Apiam Bendigo (AUS)
July 10, 2024
Race 7 - Dunlop Pitson & Jenkins Civil Handicap - POST Time - 1:00AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
14 | Kaniva | 7/M | Sheridan Clarke | 138 | Rod Symons | |
2
|
5 | Three Grand | 5/M | Jordyn Weatherley | 137 | Maddie Raymond | |
3
|
2 | Dream Statement | 5/M | Ryan Houston | 136 | Paul Preusker | |
4
|
8 | Prancing Queen | 5/M | Tatum Bull | 135 | Mathew Ellerton | |
5
|
4 | Angelic Rewards | 5/M | Brad Rawiller | 134 | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock | |
6
|
13 | Four Diva | 5/M | Sarah Field | 134 | Robert Hickmott | |
7
|
9 | Kasami | 7/M | Amy Herrmann | 134 | Rebecca Winnell | |
8
|
12 | Alpinova | 5/M | Adam McCabe | 133 | Michael Huglin | |
9
|
1 | Dominant Miss | 4/F | Tom Prebble | 133 | Tony Noonan | |
10
|
15 | Faithinher | 4/F | Blaike McDougall | 133 | Simon Zahra | |
11
|
17 | Le Reach | 5/M | Zac Spain | 133 | Andrew Noblet | |
12
|
10 | Outstanding Reward | 6/M | Tom Madden | 133 | Peter Chow | |
13
|
11 | Rockabilly Rebel | 4/F | 133 | Patrick Payne | ||
14
|
16 | Shez Class | 5/M | Jason Maskiell | 133 | Emma-Lee & David Browne | |
15
|
3 | Doublern | 5/M | 132 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | ||
16
|
6 | Momma Smash | 8/M | Bradley Vale | 123 | Shilleagh MeyerVale | |
17
|
7 | Arlark Mofeed | 7/M | Harry Grace | 119 | Allan Fitzgerald |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J M Symons, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, L W Hawker, D R Symons, H Donegan, J D Heavyside, J W C Murray, L Marchesi, D L Jones, B D Eaton, H Graham, J A Cordy, J H D Rowlands, W Noble, M J Mizzi, R P Cocks, D W Anderson & D B Scott ; 2 - Ms M I Raymond, Mrs J Davies, Ms S J Davies, Ms C Davies, Miss O Purdue, Mrs R A Roache & Ms S J Hurley ; 3 - E Grant, A Xerri, R J Nelson, S T Jessup, G W Hall, S A Phillips, S M Devine, D I Hollyman, B D Heard, Danu Racing (Mgr: N Heard), Three'S A Crowd (Mgr: R M J Pyers), Swan Marsh Racing (Mgr: M R Everett), Lapd (Mgr: P L Diamond) & Sct (Mgr: Ms N Blakley) ; 4 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Menage A Charge Pty Ltd, A Black, Three Brothers, E K Greig, G D Bullock, J T Sullivan, J Blackburn, J P Bonnici, J McLean, L McKenzie, M & G Racing, M E Holloway, M Wilson, M Platt, N Thomas, Miss N Fletcher, P Whelan, Mrs S Miller & Newbro Racing ; 5 - M R Hayes, Mrs J L Hayes, S J Hayes & D R Hayes ; 6 - Ms J Mason ; 7 - R Winnell & H Muir ; 8 - D A Beattie, D Krishna, B G Limerick, W M Stuart & A F Stuart ; 9 - Dom Racing No 1 (Mgr: T G Wilkinson) & Dom Racing No 2 (Mgr: T G Wilkinson) ; 10 - Donalds Racing, R Bourne, D Hogan, A McEvoy, C Precious, D Nelson, S Bannister, A Campbell, S Carter, L Thanh Ho, J Reynolds, S Tezla, L Cartwright, Covid Investments, E Drew, R Loffler, M Packer, E Ryan, A Wheeler & M Bannister ; 11 - H P Sambor ; 12 - J Mackenzie, A Chow, J Chow, N Richie, G Chow, S Chow, J Bishop, S Bishop, S Arentz, H Grant, K Grant, D Trumino, J Trumino, J Forrest, J McKenna, M Lewis, N McKenna, Paltarra Thoroughbreds & South Pole ; 13 - G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield), Ms M A Smith, D S Costello, C J Oldfield, J Robinson, M J Burns, Dr A C Gay & G Barker ; 14 - Mrs L A Grant, G J Pratt, Ms J Mahoney, G R Dixon, Mrs B Gerard, Ms C J Hocking & W Linn ; 15 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, R P S Boyd, C L Gregory, Ripper Dipper (Mgr: J L McCoy), M E Laaksonen, Ms A Zabolotneva, J A D Connally, Mrs J K & B W Nolan, G J Dealy, Daggemigak Racing (Mgr: G J Dealy), P J Hill, M Emanuele, R Emanuele, M Locampo, J J Ferguson, M Trawl Racing (Mgr: R Ponton) & J A Bishop ; 16 - M R Smith ; 17 - R J Murray, L J Murray & M A Murray
Apiam Bendigo
Entries for July 10, 2024
Race 7 - Dunlop Pitson & Jenkins Civil Handicap - POST Time - 1:00AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F
Kaniva
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Rod Symons |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 138 |
Three Grand
Jockey | Jordyn Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 137 |
