | |
11
|
8 | Makusha | 5/G | Tatum Bull | 128 | Rod Symons | |
12
|
17 | Patsy's Star | 4/G | Neil Farley | 128 | Mick Sell | |
13
|
5 | Salassi | 6/G | Nadia Daniels | 128 | Matthew Enright | |
14
|
11 | Sasqualah | 5/M | Linda Meech | 126 | Symon Wilde | |
15
|
19 | Winged | 4/G | Blake Shinn | 127 | Ciaron Maher | |
16
|
12 | Jaz Tycoon | 5/G | Lachlan King | 127 | Ben Brisbourne | |
17
|
4 | Three Earls | 5/G | Koby Jennings | 127 | Matt Cumani | |
18
|
16 | My Heart | 6/M | Craig Newitt | 120 | Annalise Maragos | |
19
|
15 | Aoife | 5/M | 119 | Brent Stanley |
Owners: 1 - M S S Cumani, L J Hofmann, Ms M E Ellis, S Newton, A Newton, Miss D K Jones, Mrs S Spratling, C R Williams, J T Cannan, Hopper 150 (Mgr: T Kermond), Ms A Cachia, J Cachia, Mrs T L Gibson, Mrs A M Bradshaw & C G O B Racing (Mgr: I Wilson) ; 2 - K J Paisley, Mrs C A Paisley, R M Jarvis, Mrs S D Jarvis, S R Thompson, Mrs V M Thompson, R W Amiguet, S W Bruhn, P T Heinz, D I Hollyman, G W Kerr, D S Lee, F J Spillane, The Agents Racing (Mgr: P J Martin), R S Varapodio, Jameson (Mgr: F De Pasquale), J Nolan, P Presti, J P Quinlan & J M Canham ; 3 - D J McCarthy, P J Dowling, D R Wallace, M W Johns, R A Burrows, C R Snowdon, B C Jackel, T Hogan, J Wohlers, A Ely, Mrs S Gambell, Ms J M Kinsman, B E Miller & Jenkato8 (Mgr: M L Holmes) ; 4 - R W Moses & Ms C M Franze ; 5 - S R Fliedner, Mrs B E Fliedner, G C Chapman, T Seeber, A Soulis, H M Kelly, G C Scholes, S D Stretton, J T Kneebone, T Tippet, N Robinson, A Dhar, Mrs E Dhar, On The Bob (Mgr: D Lowe) & Stars Of Picola (Mgr: J M Caldwell). ; 6 - L Xuereb, Ms L Xuereb, Miss M Xuereb, B F McCartney, G P McCartney, S Jackson & R Xuereb ; 7 - Delbridge Racing Pty Ltd, W R Sherer, Nova Clause, Miss M F Shaw, M J Ryan, Mrs M A Fitzgerald, J G Ryan, C A Fehlandt, H C A Everard, M S Morton, Miss I Morton, J Morton, R Buckle, D Hickey, C B Rogerson, M P Ash, J M Wilson, M K Granger, Ms S Kemp, D R Kemp ; 8 - Kingisle Farms (Mgr: Dr J C Cleeland) ; 9 - M M Borgobello, Mrs M F Borgobello, Ms R Borgobello, A Borgobello, Miss B Borgobello, Miss S Borgobello, S A Mott, M Nardo, Mrs L Nardo, D Nardo & M Nardo ; 10 - W D Larsen, N L Russo, S Groves, J Scire, R Raco, J B Rodder, D R Langton, J Luci, V Muratore, M Garofalo, T Fellows & R J Fellows, Tricky Guru Racing, A T F ; 11 - Mrs J M Symons, S P Ousley, B Bottomley, D Hurley, Ms H Hurley, R J Cook, P W Falconer & J A J Hicks ; 12 - Dr P Pittorino, Miss M K Sell & M J Sell ; 13 - J A Barnao, Tg Heptinstall, A R Campbell, T M Pivac, C V Barnao, D R Platt, Ms N J Cruickshank, D L Monnery, Ms H M Herd & M W Cummings ; 14 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), D L Ludeman, P C Daly, P Downs, T J McNally, W J Couch, Mrs B A O'Dowd, Mrs H M Sobey, T M Carter, A P Mahony, M F Conheady, Mrs L M Bryant, G M Bryant, J Riddle, W M Davies, J T Kelly, J J Bushell, Ms L Downs & Youthful High (Mgr: D L Ludeman) ; 15 - D P Azzopardi, D J Sutton, I R Jones, H Jones, D S Thomas, M R Cohen, Sunny Country Racing, Bmc Racing, I Nicholls, Mrs K Keen, J Maniscalco, C B Fiedler, P Houston, M Bailey, D M C Racing, Hdf Racing, Yeah Yeah Racing, Ms S D Puddy & Dream Thoroughbreds Winged ; 16 - J Sinn & F Danby ; 17 - S J Gull, Mrs S E Gull, A S Gull & C S Gull ; 18 - J Middlemis ; 19 - Sona Bloodstock
Apiam Bendigo
Entries for July 10, 2024
Race 8 - Silks Events & Functions Handicap - POST Time - 1:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
James The Great
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Cumani |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 132 |
Saville Street
Jockey | Jamie Mott |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 132 |
Stubbyholler
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan McCarthy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 132 |
Top Honours
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken & Kasey Keys |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 132 |
Acclimatise
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Fliedner |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Pride Of Galway
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Lenny Xuereb |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Epice Dieu
