Apiam Bendigo (AUS)
July 10, 2024
Race 3 - Avis Bendigo Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Flanagan | 4/G | Ethan Brown | 131 | Cliff Brown | |
2
|
13 | Gojiboy | 7/G | Danica Munro | 131 | James Gould | |
3
|
2 | Switch Hit | 4/G | Jarrod Fry | 131 | Mitchell Freedman | |
4
|
11 | Weapon Clear | 4/C | 131 | Dean Binaisse | ||
5
|
7 | Whata Stretch | 7/G | Amy Herrmann | 131 | John Rowe | |
6
|
17 | Dream Reality | 5/M | 126 | Ciaron Maher | ||
7
|
3 | Extremely Wicked | 4/F | 126 | Gavin Bedggood | ||
8
|
12 | Izzy Belle | 4/F | Brittany Button | 126 | Gerald Egan | |
9
|
10 | Nile Crocodile | 4/F | Hannah Edgley | 126 | Melissa Wells | |
10
|
9 | Per Sempre | 5/M | Brad Rawiller | 126 | Charles Cassar | |
11
|
5 | Queen Caves | 4/F | Laura Lafferty | 126 | Jody Thompson | |
12
|
4 | Alero | 3/C | 125 | Ciaron Maher | ||
13
|
16 | Galath | 3/C | Damian Lane | 125 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | |
14
|
15 | The Heir | 3/C | Fred Kersley | 125 | Lindsey Smith | |
15
|
14 | Heatwave | 4/G | Jake Noonan | 131 | Tony Noonan | |
16
|
8 | Chapeau | 4/G | Thomas Stockdale | 131 | Jamie Edwards | |
17
|
1 | Mysterious Girl | 4/F | 126 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
Owners: 1 - C I Brown, Imperial Racing Stable (Mgr: M Harding) & K Lee ; 2 - T J Gould ; 3 - Mrs J R Freedman, F A Magnabosco & J F Lonsdale ; 4 - Mrs M T Binaisse, Mrs C Gash, B T Gash, Mrs R Brown, D R Greig, S Austen, W R Haig, C Bennie, F Palazzo, The Cup Lunch Crew (Mgr: G Mellis) & Vaticano Syndicate (Mgr: M A Bromley) ; 5 - Mrs K T Rowe & D H Morice ; 6 - Mystery Downs, Mrs C M Cook, Fern Vale Farm, Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd, B C Showniruk, G J Swale, Mrs R K Barsby, G A Crispe, H J Geddes, C Schembri & S W Sherwood ; 7 - Mrs S Cummings, F D Brown, R A Ford, S Gilbert & Mrs S L Gilbert ; 8 - Southern Cross Racing (Mgr: P P Corr) ; 9 - Mrs M J Wells & I D Wells ; 10 - T Pannell & A N Woff & N J E Lovett ; 11 - N F Thompson, Ms J L Thompson, Mrs F J Thompson, R A McNulty, G N McNulty, J Phillips, T Woodgate, S T Cummings & Mrs J Cummings ; 12 - T M Scales, Mrs S H Juratowitch, N A Robertson, M J Mattsson, J A Robertson, Mrs Ek Anders, Mrs Jm Scales, J A F Rabl, H R Smart, D A Wouters, B R Cross, R M Scales, Ms B J Patterson, D P Juratowitch, D L Anders & Mrs M J Mattsson ; 13 - Botsky Pty Ltd (Mgr: N N Botica), G R Napolitano, Mrs R B McLaren, P R Orrico, G D Spittal & Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon) ; 14 - Ms C Dixon, Mrs S R Sullivan & Ms B Murphy ; 15 - Bentleigh Equestrian (Mgr Dr F Carnovale) ; 16 - Mrs J Edwards, B A McKiterick, B Reynolds, Mrs S Reynolds, Ms C Hocking, T Reynolds, G A Lamperd, A P Egan, Mrs T Pye, Mrs L Giggins, Mrs S Bowles, D S Bowles, D Skok, T Giggins, Hahn Racing, Pasdev Racing & Rilaw ; 17 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, G B Draper, R R Banks, A D Reyland, A & C Papanicolaou, M R Atkinson, Mrs J M Simmonds, Ms A Zabolotneva, Miss A Lindsey, N L Pearce, G D Ganderton, Ignite Racing (Mgr: S L Harwood), D D P M S (Mgr: P H Croft), Upsndowns (Mgr: Mrs E Gaskell) & T Rabor
Apiam Bendigo
Entries for July 10, 2024
Race 3 - Avis Bendigo Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5F
Flanagan
Jockey | Ethan Brown |
---|---|
Trainer | Cliff Brown |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Gojiboy
Jockey | Danica Munro |
---|---|
Trainer | James Gould |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Switch Hit