Dream Statement
Jockey | Ryan Houston |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 136 |
Prancing Queen
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Mathew Ellerton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 135 |
Angelic Rewards
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 134 |
Four Diva
Jockey | Sarah Field |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Hickmott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 134 |
Kasami
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca Winnell |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 134 |
Alpinova
Jockey | Adam McCabe |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Huglin |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 133 |
Dominant Miss
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Noonan |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 133 |
Faithinher
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 133 |
Le Reach
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Noblet |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 133 |
Outstanding Reward
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 133 |
Rockabilly Rebel
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 133 |
Shez Class
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma-Lee & David Browne |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 133 |
Doublern
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 132 |
Momma Smash
Jockey | Bradley Vale |
---|---|
Trainer | Shilleagh MeyerVale |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 123 |
Arlark Mofeed
Jockey | Harry Grace |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Fitzgerald |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J M Symons, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, L W Hawker, D R Symons, H Donegan, J D Heavyside, J W C Murray, L Marchesi, D L Jones, B D Eaton, H Graham, J A Cordy, J H D Rowlands, W Noble, M J Mizzi, R P Cocks, D W Anderson & D B Scott ; 2 - Ms M I Raymond, Mrs J Davies, Ms S J Davies, Ms C Davies, Miss O Purdue, Mrs R A Roache & Ms S J Hurley ; 3 - E Grant, A Xerri, R J Nelson, S T Jessup, G W Hall, S A Phillips, S M Devine, D I Hollyman, B D Heard, Danu Racing (Mgr: N Heard), Three'S A Crowd (Mgr: R M J Pyers), Swan Marsh Racing (Mgr: M R Everett), Lapd (Mgr: P L Diamond) & Sct (Mgr: Ms N Blakley) ; 4 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Menage A Charge Pty Ltd, A Black, Three Brothers, E K Greig, G D Bullock, J T Sullivan, J Blackburn, J P Bonnici, J McLean, L McKenzie, M & G Racing, M E Holloway, M Wilson, M Platt, N Thomas, Miss N Fletcher, P Whelan, Mrs S Miller & Newbro Racing ; 5 - M R Hayes, Mrs J L Hayes, S J Hayes & D R Hayes ; 6 - Ms J Mason ; 7 - R Winnell & H Muir ; 8 - D A Beattie, D Krishna, B G Limerick, W M Stuart & A F Stuart ; 9 - Dom Racing No 1 (Mgr: T G Wilkinson) & Dom Racing No 2 (Mgr: T G Wilkinson) ; 10 - Donalds Racing, R Bourne, D Hogan, A McEvoy, C Precious, D Nelson, S Bannister, A Campbell, S Carter, L Thanh Ho, J Reynolds, S Tezla, L Cartwright, Covid Investments, E Drew, R Loffler, M Packer, E Ryan, A Wheeler & M Bannister ; 11 - H P Sambor ; 12 - J Mackenzie, A Chow, J Chow, N Richie, G Chow, S Chow, J Bishop, S Bishop, S Arentz, H Grant, K Grant, D Trumino, J Trumino, J Forrest, J McKenna, M Lewis, N McKenna, Paltarra Thoroughbreds & South Pole ; 13 - G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield), Ms M A Smith, D S Costello, C J Oldfield, J Robinson, M J Burns, Dr A C Gay & G Barker ; 14 - Mrs L A Grant, G J Pratt, Ms J Mahoney, G R Dixon, Mrs B Gerard, Ms C J Hocking & W Linn ; 15 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, R P S Boyd, C L Gregory, Ripper Dipper (Mgr: J L McCoy), M E Laaksonen, Ms A Zabolotneva, J A D Connally, Mrs J K & B W Nolan, G J Dealy, Daggemigak Racing (Mgr: G J Dealy), P J Hill, M Emanuele, R Emanuele, M Locampo, J J Ferguson, M Trawl Racing (Mgr: R Ponton) & J A Bishop ; 16 - M R Smith ; 17 - R J Murray, L J Murray & M A Murray