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Hickmott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 130 |
Governor King
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 130 |
Our Lone Star
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Sean Mott |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 130 |
Castle On High
Jockey | Ethan Brown |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony & Sam Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 128 |
Makusha
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Rod Symons |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 128 |
Patsy's Star
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Sell |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 128 |
Salassi
Jockey | Nadia Daniels |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Enright |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 128 |
Sasqualah
Jockey | Linda Meech |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Winged
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 127 |
Jaz Tycoon
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben Brisbourne |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 127 |
Three Earls
Jockey | Koby Jennings |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Cumani |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 127 |
My Heart
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Annalise Maragos |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 120 |
Aoife
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brent Stanley |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - M S S Cumani, L J Hofmann, Ms M E Ellis, S Newton, A Newton, Miss D K Jones, Mrs S Spratling, C R Williams, J T Cannan, Hopper 150 (Mgr: T Kermond), Ms A Cachia, J Cachia, Mrs T L Gibson, Mrs A M Bradshaw & C G O B Racing (Mgr: I Wilson) ; 2 - K J Paisley, Mrs C A Paisley, R M Jarvis, Mrs S D Jarvis, S R Thompson, Mrs V M Thompson, R W Amiguet, S W Bruhn, P T Heinz, D I Hollyman, G W Kerr, D S Lee, F J Spillane, The Agents Racing (Mgr: P J Martin), R S Varapodio, Jameson (Mgr: F De Pasquale), J Nolan, P Presti, J P Quinlan & J M Canham ; 3 - D J McCarthy, P J Dowling, D R Wallace, M W Johns, R A Burrows, C R Snowdon, B C Jackel, T Hogan, J Wohlers, A Ely, Mrs S Gambell, Ms J M Kinsman, B E Miller & Jenkato8 (Mgr: M L Holmes) ; 4 - R W Moses & Ms C M Franze ; 5 - S R Fliedner, Mrs B E Fliedner, G C Chapman, T Seeber, A Soulis, H M Kelly, G C Scholes, S D Stretton, J T Kneebone, T Tippet, N Robinson, A Dhar, Mrs E Dhar, On The Bob (Mgr: D Lowe) & Stars Of Picola (Mgr: J M Caldwell). ; 6 - L Xuereb, Ms L Xuereb, Miss M Xuereb, B F McCartney, G P McCartney, S Jackson & R Xuereb ; 7 - Delbridge Racing Pty Ltd, W R Sherer, Nova Clause, Miss M F Shaw, M J Ryan, Mrs M A Fitzgerald, J G Ryan, C A Fehlandt, H C A Everard, M S Morton, Miss I Morton, J Morton, R Buckle, D Hickey, C B Rogerson, M P Ash, J M Wilson, M K Granger, Ms S Kemp, D R Kemp ; 8 - Kingisle Farms (Mgr: Dr J C Cleeland) ; 9 - M M Borgobello, Mrs M F Borgobello, Ms R Borgobello, A Borgobello, Miss B Borgobello, Miss S Borgobello, S A Mott, M Nardo, Mrs L Nardo, D Nardo & M Nardo ; 10 - W D Larsen, N L Russo, S Groves, J Scire, R Raco, J B Rodder, D R Langton, J Luci, V Muratore, M Garofalo, T Fellows & R J Fellows, Tricky Guru Racing, A T F ; 11 - Mrs J M Symons, S P Ousley, B Bottomley, D Hurley, Ms H Hurley, R J Cook, P W Falconer & J A J Hicks ; 12 - Dr P Pittorino, Miss M K Sell & M J Sell ; 13 - J A Barnao, Tg Heptinstall, A R Campbell, T M Pivac, C V Barnao, D R Platt, Ms N J Cruickshank, D L Monnery, Ms H M Herd & M W Cummings ; 14 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), D L Ludeman, P C Daly, P Downs, T J McNally, W J Couch, Mrs B A O'Dowd, Mrs H M Sobey, T M Carter, A P Mahony, M F Conheady, Mrs L M Bryant, G M Bryant, J Riddle, W M Davies, J T Kelly, J J Bushell, Ms L Downs & Youthful High (Mgr: D L Ludeman) ; 15 - D P Azzopardi, D J Sutton, I R Jones, H Jones, D S Thomas, M R Cohen, Sunny Country Racing, Bmc Racing, I Nicholls, Mrs K Keen, J Maniscalco, C B Fiedler, P Houston, M Bailey, D M C Racing, Hdf Racing, Yeah Yeah Racing, Ms S D Puddy & Dream Thoroughbreds Winged ; 16 - J Sinn & F Danby ; 17 - S J Gull, Mrs S E Gull, A S Gull & C S Gull ; 18 - J Middlemis ; 19 - Sona Bloodstock