Apiam Bendigo (AUS)
July 10, 2024
Race 6 - Bendigo Mazda Handicap - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Bifrost | 6/G | 141 | Emma-Lee & David Browne | ||
2
|
1 | Avid General | 9/G | Christopher Pang | 139 | Jody Thompson | |
3
|
16 | Game As Ned | 5/G | Ethan Brown | 136 | Patrick Payne | |
4
|
10 | Yulong Minister | 8/G | Emily Pozman | 136 | Angus Townley | |
5
|
8 | Boo's Reward | 6/M | Brittany Button | 135 | Gerald Egan | |
6
|
2 | Dreamzel | 4/F | Jordyn Weatherley | 134 | Tom Dabernig | |
7
|
4 | Governor | 6/G | Sarah Field | 134 | Melody Cunningham | |
8
|
17 | Motitsi | 5/M | 134 | Maddie Raymond | ||
9
|
19 | Auckland | 6/G | 133 | Simone Walker | ||
10
|
6 | Warui | 6/M | Teo Nugent | 133 | Marita Lawson | |
11
|
12 | Enuffon | 5/M | Jack Hill | 132 | Brendon Hearps | |
12
|
20 | Ezeiza | 4/F | Damian Lane | 132 | Cliff Brown | |
13
|
9 | Deep Secret | 5/M | Fred Kersley | 131 | Mathew Ellerton | |
14
|
3 | Perfect Costa | 7/M | Amy Herrmann | 128 | John Rowe | |
15
|
14 | Mantua | 4/G | Ben Allen | 132 | Ciaron Maher | |
16
|
18 | Peintre's Pride | 5/M | Caitlin Hollowood | 127 | Grant & Peter Dalziel | |
17
|
15 | Italian Informant | 6/G | Jarrod Fry | 132 | Kane Harris | |
18
|
13 | Jenni Express | 7/M | 126 | Patrick Keane | ||
19
|
5 | Very Shamus | 7/M | 125 | Paul McVicar | ||
20
|
7 | Brazen Brando | 8/G | 130 | Dan O'Sullivan |
Owners: 1 - D S Browne, Mrs S Coles, D B Ralph, Mrs W L Hilhorst, Ms C E Linton, Mrs T J Murray, P A Murray, Mrs B Edgecombe, Mrs E L Browne, Ms J Zander, Mrs P S Fullerton, V A McVean, Mrs K P Williams, K J Corby, K Coles, Mrs R E McLeod, Ms A J Vosper, Ms S M Causebrook, Mrs M I Ranger & Mrs J Heim ; 2 - N F Thompson, Ms J L Thompson, Mrs F J Thompson, A Thompson & Mrs A Barton ; 3 - T S Monti & Ms A M Harden ; 4 - A Townley, Mrs A L Townley & J F Townley ; 5 - G W Egan, C R Batchelor, , Mrs Ms L Lueddeke, Ms L Ray, Mrs L O'Keeffe, Mr C Helmore & G C Dawson ; 6 - C Bennett, Mandelbaum Racing Synd, J Bennett, Twelve At Last Synd, M Izzo, A Valentino, Deep Pockets Racing Synd, M Donovan, M Danahay, Emu Park Racing Synd, M Abell, Cool Drinks Racing Synd, R Cocks, B Russell, Mrs M Russell, Mrs N Symmons, C Norris, Bettycorcs Synd, B Garrigan & J Wells ; 7 - Mrs M Field ; 8 - Mrs C Franklin, S Gray, C B McLennan, N J Redding, J Rullo, D Pickering, Ms M J Stewart, A M Kay, B A Grace, B W Hoffmann, Ms K Furness, S Saint-John, L Thompson, M W Thompson, D Bell, P J Shearer, Buckfed - Jarvola, R T D Racing, Hop Racing & Taxi Driver ; 9 - A D Walker, Miss S Walker, N Preston, Mrs M A Walker, D Walker, Miss P Gilcrist, Ms A Walker, J Reale, Ms C R Walker, L Carter ; 10 - Mrs M Lawson, T Lawson & H Lawson ; 11 - M C Grieve, B C Hearps, T R Hurford, D A Marshall, T W Skinner, A L Taylor, B N Cook, One More Horse (Mgr: A J Hearps) & Mrs K M Hearps ; 12 - Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Perry) ; 13 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd , R Goddard, Boffins N Bozoes , F M L M Racing , Malakai Racing , S D Boland, S J V, Falcons Racing , D T Suttie, We R Due, Mattim Racing, T N Epean, R K Newell, P E Rogers, R Kerr, T Bynon, B Stenzel, T Sargent & Batten Racing ; 14 - Mrs K T Rowe ; 15 - Ciaron Maher Racing, Seymour Bloodstock, Bates Racing, Mystery Downs, Mrs C M Cook, V Ulliana, I C Burford, M E McKeough, Oppido Mamertina Racing, G J P Van Ameyden, P L Ward, J A Brumby, J Keys, Loftus Park & Ursino Racing ; 16 - E A Huglin & Mrs W M Huglin ; 17 - Ms C E Thomas, D J Wigg, A J Tuckwell, B Bartolo, A Borg, S Stinchcomb, C Tuckwell, J M Aumont & G J Pollard ; 18 - P J Harvey ; 19 - P McVicar, F Macheda, C Thornton, D Dillon, C Harper, R Wilson, J I Bilney, C L Blomeley, W Pyle, M Jackson, Z Colovic & J Colovic ; 20 - Dr M J Carter, Dr J R Carter, J B Carter, P A Miller, K V Shade, J L Tyler, J A Coldham, Dr M Kemp, R J Clarke, Miss K L Low, D J O'Brien, G O'Donnell, P A Rafter, J B Waugh, A Sayle & D O'Sullivan
Apiam Bendigo
Entries for July 10, 2024
Race 6 - Bendigo Mazda Handicap - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Bifrost
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma-Lee & David Browne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 141 |
Avid General
Jockey | Christopher Pang |
---|---|
Trainer | Jody Thompson |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 139 |
Game As Ned
Jockey | Ethan Brown |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 136 |
Yulong Minister
Jockey | Emily Pozman |
---|---|
Trainer | Angus Townley |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 136 |
