ASCOT (ENG)
June 20, 2024
Race 7 - Buckingham Palace S. - POST Time - 1:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $139,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD AND UPWARDS, RATED 0-105 (ALSO OPEN TO SUCH HORSES RATED 106 AND 107 - SEE STANDARD CONDITIONS). Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 138 lbs. Penalties, after June 8th, 2024, for each race won 3yo, 6 lbs; 4yo to 6yo, 5 lbs; 7yo and up 4 lbs. 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
32 | Make Me King (FR) | 4/G | William Buick | 138 | H.A. Al Jehani | 20/1 |
2
|
18 | Northern Express (IRE) | 6/G | Paul Mulrennan | 138 | Michael Dods | 8/1 |
3
|
22 | Awaal (IRE) | 5/G | Oisin Murphy | 137 | Simon Crisford | 15/1 |
4
|
21 | Mostabshir (GB) | 4/G | Jim Crowley | 137 | John Gosden | 8/1 |
5
|
23 | Carrytheone (GB) | 7/G | Patrick Dobbs | 136 | Michael Bell | 15/1 |
6
|
16 | Baradar (IRE) | 6/G | David Egan | 136 | George Boughey | 20/1 |
7
|
29 | Rhoscolyn (GB) | 6/G | Jamie Spencer | 136 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
8
|
12 | Ropey Guest (GB) | 7/G | Tom Queally | 135 | George Margarson | 15/1 |
9
|
1 | Percy's Lad (GB) | 6/G | Richard Kingscote | 134 | Daniel Kubler | 12/1 |
10
|
10 | Tacarib Bay (GB) | 5/G | Alec Voikhansky | 134 | Richard Hannon | 30/1 |
11
|
26 | English Oak (GB) | 4/C | James Doyle | 134 | Ed Walker | 5/1 |
12
|
9 | Mr Professor (IRE) | 5/G | Silvestre de Sousa | 133 | Dominic Ffrench Davis | 20/1 |
13
|
2 | Finn's Charm (GB) | 4/G | Joe Fanning | 133 | Charlie Johnston | 20/1 |
14
|
25 | Alzahir (FR) | 4/G | Daniel Tudhope | 131 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
15
|
24 | Bopedro (FR) | 8/G | Jason Watson | 131 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
16
|
11 | Dark Thirty (IRE) | 4/C | Sean Levey | 131 | Richard Hannon | 20/1 |
17
|
3 | Gorak (FR) | 5/G | Callum Shepherd | 131 | Charlie Fellowes | 15/1 |
18
|
28 | Divine Libra (IRE) | 4/G | Ryan Moore | 130 | Charlie Hills | 12/1 |
19
|
31 | Koy Koy (GB) | 5/G | Billy Loughnane | 130 | George Boughey | 20/1 |
20
|
27 | The X O (IRE) | 4/G | Rossa Ryan | 130 | John Ryan | 20/1 |
21
|
19 | Billyjoh (GB) | 4/G | Hollie Doyle | 128 | Michael Appleby | 20/1 |
22
|
13 | Summerghand (IRE) | 10/G | Dylan McMonagle | 128 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
23
|
30 | Fresh (GB) | 7/G | Hayley Turner | 127 | J. Fanshawe | 20/1 |
24
|
20 | Maywake (GB) | 6/G | Oisin Orr | 127 | Richard Fahey | 30/1 |
25
|
6 | Sous La Neige (FR) | 4/G | Tom Marquand | 127 | Gavin Hernon | 20/1 |
26
|
5 | Kings Time (IRE) | 4/G | Shane Foley | 127 | Jessica Harrington | 15/1 |
27
|
4 | Greatgadian (GER) | 6/G | Aidan Keeley | 127 | Roger Varian | 30/1 |
28
|
17 | Sterling Knight (GB) | 5/G | Colin Keane | 127 | Edward Dunlop | 30/1 |
29
|
14 | Mustajaab (GB) | 4/G | Lewis Edmunds | 126 | William Muir | 30/1 |
30
|
15 | Arabian Storm (GB) | 4/C | Reserve 1 | 126 | Andrew Balding | 20/1 |
31
|
7 | Londoner (IRE) | 4/G | Reserve 2 | 125 | Jim Goldie | 99/1 |
32
|
8 | Catch The Paddy (IRE) | 4/C | Reserve 3 | 125 | Kevin Ryan | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Wathnan Racing ; 2 - Sekura Group ; 3 - Shaikh Duaij Al Khalifa ; 4 - Shadwell Estate Company Ltd ; 5 - Stuart Mizon ; 6 - Amo Racing Limited ; 7 - The Horse Watchers ; 8 - John Guest Racing ; 9 - Mr. Alan Kerr ; 10 - J R Shannon ; 11 - Wathnan Racing ; 12 - Amo Racing Limited ; 13 - Dr. J. Walker ; 14 - George Turner & Clipper ; 15 - Georginio Rutter ; 16 - Martin Hughes and Michael Kerr-Dineen ; 17 - First Tuesday Syndicate ; 18 - McLaren Horse Racing ; 19 - Charlie Rosier and Mrs. Julia Rosier ; 20 - Newsells Park Stud-Waldmark Syn & Verrier ; 21 - Cleartherm Glass Sealed Units Ltd ; 22 - Mr. Salem Rashid Bin Ghadayer ; 23 - Clipper Logistics ; 24 - Mr & Mrs Leonard Bird ; 25 - A Don and D Macaulifffe ; 26 - Newtown Anner Stud Farm Limited ; 27 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 28 - Mr. Paul Turner ; 29 - Khalifa Dasmal ; 30 - Mr. J C Smith ; 31 - J. Fyffe ; 32 - Steve Ryan
ASCOT
Entries for June 20, 2024
Race 7 - Buckingham Palace S. - POST Time - 1:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $139,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD AND UPWARDS, RATED 0-105 (ALSO OPEN TO SUCH HORSES RATED 106 AND 107 - SEE STANDARD CONDITIONS). Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 138 lbs. Penalties, after June 8th, 2024, for each race won 3yo, 6 lbs; 4yo to 6yo, 5 lbs; 7yo and up 4 lbs. 7F
Make Me King (FR)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | H.A. Al Jehani |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 32 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 138 |
Northern Express (IRE)
Jockey | Paul Mulrennan |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Dods |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 138 |
Awaal (IRE)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Crisford |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 22 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Mostabshir (GB)
