ASCOT (ENG)
June 20, 2024
Race 3 - Ribblesdale S. - POST Time - 10:45AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger, Quadpot
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $346,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD FILLIES ONLY. Weights: 128 lbs each. Penalties after August 31, 2023, a winner of a Group 1 race 3 lbs. 1 1/2M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Danielle (GB) | 3/F | Kieran Shoemark | 128 | John Gosden | 10/1 |
2
|
2 | Diamond Rain (GB) | 3/F | William Buick | 128 | Charles Appleby | 2/1 |
3
|
4 | Forest Fairy (IRE) | 3/F | Rossa Ryan | 128 | Ralph Beckett | 10/1 |
4
|
8 | Higher Leaves (IRE) | 3/F | Shane Foley | 128 | Henry De Bromhead | 30/1 |
5
|
5 | Je Zous (IRE) | 3/F | Dylan McMonagle | 128 | Joseph O'Brien | 20/1 |
6
|
1 | Kalpana (GB) | 3/F | Oisin Murphy | 128 | Andrew Balding | 9/2 |
7
|
6 | Lava Stream (IRE) | 3/F | Daniel Tudhope | 128 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
8
|
10 | Port Fairy (IRE) | 3/F | Ryan Moore | 128 | Aidan O'Brien | 10/1 |
9
|
7 | Queens Fort (GB) | 3/F | Robert Havlin | 128 | John Gosden | 20/1 |
10
|
11 | Rubies Are Red (IRE) | 3/F | Wayne Lordan | 128 | Aidan O'Brien | 10/1 |
11
|
3 | Sheema's Rose (FR) | 3/F | Tom Marquand | 128 | Alicja Karkosa | 50/1 |
12
|
13 | Siyola (IRE) | 3/F | James Doyle | 128 | John Gosden | 10/1 |
13
|
12 | You Got To Me (GB) | 3/F | Hector Crouch | 128 | Ralph Beckett | 6/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mr. Anthony E. Oppenheimer ; 2 - Godolphin ; 3 - G C Myddelton and V E C Taylor ; 4 - J Halley & Mrs Ciara Hogan ; 5 - Go Racing Ltd ; 6 - Juddmonte ; 7 - Elwick Stud ; 8 - Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier and Westerberg ; 9 - Lady Bamford ; 10 - Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Westerberg ; 11 - Andy Claire ; 12 - Juddmonte ; 13 - Valmont & Newsells Park Stud Bldstk 24
ASCOT
Entries for June 20, 2024
Race 3 - Ribblesdale S. - POST Time - 10:45AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger, Quadpot
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $346,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD FILLIES ONLY. Weights: 128 lbs each. Penalties after August 31, 2023, a winner of a Group 1 race 3 lbs. 1 1/2M
Danielle (GB)
Jockey | Kieran Shoemark |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Diamond Rain (GB)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | Charles Appleby |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Forest Fairy (IRE)
Jockey | Rossa Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Higher Leaves (IRE)
Jockey | Shane Foley |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry De Bromhead |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Je Zous (IRE)
Jockey | Dylan McMonagle |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph O'Brien |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Kalpana (GB)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Lava Stream (IRE)
Jockey | Daniel Tudhope |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Port Fairy (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Queens Fort (GB)
Jockey | Robert Havlin |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Rubies Are Red (IRE)
Jockey | Wayne Lordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Sheema's Rose (FR)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | Alicja Karkosa |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Siyola (IRE)
Jockey | James Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
You Got To Me (GB)
Jockey | Hector Crouch |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - Mr. Anthony E. Oppenheimer ; 2 - Godolphin ; 3 - G C Myddelton and V E C Taylor ; 4 - J Halley & Mrs Ciara Hogan ; 5 - Go Racing Ltd ; 6 - Juddmonte ; 7 - Elwick Stud ; 8 - Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier and Westerberg ; 9 - Lady Bamford ; 10 - Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Westerberg ; 11 - Andy Claire ; 12 - Juddmonte ; 13 - Valmont & Newsells Park Stud Bldstk 24