Boo's Reward
Jockey | Brittany Button |
---|---|
Trainer | Gerald Egan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 135 |
Dreamzel
Jockey | Jordyn Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 134 |
Governor
Jockey | Sarah Field |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 134 |
Motitsi
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 134 |
Auckland
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Simone Walker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 133 |
Warui
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Marita Lawson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 133 |
Enuffon
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Brendon Hearps |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 132 |
Ezeiza
Jockey | Damian Lane |
---|---|
Trainer | Cliff Brown |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 132 |
Deep Secret
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Mathew Ellerton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Perfect Costa
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | John Rowe |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 128 |
Mantua
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 132 |
Peintre's Pride
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant & Peter Dalziel |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 127 |
Italian Informant
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Kane Harris |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 132 |
Jenni Express
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Keane |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Very Shamus
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul McVicar |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 125 |
Brazen Brando
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan O'Sullivan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 130 |
Owners: 1 - D S Browne, Mrs S Coles, D B Ralph, Mrs W L Hilhorst, Ms C E Linton, Mrs T J Murray, P A Murray, Mrs B Edgecombe, Mrs E L Browne, Ms J Zander, Mrs P S Fullerton, V A McVean, Mrs K P Williams, K J Corby, K Coles, Mrs R E McLeod, Ms A J Vosper, Ms S M Causebrook, Mrs M I Ranger & Mrs J Heim ; 2 - N F Thompson, Ms J L Thompson, Mrs F J Thompson, A Thompson & Mrs A Barton ; 3 - T S Monti & Ms A M Harden ; 4 - A Townley, Mrs A L Townley & J F Townley ; 5 - G W Egan, C R Batchelor, , Mrs Ms L Lueddeke, Ms L Ray, Mrs L O'Keeffe, Mr C Helmore & G C Dawson ; 6 - C Bennett, Mandelbaum Racing Synd, J Bennett, Twelve At Last Synd, M Izzo, A Valentino, Deep Pockets Racing Synd, M Donovan, M Danahay, Emu Park Racing Synd, M Abell, Cool Drinks Racing Synd, R Cocks, B Russell, Mrs M Russell, Mrs N Symmons, C Norris, Bettycorcs Synd, B Garrigan & J Wells ; 7 - Mrs M Field ; 8 - Mrs C Franklin, S Gray, C B McLennan, N J Redding, J Rullo, D Pickering, Ms M J Stewart, A M Kay, B A Grace, B W Hoffmann, Ms K Furness, S Saint-John, L Thompson, M W Thompson, D Bell, P J Shearer, Buckfed - Jarvola, R T D Racing, Hop Racing & Taxi Driver ; 9 - A D Walker, Miss S Walker, N Preston, Mrs M A Walker, D Walker, Miss P Gilcrist, Ms A Walker, J Reale, Ms C R Walker, L Carter ; 10 - Mrs M Lawson, T Lawson & H Lawson ; 11 - M C Grieve, B C Hearps, T R Hurford, D A Marshall, T W Skinner, A L Taylor, B N Cook, One More Horse (Mgr: A J Hearps) & Mrs K M Hearps ; 12 - Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Perry) ; 13 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd , R Goddard, Boffins N Bozoes , F M L M Racing , Malakai Racing , S D Boland, S J V, Falcons Racing , D T Suttie, We R Due, Mattim Racing, T N Epean, R K Newell, P E Rogers, R Kerr, T Bynon, B Stenzel, T Sargent & Batten Racing ; 14 - Mrs K T Rowe ; 15 - Ciaron Maher Racing, Seymour Bloodstock, Bates Racing, Mystery Downs, Mrs C M Cook, V Ulliana, I C Burford, M E McKeough, Oppido Mamertina Racing, G J P Van Ameyden, P L Ward, J A Brumby, J Keys, Loftus Park & Ursino Racing ; 16 - E A Huglin & Mrs W M Huglin ; 17 - Ms C E Thomas, D J Wigg, A J Tuckwell, B Bartolo, A Borg, S Stinchcomb, C Tuckwell, J M Aumont & G J Pollard ; 18 - P J Harvey ; 19 - P McVicar, F Macheda, C Thornton, D Dillon, C Harper, R Wilson, J I Bilney, C L Blomeley, W Pyle, M Jackson, Z Colovic & J Colovic ; 20 - Dr M J Carter, Dr J R Carter, J B Carter, P A Miller, K V Shade, J L Tyler, J A Coldham, Dr M Kemp, R J Clarke, Miss K L Low, D J O'Brien, G O'Donnell, P A Rafter, J B Waugh, A Sayle & D O'Sullivan