Jockey | Jim Crowley |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Carrytheone (GB)
Jockey | Patrick Dobbs |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Bell |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 23 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Baradar (IRE)
Jockey | David Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | George Boughey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Rhoscolyn (GB)
Jockey | Jamie Spencer |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 29 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Ropey Guest (GB)
Jockey | Tom Queally |
---|---|
Trainer | George Margarson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Percy's Lad (GB)
Jockey | Richard Kingscote |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Kubler |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Tacarib Bay (GB)
Jockey | Alec Voikhansky |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 134 |
English Oak (GB)
Jockey | James Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Ed Walker |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 26 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Mr Professor (IRE)
Jockey | Silvestre de Sousa |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Ffrench Davis |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Finn's Charm (GB)
Jockey | Joe Fanning |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Johnston |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Alzahir (FR)
Jockey | Daniel Tudhope |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 25 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Bopedro (FR)
Jockey | Jason Watson |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 24 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Dark Thirty (IRE)
Jockey | Sean Levey |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Gorak (FR)
Jockey | Callum Shepherd |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Fellowes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Divine Libra (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Hills |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 28 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Koy Koy (GB)
Jockey | Billy Loughnane |
---|---|
Trainer | George Boughey |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 31 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 130 |
The X O (IRE)
Jockey | Rossa Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | John Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 27 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Billyjoh (GB)
Jockey | Hollie Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Appleby |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Summerghand (IRE)
Jockey | Dylan McMonagle |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Fresh (GB)
Jockey | Hayley Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | J. Fanshawe |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 30 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Maywake (GB)
Jockey | Oisin Orr |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Fahey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sous La Neige (FR)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Hernon |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Kings Time (IRE)
Jockey | Shane Foley |
---|---|
Trainer | Jessica Harrington |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Greatgadian (GER)
Jockey | Aidan Keeley |
---|---|
Trainer | Roger Varian |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sterling Knight (GB)
Jockey | Colin Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Dunlop |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Mustajaab (GB)
Jockey | Lewis Edmunds |
---|---|
Trainer | William Muir |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Arabian Storm (GB)
Jockey | Reserve 1 |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Londoner (IRE)
Jockey | Reserve 2 |
---|---|
Trainer | Jim Goldie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Catch The Paddy (IRE)
Jockey | Reserve 3 |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Ryan |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Wathnan Racing ; 2 - Sekura Group ; 3 - Shaikh Duaij Al Khalifa ; 4 - Shadwell Estate Company Ltd ; 5 - Stuart Mizon ; 6 - Amo Racing Limited ; 7 - The Horse Watchers ; 8 - John Guest Racing ; 9 - Mr. Alan Kerr ; 10 - J R Shannon ; 11 - Wathnan Racing ; 12 - Amo Racing Limited ; 13 - Dr. J. Walker ; 14 - George Turner & Clipper ; 15 - Georginio Rutter ; 16 - Martin Hughes and Michael Kerr-Dineen ; 17 - First Tuesday Syndicate ; 18 - McLaren Horse Racing ; 19 - Charlie Rosier and Mrs. Julia Rosier ; 20 - Newsells Park Stud-Waldmark Syn & Verrier ; 21 - Cleartherm Glass Sealed Units Ltd ; 22 - Mr. Salem Rashid Bin Ghadayer ; 23 - Clipper Logistics ; 24 - Mr & Mrs Leonard Bird ; 25 - A Don and D Macaulifffe ; 26 - Newtown Anner Stud Farm Limited ; 27 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 28 - Mr. Paul Turner ; 29 - Khalifa Dasmal ; 30 - Mr. J C Smith ; 31 - J. Fyffe ; 32 - Steve Ryan