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Weapon Clear
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Dean Binaisse |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Whata Stretch
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | John Rowe |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Dream Reality
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Extremely Wicked
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Bedggood |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Izzy Belle
Jockey | Brittany Button |
---|---|
Trainer | Gerald Egan |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Nile Crocodile
Jockey | Hannah Edgley |
---|---|
Trainer | Melissa Wells |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Per Sempre
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Charles Cassar |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Queen Caves
Jockey | Laura Lafferty |
---|---|
Trainer | Jody Thompson |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Alero
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 125 |
Galath
Jockey | Damian Lane |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 125 |
The Heir
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 125 |
Heatwave
Jockey | Jake Noonan |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Noonan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Chapeau
Jockey | Thomas Stockdale |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 131 |
Mysterious Girl
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - C I Brown, Imperial Racing Stable (Mgr: M Harding) & K Lee ; 2 - T J Gould ; 3 - Mrs J R Freedman, F A Magnabosco & J F Lonsdale ; 4 - Mrs M T Binaisse, Mrs C Gash, B T Gash, Mrs R Brown, D R Greig, S Austen, W R Haig, C Bennie, F Palazzo, The Cup Lunch Crew (Mgr: G Mellis) & Vaticano Syndicate (Mgr: M A Bromley) ; 5 - Mrs K T Rowe & D H Morice ; 6 - Mystery Downs, Mrs C M Cook, Fern Vale Farm, Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd, B C Showniruk, G J Swale, Mrs R K Barsby, G A Crispe, H J Geddes, C Schembri & S W Sherwood ; 7 - Mrs S Cummings, F D Brown, R A Ford, S Gilbert & Mrs S L Gilbert ; 8 - Southern Cross Racing (Mgr: P P Corr) ; 9 - Mrs M J Wells & I D Wells ; 10 - T Pannell & A N Woff & N J E Lovett ; 11 - N F Thompson, Ms J L Thompson, Mrs F J Thompson, R A McNulty, G N McNulty, J Phillips, T Woodgate, S T Cummings & Mrs J Cummings ; 12 - T M Scales, Mrs S H Juratowitch, N A Robertson, M J Mattsson, J A Robertson, Mrs Ek Anders, Mrs Jm Scales, J A F Rabl, H R Smart, D A Wouters, B R Cross, R M Scales, Ms B J Patterson, D P Juratowitch, D L Anders & Mrs M J Mattsson ; 13 - Botsky Pty Ltd (Mgr: N N Botica), G R Napolitano, Mrs R B McLaren, P R Orrico, G D Spittal & Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon) ; 14 - Ms C Dixon, Mrs S R Sullivan & Ms B Murphy ; 15 - Bentleigh Equestrian (Mgr Dr F Carnovale) ; 16 - Mrs J Edwards, B A McKiterick, B Reynolds, Mrs S Reynolds, Ms C Hocking, T Reynolds, G A Lamperd, A P Egan, Mrs T Pye, Mrs L Giggins, Mrs S Bowles, D S Bowles, D Skok, T Giggins, Hahn Racing, Pasdev Racing & Rilaw ; 17 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, G B Draper, R R Banks, A D Reyland, A & C Papanicolaou, M R Atkinson, Mrs J M Simmonds, Ms A Zabolotneva, Miss A Lindsey, N L Pearce, G D Ganderton, Ignite Racing (Mgr: S L Harwood), D D P M S (Mgr: P H Croft), Upsndowns (Mgr: Mrs E Gaskell) & T Rabor