Apiam Bendigo (AUS)
July 10, 2024
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:30PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | American Russ | 6/G | Carleen Hefel | 131 | Tony Waddell | |
2
|
3 | Brave Eight | 4/G | Jason Maskiell | 131 | Liam Howley | |
3
|
14 | Lyttelton | 5/G | 131 | Shelley Houston | ||
4
|
1 | Maritime Man | 4/G | Blaike McDougall | 131 | Shane Fliedner | |
5
|
8 | Sacred Ted | 4/G | Thomas Stockdale | 131 | Simon Zahra | |
6
|
11 | Second Guess | 4/G | Jack Hill | 131 | Kelvin Southey | |
7
|
5 | Whispering Pharaoh | 4/G | Jarrod Fry | 131 | Robert Hickmott | |
8
|
15 | Yarraman | 4/G | Tom Madden | 131 | Archie Alexander | |
9
|
13 | Asinglepromise | 4/F | Christopher Pang | 126 | Steven Lake | |
10
|
10 | Big Bertha | 5/M | Neil Farley | 126 | Charles Cassar | |
11
|
6 | Brazen Bliss | 4/F | Fred Kersley | 126 | Mathew Ellerton | |
12
|
12 | Newzou | 4/F | Ben Allen | 126 | Matt Laurie | |
13
|
4 | Reel Bonnie Lass | 5/M | Ryan Houston | 126 | Paul Preusker | |
14
|
9 | Savage Love | 6/M | Craig Newitt | 126 | Debbie Wills | |
15
|
7 | Call To Action | 6/G | Amy Herrmann | 131 | Rebecca Winnell |
Owners: 1 - A Waddell ; 2 - Distinct Racing And Breeding ; 3 - Ms S S Houston ; 4 - S R Fliedner, Mrs B E Fliedner, I L Carmichael, P W Ryan, G C Chapman, R S James, S K McNamara, Mrs C O Bamford, K L Bamford & Mrs S J Smythe ; 5 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs S Brodie, Killara Racing Pty Ltd, G Vassis, D Headrick, Worth Waiting For, B McFarlane, S Miller, M Bingham, Feehan Racing, P Christiansen, Mrs J Christiansen, Mustangs, D Lee, M Zahra, Three Vics And A Crow & Paddington ; 6 - P J Browne, P Browne & P D Browne ; 7 - Stans Fans (Mrs M Harvey), P J Crabb, G Wright, Shustar (P Naish), A & K & L Syndicate (Mrs C Tripp), Coupla Issues (A Barton), Mrs L Robinson, J Fotinos, T Fotinos, J Nikolaidis, C Petridis, S Prescott, D Hall, Ms S Langford-Jones, I L Smith, Mrs S Best, Mrs N Harris, P Harding, B King & A Waller ; 8 - Ms J C Monk, C W J Ferguson, B A Jamieson, Mrs L M Jamieson, P Silk, Mrs R D Scott, Ms R M Chapman, E Marks, T Walsh, Mrs J McMahon, H J M Lowe, Mrs S Lowe & Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson) ; 9 - D A Johnstone, Mrs M T Johnstone, K R Johnstone, Mrs A D Johnstone, Z Leach, Ms L Johnstone, Mrs K Johnstone, J Walsh, R Johnstone, K Johnstone, Mrs J Johnstone, Z Radin, S A Lake, G J Ford & Miss T Kanellopoulos ; 10 - R Patterson ; 11 - Hesket Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D J Moodie), Miss L K Barrett, Geelong One Racing (Mgr: B L Riddle), J C Crawford, C H Willson, A J Cummins, S Gammon, B Jordon & Ellerton Racing (Mgr: M J Ellerton) ; 12 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 13 - J D Alexander, Mrs R Alexander, Mrs N F Alexander, A T Hood, Mrs K Hood, C Macaffer & M C Bale ; 14 - Ms D J Wills, K F Tolley & D Wills ; 15 - A R Steff, Miss K Matters, Miss S Addams, Mr P Glenn
Apiam Bendigo
Entries for July 10, 2024
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:30PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
American Russ
Jockey | Carleen Hefel |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Waddell |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Brave Eight
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Howley |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Lyttelton
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Shelley Houston |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Maritime Man
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Fliedner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Sacred Ted
Jockey | Thomas Stockdale |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Second Guess
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Southey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Whispering Pharaoh
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Hickmott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Yarraman
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Asinglepromise
Jockey | Christopher Pang |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Lake |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Big Bertha
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Charles Cassar |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Brazen Bliss
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Mathew Ellerton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Newzou
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Laurie |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Reel Bonnie Lass
Jockey | Ryan Houston |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Savage Love
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Debbie Wills |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Call To Action
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca Winnell |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Owners: 1 - A Waddell ; 2 - Distinct Racing And Breeding ; 3 - Ms S S Houston ; 4 - S R Fliedner, Mrs B E Fliedner, I L Carmichael, P W Ryan, G C Chapman, R S James, S K McNamara, Mrs C O Bamford, K L Bamford & Mrs S J Smythe ; 5 - Simon Zahra Racing No 1, K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs S Brodie, Killara Racing Pty Ltd, G Vassis, D Headrick, Worth Waiting For, B McFarlane, S Miller, M Bingham, Feehan Racing, P Christiansen, Mrs J Christiansen, Mustangs, D Lee, M Zahra, Three Vics And A Crow & Paddington ; 6 - P J Browne, P Browne & P D Browne ; 7 - Stans Fans (Mrs M Harvey), P J Crabb, G Wright, Shustar (P Naish), A & K & L Syndicate (Mrs C Tripp), Coupla Issues (A Barton), Mrs L Robinson, J Fotinos, T Fotinos, J Nikolaidis, C Petridis, S Prescott, D Hall, Ms S Langford-Jones, I L Smith, Mrs S Best, Mrs N Harris, P Harding, B King & A Waller ; 8 - Ms J C Monk, C W J Ferguson, B A Jamieson, Mrs L M Jamieson, P Silk, Mrs R D Scott, Ms R M Chapman, E Marks, T Walsh, Mrs J McMahon, H J M Lowe, Mrs S Lowe & Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson) ; 9 - D A Johnstone, Mrs M T Johnstone, K R Johnstone, Mrs A D Johnstone, Z Leach, Ms L Johnstone, Mrs K Johnstone, J Walsh, R Johnstone, K Johnstone, Mrs J Johnstone, Z Radin, S A Lake, G J Ford & Miss T Kanellopoulos ; 10 - R Patterson ; 11 - Hesket Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D J Moodie), Miss L K Barrett, Geelong One Racing (Mgr: B L Riddle), J C Crawford, C H Willson, A J Cummins, S Gammon, B Jordon & Ellerton Racing (Mgr: M J Ellerton) ; 12 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 13 - J D Alexander, Mrs R Alexander, Mrs N F Alexander, A T Hood, Mrs K Hood, C Macaffer & M C Bale ; 14 - Ms D J Wills, K F Tolley & D Wills ; 15 - A R Steff, Miss K Matters, Miss S Addams, Mr P Glenn